Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Congressional General Election Nationwide Candidates

Alaska U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Cissna
Sharon Cissna
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Therese Ford
Therese Ford
U.S. House (AL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Harris
John Harris
U.S. House (AL)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Boman
Daniel Boman
U.S. House (AL)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charlie Holley
Charlie Holley
U.S. House (AL)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Penny Bailey
Penny Bailey
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Ellington
Scott Ellington
U.S. House (AR)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Herb Rule
Herb Rule
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gene Jeffress
Gene Jeffress
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Carmona
Richard Carmona
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Johnnie Robinson
Johnnie Robinson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Spencer Morgan
Spencer Morgan
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Jette
Matt Jette
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 8 (Special Election)
(June 12, 2012)

Ron Barber
Ron Barber
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gene Scharer
Gene Scharer
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Reed
Jim Reed
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack Uppal
Jack Uppal
U.S. House (CA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jose Hernandez
Jose Hernandez
U.S. House (CA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pete Stark
Pete Stark
U.S. House (CA)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Hernandez
John Hernandez
U.S. House (CA)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Otto Lee
Otto Lee
U.S. House (CA)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lee Rogers
Lee Rogers
U.S. House (CA)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howard Berman
Howard Berman
U.S. House (CA)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Baca, Sr.
Joe Baca, Sr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jay Chen
Jay Chen
U.S. House (CA)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Sanchez
David Sanchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Williamson
Michael Williamson
U.S. House (CA)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Flores
Bob Flores
U.S. House (CA)
District 43
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Laura Richardson
Laura Richardson
U.S. House (CA)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sukhee Kang
Sukhee Kang
U.S. House (CA)
District 45
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Varasteh
Ron Varasteh
U.S. House (CA)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerry Tetalman
Jerry Tetalman
U.S. House (CA)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Secor
David Secor
U.S. House (CA)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sal Pace
Sal Pace
U.S. House (CO)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brandon Shaffer
Brandon Shaffer
U.S. House (CO)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Miklosi
Joe Miklosi
U.S. House (CO)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Bryan
Jim Bryan
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Al Lawson, Jr.
Al Lawson, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Heather Beaven
Heather Beaven
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Kendall
Jason Kendall
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shannon Roberts
Shannon Roberts
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Val Demings
Val Demings
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

H. Werder
H. Werder
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jonathan Snow
Jonathan Snow
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jessica Ehrlich
Jessica Ehrlich
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keith Fitzgerald
Keith Fitzgerald
U.S. House (FL)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Bronson
William Bronson
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Roach
James Roach
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Manny Yevancey
Manny Yevancey
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lesli Messinger
Lesli Messinger
U.S. House (GA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Kazanow
Jeff Kazanow
U.S. House (GA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Reilly
Steve Reilly
U.S. House (GA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jody Cooley
Jody Cooley
U.S. House (GA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick Thompson
Patrick Thompson
U.S. House (GA)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Grant
Daniel Grant
U.S. House (GA)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Iowa U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leonard Boswell
Leonard Boswell
U.S. House (IA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Iowa U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christie Vilsack
Christie Vilsack
U.S. House (IA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jimmy Farris
Jimmy Farris
U.S. House (ID)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nicole LeFavour
Nicole LeFavour
U.S. House (ID)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leslie Coolidge
Leslie Coolidge
U.S. House (IL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Gill
David Gill
U.S. House (IL)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis Anderson
Dennis Anderson
U.S. House (IL)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angela Michael
Angela Michael
U.S. House (IL)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wanda Rohl
Wanda Rohl
U.S. House (IL)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Waterworth
Steve Waterworth
U.S. House (IL)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Morrison
Dan Morrison
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Brendan Mullen
Brendan Mullen
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Boyd
Kevin Boyd
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tara Nelson
Tara Nelson
U.S. House (IN)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Reske
Scott Reske
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brad Bookout
Brad Bookout
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Crooks
David Crooks
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shelli Yoder
Shelli Yoder
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

