Search Form
Now choose a category »

Candidates

2012 Congressional Election Washington Candidates

Washington U.S. Senate
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Will Baker
Will Baker
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Lost)
Reform
Art Coday
Art Coday
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Lost)
Republican
Chuck Jackson
Chuck Jackson
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Lost)
Republican
Mike The Mover
Mike The Mover
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Lost)
Republican
Glen Stockwell
Glen Stockwell
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Lost)
Republican
Timothy Wilson
Timothy Wilson
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Brian Berry
Brian Berry
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Darcy Burner
Darcy Burner
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Champion
Bob Champion
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent
Steven Gerdes
Steven Gerdes
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Hobbs
Steve Hobbs
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Byron Holcomb
Byron Holcomb
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Larry Ishmael
Larry Ishmael
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent
Ruth Morrison
Ruth Morrison
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Darshan Rauniyar
Darshan Rauniyar
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Laura Ruderman
Laura Ruderman
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Sullivan
Brian Sullivan
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Glen Johnson
Glen Johnson
U.S. House (WA)
District 2
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Mike Lapointe
Mike Lapointe
U.S. House (WA)
District 2
(Lost)
The 99% Party
Eli Olson
Eli Olson
U.S. House (WA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
John Shoop
John Shoop
U.S. House (WA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Norma Stevens
Norma Stevens
U.S. House (WA)
District 3
(Lost)
No Party Preference

Washington U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mohammad Said
Mohammad Said
U.S. House (WA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Jamie Wheeler
Jamie Wheeler
U.S. House (WA)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Ian Moody
Ian Moody
U.S. House (WA)
District 5
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Randall Yearout
Randall Yearout
U.S. House (WA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 6
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Eric Arentz
Eric Arentz
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Lost)
Independent
Stephan Andrew Brodhead
Stephan Andrew Brodhead
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Doug Cloud
Doug Cloud
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican, Democratic
Ike Eichner
Ike Eichner
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Jesse Young
Jesse Young
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 7
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Charles Allen
Charles Allen
U.S. House (WA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Goodspaceguy GoodSpaceGuy
Goodspaceguy GoodSpaceGuy
U.S. House (WA)
District 7
(Lost)
Other
Andrew Hughes
Andrew Hughes
U.S. House (WA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Don Rivers
Don Rivers
U.S. House (WA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Sutherland
Scott Sutherland
U.S. House (WA)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 8
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Keith Arnold
Keith Arnold
U.S. House (WA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Ernest Huber
Ernest Huber
U.S. House (WA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Keith Swank
Keith Swank
U.S. House (WA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
James Windle
James Windle
U.S. House (WA)
District 8
(Lost)
No Party Preference

Washington U.S. House District 9
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Dave Christie
Dave Christie
U.S. House (WA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Cramer
Tom Cramer
U.S. House (WA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Orlinski
Orlinski
U.S. House (WA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 10
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Gigi Ferguson
Gigi Ferguson
U.S. House (WA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Stan Flemming
Stan Flemming
U.S. House (WA)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Sue Gunn
Sue Gunn
U.S. House (WA)
District 10
(Lost)
Independent
Steve Hannon
Steve Hannon
U.S. House (WA)
District 10
(Lost)
No Party Preference

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top