Search Form
Now choose a category »

Ohio U.S. Senate
(March 6, 2012)

Sherrod Brown
Sherrod Brown
U.S. Senate (OH)
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 1
(March 6, 2012)

Malcolm Kantzler
Malcolm Kantzler
U.S. House (OH)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeff Sinnard
Jeff Sinnard
U.S. House (OH)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 2
(March 6, 2012)

David Krikorian
David Krikorian
U.S. House (OH)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
William Smith
William Smith
U.S. House (OH)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 3
(March 6, 2012)

Joyce Beatty
Joyce Beatty
U.S. House (OH)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Theodore Celeste
Theodore Celeste
U.S. House (OH)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Mary Jo Kilroy
Mary Jo Kilroy
U.S. House (OH)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Priscilla Tyson
Priscilla Tyson
U.S. House (OH)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 4
(March 6, 2012)

Jim Slone
Jim Slone
U.S. House (OH)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 5
(March 6, 2012)

Angela Zimmann
Angela Zimmann
U.S. House (OH)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 6
(March 6, 2012)

Cas Adulewicz
Cas Adulewicz
U.S. House (OH)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Charlie Wilson, Jr.
Charlie Wilson, Jr.
U.S. House (OH)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 7
(March 6, 2012)

Joyce Healy-Abrams
Joyce Healy-Abrams
U.S. House (OH)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 9
(March 6, 2012)

Marcy Kaptur
Marcy Kaptur
U.S. House (OH)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dennis Kucinich
Dennis Kucinich
U.S. House (OH)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Graham Veysey
Graham Veysey
U.S. House (OH)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 10
(March 6, 2012)

David Esrati
David Esrati
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Olivia Freeman
Olivia Freeman
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas McMasters
Thomas McMasters
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Sharen Neuhardt
Sharen Neuhardt
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
Ryan Steele
Ryan Steele
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
L. Mack Van Allen
L. Mack Van Allen
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 11
(March 6, 2012)

Marcia Fudge
Marcia Fudge
U.S. House (OH)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gerald Carver Henley
Gerald Carver Henley
U.S. House (OH)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Isaac Powell
Isaac Powell
U.S. House (OH)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 12
(March 6, 2012)

Doug Litt
Doug Litt
U.S. House (OH)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Reese
Jim Reese
U.S. House (OH)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 13
(March 6, 2012)

Tim Ryan
Tim Ryan
U.S. House (OH)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 14
(March 6, 2012)

Dale Virgil Blanchard, Sr.
Dale Virgil Blanchard, Sr.
U.S. House (OH)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 15
(March 6, 2012)

Pat Lang
Pat Lang
U.S. House (OH)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Wharton
Scott Wharton
U.S. House (OH)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 16
(March 6, 2012)

Betty Sutton
Betty Sutton
U.S. House (OH)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top