or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Congressional Primary Election Nationwide Candidates

California U.S. House District 8
(June 5, 2012)

Anthony Adams
Anthony Adams
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent

California U.S. House District 10
(June 5, 2012)

Chad Condit
Chad Condit
U.S. House (CA)
District 10
(Lost)
Independent

California U.S. House District 13
(June 5, 2012)

Marilyn Singleton
Marilyn Singleton
U.S. House (CA)
District 13
(Won)
Independent

California U.S. House District 23
(June 5, 2012)

Terry Phillips
Terry Phillips
U.S. House (CA)
District 23
(Won)
Independent

California U.S. House District 24
(June 5, 2012)

Matt Boutte
Matt Boutte
U.S. House (CA)
District 24
(Lost)
Independent

California U.S. House District 33
(June 5, 2012)

Bill Bloomfield
Bill Bloomfield
U.S. House (CA)
District 33
(Won)
Independent

California U.S. House District 49
(June 5, 2012)

Dick Eiden
Dick Eiden
U.S. House (CA)
District 49
(Lost)
Independent

Colorado U.S. House District 6
(June 26, 2012)

John DeGraffenried
John DeGraffenried
U.S. House (CO)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Delaware U.S. Senate
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Alexander Pires
Alexander Pires
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Won)
Independent

Florida U.S. Senate
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Darryl Jackson
Darryl Jackson
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Lesther Trujillo
Lesther Trujillo
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Florida U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jason Samek
Jason Samek
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Florida U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Brian Lieberman
Brian Lieberman
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Florida U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Eileen Fleming
Eileen Fleming
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Won)
Independent, No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 8
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Richard Gillmor
Richard Gillmor
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Won)
Independent, No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 11
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tommy Castellano
Tommy Castellano
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Leonard Church
Leonard Church
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Florida U.S. House District 12
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Russell
John Russell
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Won)
Independent, No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 14
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Thomas Scherer
Thomas Scherer
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Florida U.S. House District 18
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Everett Wilkinson
Everett Wilkinson
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Florida U.S. House District 27
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Nelson Betancourt
Nelson Betancourt
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Virginia U.S. Senate
(June 12, 2012)

David Stroupe
David Stroupe
U.S. Senate (VA)
(Lost)
Independent

Washington U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Bob Champion
Bob Champion
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent
Larry Ishmael
Larry Ishmael
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent

Washington U.S. House District 6
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Eric Arentz
Eric Arentz
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Lost)
Independent

Washington U.S. House District 10
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Sue Gunn
Sue Gunn
U.S. House (WA)
District 10
(Lost)
Independent

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top