2012 Congressional Election Pennsylvania Candidates

State
Stage
Party
Office
Election Status
Bob Casey, Jr.
U.S. Senate (PA)
(Won)
Democratic
Rayburn Smith
U.S. Senate (PA)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Tom Smith
U.S. Senate (PA)
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Brady
U.S. House (PA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Featherman
U.S. House (PA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Chaka Fattah, Sr.
U.S. House (PA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Foster
U.S. House (PA)
District 2
(Lost)
Philadelphia Party
Robert Mansfield, Jr.
U.S. House (PA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Missa Eaton
U.S. House (PA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Kelly
U.S. House (PA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Porter
U.S. House (PA)
District 3
(Lost)
Independent
Mike Koffenberger
U.S. House (PA)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian
Harry Perkinson
U.S. House (PA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Perry
U.S. House (PA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Wayne Wolff
U.S. House (PA)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent
Charles Dumas
U.S. House (PA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
G.T. Thompson, Jr.
U.S. House (PA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Gerlach
U.S. House (PA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Manan Trivedi
U.S. House (PA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
George Badey
U.S. House (PA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Pat Meehan
U.S. House (PA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kathy Boockvar
U.S. House (PA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Fitzpatrick
U.S. House (PA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Karen Ramsburg
U.S. House (PA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic, Independent
Bill Shuster
U.S. House (PA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tom Marino
U.S. House (PA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Philip Scollo
U.S. House (PA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Lou Barletta
U.S. House (PA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gene Stilp
U.S. House (PA)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Critz
U.S. House (PA)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Keith Rothfus
U.S. House (PA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Rooney
U.S. House (PA)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Allyson Schwartz
U.S. House (PA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Doyle
U.S. House (PA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Hans Lessmann
U.S. House (PA)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Rick Daugherty
U.S. House (PA)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic
Charlie Dent
U.S. House (PA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Bednarski
U.S. House (PA)
District 16
(Lost)
Independent
John Murphy
U.S. House (PA)
District 16
(Lost)
Independent
Joe Pitts
U.S. House (PA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Aryanna Strader
U.S. House (PA)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Matt Cartwright
U.S. House (PA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Laureen Cummings
U.S. House (PA)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Lawrence Maggi
U.S. House (PA)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Tim Murphy
U.S. House (PA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Political Courage Test Return Rate 13.24%