Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Congressional Primary Election Nationwide Candidates

Alaska U.S. House At-Large
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Debra Chestnut
Debra Chestnut
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Sharon Cissna
Sharon Cissna
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Moore
Matthew Moore
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Doug Urquidi
Doug Urquidi
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Frank Vondersaar
Frank Vondersaar
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 2
(March 13, 2012)

Therese Ford
Therese Ford
U.S. House (AL)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 3
(March 13, 2012)

John Harris
John Harris
U.S. House (AL)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 4
(March 13, 2012)

Daniel Boman
Daniel Boman
U.S. House (AL)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Rick Neighbors
Rick Neighbors
U.S. House (AL)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 5
(March 13, 2012)

Charlie Holley
Charlie Holley
U.S. House (AL)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 6
(March 13, 2012)

Penny Bailey
Penny Bailey
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
William Barnes
William Barnes
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 7
(March 13, 2012)

Terri Sewell
Terri Sewell
U.S. House (AL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. House District 1
(May 22, 2012)

Scott Ellington
Scott Ellington
U.S. House (AR)
District 1
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Clark Hall
Clark Hall
U.S. House (AR)
District 1
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Gary Latanich
Gary Latanich
U.S. House (AR)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. House District 2
(May 22, 2012)

Herb Rule
Herb Rule
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. House District 3
(May 22, 2012)

Kenneth Aden
Kenneth Aden
U.S. House (AR)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. House District 4
(May 22, 2012)

Q. Hurst
Q. Hurst
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Gene Jeffress
Gene Jeffress
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
D.C. Morrison
D.C. Morrison
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. Senate
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Richard Carmona
Richard Carmona
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Wenona Baldenegro
Wenona Baldenegro
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Ann Kirkpatrick
Ann Kirkpatrick
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Ron Barber
Ron Barber
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Heinz
Matthew Heinz
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Amanda Aguirre
Amanda Aguirre
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Manny Arreguin
Manny Arreguin
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Raúl Grijalva
Raúl Grijalva
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Johnnie Robinson
Johnnie Robinson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Weisser
Mike Weisser
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Spencer Morgan
Spencer Morgan
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 6
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Matt Jette
Matt Jette
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
W. Williamson
W. Williamson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 7
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Rebecca Dewitt
Rebecca Dewitt
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Ed Pastor
Ed Pastor
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 8 (Special Election)
(April 17, 2012)

Ron Barber
Ron Barber
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8 (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 8
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Gene Scharer
Gene Scharer
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 9
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Andrei Cherny
Andrei Cherny
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
David Schapira
David Schapira
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Kyrsten Sinema
Kyrsten Sinema
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. Senate
(June 5, 2012)

Dianne Feinstein
Dianne Feinstein
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Won)
Democratic
Colleen Fernald
Colleen Fernald
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Democratic
David Levitt
David Levitt
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Democratic
Nak Shah
Nak Shah
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Democratic
Diane Stewart
Diane Stewart
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Strimling
Michael Strimling
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 1
(June 5, 2012)

Nathan Arrowsmith
Nathan Arrowsmith
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Reed
Jim Reed
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 2
(June 5, 2012)

Susan Adams
Susan Adams
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Banafsheh Akhlaghi
Banafsheh Akhlaghi
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Andy Caffrey
Andy Caffrey
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Brooke Clarke
Brooke Clarke
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
William Courtney
William Courtney
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Larry Fritzlan
Larry Fritzlan
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Jared Huffman
Jared Huffman
U.S. House (CA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stacey Lawson
Stacey Lawson
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Tiffany Renée
Tiffany Renée
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Norman Solomon
Norman Solomon
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 3
(June 5, 2012)

John Garamendi
John Garamendi
U.S. House (CA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 4
(June 5, 2012)

Jack Uppal
Jack Uppal
U.S. House (CA)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 5
(June 5, 2012)

Mike Thompson
Mike Thompson
U.S. House (CA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 6
(June 5, 2012)

Doris Matsui
Doris Matsui
U.S. House (CA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 7
(June 5, 2012)

Ami Bera
Ami Bera
U.S. House (CA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 8
(June 5, 2012)

Jackie Conaway
Jackie Conaway
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
John Pinkerton
John Pinkerton
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 9
(June 5, 2012)

Jerry McNerney
Jerry McNerney
U.S. House (CA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 10
(June 5, 2012)

Mike Barkley
Mike Barkley
U.S. House (CA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Jose Hernandez
Jose Hernandez
U.S. House (CA)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 11
(June 5, 2012)

John Fitzgerald
John Fitzgerald
U.S. House (CA)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
George Miller
George Miller
U.S. House (CA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cheryl Sudduth
Cheryl Sudduth
U.S. House (CA)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 12
(June 5, 2012)

Americo Diaz
Americo Diaz
U.S. House (CA)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Nancy Pelosi
Nancy Pelosi
U.S. House (CA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Peterson
David Peterson
U.S. House (CA)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Summer Shields
Summer Shields
U.S. House (CA)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 13
(June 5, 2012)

Justin Jelincic
Justin Jelincic
U.S. House (CA)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Barbara Lee
Barbara Lee
U.S. House (CA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 14
(June 5, 2012)

Mike Moloney
Mike Moloney
U.S. House (CA)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic
Jackie Speier
Jackie Speier
U.S. House (CA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 15
(June 5, 2012)

Pete Stark
Pete Stark
U.S. House (CA)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic
Eric Swalwell
Eric Swalwell
U.S. House (CA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 16
(June 5, 2012)

Jim Costa
Jim Costa
U.S. House (CA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Loraine Goodwin
Loraine Goodwin
U.S. House (CA)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 17
(June 5, 2012)

Mike Honda
Mike Honda
U.S. House (CA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 18
(June 5, 2012)

Anna Eshoo
Anna Eshoo
U.S. House (CA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Parks
William Parks
U.S. House (CA)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 19
(June 5, 2012)

Zoe Lofgren
Zoe Lofgren
U.S. House (CA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 20
(June 5, 2012)

Arthur Dunn
Arthur Dunn
U.S. House (CA)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic
Sam Farr
Sam Farr
U.S. House (CA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 21
(June 5, 2012)

John Hernandez
John Hernandez
U.S. House (CA)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic
Blong Xiong
Blong Xiong
U.S. House (CA)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 22
(June 5, 2012)

Otto Lee
Otto Lee
U.S. House (CA)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 24
(June 5, 2012)

Lois Capps
Lois Capps
U.S. House (CA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 25
(June 5, 2012)

Lee Rogers
Lee Rogers
U.S. House (CA)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 26
(June 5, 2012)

Julia Brownley
Julia Brownley
U.S. House (CA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Albert Maxwell Goldberg
Albert Maxwell Goldberg
U.S. House (CA)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Jess Herrera
Jess Herrera
U.S. House (CA)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
David Pollock
David Pollock
U.S. House (CA)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
David Thayne
David Thayne
U.S. House (CA)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 27
(June 5, 2012)

