or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Congressional Primary Election Nationwide Candidates

Alaska U.S. House At-Large
(Aug. 28, 2012)

John Cox
John Cox
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Republican
Terre Gales
Terre Gales
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Republican
Don Young
Don Young
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 1
(March 13, 2012)

Jo Bonner, Jr.
Jo Bonner, Jr.
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Peter Gounares
Peter Gounares
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Pete Riehm
Pete Riehm
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Dean Young, Jr.
Dean Young, Jr.
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 2
(March 13, 2012)

Martha Roby
Martha Roby
U.S. House (AL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 3
(March 13, 2012)

Mike Rogers
Mike Rogers
U.S. House (AL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 4
(March 13, 2012)

Robert Aderholt
Robert Aderholt
U.S. House (AL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 5
(March 13, 2012)

Mo Brooks
Mo Brooks
U.S. House (AL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Parker Griffith, Jr.
Parker Griffith, Jr.
U.S. House (AL)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 6
(March 13, 2012)

Spencer Bachus
Spencer Bachus
U.S. House (AL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Justin Barkley
Justin Barkley
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Scott Beason
Scott Beason
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Al Mickle
Al Mickle
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Stan Pate
Stan Pate
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
David Standridge
David Standridge
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 7
(March 13, 2012)

Don Chamberlain
Don Chamberlain
U.S. House (AL)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Phil Norris
Phil Norris
U.S. House (AL)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas U.S. House District 1
(May 22, 2012)

Rick Crawford
Rick Crawford
U.S. House (AR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas U.S. House District 2
(May 22, 2012)

Tim Griffin
Tim Griffin
U.S. House (AR)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas U.S. House District 3
(May 22, 2012)

Steve Womack
Steve Womack
U.S. House (AR)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas U.S. House District 4
(May 22, 2012)

Tom Cotton
Tom Cotton
U.S. House (AR)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Cowart
John Cowart
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Beth Rankin
Beth Rankin
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. Senate
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Wil Cardon
Wil Cardon
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Lost)
Republican
Jeff Flake
Jeff Flake
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Bryan Hackbarth
Bryan Hackbarth
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Lost)
Republican
Clair Steenwyk
Clair Steenwyk
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Patrick Gatti
Patrick Gatti
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Gaither Martin
Gaither Martin
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Jonathan Paton
Jonathan Paton
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Douglas Wade
Douglas Wade
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Jesse Kelly
Jesse Kelly
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mark Koskiniemi
Mark Koskiniemi
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Martha McSally
Martha McSally
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Gabby Saucedo Mercer
Gabby Saucedo Mercer
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Jaime Vasquez
Jaime Vasquez
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Paul Gosar
Paul Gosar
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ron Gould
Ron Gould
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Rick Murphy
Rick Murphy
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Kirk Adams
Kirk Adams
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Matt Salmon
Matt Salmon
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 6
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Ben Quayle
Ben Quayle
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
David Schweikert
David Schweikert
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 8 (Special Election)
(April 17, 2012)

Frank Antenori
Frank Antenori
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Jesse Kelly
Jesse Kelly
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
Martha McSally
Martha McSally
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Dave Sitton
Dave Sitton
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 8
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Trent Franks
Trent Franks
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tony Passalacqua
Tony Passalacqua
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 9
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Leah Campos Schandlbauer
Leah Campos Schandlbauer
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Travis Grantham
Travis Grantham
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Vernon Parker
Vernon Parker
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Won)
Republican
Guy Phillips
Guy Phillips
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Wendy Rogers
Wendy Rogers
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Martin Sepulveda
Martin Sepulveda
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Jeff Thompson
Jeff Thompson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. Senate
(June 5, 2012)

John Boruff
John Boruff
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Oscar Alejandro Braun
Oscar Alejandro Braun
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Greg Conlon
Greg Conlon
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Elizabeth Emken
Elizabeth Emken
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Won)
Republican
Rogelio Gloria
Rogelio Gloria
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Keith Holbrook
Keith Holbrook
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dan Hughes
Dan Hughes
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Dennis Jackson
Dennis Jackson
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Timothy Kalemkarian
Timothy Kalemkarian
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dirk Konopik
Dirk Konopik
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Donald Krampe
Donald Krampe
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Lauten
Robert Lauten
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Patrick Ortiz
Patrick Ortiz
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jonathan Owen
Jonathan Owen
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Al Ramirez
Al Ramirez
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Nachum Shifren
Nachum Shifren
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Stollaire
Michael Stollaire
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Orly Taitz
Orly Taitz
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Rick Williams
Rick Williams
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 1
(June 5, 2012)

Samuel Aanestad
Samuel Aanestad
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Gregory Cheadle
Gregory Cheadle
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Dacquistoc
Michael Dacquistoc
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Doug LaMalfa
Doug LaMalfa
U.S. House (CA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Pete Stiglich
Pete Stiglich
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 2
(June 5, 2012)

