Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Congressional General Election Nationwide Candidates

Alaska U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Young
Don Young
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jo Bonner, Jr.
Jo Bonner, Jr.
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Martha Roby
Martha Roby
U.S. House (AL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Rogers
Mike Rogers
U.S. House (AL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Aderholt
Robert Aderholt
U.S. House (AL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mo Brooks
Mo Brooks
U.S. House (AL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Spencer Bachus
Spencer Bachus
U.S. House (AL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Chamberlain
Don Chamberlain
U.S. House (AL)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Crawford
Rick Crawford
U.S. House (AR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Griffin
Tim Griffin
U.S. House (AR)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Womack
Steve Womack
U.S. House (AR)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Cotton
Tom Cotton
U.S. House (AR)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

American Samoa U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Amata Coleman Radewagen
Amata Coleman Radewagen
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Flake
Jeff Flake
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jonathan Paton
Jonathan Paton
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Martha McSally
Martha McSally
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gabby Saucedo Mercer
Gabby Saucedo Mercer
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Gosar
Paul Gosar
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Salmon
Matt Salmon
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Schweikert
David Schweikert
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 8 (Special Election)
(June 12, 2012)

Jesse Kelly
Jesse Kelly
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Trent Franks
Trent Franks
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vernon Parker
Vernon Parker
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Emken
Elizabeth Emken
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doug LaMalfa
Doug LaMalfa
U.S. House (CA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Roberts
Daniel Roberts
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kimberly Vann
Kimberly Vann
U.S. House (CA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom McClintock
Tom McClintock
U.S. House (CA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Loftin, Jr.
Joseph Loftin, Jr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph McCray, Sr.
Joseph McCray, Sr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Lungren
Dan Lungren
U.S. House (CA)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Cook
Paul Cook
U.S. House (CA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gregg Imus
Gregg Imus
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ricky Gill
Ricky Gill
U.S. House (CA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Denham
Jeff Denham
U.S. House (CA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Virginia Fuller
Virginia Fuller
U.S. House (CA)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Dennis
John Dennis
U.S. House (CA)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deborah Bacigalupi
Deborah Bacigalupi
U.S. House (CA)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Whelan
Brian Whelan
U.S. House (CA)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Evelyn Li
Evelyn Li
U.S. House (CA)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Chapman
Dave Chapman
U.S. House (CA)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Murray
Robert Murray
U.S. House (CA)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Taylor
Jeff Taylor
U.S. House (CA)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Valadao
David Valadao
U.S. House (CA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Devin Nunes
Devin Nunes
U.S. House (CA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin McCarthy
Kevin McCarthy
U.S. House (CA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Abel Maldonado
Abel Maldonado
U.S. House (CA)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Buck McKeon
Buck McKeon
U.S. House (CA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tony Strickland
Tony Strickland
U.S. House (CA)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack Orswell
Jack Orswell
U.S. House (CA)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phil Jennerjahn
Phil Jennerjahn
U.S. House (CA)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Dutton
Robert Dutton
U.S. House (CA)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Miller
Gary Miller
U.S. House (CA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Miller
David Miller
U.S. House (CA)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Smith
Stephen Smith
U.S. House (CA)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Bono Mack
Mary Bono Mack
U.S. House (CA)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Morgan Osborne
Morgan Osborne
U.S. House (CA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Benjamin Campos
Benjamin Campos
U.S. House (CA)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ed Royce
Ed Royce
U.S. House (CA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Tavaglione
John Tavaglione
U.S. House (CA)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ken Calvert
Ken Calvert
U.S. House (CA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Campbell III
John Campbell III
U.S. House (CA)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerry Hayden
Jerry Hayden
U.S. House (CA)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary DeLong
Gary DeLong
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dana Rohrabacher
Dana Rohrabacher
U.S. House (CA)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Darrell Issa
Darrell Issa
U.S. House (CA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Duncan Hunter
Duncan Hunter
U.S. House (CA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Crimmins
Michael Crimmins
U.S. House (CA)
District 51
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Bilbray
Brian Bilbray
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nick Popaditch
Nick Popaditch
U.S. House (CA)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Danny Stroud
Danny Stroud
U.S. House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Lundberg
Kevin Lundberg
U.S. House (CO)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Tipton
Scott Tipton
U.S. House (CO)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cory Gardner
Cory Gardner
U.S. House (CO)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doug Lamborn
Doug Lamborn
U.S. House (CO)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Coffman
Michael Coffman
U.S. House (CO)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Coors, Jr.
Joe Coors, Jr.
U.S. House (CO)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda McMahon
Linda McMahon
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Decker
John Decker
U.S. House (CT)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Formica
Paul Formica
U.S. House (CT)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wayne Winsley
Wayne Winsley
U.S. House (CT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Obsitnik
Steve Obsitnik
U.S. House (CT)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Roraback
Andrew Roraback
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Delaware U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Wade
Kevin Wade
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Lost)
Republican