Judy Chu
Judy Chu
U.S. House (CA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 28
(June 5, 2012)

Sal Genovese
Sal Genovese
U.S. House (CA)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic
Jonathan Kalbfeld
Jonathan Kalbfeld
U.S. House (CA)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic
Massie Munroe
Massie Munroe
U.S. House (CA)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic
Adam Schiff
Adam Schiff
U.S. House (CA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 29
(June 5, 2012)

Tony Cárdenas
Tony Cárdenas
U.S. House (CA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Valdez
Richard Valdez
U.S. House (CA)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 30
(June 5, 2012)

Howard Berman
Howard Berman
U.S. House (CA)
District 30
(Won)
Democratic
Vince Gilmore
Vince Gilmore
U.S. House (CA)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Brad Sherman
Brad Sherman
U.S. House (CA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 31
(June 5, 2012)

Pete Aguilar
Pete Aguilar
U.S. House (CA)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Justin Kim
Justin Kim
U.S. House (CA)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Rita Ramirez-Dean
Rita Ramirez-Dean
U.S. House (CA)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Renea Wickman
Renea Wickman
U.S. House (CA)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 32
(June 5, 2012)

Gonzalez
Gonzalez
U.S. House (CA)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic
Grace Napolitano
Grace Napolitano
U.S. House (CA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 33
(June 5, 2012)

Bruce Margolin
Bruce Margolin
U.S. House (CA)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic
Zein Obagi, Jr.
Zein Obagi, Jr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic
Tim Pape
Tim Pape
U.S. House (CA)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic
Henry Waxman
Henry Waxman
U.S. House (CA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 34
(June 5, 2012)

Xavier Becerra
Xavier Becerra
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 35
(June 5, 2012)

Joe Baca, Sr.
Joe Baca, Sr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 35
(Won)
Democratic
Gloria Negrete McLeod
Gloria Negrete McLeod
U.S. House (CA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 36
(June 5, 2012)

Raul Ruiz
Raul Ruiz
U.S. House (CA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 37
(June 5, 2012)

Karen Bass
Karen Bass
U.S. House (CA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 38
(June 5, 2012)

Linda Sánchez
Linda Sánchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 39
(June 5, 2012)

Jay Chen
Jay Chen
U.S. House (CA)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 40
(June 5, 2012)

Lucille Roybal-Allard
Lucille Roybal-Allard
U.S. House (CA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Sanchez
David Sanchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 40
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 41
(June 5, 2012)

William Hedrick
William Hedrick
U.S. House (CA)
District 41
(Lost)
Democratic
Anna Nevenic
Anna Nevenic
U.S. House (CA)
District 41
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Takano
Mark Takano
U.S. House (CA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 42
(June 5, 2012)

Cliff Smith
Cliff Smith
U.S. House (CA)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Williamson
Michael Williamson
U.S. House (CA)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 43
(June 5, 2012)

Bob Flores
Bob Flores
U.S. House (CA)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic
Maxine Waters
Maxine Waters
U.S. House (CA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 44
(June 5, 2012)

Janice Hahn
Janice Hahn
U.S. House (CA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Laura Richardson
Laura Richardson
U.S. House (CA)
District 44
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 45
(June 5, 2012)

Sukhee Kang
Sukhee Kang
U.S. House (CA)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 46
(June 5, 2012)

Loretta Sanchez
Loretta Sanchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 47
(June 5, 2012)

Alan Lowenthal
Alan Lowenthal
U.S. House (CA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Mathews
Peter Mathews
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic
Jay Shah
Jay Shah
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic
Usha Shah
Usha Shah
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 48
(June 5, 2012)

Ron Varasteh
Ron Varasteh
U.S. House (CA)
District 48
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 49
(June 5, 2012)

Jerry Tetalman
Jerry Tetalman
U.S. House (CA)
District 49
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 50
(June 5, 2012)

Connie Frankowiak
Connie Frankowiak
U.S. House (CA)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic
David Secor
David Secor
U.S. House (CA)
District 50
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 51
(June 5, 2012)

John Brooks
John Brooks
U.S. House (CA)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic
Denise Ducheny
Denise Ducheny
U.S. House (CA)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Ramirez
Daniel Ramirez
U.S. House (CA)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic
Juan Vargas
Juan Vargas
U.S. House (CA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 52
(June 5, 2012)

Shirley DeCourt-Park
Shirley DeCourt-Park
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Peters
Scott Peters
U.S. House (CA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lori Saldaña
Lori Saldaña
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 53
(June 5, 2012)

Susan Davis
Susan Davis
U.S. House (CA)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 1
(June 26, 2012)

Diana DeGette
Diana DeGette
U.S. House (CO)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Citizen Kane
Citizen Kane
U.S. House (CO)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 2
(June 26, 2012)

Jared Polis
Jared Polis
U.S. House (CO)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 3
(June 26, 2012)

Sal Pace
Sal Pace
U.S. House (CO)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Bill Thiebaut, Jr.
Bill Thiebaut, Jr.
U.S. House (CO)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 4
(June 26, 2012)

Betsy Markey
Betsy Markey
U.S. House (CO)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Brandon Shaffer
Brandon Shaffer
U.S. House (CO)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 5
(June 26, 2012)

Bob Evans
Bob Evans
U.S. House (CO)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 6
(June 26, 2012)

Perry Haney
Perry Haney
U.S. House (CO)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Joe Miklosi
Joe Miklosi
U.S. House (CO)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 7
(June 26, 2012)

Ed Perlmutter
Ed Perlmutter
U.S. House (CO)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. Senate
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Susan Bysiewicz
Susan Bysiewicz
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Lost)
Democratic
Chris Murphy
Chris Murphy
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Oakes
Matthew Oakes
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
William Tong
William Tong
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Lee Whitnum
Lee Whitnum
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Larson
John Larson
U.S. House (CT)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Courtney
Joe Courtney
U.S. House (CT)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rosa DeLauro
Rosa DeLauro
U.S. House (CT)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Himes
Jim Himes
U.S. House (CT)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Christopher Donovan
Christopher Donovan
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Working Families, Democratic
Elizabeth Esty
Elizabeth Esty
U.S. House (CT)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Glassman
Mary Glassman
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Dan Roberti
Dan Roberti
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Schactman
Brian Schactman
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
J. Vance, Jr.
J. Vance, Jr.
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Randy Yale
Randy Yale
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

District of Columbia U.S. House Delegate
(April 3, 2012)

