Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Congressional General Election Nationwide Candidates

Alabama U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terri Sewell
Terri Sewell
U.S. House (AL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

American Samoa U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eni Faleomavaega
Eni Faleomavaega
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ann Kirkpatrick
Ann Kirkpatrick
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Barber
Ron Barber
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Raúl Grijalva
Raúl Grijalva
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ed Pastor
Ed Pastor
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kyrsten Sinema
Kyrsten Sinema
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dianne Feinstein
Dianne Feinstein
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jared Huffman
Jared Huffman
U.S. House (CA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Garamendi
John Garamendi
U.S. House (CA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Thompson
Mike Thompson
U.S. House (CA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doris Matsui
Doris Matsui
U.S. House (CA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ami Bera
Ami Bera
U.S. House (CA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerry McNerney
Jerry McNerney
U.S. House (CA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Miller
George Miller
U.S. House (CA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Pelosi
Nancy Pelosi
U.S. House (CA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Lee
Barbara Lee
U.S. House (CA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jackie Speier
Jackie Speier
U.S. House (CA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Swalwell
Eric Swalwell
U.S. House (CA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Costa
Jim Costa
U.S. House (CA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Honda
Mike Honda
U.S. House (CA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anna Eshoo
Anna Eshoo
U.S. House (CA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Zoe Lofgren
Zoe Lofgren
U.S. House (CA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sam Farr
Sam Farr
U.S. House (CA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lois Capps
Lois Capps
U.S. House (CA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Julia Brownley
Julia Brownley
U.S. House (CA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Judy Chu
Judy Chu
U.S. House (CA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Schiff
Adam Schiff
U.S. House (CA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tony Cárdenas
Tony Cárdenas
U.S. House (CA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brad Sherman
Brad Sherman
U.S. House (CA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Grace Napolitano
Grace Napolitano
U.S. House (CA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Henry Waxman
Henry Waxman
U.S. House (CA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Xavier Becerra
Xavier Becerra
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gloria Negrete McLeod
Gloria Negrete McLeod
U.S. House (CA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Raul Ruiz
Raul Ruiz
U.S. House (CA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Bass
Karen Bass
U.S. House (CA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda Sánchez
Linda Sánchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lucille Roybal-Allard
Lucille Roybal-Allard
U.S. House (CA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Takano
Mark Takano
U.S. House (CA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Maxine Waters
Maxine Waters
U.S. House (CA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janice Hahn
Janice Hahn
U.S. House (CA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Loretta Sanchez
Loretta Sanchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Lowenthal
Alan Lowenthal
U.S. House (CA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Juan Vargas
Juan Vargas
U.S. House (CA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Peters
Scott Peters
U.S. House (CA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Davis
Susan Davis
U.S. House (CA)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Diana DeGette
Diana DeGette
U.S. House (CO)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jared Polis
Jared Polis
U.S. House (CO)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ed Perlmutter
Ed Perlmutter
U.S. House (CO)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Murphy
Chris Murphy
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Larson
John Larson
U.S. House (CT)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Courtney
Joe Courtney
U.S. House (CT)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rosa DeLauro
Rosa DeLauro
U.S. House (CT)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Himes
Jim Himes
U.S. House (CT)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Esty
Elizabeth Esty
U.S. House (CT)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

District of Columbia U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eleanor Norton
Eleanor Norton
U.S. House (DC)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Delaware U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Carper
Tom Carper
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Won)
Democratic

Delaware U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Carney, Jr.
John Carney, Jr.
U.S. House (DE)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Nelson, Sr.
Bill Nelson, Sr.
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Corrine Brown
Corrine Brown
U.S. House (FL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Grayson
Alan Grayson
U.S. House (FL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Castor
Kathy Castor
U.S. House (FL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
U.S. House (FL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alcee Hastings, Sr.
Alcee Hastings, Sr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ted Deutch
Ted Deutch
U.S. House (FL)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lois Frankel
Lois Frankel
U.S. House (FL)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
U.S. House (FL)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frederica Wilson
Frederica Wilson
U.S. House (FL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Garcia
Joe Garcia
U.S. House (FL)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sanford Bishop, Jr.
Sanford Bishop, Jr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hank Johnson, Jr.
Hank Johnson, Jr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Lewis
John Lewis
U.S. House (GA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Barrow
John Barrow
U.S. House (GA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Scott
David Scott
U.S. House (GA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Guam U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Madeleine Bordallo
Madeleine Bordallo
U.S. House (GU)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Hawaii U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mazie Hirono
Mazie Hirono
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Won)
Democratic