Michael Halliwell
Michael Halliwell
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Roberts
Daniel Roberts
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 3
(June 5, 2012)

Tony Carlos
Tony Carlos
U.S. House (CA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Tim Core
Tim Core
U.S. House (CA)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Eugene Ray
Eugene Ray
U.S. House (CA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Schaupp
Charles Schaupp
U.S. House (CA)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Rick Tubbs II
Rick Tubbs II
U.S. House (CA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Kimberly Vann
Kimberly Vann
U.S. House (CA)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 4
(June 5, 2012)

Tom McClintock
Tom McClintock
U.S. House (CA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 5
(June 5, 2012)

Stewart Cilley
Stewart Cilley
U.S. House (CA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Loftin, Jr.
Joseph Loftin, Jr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 6
(June 5, 2012)

Joseph McCray, Sr.
Joseph McCray, Sr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
Erik Smitt
Erik Smitt
U.S. House (CA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 7
(June 5, 2012)

Dan Lungren
Dan Lungren
U.S. House (CA)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 8
(June 5, 2012)

Dennis Albertsen
Dennis Albertsen
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Cook
Paul Cook
U.S. House (CA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
George Craig
George Craig
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Gregg Imus
Gregg Imus
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
Bill Jensen
Bill Jensen
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Phil Liberatore
Phil Liberatore
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Ryan McEachron
Ryan McEachron
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Brad Mitzelfelt
Brad Mitzelfelt
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Napolitano
Joseph Napolitano
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Angela Valles
Angela Valles
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 9
(June 5, 2012)

Ricky Gill
Ricky Gill
U.S. House (CA)
District 9
(Won)
Republican
John McDonald
John McDonald
U.S. House (CA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 10
(June 5, 2012)

Jeff Denham
Jeff Denham
U.S. House (CA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 11
(June 5, 2012)

Virginia Fuller
Virginia Fuller
U.S. House (CA)
District 11
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 12
(June 5, 2012)

John Dennis
John Dennis
U.S. House (CA)
District 12
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 14
(June 5, 2012)

Deborah Bacigalupi
Deborah Bacigalupi
U.S. House (CA)
District 14
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 16
(June 5, 2012)

Mark Garcia
Mark Garcia
U.S. House (CA)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
Johnny Tacherra
Johnny Tacherra
U.S. House (CA)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
Brian Whelan
Brian Whelan
U.S. House (CA)
District 16
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 17
(June 5, 2012)

Evelyn Li
Evelyn Li
U.S. House (CA)
District 17
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 18
(June 5, 2012)

Dave Chapman
Dave Chapman
U.S. House (CA)
District 18
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 19
(June 5, 2012)

Robert Murray
Robert Murray
U.S. House (CA)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
Phat Nguyen
Phat Nguyen
U.S. House (CA)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 20
(June 5, 2012)

Mike Lebarre
Mike Lebarre
U.S. House (CA)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Jeff Taylor
Jeff Taylor
U.S. House (CA)
District 20
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 21
(June 5, 2012)

David Valadao
David Valadao
U.S. House (CA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 22
(June 5, 2012)

Devin Nunes
Devin Nunes
U.S. House (CA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 23
(June 5, 2012)

Kevin McCarthy
Kevin McCarthy
U.S. House (CA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eric Parker
Eric Parker
U.S. House (CA)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 24
(June 5, 2012)

Abel Maldonado
Abel Maldonado
U.S. House (CA)
District 24
(Won)
Republican
Chris Mitchum
Chris Mitchum
U.S. House (CA)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 25
(June 5, 2012)

Dante Acosta
Dante Acosta
U.S. House (CA)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Buck McKeon
Buck McKeon
U.S. House (CA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Cathie Wright
Cathie Wright
U.S. House (CA)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 26
(June 5, 2012)

Linda Parks
Linda Parks
U.S. House (CA)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican
Tony Strickland
Tony Strickland
U.S. House (CA)
District 26
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 27
(June 5, 2012)

Bob Duran
Bob Duran
U.S. House (CA)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican
Jack Orswell
Jack Orswell
U.S. House (CA)
District 27
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 28
(June 5, 2012)

Phil Jennerjahn
Phil Jennerjahn
U.S. House (CA)
District 28
(Won)
Republican
Garen Mailyan
Garen Mailyan
U.S. House (CA)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Jenny Worman
Jenny Worman
U.S. House (CA)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 30
(June 5, 2012)

Mark Reed
Mark Reed
U.S. House (CA)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
Susan Shelley
Susan Shelley
U.S. House (CA)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
Navraj Singh
Navraj Singh
U.S. House (CA)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 31
(June 5, 2012)

Robert Dutton
Robert Dutton
U.S. House (CA)
District 31
(Won)
Republican
Gary Miller
Gary Miller
U.S. House (CA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 32
(June 5, 2012)

David Miller
David Miller
U.S. House (CA)
District 32
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 33
(June 5, 2012)