Eleanor Norton
Eleanor Norton
U.S. House (DC)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Delaware U.S. Senate
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Tom Carper
Tom Carper
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Won)
Democratic
Keith Spanarelli
Keith Spanarelli
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. Senate
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Glenn Burkett
Glenn Burkett
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Democratic
Chuck Lynch
Chuck Lynch
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Bill Nelson, Sr.
Bill Nelson, Sr.
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Bryan
Jim Bryan
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
John Herndon
John Herndon
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Leonard Bembry
Leonard Bembry
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Al Lawson, Jr.
Al Lawson, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Jay Liles
Jay Liles
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Alvin Peters
Alvin Peters
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Schlakman
Mark Schlakman
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Corrine Brown
Corrine Brown
U.S. House (FL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 6
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Heather Beaven
Heather Beaven
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Schonberg
Steve Schonberg
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Vipin Verma
Vipin Verma
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 7
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jason Kendall
Jason Kendall
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Nicholas Ruiz III
Nicholas Ruiz III
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 8
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Gunter
David Gunter
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Shannon Roberts
Shannon Roberts
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 9
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Alan Grayson
Alan Grayson
U.S. House (FL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 10
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Val Demings
Val Demings
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
John Vitali
John Vitali
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 11
(Aug. 14, 2012)

H. Werder
H. Werder
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 12
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jonathan Snow
Jonathan Snow
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 13
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jessica Ehrlich
Jessica Ehrlich
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
Nina Hayden
Nina Hayden
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Kenneth Welch
Kenneth Welch
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 14
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kathy Castor
Kathy Castor
U.S. House (FL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 16
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Keith Fitzgerald
Keith Fitzgerald
U.S. House (FL)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 17
(Aug. 14, 2012)

William Bronson
William Bronson
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic
Walter Sutton
Walter Sutton
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 18
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jerry Buechler
Jerry Buechler
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
James Horn
James Horn
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
U.S. House (FL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 19
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Roach
James Roach
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 20
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Alcee Hastings, Sr.
Alcee Hastings, Sr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 21
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ted Deutch
Ted Deutch
U.S. House (FL)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Shannon Harvilla
Shannon Harvilla
U.S. House (FL)
District 21
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 22
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Marc Bell
Marc Bell
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Patrick Daniel
Patrick Daniel
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Lois Frankel
Lois Frankel
U.S. House (FL)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kristin Jacobs
Kristin Jacobs
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Ryan Rossi
Ryan Rossi
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 23
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
U.S. House (FL)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 24
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rudy Moise
Rudy Moise
U.S. House (FL)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Frederica Wilson
Frederica Wilson
U.S. House (FL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 26
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Garcia
Joe Garcia
U.S. House (FL)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gustavo Marin
Gustavo Marin
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Alex Penelas
Alex Penelas
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Gloria Romero-Roses
Gloria Romero-Roses
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Justin Sternad
Justin Sternad
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 27
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Patrick Post
Patrick Post
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Manny Yevancey
Manny Yevancey
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 1
(July 31, 2012)

Lesli Messinger
Lesli Messinger
U.S. House (GA)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Nathan Russo
Nathan Russo
U.S. House (GA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 2
(July 31, 2012)

Sanford Bishop, Jr.
Sanford Bishop, Jr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 4
(July 31, 2012)

Courtney Dillard, Sr.
Courtney Dillard, Sr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Hank Johnson, Jr.
Hank Johnson, Jr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lincoln Nunnally
Lincoln Nunnally
U.S. House (GA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 5
(July 31, 2012)

Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
U.S. House (GA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
John Lewis
John Lewis
U.S. House (GA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 6
(July 31, 2012)

Jeff Kazanow
Jeff Kazanow
U.S. House (GA)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Montigel
Robert Montigel
U.S. House (GA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 7
(July 31, 2012)

Nelson Perras
Nelson Perras
U.S. House (GA)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Steve Reilly
Steve Reilly
U.S. House (GA)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 8
(July 31, 2012)

Carl Camon
Carl Camon
U.S. House (GA)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Jim Marshall
Jim Marshall
U.S. House (GA)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 9
(July 31, 2012)

Jody Cooley
Jody Cooley
U.S. House (GA)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 10
(July 31, 2012)

Mike Thurmond
Mike Thurmond
U.S. House (GA)
District 10
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 11
(July 31, 2012)

Patrick Thompson
Patrick Thompson
U.S. House (GA)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 12
(July 31, 2012)

John Barrow
John Barrow
U.S. House (GA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 13
(July 31, 2012)

David Scott
David Scott
U.S. House (GA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 14
(July 31, 2012)

Daniel Grant
Daniel Grant
U.S. House (GA)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Hawaii U.S. Senate
(Aug. 11, 2012)

Edward Case
Edward Case
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Gillespie
Michael Gillespie
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Democratic
Antonio Gimbernat
Antonio Gimbernat
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Democratic
Mazie Hirono
Mazie Hirono
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Won)
Democratic
Donna Kim
Donna Kim
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Art Reyes
Art Reyes
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Schatz
Brian Schatz
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Hawaii U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 11, 2012)

Colleen Hanabusa
Colleen Hanabusa
U.S. House (HI)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Roy Wyttenbach II
Roy Wyttenbach II
U.S. House (HI)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Hawaii U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 11, 2012)

Del Del Castillo
Del Del Castillo
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Tulsi Gabbard
Tulsi Gabbard
U.S. House (HI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Josh Green
Josh Green
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Mufi Hannemann
Mufi Hannemann
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Clayton Hee
Clayton Hee
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Esther Kia'aina
Esther Kia'aina
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Marx
Bob Marx
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Schatz
Brian Schatz
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Miles Shiratori
Miles Shiratori
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Iowa U.S. House District 1
(June 5, 2012)

Bruce Braley
Bruce Braley
U.S. House (IA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Iowa U.S. House District 2
(June 5, 2012)

Dave Loebsack
Dave Loebsack
U.S. House (IA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joe Seng
Joe Seng
U.S. House (IA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Iowa U.S. House District 3
(June 5, 2012)

Leonard Boswell
Leonard Boswell
U.S. House (IA)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic

Iowa U.S. House District 4
(June 5, 2012)

Christie Vilsack
Christie Vilsack
U.S. House (IA)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho U.S. House District 1
(May 15, 2012)

Cynthia Clinkingbeard
Cynthia Clinkingbeard
U.S. House (ID)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Jimmy Farris
Jimmy Farris
U.S. House (ID)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho U.S. House District 2
(May 15, 2012)

Jack Chappell, Sr.
Jack Chappell, Sr.
U.S. House (ID)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Nicole LeFavour
Nicole LeFavour
U.S. House (ID)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Eldon Wallace
Eldon Wallace
U.S. House (ID)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 1
(March 20, 2012)

Harold Bailey
Harold Bailey
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Raymond Lodato
Raymond Lodato
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Bobby Rush
Bobby Rush
U.S. House (IL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Clifford Russell, Jr.
Clifford Russell, Jr.
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Jordan Sims
Jordan Sims
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Fred Smith
Fred Smith
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 2
(March 20, 2012)

Debbie Halvorson
Debbie Halvorson
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Jesse Jackson, Jr.
Jesse Jackson, Jr.
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 3
(March 20, 2012)