Hawaii U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Colleen Hanabusa
Colleen Hanabusa
U.S. House (HI)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Hawaii U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tulsi Gabbard
Tulsi Gabbard
U.S. House (HI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Iowa U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Braley
Bruce Braley
U.S. House (IA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Iowa U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Loebsack
Dave Loebsack
U.S. House (IA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bobby Rush
Bobby Rush
U.S. House (IL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jesse Jackson, Jr.
Jesse Jackson, Jr.
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Lipinski
Daniel Lipinski
U.S. House (IL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Luis Gutierrez
Luis Gutierrez
U.S. House (IL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Quigley
Mike Quigley
U.S. House (IL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Danny Davis
Danny Davis
U.S. House (IL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tammy Duckworth
Tammy Duckworth
U.S. House (IL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jan Schakowsky
Jan Schakowsky
U.S. House (IL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brad Schneider
Brad Schneider
U.S. House (IL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Foster
Bill Foster
U.S. House (IL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Enyart
Bill Enyart
U.S. House (IL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cheri Bustos
Cheri Bustos
U.S. House (IL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Joe Donnelly, Sr.
U.S. Senate (IN)
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pete Visclosky
Pete Visclosky
U.S. House (IN)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

André Carson
André Carson
U.S. House (IN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Yarmuth
John Yarmuth
U.S. House (KY)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Warren
Elizabeth Warren
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Neal
Richard Neal
U.S. House (MA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim McGovern
Jim McGovern
U.S. House (MA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Niki Tsongas
Niki Tsongas
U.S. House (MA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Kennedy III
Joe Kennedy III
U.S. House (MA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ed Markey
Ed Markey
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Tierney
John Tierney
U.S. House (MA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Capuano
Mike Capuano
U.S. House (MA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Lynch
Stephen Lynch
U.S. House (MA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Keating
Bill Keating
U.S. House (MA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ben Cardin
Ben Cardin
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dutch Ruppersberger
Dutch Ruppersberger
U.S. House (MD)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Sarbanes
John Sarbanes
U.S. House (MD)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donna Edwards
Donna Edwards
U.S. House (MD)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steny Hoyer
Steny Hoyer
U.S. House (MD)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Delaney
John Delaney
U.S. House (MD)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elijah Cummings
Elijah Cummings
U.S. House (MD)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Van Hollen, Jr.
Chris Van Hollen, Jr.
U.S. House (MD)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chellie Pingree
Chellie Pingree
U.S. House (ME)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Michaud
Mike Michaud
U.S. House (ME)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Debbie Stabenow
Debbie Stabenow
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Kildee
Dan Kildee
U.S. House (MI)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sandy Levin
Sandy Levin
U.S. House (MI)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Dingell
John Dingell
U.S. House (MI)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Conyers, Jr.
John Conyers, Jr.
U.S. House (MI)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Peters
Gary Peters
U.S. House (MI)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Claire McCaskill
Claire McCaskill
U.S. Senate (MO)
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lacy Clay, Jr.
Lacy Clay, Jr.
U.S. House (MO)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Emanuel Cleaver II
Emanuel Cleaver II
U.S. House (MO)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bennie Thompson
Bennie Thompson
U.S. House (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Montana U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jon Tester
Jon Tester
U.S. Senate (MT)
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

G.K. Butterfield, Jr.
G.K. Butterfield, Jr.
U.S. House (NC)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Price
David Price
U.S. House (NC)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike McIntyre
Mike McIntyre
U.S. House (NC)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mel Watt
Mel Watt
U.S. House (NC)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carol Shea-Porter
Carol Shea-Porter
U.S. House (NH)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ann Kuster
Ann Kuster
U.S. House (NH)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Menendez
Bob Menendez
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rob Andrews
Rob Andrews
U.S. House (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Pallone, Jr.
Frank Pallone, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Albio Sires
Albio Sires
U.S. House (NJ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Pascrell, Jr.
Bill Pascrell, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 10 (Special Election)
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Payne, Jr.
Don Payne, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 10 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Don Payne, Jr.
Don Payne, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rush Holt, Jr.
Rush Holt, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Martin Heinrich
Martin Heinrich
U.S. Senate (NM)
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michelle Lujan Grisham
Michelle Lujan Grisham
U.S. House (NM)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ben Lujan, Jr.
Ben Lujan, Jr.
U.S. House (NM)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Nevada U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dina Titus
Dina Titus
U.S. House (NV)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Nevada U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Horsford
Steven Horsford
U.S. House (NV)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kirsten Gillibrand
Kirsten Gillibrand
U.S. Senate (NY)
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Bishop
Tim Bishop
U.S. House (NY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Israel
Steve Israel
U.S. House (NY)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carolyn McCarthy
Carolyn McCarthy
U.S. House (NY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gregory Meeks
Gregory Meeks
U.S. House (NY)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Grace Meng
Grace Meng
U.S. House (NY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

New York U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nydia Velázquez
Nydia Velázquez
U.S. House (NY)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hakeem Jeffries
Hakeem Jeffries
U.S. House (NY)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Yvette Clarke
Yvette Clarke
U.S. House (NY)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerry Nadler
Jerry Nadler
U.S. House (NY)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carolyn Maloney
Carolyn Maloney
U.S. House (NY)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charlie Rangel
Charlie Rangel
U.S. House (NY)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Crowley
Joe Crowley
U.S. House (NY)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