Christopher David
Christopher David
U.S. House (CA)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 34
(June 5, 2012)

Stephen Smith
Stephen Smith
U.S. House (CA)
District 34
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 36
(June 5, 2012)

Mary Bono Mack
Mary Bono Mack
U.S. House (CA)
District 36
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 38
(June 5, 2012)

Benjamin Campos
Benjamin Campos
U.S. House (CA)
District 38
(Won)
Republican
Jorge Robles
Jorge Robles
U.S. House (CA)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 39
(June 5, 2012)

Ed Royce
Ed Royce
U.S. House (CA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 41
(June 5, 2012)

George Pearne
George Pearne
U.S. House (CA)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican
Vincent Sawyer
Vincent Sawyer
U.S. House (CA)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican
John Tavaglione
John Tavaglione
U.S. House (CA)
District 41
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 42
(June 5, 2012)

Ken Calvert
Ken Calvert
U.S. House (CA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eva Johnson
Eva Johnson
U.S. House (CA)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican
Clay Thibodeau
Clay Thibodeau
U.S. House (CA)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 45
(June 5, 2012)

John Campbell III
John Campbell III
U.S. House (CA)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Webb
John Webb
U.S. House (CA)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 46
(June 5, 2012)

John Cullum
John Cullum
U.S. House (CA)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican
Pat Garcia
Pat Garcia
U.S. House (CA)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican
Jerry Hayden
Jerry Hayden
U.S. House (CA)
District 46
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 47
(June 5, 2012)

Gary DeLong
Gary DeLong
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Won)
Republican
Steve Foley
Steve Foley
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican
Sanford Kahn
Sanford Kahn
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican
Steven Kuykendall
Steven Kuykendall
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 48
(June 5, 2012)

Dana Rohrabacher
Dana Rohrabacher
U.S. House (CA)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 49
(June 5, 2012)

Darrell Issa
Darrell Issa
U.S. House (CA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 50
(June 5, 2012)

Duncan Hunter
Duncan Hunter
U.S. House (CA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Terri Linnell
Terri Linnell
U.S. House (CA)
District 50
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 51
(June 5, 2012)

Michael Crimmins
Michael Crimmins
U.S. House (CA)
District 51
(Won)
Republican
Xanthi Gionis
Xanthi Gionis
U.S. House (CA)
District 51
(Lost)
Republican
Bernard Portley
Bernard Portley
U.S. House (CA)
District 51
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 52
(June 5, 2012)

Brian Bilbray
Brian Bilbray
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Won)
Republican
Gene Carswell
Gene Carswell
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
Wayne Iverson
Wayne Iverson
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
John Stahl
John Stahl
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
John Subka
John Subka
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 53
(June 5, 2012)

Nick Popaditch
Nick Popaditch
U.S. House (CA)
District 53
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 1
(June 26, 2012)

Richard Murphy
Richard Murphy
U.S. House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Danny Stroud
Danny Stroud
U.S. House (CO)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 2
(June 26, 2012)

Kevin Lundberg
Kevin Lundberg
U.S. House (CO)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Eric Weissmann
Eric Weissmann
U.S. House (CO)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 3
(June 26, 2012)

Scott Tipton
Scott Tipton
U.S. House (CO)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 4
(June 26, 2012)

Cory Gardner
Cory Gardner
U.S. House (CO)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 5
(June 26, 2012)

Douglas Bergeron
Douglas Bergeron
U.S. House (CO)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Robert Blaha
Robert Blaha
U.S. House (CO)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Doug Lamborn
Doug Lamborn
U.S. House (CO)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 6
(June 26, 2012)

Michael Coffman
Michael Coffman
U.S. House (CO)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 7
(June 26, 2012)