Farah Baqai
Farah Baqai
U.S. House (IL)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Lipinski
Daniel Lipinski
U.S. House (IL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 4
(March 20, 2012)

Luis Gutierrez
Luis Gutierrez
U.S. House (IL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 5
(March 20, 2012)

Mike Quigley
Mike Quigley
U.S. House (IL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 6
(March 20, 2012)

Leslie Coolidge
Leslie Coolidge
U.S. House (IL)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Geoffrey Petzel
Geoffrey Petzel
U.S. House (IL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Maureen Yates
Maureen Yates
U.S. House (IL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 7
(March 20, 2012)

Jacques Conway
Jacques Conway
U.S. House (IL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Danny Davis
Danny Davis
U.S. House (IL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 8
(March 20, 2012)

Tammy Duckworth
Tammy Duckworth
U.S. House (IL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
S. Krishnamoorthi
S. Krishnamoorthi
U.S. House (IL)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 9
(March 20, 2012)

Simon Ribeiro
Simon Ribeiro
U.S. House (IL)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Jan Schakowsky
Jan Schakowsky
U.S. House (IL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 10
(March 20, 2012)

Vivek Bavda
Vivek Bavda
U.S. House (IL)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Brad Schneider
Brad Schneider
U.S. House (IL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ilya Sheyman
Ilya Sheyman
U.S. House (IL)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
John Tree
John Tree
U.S. House (IL)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 11
(March 20, 2012)

Bill Foster
Bill Foster
U.S. House (IL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Hickey
Jim Hickey
U.S. House (IL)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Juan Thomas
Juan Thomas
U.S. House (IL)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 12
(March 20, 2012)

Brad Harriman
Brad Harriman
U.S. House (IL)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Miller
Christopher Miller
U.S. House (IL)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Kenneth Charles Wiezer
Kenneth Charles Wiezer
U.S. House (IL)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 13
(March 20, 2012)

David Gill
David Gill
U.S. House (IL)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Goetten
Matthew Goetten
U.S. House (IL)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 14
(March 20, 2012)

Dennis Anderson
Dennis Anderson
U.S. House (IL)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic
Jonathan Farnick
Jonathan Farnick
U.S. House (IL)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 15
(March 20, 2012)

Angela Michael
Angela Michael
U.S. House (IL)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 17
(March 20, 2012)

Greg Aguilar
Greg Aguilar
U.S. House (IL)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Cheri Bustos
Cheri Bustos
U.S. House (IL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
George Gaulrapp
George Gaulrapp
U.S. House (IL)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 18
(March 20, 2012)

Steve Waterworth
Steve Waterworth
U.S. House (IL)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Woodmancy
Matthew Woodmancy
U.S. House (IL)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. Senate
(May 8, 2012)

Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Joe Donnelly, Sr.
U.S. Senate (IN)
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 1
(May 8, 2012)

Pete Visclosky
Pete Visclosky
U.S. House (IN)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 2
(May 8, 2012)

Dan Morrison
Dan Morrison
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Brendan Mullen
Brendan Mullen
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 3
(May 8, 2012)

Kevin Boyd
Kevin Boyd
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Hope
Steve Hope
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Justin Kuhnle
Justin Kuhnle
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
John Roberson
John Roberson
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Tommy Schrader
Tommy Schrader
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
David Sowards
David Sowards
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 4
(May 8, 2012)

Lester Moore
Lester Moore
U.S. House (IN)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Tara Nelson
Tara Nelson
U.S. House (IN)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 5
(May 8, 2012)

Tony Long
Tony Long
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Reske
Scott Reske
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 6
(May 8, 2012)

Dan Bolling
Dan Bolling
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Brad Bookout
Brad Bookout
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Crone
Jim Crone
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
George Holland
George Holland
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 7
(May 8, 2012)

André Carson
André Carson
U.S. House (IN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Kern
Bob Kern
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Pierre Quincy Pullins
Pierre Quincy Pullins
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Woodrow Wilcox
Woodrow Wilcox
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 8
(May 8, 2012)

Thomas Barnett
Thomas Barnett
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Bryk
Bill Bryk
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
David Crooks
David Crooks
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 9
(May 8, 2012)

Jonathan George
Jonathan George
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
John Miller
John Miller
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
John Tilford
John Tilford
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Winningham
Robert Winningham
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Shelli Yoder
Shelli Yoder
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic

Kansas U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Scott Barnhart
Scott Barnhart
U.S. House (KS)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Eye
Robert Eye
U.S. House (KS)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Tobias Schlingensiepen
Tobias Schlingensiepen
U.S. House (KS)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Kansas U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Gerald York
Gerald York
U.S. House (KS)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Kansas U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Esau Freeman
Esau Freeman
U.S. House (KS)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Tillman
Robert Tillman
U.S. House (KS)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 1
(May 22, 2012)

James Buckmaster
James Buckmaster
U.S. House (KY)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Charles Hatchett
Charles Hatchett
U.S. House (KY)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 2
(May 22, 2012)

David Williams
David Williams
U.S. House (KY)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 3
(May 22, 2012)

Burrel Charles Farnsley
Burrel Charles Farnsley
U.S. House (KY)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
John Yarmuth
John Yarmuth
U.S. House (KY)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 4
(May 22, 2012)

William Adkins
William Adkins
U.S. House (KY)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Greg Frank
Greg Frank
U.S. House (KY)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 5
(May 22, 2012)

Michael Ackerman
Michael Ackerman
U.S. House (KY)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Ken Stepp
Ken Stepp
U.S. House (KY)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 6
(May 22, 2012)

Ben Chandler III
Ben Chandler III
U.S. House (KY)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vinny Mendoza
Vinny Mendoza
U.S. House (LA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lambert Boissiere III
Lambert Boissiere III
U.S. House (LA)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Gary Landrieu
Gary Landrieu
U.S. House (LA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Cedric Richmond
Cedric Richmond
U.S. House (LA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Caleb Trotter
Caleb Trotter
U.S. House (LA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Richard
Ron Richard
U.S. House (LA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. Senate
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Warren
Elizabeth Warren
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 1
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Richard Neal
Richard Neal
U.S. House (MA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Andrea Nuciforo, Jr.
Andrea Nuciforo, Jr.
U.S. House (MA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Shein
Bill Shein
U.S. House (MA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 2
(Sept. 6, 2012)

William Feegbeh
William Feegbeh
U.S. House (MA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim McGovern
Jim McGovern
U.S. House (MA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 3
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Niki Tsongas
Niki Tsongas
U.S. House (MA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 4
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Rachel Brown
Rachel Brown
U.S. House (MA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Joe Kennedy III
Joe Kennedy III
U.S. House (MA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Herb Robinson
Herb Robinson
U.S. House (MA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 5
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Ed Markey
Ed Markey
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 6
(Sept. 6, 2012)