Delaware U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Kovach
Thomas Kovach
U.S. House (DE)
At-Large
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Connie Mack IV
Connie Mack IV
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Miller
Jeff Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Southerland
Steve Southerland
U.S. House (FL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ted Yoho
Ted Yoho
U.S. House (FL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ander Crenshaw
Ander Crenshaw
U.S. House (FL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

LeAnne Kolb
LeAnne Kolb
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron DeSantis
Ron DeSantis
U.S. House (FL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Mica
John Mica
U.S. House (FL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Posey
Bill Posey
U.S. House (FL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Todd Long
Todd Long
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Webster
Daniel Webster
U.S. House (FL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rich Nugent
Rich Nugent
U.S. House (FL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gus Bilirakis
Gus Bilirakis
U.S. House (FL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Young
Bill Young
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

E.J. Otero, Jr.
E.J. Otero, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis Ross
Dennis Ross
U.S. House (FL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vern Buchanan
Vern Buchanan
U.S. House (FL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Rooney
Tom Rooney
U.S. House (FL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Allen West
Allen West
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Trey Radel
Trey Radel
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Hasner
Adam Hasner
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Harrington
Karen Harrington
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mario Diaz-Balart
Mario Diaz-Balart
U.S. House (FL)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Rivera
David Rivera
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
U.S. House (FL)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack Kingston
Jack Kingston
U.S. House (GA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John House
John House
U.S. House (GA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lynn Westmoreland
Lynn Westmoreland
U.S. House (GA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Vaughn
Chris Vaughn
U.S. House (GA)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howard Stopeck
Howard Stopeck
U.S. House (GA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Price
Tom Price
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rob Woodall
Rob Woodall
U.S. House (GA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Austin Scott
Austin Scott
U.S. House (GA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doug Collins
Doug Collins
U.S. House (GA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Broun
Paul Broun
U.S. House (GA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phil Gingrey
Phil Gingrey
U.S. House (GA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lee Anderson
Lee Anderson
U.S. House (GA)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

S. Malik
S. Malik
U.S. House (GA)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Graves, Jr.
Tom Graves, Jr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Guam U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Flores Blas, Jr.
Frank Flores Blas, Jr.
U.S. House (GU)
Delegate
(Lost)
Republican

Hawaii U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda Lingle
Linda Lingle
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Republican

Hawaii U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Djou
Charles Djou
U.S. House (HI)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Hawaii U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kawika Crowley
Kawika Crowley
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Iowa U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Benjamin Lange
Benjamin Lange
U.S. House (IA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Iowa U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Archer
John Archer
U.S. House (IA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Iowa U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Latham
Tom Latham
U.S. House (IA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Iowa U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve King
Steve King
U.S. House (IA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Raúl Labrador
Raúl Labrador
U.S. House (ID)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Simpson
Mike Simpson
U.S. House (ID)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donald Peloquin
Donald Peloquin
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Woodworth
Brian Woodworth
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Grabowski
Richard Grabowski
U.S. House (IL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hector Concepcion
Hector Concepcion
U.S. House (IL)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Schmitt
Dan Schmitt
U.S. House (IL)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Roskam
Peter Roskam
U.S. House (IL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rita Zak
Rita Zak
U.S. House (IL)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Walsh
Joe Walsh
U.S. House (IL)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Wolfe
Tim Wolfe
U.S. House (IL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Dold
Robert Dold
U.S. House (IL)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Judy Biggert
Judy Biggert
U.S. House (IL)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Plummer
Jason Plummer
U.S. House (IL)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rodney Davis
Rodney Davis
U.S. House (IL)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tim Johnson
Tim Johnson
U.S. House (IL)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Randy Hultgren
Randy Hultgren
U.S. House (IL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Shimkus
John Shimkus
U.S. House (IL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Kinzinger
Adam Kinzinger
U.S. House (IL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bobby Schilling
Bobby Schilling
U.S. House (IL)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Aaron Schock
Aaron Schock
U.S. House (IL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Mourdock
Richard Mourdock
U.S. Senate (IN)
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joel Phelps
Joel Phelps
U.S. House (IN)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jackie Walorski
Jackie Walorski
U.S. House (IN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marlin Stutzman
Marlin Stutzman
U.S. House (IN)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Todd Rokita
Todd Rokita
U.S. House (IN)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Brooks
Susan Brooks
U.S. House (IN)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Luke Messer
Luke Messer
U.S. House (IN)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carlos May
Carlos May
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Bucshon
Larry Bucshon
U.S. House (IN)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Todd Young
Todd Young
U.S. House (IN)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kansas U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Huelskamp
Tim Huelskamp
U.S. House (KS)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kansas U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lynn Jenkins
Lynn Jenkins
U.S. House (KS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kansas U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Yoder
Kevin Yoder
U.S. House (KS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kansas U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Pompeo
Mike Pompeo
U.S. House (KS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ed Whitfield
Ed Whitfield
U.S. House (KY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brett Guthrie
Brett Guthrie
U.S. House (KY)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brooks Wicker
Brooks Wicker
U.S. House (KY)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Kentucky U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Massie
Thomas Massie
U.S. House (KY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hal Rogers
Hal Rogers
U.S. House (KY)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andy Barr
Andy Barr
U.S. House (KY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana U.S. House District 3
(Dec. 8, 2012)