Matthew Ball
Matthew Ball
U.S. House (CO)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Joe Coors, Jr.
Joe Coors, Jr.
U.S. House (CO)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. Senate
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Fedele
Michael Fedele
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Scott Frantz
Scott Frantz
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Brian Hill
Brian Hill
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Peter Lumaj
Peter Lumaj
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jason McCoy
Jason McCoy
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Linda McMahon
Linda McMahon
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Shays
Christopher Shays
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Lost)
Republican
Kie Westby
Kie Westby
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Decker
John Decker
U.S. House (CT)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Mike McDonald
Mike McDonald
U.S. House (CT)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Christopher Coutu
Christopher Coutu
U.S. House (CT)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Paul Formica
Paul Formica
U.S. House (CT)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Daria Novak
Daria Novak
U.S. House (CT)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Wayne Winsley
Wayne Winsley
U.S. House (CT)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Toni Boucher
Toni Boucher
U.S. House (CT)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mark Lauretti
Mark Lauretti
U.S. House (CT)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Chris Meek
Chris Meek
U.S. House (CT)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Steve Obsitnik
Steve Obsitnik
U.S. House (CT)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
David Orner
David Orner
U.S. House (CT)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Richard Wieland
Richard Wieland
U.S. House (CT)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Justin Bernier
Justin Bernier
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Ryan Bingham
Ryan Bingham
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mark Boughton
Mark Boughton
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mike Clark
Mike Clark
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mark Greenberg
Mark Greenberg
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Rob Kane
Rob Kane
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Andrew Roraback
Andrew Roraback
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Lisa Wilson-Foley
Lisa Wilson-Foley
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Kevin Witkos
Kevin Witkos
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Delaware U.S. House At-Large
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Rose Izzo
Rose Izzo
U.S. House (DE)
At-Large
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Kovach
Thomas Kovach
U.S. House (DE)
At-Large
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. Senate
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Akinyemi Agbede
Akinyemi Agbede
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
George Bollinger
George Bollinger
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
William Fisher, Jr.
William Fisher, Jr.
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Alexander George
Alexander George
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Alexander Ilnyckyj
Alexander Ilnyckyj
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Joshua LaRose
Joshua LaRose
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
George LeMieux
George LeMieux
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Campaign Suspended)
Republican
Ometrias Long
Ometrias Long
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Connie Mack IV
Connie Mack IV
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Won)
Republican
Michael McCalister
Michael McCalister
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican
Ron McNeil
Ron McNeil
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mirand Sharma
Mirand Sharma
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dan Stojadinovic
Dan Stojadinovic
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Marielena Stuart
Marielena Stuart
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican
David Weldon
David Weldon
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jefferson Miller
Jefferson Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Steve Southerland
Steve Southerland
U.S. House (FL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Jett
James Jett
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Oelrich
Stephen Oelrich
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Smalley
Bill Smalley
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Cliff Stearns
Cliff Stearns
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Ted Yoho
Ted Yoho
U.S. House (FL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Yost
Mike Yost
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bob Black
Bob Black
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Ander Crenshaw
Ander Crenshaw
U.S. House (FL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Deborah Katz Pueschel
Deborah Katz Pueschel
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

LeAnne Kolb
LeAnne Kolb
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 6
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Don Browning
Don Browning
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Richard Clark
Richard Clark
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Fred Costello
Fred Costello
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Ron DeSantis
Ron DeSantis
U.S. House (FL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Klotzbach
Robert Klotzbach
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Billy Kogut
Billy Kogut
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Craig Miller
Craig Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Alec Pueschel
Alec Pueschel
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Bev Slough
Bev Slough
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
William Sykes
William Sykes
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 7
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sandy Adams
Sandy Adams
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
John Mica
John Mica
U.S. House (FL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 8
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bill Posey
Bill Posey
U.S. House (FL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Timothy Thomas
Timothy Thomas
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 9
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Frank Amador
Frank Amador
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Terry Howard
Terry Howard
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Todd Long
Todd Long
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Won)
Republican
Julius Melendez
Julius Melendez
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Oxner
Mark Oxner
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
John Quiñones
John Quiñones
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 10
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Daniel Webster
Daniel Webster
U.S. House (FL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 11
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Josh Kiernan
Josh Kiernan
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Rich Nugent
Rich Nugent
U.S. House (FL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 12
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gus Bilirakis
Gus Bilirakis
U.S. House (FL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 13
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Darren Ayres
Darren Ayres
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Madeline Vance
Madeline Vance
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Young
Bill Young
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 14
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Eddie Adams, Jr.
Eddie Adams, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
E.J. Otero, Jr.
E.J. Otero, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Won)
Republican
Brian Owens
Brian Owens
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Timothy Rossano
Timothy Rossano
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Christopher Sandy
Christopher Sandy
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
John Sawyer III
John Sawyer III
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Lee Titchworth
Lee Titchworth
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 15
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dennis Ross
Dennis Ross
U.S. House (FL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 16
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Vern Buchanan
Vern Buchanan
U.S. House (FL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 17
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Arnold
Joe Arnold
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Tom Rooney
Tom Rooney
U.S. House (FL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 18
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bob Crowder
Bob Crowder
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Marcus Rivchin, Jr.
Marcus Rivchin, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Allen West
Allen West
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 19
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gary Aubuchon
Gary Aubuchon
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Davidow
Joe Davidow
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Byron Donalds
Byron Donalds
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Chauncey Goss II
Chauncey Goss II
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Paige Kreegel
Paige Kreegel
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Cecil Pendergrass
Cecil Pendergrass
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Trey Radel
Trey Radel
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
Burt Saunders
Burt Saunders
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Anna Trujillo
Anna Trujillo
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 20
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Goldner
Joe Goldner
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Carl Mathiesen
Carl Mathiesen
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 22
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Adam Hasner
Adam Hasner
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 23
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gineen Bresso
Gineen Bresso
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Ozzie DeFaria, Jr.
Ozzie DeFaria, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Juan Garcia
Juan Garcia
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Karen Harrington
Karen Harrington
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Won)
Republican
Joe Kaufman
Joe Kaufman
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Bernard Sansaricq
Bernard Sansaricq
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Les Winston
Les Winston
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 25
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mario Diaz-Balart
Mario Diaz-Balart
U.S. House (FL)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 26
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Erik Borgstrom
Erik Borgstrom
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Carlos Curbelo
Carlos Curbelo
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Juan-Carlos Planas
Juan-Carlos Planas
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Republican
David Rivera
David Rivera
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
Douglas Walker
Douglas Walker
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 27
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
U.S. House (FL)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 1
(July 31, 2012)