John Tierney
John Tierney
U.S. House (MA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 7
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Mike Capuano
Mike Capuano
U.S. House (MA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 8
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Stephen Lynch
Stephen Lynch
U.S. House (MA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 9
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Bill Keating
Bill Keating
U.S. House (MA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
C. Sutter
C. Sutter
U.S. House (MA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. Senate
(April 3, 2012)

Raymond Blagmon
Raymond Blagmon
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Democratic
Ben Cardin
Ben Cardin
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Won)
Democratic
J.P. Cusick, Sr.
J.P. Cusick, Sr.
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Democratic
Chris Garner
Chris Garner
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Israel
Jim Israel
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Ralph Jaffe
Ralph Jaffe
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Democratic
C. Anthony Muse
C. Anthony Muse
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Democratic
Blaine Taylor
Blaine Taylor
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Democratic
Ed Tinus
Ed Tinus
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Democratic
Lih Young
Lih Young
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 1
(April 3, 2012)

John LaFerla
John LaFerla
U.S. House (MD)
District 1
(Lost)
Write-In, Democratic
Kim Letke
Kim Letke
U.S. House (MD)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Wendy Rosen
Wendy Rosen
U.S. House (MD)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 2
(April 3, 2012)

Dutch Ruppersberger
Dutch Ruppersberger
U.S. House (MD)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 3
(April 3, 2012)

David Lockwood
David Lockwood
U.S. House (MD)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
John Sarbanes
John Sarbanes
U.S. House (MD)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 4
(April 3, 2012)

Donna Edwards
Donna Edwards
U.S. House (MD)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ian Garner
Ian Garner
U.S. House (MD)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
George McDermott
George McDermott
U.S. House (MD)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
John Rea
John Rea
U.S. House (MD)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 5
(April 3, 2012)

Steny Hoyer
Steny Hoyer
U.S. House (MD)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cathy Johnson
Cathy Johnson
U.S. House (MD)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 6
(April 3, 2012)

Charles Bailey
Charles Bailey
U.S. House (MD)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
John Delaney
John Delaney
U.S. House (MD)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Garagiola
Robert Garagiola
U.S. House (MD)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron Little
Ron Little
U.S. House (MD)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Milad Pooran
Milad Pooran
U.S. House (MD)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 7
(April 3, 2012)

Ty Busch
Ty Busch
U.S. House (MD)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Elijah Cummings
Elijah Cummings
U.S. House (MD)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charles Smith
Charles Smith
U.S. House (MD)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 8
(April 3, 2012)

George English
George English
U.S. House (MD)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Chris Van Hollen, Jr.
Chris Van Hollen, Jr.
U.S. House (MD)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine U.S. Senate
(June 12, 2012)

Cynthia Dill
Cynthia Dill
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Dunlap
Matthew Dunlap
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jon Hinck
Jon Hinck
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Democratic
Ben Pollard
Ben Pollard
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine U.S. House District 1
(June 12, 2012)

Chellie Pingree
Chellie Pingree
U.S. House (ME)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine U.S. House District 2
(June 12, 2012)

Mike Michaud
Mike Michaud
U.S. House (ME)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. Senate
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Debbie Stabenow
Debbie Stabenow
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Derek Bailey
Derek Bailey
U.S. House (MI)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Gary McDowell
Gary McDowell
U.S. House (MI)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Steven Pestka
Steven Pestka
U.S. House (MI)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Trevor Thomas
Trevor Thomas
U.S. House (MI)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Debra Wirth
Debra Wirth
U.S. House (MI)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 7, 2012)

John Cherry, Jr.
John Cherry, Jr.
U.S. House (MI)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Andrew Coulouris
Andrew Coulouris
U.S. House (MI)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
David Crim
David Crim
U.S. House (MI)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
John Gleason
John Gleason
U.S. House (MI)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Dan Kildee
Dan Kildee
U.S. House (MI)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Woodrow Stanley
Woodrow Stanley
U.S. House (MI)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 6
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mike O'Brien
Mike O'Brien
U.S. House (MI)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
John Waltz
John Waltz
U.S. House (MI)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 7
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Kurt Haskell
Kurt Haskell
U.S. House (MI)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Ruben Marquez
Ruben Marquez
U.S. House (MI)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 8
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Lance Enderle
Lance Enderle
U.S. House (MI)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 9
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Sandy Levin
Sandy Levin
U.S. House (MI)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
A.J. O'Neil
A.J. O'Neil
U.S. House (MI)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 10
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jerome Quinn
Jerome Quinn
U.S. House (MI)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Chuck Stadler
Chuck Stadler
U.S. House (MI)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
Henry Yanez
Henry Yanez
U.S. House (MI)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 11
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jocelyn Benson
Jocelyn Benson
U.S. House (MI)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
William Roberts
William Roberts
U.S. House (MI)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Syed Taj
Syed Taj
U.S. House (MI)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 12
(Aug. 7, 2012)

John Dingell
John Dingell
U.S. House (MI)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Marcin
Daniel Marcin
U.S. House (MI)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 13
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Glenn Anderson
Glenn Anderson
U.S. House (MI)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
John Conyers, Jr.
John Conyers, Jr.
U.S. House (MI)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Goci
John Goci
U.S. House (MI)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Shanelle Jackson
Shanelle Jackson
U.S. House (MI)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Bert Johnson
Bert Johnson
U.S. House (MI)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Thamar Johnson
Thamar Johnson
U.S. House (MI)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 14
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Hansen Clarke
Hansen Clarke
U.S. House (MI)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Costello
Bob Costello
U.S. House (MI)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic
Geoffrey Fieger
Geoffrey Fieger
U.S. House (MI)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Brenda Lawrence
Brenda Lawrence
U.S. House (MI)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic
Irv Lowenberg
Irv Lowenberg
U.S. House (MI)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Gary Peters
Gary Peters
U.S. House (MI)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Waters
Mary Waters
U.S. House (MI)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. Senate
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Claire McCaskill
Claire McCaskill
U.S. Senate (MO)
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Candice Britton
Candice Britton
U.S. House (MO)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Russ Carnahan
Russ Carnahan
U.S. House (MO)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Lacy Clay, Jr.
Lacy Clay, Jr.
U.S. House (MO)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Bill Haas
Bill Haas
U.S. House (MO)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Glenn Koenen
Glenn Koenen
U.S. House (MO)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
George Weber
George Weber
U.S. House (MO)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Harold Whitfield
Harold Whitfield
U.S. House (MO)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Marshall Works
Marshall Works
U.S. House (MO)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Eric Mayer
Eric Mayer
U.S. House (MO)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Teresa Hensley
Teresa Hensley
U.S. House (MO)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Emanuel Cleaver II
Emanuel Cleaver II
U.S. House (MO)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 6
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Sharalyn Harris
Sharalyn Harris
U.S. House (MO)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Ronald Harris
Ronald Harris
U.S. House (MO)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Hedge
Bill Hedge
U.S. House (MO)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Clint Hylton
Clint Hylton
U.S. House (MO)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Ted Rights
Ted Rights
U.S. House (MO)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Kyle Yarber
Kyle Yarber
U.S. House (MO)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 7
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jim Evans
Jim Evans
U.S. House (MO)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 8
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Todd Mahn
Todd Mahn
U.S. House (MO)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Jack Rushin
Jack Rushin
U.S. House (MO)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi U.S. Senate
(March 13, 2012)