José Serrano
José Serrano
U.S. House (NY)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eliot Engel
Eliot Engel
U.S. House (NY)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nita Lowey
Nita Lowey
U.S. House (NY)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sean Maloney
Sean Maloney
U.S. House (NY)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

New York U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Tonko
Paul Tonko
U.S. House (NY)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Owens
Bill Owens
U.S. House (NY)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Maffei
Dan Maffei
U.S. House (NY)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Louise Slaughter
Louise Slaughter
U.S. House (NY)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Higgins
Brian Higgins
U.S. House (NY)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

Ohio U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sherrod Brown
Sherrod Brown
U.S. Senate (OH)
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joyce Beatty
Joyce Beatty
U.S. House (OH)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marcy Kaptur
Marcy Kaptur
U.S. House (OH)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marcia Fudge
Marcia Fudge
U.S. House (OH)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Ryan
Tim Ryan
U.S. House (OH)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon U.S. House District 1 (Special Election)
(Jan. 31, 2012)

Suzanne Bonamici
Suzanne Bonamici
U.S. House (OR)
District 1 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independent

Oregon U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Suzanne Bonamici
Suzanne Bonamici
U.S. House (OR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Earl Blumenauer
Earl Blumenauer
U.S. House (OR)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter DeFazio
Peter DeFazio
U.S. House (OR)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kurt Schrader
Kurt Schrader
U.S. House (OR)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Casey, Jr.
Bob Casey, Jr.
U.S. Senate (PA)
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Brady
Bob Brady
U.S. House (PA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chaka Fattah, Sr.
Chaka Fattah, Sr.
U.S. House (PA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Allyson Schwartz
Allyson Schwartz
U.S. House (PA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Doyle
Mike Doyle
U.S. House (PA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Cartwright
Matt Cartwright
U.S. House (PA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Puerto Rico U.S. House Resident Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pedro Pierluisi
Pedro Pierluisi
U.S. House (PR)
Resident Commissioner Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sheldon Whitehouse
Sheldon Whitehouse
U.S. Senate (RI)
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Cicilline
David Cicilline
U.S. House (RI)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Langevin
Jim Langevin
U.S. House (RI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Clyburn
Jim Clyburn
U.S. House (SC)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Cooper
Jim Cooper
U.S. House (TN)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Cohen
Steve Cohen
U.S. House (TN)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Al Green
Al Green
U.S. House (TX)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rubén Hinojosa, Sr.
Rubén Hinojosa, Sr.
U.S. House (TX)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Beto O'Rourke
Beto O'Rourke
U.S. House (TX)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sheila Jackson Lee
Sheila Jackson Lee
U.S. House (TX)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joaquin Castro
Joaquin Castro
U.S. House (TX)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pete Gallego
Pete Gallego
U.S. House (TX)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Henry Cuellar
Henry Cuellar
U.S. House (TX)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gene Green
Gene Green
U.S. House (TX)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eddie Johnson
Eddie Johnson
U.S. House (TX)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marc Veasey
Marc Veasey
U.S. House (TX)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Filemon Vela, Jr.
Filemon Vela, Jr.
U.S. House (TX)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lloyd Doggett II
Lloyd Doggett II
U.S. House (TX)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Utah U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Matheson
Jim Matheson
U.S. House (UT)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Kaine
Tim Kaine
U.S. Senate (VA)
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bobby Scott
Bobby Scott
U.S. House (VA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Moran, Jr.
Jim Moran, Jr.
U.S. House (VA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gerry Connolly
Gerry Connolly
U.S. House (VA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virgin Islands U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donna Christensen
Donna Christensen
U.S. House (VI)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bernie Sanders
Bernie Sanders
U.S. Senate (VT)
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Welch
Peter Welch
U.S. House (VT)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

Washington U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Maria Cantwell
Maria Cantwell
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Won)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Suzan DelBene
Suzan DelBene
U.S. House (WA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Suzan DelBene
Suzan DelBene
U.S. House (WA)
District 1 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Larsen
Rick Larsen
U.S. House (WA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Derek Kilmer
Derek Kilmer
U.S. House (WA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim McDermott
Jim McDermott
U.S. House (WA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Smith
Adam Smith
U.S. House (WA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Denny Heck
Denny Heck
U.S. House (WA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tammy Baldwin
Tammy Baldwin
U.S. Senate (WI)
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Pocan
Mark Pocan
U.S. House (WI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Kind
Ron Kind
U.S. House (WI)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gwen Moore
Gwen Moore
U.S. House (WI)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

West Virginia U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Manchin III
Joe Manchin III
U.S. Senate (WV)
(Won)
Democratic

West Virginia U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nick Rahall II
Nick Rahall II
U.S. House (WV)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
18.51%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top