Kansas U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tobias Schlingensiepen
Tobias Schlingensiepen
U.S. House (KS)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Kansas U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Tillman
Robert Tillman
U.S. House (KS)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Hatchett
Charles Hatchett
U.S. House (KY)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Williams
David Williams
U.S. House (KY)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Adkins
William Adkins
U.S. House (KY)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ken Stepp
Ken Stepp
U.S. House (KY)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ben Chandler III
Ben Chandler III
U.S. House (KY)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John LaFerla
John LaFerla
U.S. House (MD)
District 1
(Lost)
Write-In, Democratic
Wendy Rosen
Wendy Rosen
U.S. House (MD)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cynthia Dill
Cynthia Dill
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary McDowell
Gary McDowell
U.S. House (MI)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Willie German, Jr.
Willie German, Jr.
U.S. House (MI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Pestka
Steven Pestka
U.S. House (MI)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Debra Wirth
Debra Wirth
U.S. House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike O'Brien
Mike O'Brien
U.S. House (MI)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kurt Haskell
Kurt Haskell
U.S. House (MI)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lance Enderle
Lance Enderle
U.S. House (MI)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chuck Stadler
Chuck Stadler
U.S. House (MI)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Henry Yanez
Henry Yanez
U.S. House (MI)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Curson
David Curson
U.S. House (MI)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
David Curson
David Curson
U.S. House (MI)
District 11 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Syed Taj
Syed Taj
U.S. House (MI)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Glenn Koenen
Glenn Koenen
U.S. House (MO)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Mayer
Eric Mayer
U.S. House (MO)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Teresa Hensley
Teresa Hensley
U.S. House (MO)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kyle Yarber
Kyle Yarber
U.S. House (MO)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Evans
Jim Evans
U.S. House (MO)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack Rushin
Jack Rushin
U.S. House (MO)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Albert Gore, Jr.
Albert Gore, Jr.
U.S. Senate (MS)
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brad Morris
Brad Morris
U.S. House (MS)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Montana U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kim Gillan
Kim Gillan
U.S. House (MT)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Wilkins
Stephen Wilkins
U.S. House (NC)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Erik Anderson
Erik Anderson
U.S. House (NC)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elisabeth Motsinger
Elisabeth Motsinger
U.S. House (NC)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tony Foriest
Tony Foriest
U.S. House (NC)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Kissell
Larry Kissell
U.S. House (NC)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jennifer Roberts
Jennifer Roberts
U.S. House (NC)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patricia Keever
Patricia Keever
U.S. House (NC)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hayden Rogers
Hayden Rogers
U.S. House (NC)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Malone
Charles Malone
U.S. House (NC)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Nebraska U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Kerrey
Bob Kerrey
U.S. Senate (NE)
(Lost)
Democratic

Nebraska U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Korey Reiman
Korey Reiman
U.S. House (NE)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Nebraska U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Ewing, Jr.
John Ewing, Jr.
U.S. House (NE)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Nebraska U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Sullivan
Mark Sullivan
U.S. House (NE)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cassandra Shober
Cassandra Shober
U.S. House (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shelley Adler
Shelley Adler
U.S. House (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Froelich
Brian Froelich
U.S. House (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Gussen
Adam Gussen
U.S. House (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Upendra Chivukula
Upendra Chivukula
U.S. House (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Arvanites
John Arvanites
U.S. House (NJ)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

New Mexico U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Evelyn Erhard
Evelyn Erhard
U.S. House (NM)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Nevada U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shelley Berkley
Shelley Berkley
U.S. Senate (NV)
(Lost)
Democratic

Nevada U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Samuel Koepnick
Samuel Koepnick
U.S. House (NV)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Nevada U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Oceguera
John Oceguera
U.S. House (NV)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vivianne Falcone
Vivianne Falcone
U.S. House (NY)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Murphy
Mark Murphy
U.S. House (NY)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Julian Schreibman
Julian Schreibman
U.S. House (NY)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Lamb
Dan Lamb
U.S. House (NY)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nate Shinagawa
Nate Shinagawa
U.S. House (NY)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Hochul
Kathy Hochul
U.S. House (NY)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

Ohio U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Sinnard
Jeff Sinnard
U.S. House (OH)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Smith
William Smith
U.S. House (OH)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Slone
Jim Slone
U.S. House (OH)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angela Zimmann
Angela Zimmann
U.S. House (OH)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charlie Wilson, Jr.
Charlie Wilson, Jr.
U.S. House (OH)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joyce Healy-Abrams
Joyce Healy-Abrams
U.S. House (OH)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharen Neuhardt
Sharen Neuhardt
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Reese
Jim Reese
U.S. House (OH)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dale Virgil Blanchard, Sr.
Dale Virgil Blanchard, Sr.
U.S. House (OH)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pat Lang
Pat Lang
U.S. House (OH)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Betty Sutton
Betty Sutton
U.S. House (OH)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Olson
John Olson
U.S. House (OK)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rob Wallace
Rob Wallace
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Murray
Tim Murray
U.S. House (OK)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donna Bebo
Donna Bebo
U.S. House (OK)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Guild
Tom Guild
U.S. House (OK)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joyce Segers
Joyce Segers
U.S. House (OR)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Missa Eaton
Missa Eaton
U.S. House (PA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harry Perkinson
Harry Perkinson
U.S. House (PA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Dumas
Charles Dumas
U.S. House (PA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Manan Trivedi
Manan Trivedi
U.S. House (PA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Badey
George Badey
U.S. House (PA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Boockvar
Kathy Boockvar
U.S. House (PA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Ramsburg
Karen Ramsburg
U.S. House (PA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic, Independent