Albert Gore, Jr.
Albert Gore, Jr.
U.S. Senate (MS)
(Won)
Democratic
William Oatis
William Oatis
U.S. Senate (MS)
(Lost)
Democratic
Roger Weiner
Roger Weiner
U.S. Senate (MS)
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi U.S. House District 1
(March 13, 2012)

Brad Morris
Brad Morris
U.S. House (MS)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi U.S. House District 2
(March 13, 2012)

Heather McTeer
Heather McTeer
U.S. House (MS)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Bennie Thompson
Bennie Thompson
U.S. House (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi U.S. House District 3
(March 13, 2012)

Crystal Biggs
Crystal Biggs
U.S. House (MS)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi U.S. House District 4
(March 13, 2012)

Michael Herrington
Michael Herrington
U.S. House (MS)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Vitosky
Jason Vitosky
U.S. House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Montana U.S. Senate
(June 5, 2012)

Jon Tester
Jon Tester
U.S. Senate (MT)
(Won)
Democratic

Montana U.S. House At-Large
(June 5, 2012)

Kim Gillan
Kim Gillan
U.S. House (MT)
At-Large
(Won)
Democratic
Sam Rankin
Sam Rankin
U.S. House (MT)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Diane Smith
Diane Smith
U.S. House (MT)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Dave Strohmaier
Dave Strohmaier
U.S. House (MT)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Stutz
Robert Stutz
U.S. House (MT)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Jason Ward
Jason Ward
U.S. House (MT)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Franke Wilmer
Franke Wilmer
U.S. House (MT)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 1
(May 8, 2012)

G.K. Butterfield, Jr.
G.K. Butterfield, Jr.
U.S. House (NC)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Whittacre
Daniel Whittacre
U.S. House (NC)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 2
(May 8, 2012)

Jim Bibbs
Jim Bibbs
U.S. House (NC)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Toni Morris
Toni Morris
U.S. House (NC)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Stephen Wilkins
Stephen Wilkins
U.S. House (NC)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 5
(May 8, 2012)

Elisabeth Motsinger
Elisabeth Motsinger
U.S. House (NC)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
Bruce Peller
Bruce Peller
U.S. House (NC)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 8
(May 8, 2012)

Larry Kissell
Larry Kissell
U.S. House (NC)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Marcus Williams
Marcus Williams
U.S. House (NC)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 10
(May 8, 2012)

Terry Bellamy
Terry Bellamy
U.S. House (NC)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Patricia Keever
Patricia Keever
U.S. House (NC)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
Timothy Murphy
Timothy Murphy
U.S. House (NC)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 11
(May 8, 2012)

Cecil Bothwell
Cecil Bothwell
U.S. House (NC)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Hill
Tom Hill
U.S. House (NC)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Hayden Rogers
Hayden Rogers
U.S. House (NC)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 12
(May 8, 2012)

Matt Newton
Matt Newton
U.S. House (NC)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Mel Watt
Mel Watt
U.S. House (NC)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 13
(May 8, 2012)

Bernard Holliday
Bernard Holliday
U.S. House (NC)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Charles Malone
Charles Malone
U.S. House (NC)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic

Nebraska U.S. Senate
(May 15, 2012)

Chuck Hassebrook
Chuck Hassebrook
U.S. Senate (NE)
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Kerrey
Bob Kerrey
U.S. Senate (NE)
(Won)
Democratic
Steven Lustgarten
Steven Lustgarten
U.S. Senate (NE)
(Lost)
Democratic
Larry Marvin
Larry Marvin
U.S. Senate (NE)
(Lost)
Democratic
Sherman Yates
Sherman Yates
U.S. Senate (NE)
(Lost)
Democratic

Nebraska U.S. House District 1
(May 15, 2012)

Korey Reiman
Korey Reiman
U.S. House (NE)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Way
Robert Way
U.S. House (NE)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Nebraska U.S. House District 2
(May 15, 2012)

John Ewing, Jr.
John Ewing, Jr.
U.S. House (NE)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Gwen Howard
Gwen Howard
U.S. House (NE)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Nebraska U.S. House District 3
(May 15, 2012)

Mark Sullivan
Mark Sullivan
U.S. House (NE)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire U.S. House District 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Carol Shea-Porter
Carol Shea-Porter
U.S. House (NH)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire U.S. House District 2
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Ann Kuster
Ann Kuster
U.S. House (NH)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire U.S. House Hillsborough 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Diane Soracco
Diane Soracco
U.S. House (NH)
Hillsborough 1
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. Senate
(June 5, 2012)

Bob Menendez
Bob Menendez
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 1
(June 5, 2012)

Rob Andrews
Rob Andrews
U.S. House (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Francis Tenaglio
Francis Tenaglio
U.S. House (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 2
(June 5, 2012)

Viola Hughes
Viola Hughes
U.S. House (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Cassandra Shober
Cassandra Shober
U.S. House (NJ)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Gary Stein
Gary Stein
U.S. House (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 3
(June 5, 2012)

Shelley Adler
Shelley Adler
U.S. House (NJ)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 4
(June 5, 2012)

Brian Froelich
Brian Froelich
U.S. House (NJ)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 5
(June 5, 2012)

Harry Carson
Harry Carson
U.S. House (NJ)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
J. Paul Castle
J. Paul Castle
U.S. House (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Terry Duffy
Terry Duffy
U.S. House (NJ)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Adam Gussen
Adam Gussen
U.S. House (NJ)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
Diane Sare
Diane Sare
U.S. House (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Connie Wagner
Connie Wagner
U.S. House (NJ)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 6
(June 5, 2012)

Frank Pallone, Jr.
Frank Pallone, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 7
(June 5, 2012)

Upendra Chivukula
Upendra Chivukula
U.S. House (NJ)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 8
(June 5, 2012)

Albio Sires
Albio Sires
U.S. House (NJ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 9
(June 5, 2012)

Bill Pascrell, Jr.
Bill Pascrell, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Rothman
Steve Rothman
U.S. House (NJ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 10
(June 5, 2012)

Dennis Flynn
Dennis Flynn
U.S. House (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Nia Gill
Nia Gill
U.S. House (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Don Payne, Jr.
Don Payne, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Don Payne, Jr.
Don Payne, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 10 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ronald Rice
Ronald Rice
U.S. House (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Wayne Smith
Wayne Smith
U.S. House (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Cathy Wright
Cathy Wright
U.S. House (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 11
(June 5, 2012)

John Arvanites
John Arvanites
U.S. House (NJ)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 12
(June 5, 2012)