Jack Kingston
Jack Kingston
U.S. House (GA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 2
(July 31, 2012)

Rick Allen
Rick Allen
U.S. House (GA)
District 2
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Ken DeLoach
Ken DeLoach
U.S. House (GA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
John House
John House
U.S. House (GA)
District 2
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 3
(July 31, 2012)

Chip Flanegan
Chip Flanegan
U.S. House (GA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Kent Kingsley
Kent Kingsley
U.S. House (GA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Lynn Westmoreland
Lynn Westmoreland
U.S. House (GA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 4
(July 31, 2012)

Gregory Pallen
Gregory Pallen
U.S. House (GA)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Vaughn
Chris Vaughn
U.S. House (GA)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 5
(July 31, 2012)

Howard Stopeck
Howard Stopeck
U.S. House (GA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 6
(July 31, 2012)

Tom Price
Tom Price
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 7
(July 31, 2012)

David Hancock
David Hancock
U.S. House (GA)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Lightfoot
Gary Lightfoot
U.S. House (GA)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Rob Woodall
Rob Woodall
U.S. House (GA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 8
(July 31, 2012)

Austin Scott
Austin Scott
U.S. House (GA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 9
(July 31, 2012)

Richard Blevins
Richard Blevins
U.S. House (GA)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jim Butterworth
Jim Butterworth
U.S. House (GA)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Doug Collins
Doug Collins
U.S. House (GA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Roger Fitzpatrick
Roger Fitzpatrick
U.S. House (GA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Lee Hawkins
Lee Hawkins
U.S. House (GA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Martha Zoller
Martha Zoller
U.S. House (GA)
District 9
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 10
(July 31, 2012)

Paul Broun
Paul Broun
U.S. House (GA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Collins
Michael Collins
U.S. House (GA)
District 10
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Stephen Simpson
Stephen Simpson
U.S. House (GA)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 11
(July 31, 2012)

Phil Gingrey
Phil Gingrey
U.S. House (GA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Allan Levene
Allan Levene
U.S. House (GA)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Republican
William Llop
William Llop
U.S. House (GA)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Opitz
Michael Opitz
U.S. House (GA)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 12
(July 31, 2012)

Rick Allen
Rick Allen
U.S. House (GA)
District 12
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Lee Anderson
Lee Anderson
U.S. House (GA)
District 12
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Wright McLeod
Wright McLeod
U.S. House (GA)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Brian Nafarrete
Brian Nafarrete
U.S. House (GA)
District 12
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jeanne Seaver
Jeanne Seaver
U.S. House (GA)
District 12
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Maria Sheffield
Maria Sheffield
U.S. House (GA)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 13
(July 31, 2012)

S. Malik
S. Malik
U.S. House (GA)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 14
(July 31, 2012)

Tom Graves, Jr.
Tom Graves, Jr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Hawaii U.S. Senate
(Aug. 11, 2012)

Jack Carroll
Jack Carroll
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Republican
Jessica Wooley
Lieutenant Governor (HI)
Democratic
Charles Collins
Charles Collins
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Republican
Linda Lingle
Linda Lingle
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Won)
Republican
Eddie Pirkowski
Eddie Pirkowski
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Republican
John Roco
John Roco
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Republican

Hawaii U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 11, 2012)

Charles Amsterdam
Charles Amsterdam
U.S. House (HI)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Djou
Charles Djou
U.S. House (HI)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
John Giuffre
John Giuffre
U.S. House (HI)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Hawaii U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 11, 2012)

Kawika Crowley
Kawika Crowley
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Matthew DiGeronimo
Matthew DiGeronimo
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Iowa U.S. House District 1
(June 5, 2012)

Rod Blum
Rod Blum
U.S. House (IA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Benjamin Lange
Benjamin Lange
U.S. House (IA)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Iowa U.S. House District 2
(June 5, 2012)

John Archer
John Archer
U.S. House (IA)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Dan Dolan
Dan Dolan
U.S. House (IA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Iowa U.S. House District 3
(June 5, 2012)

Tom Latham
Tom Latham
U.S. House (IA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Iowa U.S. House District 4
(June 5, 2012)

Steve King
Steve King
U.S. House (IA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho U.S. House District 1
(May 15, 2012)

Raúl Labrador
Raúl Labrador
U.S. House (ID)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Reed McCandless
Reed McCandless
U.S. House (ID)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho U.S. House District 2
(May 15, 2012)