Charles Boustany, Jr.
Charles Boustany, Jr.
U.S. House (LA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeff Landry
Jeff Landry
U.S. House (LA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Brown
Scott Brown
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jon Golnik
Jon Golnik
U.S. House (MA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sean Bielat
Sean Bielat
U.S. House (MA)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Tierney
Thomas Tierney
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Tisei
Richard Tisei
U.S. House (MA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Selvaggi
Joe Selvaggi
U.S. House (MA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Sheldon
Chris Sheldon
U.S. House (MA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Maryland U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Bongino
Dan Bongino
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Republican

Maryland U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andy Harris
Andy Harris
U.S. House (MD)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maryland U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Jacobs
Nancy Jacobs
U.S. House (MD)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Maryland U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Knowles
Eric Knowles
U.S. House (MD)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Maryland U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Faith Loudon
Faith Loudon
U.S. House (MD)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Maryland U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anthony O'Donnell, Sr.
Anthony O'Donnell, Sr.
U.S. House (MD)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Maryland U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roscoe Bartlett
Roscoe Bartlett
U.S. House (MD)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Maryland U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Mirabile, Jr.
Frank Mirabile, Jr.
U.S. House (MD)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Maryland U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ken Timmerman
Ken Timmerman
U.S. House (MD)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Maine U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Summers, Jr.
Charles Summers, Jr.
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Republican

Maine U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jonathan Courtney
Jonathan Courtney
U.S. House (ME)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Maine U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Raye
Kevin Raye
U.S. House (ME)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pete Hoekstra
Pete Hoekstra
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Benishek
Dan Benishek
U.S. House (MI)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Huizenga
Bill Huizenga
U.S. House (MI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Justin Amash
Justin Amash
U.S. House (MI)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Camp
Dave Camp
U.S. House (MI)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Slezak
Jim Slezak
U.S. House (MI)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fred Upton
Fred Upton
U.S. House (MI)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Walberg
Tim Walberg
U.S. House (MI)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Rogers
Mike Rogers
U.S. House (MI)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Volaric
Don Volaric
U.S. House (MI)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Candice Miller
Candice Miller
U.S. House (MI)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kerry Bentivolio
Kerry Bentivolio
U.S. House (MI)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kerry Bentivolio
Kerry Bentivolio
U.S. House (MI)
District 11 Incumbent
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cindy Kallgren
Cindy Kallgren
U.S. House (MI)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harry Sawicki
Harry Sawicki
U.S. House (MI)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Hauler
John Hauler
U.S. House (MI)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kurt Bills
Kurt Bills
U.S. Senate (MN)
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Allen Quist
Allen Quist
U.S. House (MN)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Kline
John Kline
U.S. House (MN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Erik Paulsen
Erik Paulsen
U.S. House (MN)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tony Hernandez
Tony Hernandez
U.S. House (MN)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Fields
Chris Fields
U.S. House (MN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michele Bachmann
Michele Bachmann
U.S. House (MN)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lee Byberg
Lee Byberg
U.S. House (MN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chip Cravaack
Chip Cravaack
U.S. House (MN)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Todd Akin
Todd Akin
U.S. Senate (MO)
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robyn Hamlin
Robyn Hamlin
U.S. House (MO)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ann Wagner
Ann Wagner
U.S. House (MO)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Missouri U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Blaine Luetkemeyer
Blaine Luetkemeyer
U.S. House (MO)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Missouri U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vicky Hartzler
Vicky Hartzler
U.S. House (MO)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Missouri U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jacob Turk
Jacob Turk
U.S. House (MO)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sam Graves
Sam Graves
U.S. House (MO)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Missouri U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Billy Long
Billy Long
U.S. House (MO)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Missouri U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jo Ann Emerson
Jo Ann Emerson
U.S. House (MO)
District 8
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Wicker
Roger Wicker
U.S. Senate (MS)
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Nunnelee
Alan Nunnelee
U.S. House (MS)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Marcy
Bill Marcy
U.S. House (MS)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gregg Harper
Gregg Harper
U.S. House (MS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Palazzo
Steven Palazzo
U.S. House (MS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Montana U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Denny Rehberg
Denny Rehberg
U.S. Senate (MT)
(Lost)
Republican

