or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Washington U.S. Senate
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Michael Baumgartner
Michael Baumgartner
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Won)
Republican
Art Coday
Art Coday
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Lost)
Republican
Chuck Jackson
Chuck Jackson
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Lost)
Republican
Mike The Mover
Mike The Mover
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Lost)
Republican
Glen Stockwell
Glen Stockwell
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Lost)
Republican
Nancy Travis
Nancy Travis
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Steven Gerdes
Steven Gerdes
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
John Koster
John Koster
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Dan Matthews
Dan Matthews
U.S. House (WA)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Eli Olson
Eli Olson
U.S. House (WA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
John Shoop
John Shoop
U.S. House (WA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jaime Herrera Beutler
Jaime Herrera Beutler
U.S. House (WA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Shane Fast
Shane Fast
U.S. House (WA)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Doc Hastings
Doc Hastings
U.S. House (WA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jamie Wheeler
Jamie Wheeler
U.S. House (WA)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Cathy McMorris Rodgers
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
U.S. House (WA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Randall Yearout
Randall Yearout
U.S. House (WA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 6
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Stephan Andrew Brodhead
Stephan Andrew Brodhead
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Doug Cloud
Doug Cloud
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican, Democratic
Bill Driscoll
Bill Driscoll
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
Ike Eichner
Ike Eichner
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Jesse Young
Jesse Young
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 7
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Ron Bemis
Ron Bemis
U.S. House (WA)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Scott Sutherland
Scott Sutherland
U.S. House (WA)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 8
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Ernest Huber
Ernest Huber
U.S. House (WA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Dave Reichert
Dave Reichert
U.S. House (WA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Keith Swank
Keith Swank
U.S. House (WA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 9
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Orlinski
Orlinski
U.S. House (WA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Postma
Jim Postma
U.S. House (WA)
District 9
(Won)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 10
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Stan Flemming
Stan Flemming
U.S. House (WA)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Dick Muri
Dick Muri
U.S. House (WA)
District 10
(Won)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top