John Baird
John Baird
U.S. House (ID)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Chick Heileson
Chick Heileson
U.S. House (ID)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Simpson
Mike Simpson
U.S. House (ID)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 1
(March 20, 2012)

Frederick Collins
Frederick Collins
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Donald Peloquin
Donald Peloquin
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Jimmy Tillman II
Jimmy Tillman II
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 2
(March 20, 2012)

James Taylor, Sr.
James Taylor, Sr.
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Brian Woodworth
Brian Woodworth
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 3
(March 20, 2012)

Jim Falvey
Jim Falvey
U.S. House (IL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Grabowski
Richard Grabowski
U.S. House (IL)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Arthur Jones
Arthur Jones
U.S. House (IL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 5
(March 20, 2012)

Dan Schmitt
Dan Schmitt
U.S. House (IL)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 6
(March 20, 2012)

Peter Roskam
Peter Roskam
U.S. House (IL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 8
(March 20, 2012)

Joe Walsh
Joe Walsh
U.S. House (IL)
District 8
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 9
(March 20, 2012)

Tim Wolfe
Tim Wolfe
U.S. House (IL)
District 9
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 10
(March 20, 2012)

Robert Dold
Robert Dold
U.S. House (IL)
District 10
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 11
(March 20, 2012)

Judy Biggert
Judy Biggert
U.S. House (IL)
District 11
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 12
(March 20, 2012)

Rodger Cook
Rodger Cook
U.S. House (IL)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Theresa Kormos
Theresa Kormos
U.S. House (IL)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Jason Plummer
Jason Plummer
U.S. House (IL)
District 12
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 13
(March 20, 2012)

Michael Firsching
Michael Firsching
U.S. House (IL)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Tim Johnson
Tim Johnson
U.S. House (IL)
District 13
(Won)
Republican
Frank Metzger
Frank Metzger
U.S. House (IL)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 14
(March 20, 2012)

Randy Hultgren
Randy Hultgren
U.S. House (IL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 15
(March 20, 2012)

John Shimkus
John Shimkus
U.S. House (IL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 16
(March 20, 2012)

Adam Kinzinger
Adam Kinzinger
U.S. House (IL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Don Manzullo
Don Manzullo
U.S. House (IL)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 17
(March 20, 2012)

Bobby Schilling
Bobby Schilling
U.S. House (IL)
District 17
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 18
(March 20, 2012)

Aaron Schock
Aaron Schock
U.S. House (IL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. Senate
(May 8, 2012)

Dick Lugar
Dick Lugar
U.S. Senate (IN)
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Mourdock
Richard Mourdock
U.S. Senate (IN)
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 1
(May 8, 2012)

Joel Phelps
Joel Phelps
U.S. House (IN)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Dave Wenger
Dave Wenger
U.S. House (IN)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 2
(May 8, 2012)

Greg Andrews
Greg Andrews
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Jackie Walorski
Jackie Walorski
U.S. House (IN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 3
(May 8, 2012)

Marlin Stutzman
Marlin Stutzman
U.S. House (IN)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 4
(May 8, 2012)

Todd Rokita
Todd Rokita
U.S. House (IN)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 5
(May 8, 2012)

Jason Anderson
Jason Anderson
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Susan Brooks
Susan Brooks
U.S. House (IN)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jack Lugar
Jack Lugar
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
John McGoff
John McGoff
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
David McIntosh
David McIntosh
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Matthew Mount
Matthew Mount
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
William Salin
William Salin
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Wayne Seybold
Wayne Seybold
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 6
(May 8, 2012)

Don Bates, Jr.
Don Bates, Jr.
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Frazier
Bill Frazier
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Travis Hankins
Travis Hankins
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
John Hatter
John Hatter
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Luke Messer
Luke Messer
U.S. House (IN)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joe Sizemore
Joe Sizemore
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Allen Smith II
Allen Smith II
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Van Wye, Sr.
Joe Van Wye, Sr.
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 7
(May 8, 2012)

Steven Davis
Steven Davis
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Anthony Duncan
Anthony Duncan
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Wayne Harmon
Wayne Harmon
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Carlos May
Carlos May
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
JD Miniear
JD Miniear
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Cat Ping
Cat Ping
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Lawrence Shouse
Lawrence Shouse
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 8
(May 8, 2012)

Larry Bucshon
Larry Bucshon
U.S. House (IN)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kristi Risk
Kristi Risk
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 9
(May 8, 2012)

Todd Young
Todd Young
U.S. House (IN)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kansas U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Tim Huelskamp
Tim Huelskamp
U.S. House (KS)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kansas U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Lynn Jenkins
Lynn Jenkins
U.S. House (KS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kansas U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Kevin Yoder
Kevin Yoder
U.S. House (KS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kansas U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mike Pompeo
Mike Pompeo
U.S. House (KS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky U.S. House District 1
(May 22, 2012)

Ed Whitfield
Ed Whitfield
U.S. House (KY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky U.S. House District 2
(May 22, 2012)