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Philip Scollo
Philip Scollo
U.S. House (PA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gene Stilp
Gene Stilp
U.S. House (PA)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Critz
Mark Critz
U.S. House (PA)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Daugherty
Rick Daugherty
U.S. House (PA)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Aryanna Strader
Aryanna Strader
U.S. House (PA)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lawrence Maggi
Lawrence Maggi
U.S. House (PA)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

South Carolina U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bobbie Rose
Bobbie Rose
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Doyle
Brian Doyle
U.S. House (SC)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

South Carolina U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deb Morrow
Deb Morrow
U.S. House (SC)
District 4
(Lost)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joyce Knott
Joyce Knott
U.S. House (SC)
District 5
(Lost)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gloria Bromell-Tinubu
Gloria Bromell-Tinubu
U.S. House (SC)
District 7
(Lost)
Working Families, Democratic

South Dakota U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Varilek
Matt Varilek
U.S. House (SD)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Clayton
Mark Clayton
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Woodruff
Alan Woodruff
U.S. House (TN)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Troy Goodale
Troy Goodale
U.S. House (TN)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Headrick
Mary Headrick
U.S. House (TN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Stewart
Eric Stewart
U.S. House (TN)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Credo Amouzouvik
Credo Amouzouvik
U.S. House (TN)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Dixon
Timothy Dixon
U.S. House (TN)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Sadler
Paul Sadler
U.S. Senate (TX)
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shirley McKellar
Shirley McKellar
U.S. House (TX)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Dougherty
James Dougherty
U.S. House (TX)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

VaLinda Hathcox
VaLinda Hathcox
U.S. House (TX)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda Mrosko
Linda Mrosko
U.S. House (TX)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Sanders
Kenneth Sanders
U.S. House (TX)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Cargas
James Cargas
U.S. House (TX)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Neil Burns
Neil Burns
U.S. House (TX)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tawana Cadien
Tawana Cadien
U.S. House (TX)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Riley
Jim Riley
U.S. House (TX)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Robinson
Dave Robinson
U.S. House (TX)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nicholas Lampson
Nicholas Lampson
U.S. House (TX)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Candace Duval
Candace Duval
U.S. House (TX)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kesha Rogers
Kesha Rogers
U.S. House (TX)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Rusk
Tim Rusk
U.S. House (TX)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elaine Henderson
Elaine Henderson
U.S. House (TX)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Sanchez
David Sanchez
U.S. House (TX)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rosabel Harrison
Rosabel Harrison
U.S. House (TX)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Wyman
Stephen Wyman
U.S. House (TX)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Katherine McGovern
Katherine McGovern
U.S. House (TX)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Max Martin
Max Martin
U.S. House (TX)
District 36
(Lost)
Democratic

Utah U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Howell
Scott Howell
U.S. Senate (UT)
(Lost)
Democratic

Utah U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donna McAleer
Donna McAleer
U.S. House (UT)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Utah U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

F. Jay Seegmiller
F. Jay Seegmiller
U.S. House (UT)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Utah U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Søren Simonsen
Søren Simonsen
U.S. House (UT)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Cook
Adam Cook
U.S. House (VA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Hirschbiel, Jr.
Paul Hirschbiel, Jr.
U.S. House (VA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ella Ward
Ella Ward
U.S. House (VA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Douglass
John Douglass
U.S. House (VA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andy Schmookler
Andy Schmookler
U.S. House (VA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

E. Wayne Powell
E. Wayne Powell
U.S. House (VA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anthony Flaccavento
Anthony Flaccavento
U.S. House (VA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kristin Cabral
Kristin Cabral
U.S. House (VA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jon Haugen
Jon Haugen
U.S. House (WA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Baechler
Mary Baechler
U.S. House (WA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rich Cowan
Rich Cowan
U.S. House (WA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Porterfield
Karen Porterfield
U.S. House (WA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rob Zerban
Rob Zerban
U.S. House (WI)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Heaster
Dave Heaster
U.S. House (WI)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Kallas
Joe Kallas
U.S. House (WI)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pat Kreitlow
Pat Kreitlow
U.S. House (WI)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jamie Wall
Jamie Wall
U.S. House (WI)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

West Virginia U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Thorn
Susan Thorn
U.S. House (WV)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

West Virginia U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howard Swint
Howard Swint
U.S. House (WV)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Wyoming U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Chesnut
Tim Chesnut
U.S. Senate (WY)
(Lost)
Democratic

Wyoming U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Henrichsen
Chris Henrichsen
U.S. House (WY)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
18.51%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top