Rush Holt, Jr.
Rush Holt, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico U.S. Senate
(June 5, 2012)

Hector Balderas
Hector Balderas
U.S. Senate (NM)
(Lost)
Democratic
Martin Heinrich
Martin Heinrich
U.S. Senate (NM)
(Won)
Democratic
Andres Valdez
Andres Valdez
U.S. Senate (NM)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

New Mexico U.S. House District 1
(June 5, 2012)

Martin Chávez
Martin Chávez
U.S. House (NM)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Eric Griego
Eric Griego
U.S. House (NM)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Michelle Lujan Grisham
Michelle Lujan Grisham
U.S. House (NM)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico U.S. House District 2
(June 5, 2012)

Evelyn Erhard
Evelyn Erhard
U.S. House (NM)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico U.S. House District 3
(June 5, 2012)

Sean Closson
Sean Closson
U.S. House (NM)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Ben Lujan, Jr.
Ben Lujan, Jr.
U.S. House (NM)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Nevada U.S. Senate
(June 12, 2012)

Shelley Berkley
Shelley Berkley
U.S. Senate (NV)
(Won)
Democratic
Steven Brown
Steven Brown
U.S. Senate (NV)
(Lost)
Democratic
Barry Ellsworth
Barry Ellsworth
U.S. Senate (NV)
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Leslie
Michael Leslie
U.S. Senate (NV)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Louis Macias
Louis Macias
U.S. Senate (NV)
(Lost)
Democratic
Nancy Price
Nancy Price
U.S. Senate (NV)
(Lost)
Democratic

Nevada U.S. House District 1
(June 12, 2012)

Dina Titus
Dina Titus
U.S. House (NV)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Nevada U.S. House District 2
(June 12, 2012)

Sam Dehne
Sam Dehne
U.S. House (NV)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Erik Holland
Erik Holland
U.S. House (NV)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Samuel Koepnick
Samuel Koepnick
U.S. House (NV)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Rex Ricks
Rex Ricks
U.S. House (NV)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Xio Rodriguez
Xio Rodriguez
U.S. House (NV)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Nevada U.S. House District 3
(June 12, 2012)

Stephen Frye
Stephen Frye
U.S. House (NV)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
James Haning II
James Haning II
U.S. House (NV)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Jake Holder
Jake Holder
U.S. House (NV)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Barry Michaels
Barry Michaels
U.S. House (NV)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
John Oceguera
John Oceguera
U.S. House (NV)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Gerald Sakura
Gerald Sakura
U.S. House (NV)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Nevada U.S. House District 4
(June 12, 2012)

Steven Horsford
Steven Horsford
U.S. House (NV)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. Senate
(June 26, 2012)

Kirsten Gillibrand
Kirsten Gillibrand
U.S. Senate (NY)
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 1
(June 26, 2012)

Tim Bishop
Tim Bishop
U.S. House (NY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 2
(June 26, 2012)

Vivianne Falcone
Vivianne Falcone
U.S. House (NY)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 3
(June 26, 2012)

Steve Israel
Steve Israel
U.S. House (NY)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York U.S. House District 4
(June 26, 2012)

Carolyn McCarthy
Carolyn McCarthy
U.S. House (NY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 5
(June 26, 2012)

Joseph Marthone
Joseph Marthone
U.S. House (NY)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Gregory Meeks
Gregory Meeks
U.S. House (NY)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Scala
Mike Scala
U.S. House (NY)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 6
(June 26, 2012)

Elizabeth Crowley
Elizabeth Crowley
U.S. House (NY)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Rory Lancman
Rory Lancman
U.S. House (NY)
District 6
(Lost)
Working Families, Democratic
Grace Meng
Grace Meng
U.S. House (NY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic
Robert Mittman
Robert Mittman
U.S. House (NY)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 7
(June 26, 2012)

Erik Martin Dilan
Erik Martin Dilan
U.S. House (NY)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
George Martinez
George Martinez
U.S. House (NY)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel O'Connor
Daniel O'Connor
U.S. House (NY)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Nydia Velázquez
Nydia Velázquez
U.S. House (NY)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 8
(June 26, 2012)

Charles Barron
Charles Barron
U.S. House (NY)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Charles Barron
Charles Barron
U.S. House (NY)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Hakeem Jeffries
Hakeem Jeffries
U.S. House (NY)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 9
(June 26, 2012)

Yvette Clarke
Yvette Clarke
U.S. House (NY)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Sylvia Kinard
Sylvia Kinard
U.S. House (NY)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 10
(June 26, 2012)

Jerry Nadler
Jerry Nadler
U.S. House (NY)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 11
(June 26, 2012)

Mark Murphy
Mark Murphy
U.S. House (NY)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 12
(June 26, 2012)

Carolyn Maloney
Carolyn Maloney
U.S. House (NY)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 13
(June 26, 2012)

Adriano Espaillat
Adriano Espaillat
U.S. House (NY)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Joyce Johnson
Joyce Johnson
U.S. House (NY)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Charlie Rangel
Charlie Rangel
U.S. House (NY)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Clyde Williams, Jr.
Clyde Williams, Jr.
U.S. House (NY)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 14
(June 26, 2012)

Joe Crowley
Joe Crowley
U.S. House (NY)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 15
(June 26, 2012)

José Serrano
José Serrano
U.S. House (NY)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 16
(June 26, 2012)

Eliot Engel
Eliot Engel
U.S. House (NY)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Neil Grimaldi
Neil Grimaldi
U.S. House (NY)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 17
(June 26, 2012)

Allan Jennings
Allan Jennings
U.S. House (NY)
District 17
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Nita Lowey
Nita Lowey
U.S. House (NY)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York U.S. House District 18
(June 26, 2012)

Matt Alexander
Matt Alexander
U.S. House (NY)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Rich Becker
Rich Becker
U.S. House (NY)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Duane Jackson
Duane Jackson
U.S. House (NY)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Sean Maloney
Sean Maloney
U.S. House (NY)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic
Tom Wilson
Tom Wilson
U.S. House (NY)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 19
(June 26, 2012)

Joel Tyner
Joel Tyner
U.S. House (NY)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 20
(June 26, 2012)

Paul Tonko
Paul Tonko
U.S. House (NY)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York U.S. House District 21
(June 26, 2012)

Bill Owens
Bill Owens
U.S. House (NY)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 22
(June 26, 2012)

Dan Lamb
Dan Lamb
U.S. House (NY)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 23
(June 26, 2012)

Leslie Burke
Leslie Burke
U.S. House (NY)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Melissa Dobson
Melissa Dobson
U.S. House (NY)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Nate Shinagawa
Nate Shinagawa
U.S. House (NY)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 24
(June 26, 2012)

Dan Maffei
Dan Maffei
U.S. House (NY)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 25
(June 26, 2012)

Louise Slaughter
Louise Slaughter
U.S. House (NY)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 26
(June 26, 2012)