Brett Guthrie
Brett Guthrie
U.S. House (KY)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky U.S. House District 3
(May 22, 2012)

Brooks Wicker
Brooks Wicker
U.S. House (KY)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky U.S. House District 4
(May 22, 2012)

Marcus Carey
Marcus Carey
U.S. House (KY)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Massie
Thomas Massie
U.S. House (KY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gary Moore
Gary Moore
U.S. House (KY)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Brian Oerther
Brian Oerther
U.S. House (KY)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Walter Schumm
Walter Schumm
U.S. House (KY)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Alecia Webb-Edgington
Alecia Webb-Edgington
U.S. House (KY)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Wurtz
Thomas Wurtz
U.S. House (KY)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Kentucky U.S. House District 5
(May 22, 2012)

Hal Rogers
Hal Rogers
U.S. House (KY)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky U.S. House District 6
(May 22, 2012)

Andy Barr
Andy Barr
U.S. House (KY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patrick Kelly II
Patrick Kelly II
U.S. House (KY)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Curtis Kenimer
Curtis Kenimer
U.S. House (KY)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary King
Gary King
U.S. House (LA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Scalise
Steve Scalise
U.S. House (LA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dwayne Bailey
Dwayne Bailey
U.S. House (LA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Gail Dignam
Gail Dignam
U.S. House (LA)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Josue Larose
Josue Larose
U.S. House (LA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bryan Barrilleaux
Bryan Barrilleaux
U.S. House (LA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Boustany, Jr.
Charles Boustany, Jr.
U.S. House (LA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeff Landry
Jeff Landry
U.S. House (LA)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Fleming, Jr.
John Fleming, Jr.
U.S. House (LA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rodney Alexander
Rodney Alexander
U.S. House (LA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Cassidy
Bill Cassidy
U.S. House (LA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. Senate
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Scott Brown
Scott Brown
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 3
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Jon Golnik
Jon Golnik
U.S. House (MA)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Weaver
Thomas Weaver
U.S. House (MA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 4
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Sean Bielat
Sean Bielat
U.S. House (MA)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Elizabeth Childs
Elizabeth Childs
U.S. House (MA)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
David Steinhof
David Steinhof
U.S. House (MA)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 5
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Frank Addivinola, Jr.
Frank Addivinola, Jr.
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Jeffrey Semon
Jeffrey Semon
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Tierney
Thomas Tierney
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 6
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Richard Tisei
Richard Tisei
U.S. House (MA)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 8
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Joe Selvaggi
Joe Selvaggi
U.S. House (MA)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
Matias Temperley
Matias Temperley
U.S. House (MA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 9
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Adam Chaprales, Sr.
Adam Chaprales, Sr.
U.S. House (MA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Sheldon
Chris Sheldon
U.S. House (MA)
District 9
(Won)
Republican

Maryland U.S. Senate
(April 3, 2012)

Joseph Alexander
Joseph Alexander
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Bongino
Dan Bongino
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Won)
Republican
Robert Broadus
Robert Broadus
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Republican
William Capps, Jr.
William Capps, Jr.
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Douglas
Richard Douglas
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Republican
Rick Hoover
Rick Hoover
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Republican
David Jones
David Jones
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Republican
John Kimble
John Kimble
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Republican
Brian Vaeth
Brian Vaeth
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Republican
Corrogan Vaughn
Corrogan Vaughn
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Republican

Maryland U.S. House District 1
(April 3, 2012)

Andy Harris
Andy Harris
U.S. House (MD)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maryland U.S. House District 2
(April 3, 2012)

Ray Bly
Ray Bly
U.S. House (MD)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Vlad Degen
Vlad Degen
U.S. House (MD)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Impallaria
Richard Impallaria
U.S. House (MD)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Nancy Jacobs
Nancy Jacobs
U.S. House (MD)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Howard Orton
Howard Orton
U.S. House (MD)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Larry Smith
Larry Smith
U.S. House (MD)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Maryland U.S. House District 3
(April 3, 2012)

Armand Girard
Armand Girard
U.S. House (MD)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Harris
Thomas Harris
U.S. House (MD)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Eric Knowles
Eric Knowles
U.S. House (MD)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Draper Phelps
Draper Phelps
U.S. House (MD)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Maryland U.S. House District 4
(April 3, 2012)

Randy Gearhart
Randy Gearhart
U.S. House (MD)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Greg Holmes
Greg Holmes
U.S. House (MD)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Faith Loudon
Faith Loudon
U.S. House (MD)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Charles Shepherd
Charles Shepherd
U.S. House (MD)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Maryland U.S. House District 5
(April 3, 2012)

David Hill
David Hill
U.S. House (MD)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Glenn Morton
Glenn Morton
U.S. House (MD)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Anthony O'Donnell, Sr.
Anthony O'Donnell, Sr.
U.S. House (MD)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Maryland U.S. House District 6
(April 3, 2012)

