Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Congressional Election Pennsylvania Candidates

Pennsylvania U.S. Senate
(April 24, 2012)

Bob Casey, Jr.
Bob Casey, Jr.
U.S. Senate (PA)
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Smith
Tom Smith
U.S. Senate (PA)
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 1
(April 24, 2012)

Bob Brady
Bob Brady
U.S. House (PA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Featherman
John Featherman
U.S. House (PA)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 2
(April 24, 2012)

Chaka Fattah, Sr.
Chaka Fattah, Sr.
U.S. House (PA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Mansfield, Jr.
Robert Mansfield, Jr.
U.S. House (PA)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 3
(April 24, 2012)

Missa Eaton
Missa Eaton
U.S. House (PA)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Kelly
Mike Kelly
U.S. House (PA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 4
(April 24, 2012)

Harry Perkinson
Harry Perkinson
U.S. House (PA)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Perry
Scott Perry
U.S. House (PA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 5
(April 24, 2012)

Charles Dumas
Charles Dumas
U.S. House (PA)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
G.T. Thompson, Jr.
G.T. Thompson, Jr.
U.S. House (PA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 6
(April 24, 2012)

Jim Gerlach
Jim Gerlach
U.S. House (PA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Manan Trivedi
Manan Trivedi
U.S. House (PA)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 7
(April 24, 2012)

George Badey
George Badey
U.S. House (PA)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Pat Meehan
Pat Meehan
U.S. House (PA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 8
(April 24, 2012)

Kathy Boockvar
Kathy Boockvar
U.S. House (PA)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Fitzpatrick
Mike Fitzpatrick
U.S. House (PA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 9
(April 24, 2012)

Bill Shuster
Bill Shuster
U.S. House (PA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 10
(April 24, 2012)

Tom Marino
Tom Marino
U.S. House (PA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Philip Scollo
Philip Scollo
U.S. House (PA)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 11
(April 24, 2012)

Lou Barletta
Lou Barletta
U.S. House (PA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gene Stilp
Gene Stilp
U.S. House (PA)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 12
(April 24, 2012)

Mark Critz
Mark Critz
U.S. House (PA)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic
Keith Rothfus
Keith Rothfus
U.S. House (PA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 13
(April 24, 2012)

Joseph Rooney
Joseph Rooney
U.S. House (PA)
District 13
(Won)
Republican
Allyson Schwartz
Allyson Schwartz
U.S. House (PA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 14
(April 24, 2012)

Mike Doyle
Mike Doyle
U.S. House (PA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Hans Lessmann
Hans Lessmann
U.S. House (PA)
District 14
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 15
(April 24, 2012)

Rick Daugherty
Rick Daugherty
U.S. House (PA)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic
Charlie Dent
Charlie Dent
U.S. House (PA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 16
(April 24, 2012)

Joe Pitts
Joe Pitts
U.S. House (PA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Aryanna Strader
Aryanna Strader
U.S. House (PA)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 17
(April 24, 2012)

Matt Cartwright
Matt Cartwright
U.S. House (PA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Laureen Cummings
Laureen Cummings
U.S. House (PA)
District 17
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 18
(April 24, 2012)

Lawrence Maggi
Lawrence Maggi
U.S. House (PA)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic
Tim Murphy
Tim Murphy
U.S. House (PA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top