Brian Higgins
Brian Higgins
U.S. House (NY)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York U.S. House District 27
(June 26, 2012)

Kathy Hochul
Kathy Hochul
U.S. House (NY)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

Ohio U.S. Senate
(March 6, 2012)

Sherrod Brown
Sherrod Brown
U.S. Senate (OH)
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 1
(March 6, 2012)

Malcolm Kantzler
Malcolm Kantzler
U.S. House (OH)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeff Sinnard
Jeff Sinnard
U.S. House (OH)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 2
(March 6, 2012)

David Krikorian
David Krikorian
U.S. House (OH)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
William Smith
William Smith
U.S. House (OH)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 3
(March 6, 2012)

Joyce Beatty
Joyce Beatty
U.S. House (OH)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Theodore Celeste
Theodore Celeste
U.S. House (OH)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Mary Jo Kilroy
Mary Jo Kilroy
U.S. House (OH)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Priscilla Tyson
Priscilla Tyson
U.S. House (OH)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 4
(March 6, 2012)

Jim Slone
Jim Slone
U.S. House (OH)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 5
(March 6, 2012)

Angela Zimmann
Angela Zimmann
U.S. House (OH)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 6
(March 6, 2012)

Cas Adulewicz
Cas Adulewicz
U.S. House (OH)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Charlie Wilson, Jr.
Charlie Wilson, Jr.
U.S. House (OH)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 7
(March 6, 2012)

Joyce Healy-Abrams
Joyce Healy-Abrams
U.S. House (OH)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 9
(March 6, 2012)

Marcy Kaptur
Marcy Kaptur
U.S. House (OH)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dennis Kucinich
Dennis Kucinich
U.S. House (OH)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Graham Veysey
Graham Veysey
U.S. House (OH)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 10
(March 6, 2012)

David Esrati
David Esrati
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Olivia Freeman
Olivia Freeman
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas McMasters
Thomas McMasters
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Sharen Neuhardt
Sharen Neuhardt
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
Ryan Steele
Ryan Steele
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
L. Mack Van Allen
L. Mack Van Allen
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 11
(March 6, 2012)

Marcia Fudge
Marcia Fudge
U.S. House (OH)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gerald Carver Henley
Gerald Carver Henley
U.S. House (OH)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Isaac Powell
Isaac Powell
U.S. House (OH)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 12
(March 6, 2012)

Doug Litt
Doug Litt
U.S. House (OH)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Reese
Jim Reese
U.S. House (OH)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 13
(March 6, 2012)

Tim Ryan
Tim Ryan
U.S. House (OH)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 14
(March 6, 2012)

Dale Virgil Blanchard, Sr.
Dale Virgil Blanchard, Sr.
U.S. House (OH)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 15
(March 6, 2012)

Pat Lang
Pat Lang
U.S. House (OH)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Wharton
Scott Wharton
U.S. House (OH)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 16
(March 6, 2012)

Betty Sutton
Betty Sutton
U.S. House (OH)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma U.S. House District 1
(June 26, 2012)

John Olson
John Olson
U.S. House (OK)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma U.S. House District 2
(June 26, 2012)

Earl Everett
Earl Everett
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Wayne Herriman
Wayne Herriman
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Benjamin Harton Robinson
Benjamin Harton Robinson
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Ben Sherrer
Ben Sherrer
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Rob Wallace
Rob Wallace
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Jim Wilson
Jim Wilson
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma U.S. House District 3
(June 26, 2012)

Tim Murray
Tim Murray
U.S. House (OK)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Bernice Shedrick
Mary Bernice Shedrick
U.S. House (OK)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma U.S. House District 4
(June 26, 2012)

Donna Bebo
Donna Bebo
U.S. House (OK)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma U.S. House District 5
(June 26, 2012)

Tom Guild
Tom Guild
U.S. House (OK)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon U.S. House District 1 (Special Election)
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Saba Ahmed
Saba Ahmed
U.S. House (OR)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Brad Avakian
Brad Avakian
U.S. House (OR)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Suzanne Bonamici
Suzanne Bonamici
U.S. House (OR)
District 1 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independent
Dominic Hammon
Dominic Hammon
U.S. House (OR)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Lettin
Robert Lettin
U.S. House (OR)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Todd Ritter
Todd Ritter
U.S. House (OR)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Dan Strite
Dan Strite
U.S. House (OR)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Bradley Witt
Bradley Witt
U.S. House (OR)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon U.S. House District 1
(May 15, 2012)

Suzanne Bonamici
Suzanne Bonamici
U.S. House (OR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon U.S. House District 2
(May 15, 2012)

Joyce Segers
Joyce Segers
U.S. House (OR)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
John Sweeney
John Sweeney
U.S. House (OR)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon U.S. House District 3
(May 15, 2012)

Earl Blumenauer
Earl Blumenauer
U.S. House (OR)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon U.S. House District 4
(May 15, 2012)

Peter DeFazio
Peter DeFazio
U.S. House (OR)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Robinson
Matthew Robinson
U.S. House (OR)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon U.S. House District 5
(May 15, 2012)

Kurt Schrader
Kurt Schrader
U.S. House (OR)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. Senate
(April 24, 2012)

Bob Casey, Jr.
Bob Casey, Jr.
U.S. Senate (PA)
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph Vodvarka
Joseph Vodvarka
U.S. Senate (PA)
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 1
(April 24, 2012)

Bob Brady
Bob Brady
U.S. House (PA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jimmie Moore
Jimmie Moore
U.S. House (PA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 2
(April 24, 2012)

Chaka Fattah, Sr.
Chaka Fattah, Sr.
U.S. House (PA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 3
(April 24, 2012)

Missa Eaton
Missa Eaton
U.S. House (PA)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
George Schroeck
George Schroeck
U.S. House (PA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 4
(April 24, 2012)

Ken Lee
Ken Lee
U.S. House (PA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Harry Perkinson
Harry Perkinson
U.S. House (PA)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 5
(April 24, 2012)

Charles Dumas
Charles Dumas
U.S. House (PA)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 6
(April 24, 2012)

Manan Trivedi
Manan Trivedi
U.S. House (PA)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 7
(April 24, 2012)

George Badey
George Badey
U.S. House (PA)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 8
(April 24, 2012)

Kathy Boockvar
Kathy Boockvar
U.S. House (PA)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 10
(April 24, 2012)

Philip Scollo
Philip Scollo
U.S. House (PA)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 11
(April 24, 2012)

Gene Stilp
Gene Stilp
U.S. House (PA)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic
Bill Vinsko
Bill Vinsko
U.S. House (PA)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 12
(April 24, 2012)

Jason Altmire
Jason Altmire
U.S. House (PA)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Critz
Mark Critz
U.S. House (PA)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 13
(April 24, 2012)

Nathan Kleinman
Nathan Kleinman
U.S. House (PA)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Allyson Schwartz
Allyson Schwartz
U.S. House (PA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 14
(April 24, 2012)

Janis Brooks