Kathy Afzali
Kathy Afzali
U.S. House (MD)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Roscoe Bartlett
Roscoe Bartlett
U.S. House (MD)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
David Brinkley
David Brinkley
U.S. House (MD)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Coblentz
Robert Coblentz
U.S. House (MD)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Robin Ficker
Robin Ficker
U.S. House (MD)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Peter James
Peter James
U.S. House (MD)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Krysztoforski
Joseph Krysztoforski
U.S. House (MD)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Brandon Rippeon
Brandon Rippeon
U.S. House (MD)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Maryland U.S. House District 7
(April 3, 2012)

M. Justin Kinsey
M. Justin Kinsey
U.S. House (MD)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Frank Mirabile, Jr.
Frank Mirabile, Jr.
U.S. House (MD)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

Maryland U.S. House District 8
(April 3, 2012)

Augustus Alzona
Augustus Alzona
U.S. House (MD)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Shelton Skolnick
Shelton Skolnick
U.S. House (MD)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Ken Timmerman
Ken Timmerman
U.S. House (MD)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
David Wallace
David Wallace
U.S. House (MD)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Maine U.S. Senate
(June 12, 2012)

Richard Bennett
Richard Bennett
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Republican
Scott D'Amboise
Scott D'Amboise
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Republican
Debra Plowman
Debra Plowman
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Republican
Bruce Poliquin
Bruce Poliquin
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Republican
William Schneider
William Schneider
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Summers, Jr.
Charles Summers, Jr.
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Won)
Republican

Maine U.S. House District 1
(June 12, 2012)

Patrick Calder
Patrick Calder
U.S. House (ME)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Jonathan Courtney
Jonathan Courtney
U.S. House (ME)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Maine U.S. House District 2
(June 12, 2012)

Kevin Raye
Kevin Raye
U.S. House (ME)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Blaine Richardson
Blaine Richardson
U.S. House (ME)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan U.S. Senate
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Scotty Boman
Scotty Boman
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Withdrawn)
Republican, Libertarian
Clark Durant
Clark Durant
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Glenn
Gary Glenn
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Lost)
Republican
Randy Hekman
Randy Hekman
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Lost)
Republican
Pete Hoekstra
Pete Hoekstra
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Won)
Republican
Tim Leuliette
Tim Leuliette
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Lost)
Republican
Chuck Marino
Chuck Marino
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Dan Benishek
Dan Benishek
U.S. House (MI)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Bill Huizenga
Bill Huizenga
U.S. House (MI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Justin Amash
Justin Amash
U.S. House (MI)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Dave Camp
Dave Camp
U.S. House (MI)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jim Slezak
Jim Slezak
U.S. House (MI)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Wassa
Thomas Wassa
U.S. House (MI)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 6
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jack Hoogendyk, Jr.
Jack Hoogendyk, Jr.
U.S. House (MI)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Fred Upton
Fred Upton
U.S. House (MI)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 7
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Dan Davis
Dan Davis
U.S. House (MI)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Stahly
Mike Stahly
U.S. House (MI)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Tim Walberg
Tim Walberg
U.S. House (MI)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 8
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Brian Hetrick
Brian Hetrick
U.S. House (MI)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Vernon Molnar
Vernon Molnar
U.S. House (MI)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Rogers
Mike Rogers
U.S. House (MI)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 9
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Greg Dildilian
Greg Dildilian
U.S. House (MI)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Don Volaric
Don Volaric
U.S. House (MI)
District 9
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 10
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Candice Miller
Candice Miller
U.S. House (MI)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 11
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Kerry Bentivolio
Kerry Bentivolio
U.S. House (MI)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thaddeus McCotter
Thaddeus McCotter
U.S. House (MI)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 12
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Karen Jacobsen
Karen Jacobsen
U.S. House (MI)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Cindy Kallgren
Cindy Kallgren
U.S. House (MI)
District 12
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 13
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Harry Sawicki
Harry Sawicki
U.S. House (MI)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 14
(Aug. 7, 2012)

John Hauler
John Hauler
U.S. House (MI)
District 14
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota U.S. Senate
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Arwood
Joe Arwood
U.S. Senate (MN)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Kurt Bills
Kurt Bills
U.S. Senate (MN)
(Won)
Republican
David Carlson
David Carlson
U.S. Senate (MN)
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Carney
Bob Carney
U.S. Senate (MN)
(Lost)
Republican
Pete Hegseth
Pete Hegseth
U.S. Senate (MN)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dan Severson
Dan Severson
U.S. Senate (MN)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Harold Shudlick
Harold Shudlick
U.S. Senate (MN)
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Minnesota U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Parry
Michael Parry
U.S. House (MN)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Allen Quist
Allen Quist
U.S. House (MN)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Gerson
David Gerson
U.S. House (MN)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
John Kline
John Kline
U.S. House (MN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Howard III
John Howard III
U.S. House (MN)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Erik Paulsen
Erik Paulsen
U.S. House (MN)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dan Flood
Dan Flood
U.S. House (MN)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
<