Montana U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Daines
Steve Daines
U.S. House (MT)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter DiLauro
Peter DiLauro
U.S. House (NC)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Renee Ellmers
Renee Ellmers
U.S. House (NC)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Walter Jones, Jr.
Walter Jones, Jr.
U.S. House (NC)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy D'Annunzio
Timothy D'Annunzio
U.S. House (NC)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Virginia Foxx
Virginia Foxx
U.S. House (NC)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howard Coble
Howard Coble
U.S. House (NC)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Rouzer
David Rouzer
U.S. House (NC)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Hudson
Richard Hudson
U.S. House (NC)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Pittenger
Robert Pittenger
U.S. House (NC)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick McHenry
Patrick McHenry
U.S. House (NC)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Meadows
Mark Meadows
U.S. House (NC)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack Brosch, Jr.
Jack Brosch, Jr.
U.S. House (NC)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Holding
George Holding
U.S. House (NC)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Berg
Rick Berg
U.S. Senate (ND)
(Lost)
Republican

North Dakota U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Cramer
Kevin Cramer
U.S. House (ND)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Nebraska U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deb Fischer
Deb Fischer
U.S. Senate (NE)
(Won)
Republican

Nebraska U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Fortenberry
Jeff Fortenberry
U.S. House (NE)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Nebraska U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lee Terry
Lee Terry
U.S. House (NE)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Nebraska U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adrian Smith
Adrian Smith
U.S. House (NE)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Guinta
Frank Guinta
U.S. House (NH)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charlie Bass
Charlie Bass
U.S. House (NH)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Kyrillos, Jr.
Joe Kyrillos, Jr.
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gregory Horton
Gregory Horton
U.S. House (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank LoBiondo
Frank LoBiondo
U.S. House (NJ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jon Runyan
Jon Runyan
U.S. House (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Smith
Chris Smith
U.S. House (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Garrett
Scott Garrett
U.S. House (NJ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anna Little
Anna Little
U.S. House (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leonard Lance
Leonard Lance
U.S. House (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Maria Karczewski
Maria Karczewski
U.S. House (NJ)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shmuley Boteach
Shmuley Boteach
U.S. House (NJ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Keleman
Brian Keleman
U.S. House (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rodney Frelinghuysen
Rodney Frelinghuysen
U.S. House (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Beck
Eric Beck
U.S. House (NJ)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

New Mexico U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Heather Wilson
Heather Wilson
U.S. Senate (NM)
(Lost)
Republican

New Mexico U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janice Arnold-Jones
Janice Arnold-Jones
U.S. House (NM)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

New Mexico U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Pearce
Steve Pearce
U.S. House (NM)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Byrd
Jeff Byrd
U.S. House (NM)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Nevada U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dean Heller
Dean Heller
U.S. Senate (NV)
(Won)
Republican

Nevada U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Edwards
Chris Edwards
U.S. House (NV)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Nevada U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Amodei
Mark Amodei
U.S. House (NV)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Nevada U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Heck, Jr.
Joe Heck, Jr.
U.S. House (NV)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Nevada U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Danny Tarkanian
Danny Tarkanian
U.S. House (NV)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

New York U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wendy Long
Wendy Long
U.S. Senate (NY)
(Lost)
Republican

New York U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Randy Altschuler
Randy Altschuler
U.S. House (NY)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

New York U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pete King
Pete King
U.S. House (NY)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Tax Revolt, Republican, Independence

New York U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Labate
Stephen Labate
U.S. House (NY)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican, Tax Revolt

New York U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fran Becker, Jr.
Fran Becker, Jr.
U.S. House (NY)
District 4
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Allan Jennings, Jr.
Allan Jennings, Jr.
U.S. House (NY)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

New York U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Halloran
Daniel Halloran
U.S. House (NY)
District 6
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Libertarian

New York U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Bellone
Alan Bellone
U.S. House (NY)
District 8
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Cavanagh
Daniel Cavanagh
U.S. House (NY)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

New York U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Chan
Michael Chan
U.S. House (NY)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican

New York U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Grimm
Michael Grimm
U.S. House (NY)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Wight
Christopher Wight
U.S. House (NY)
District 12
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Craig Schley
Craig Schley
U.S. House (NY)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican

New York U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Gibbons
William Gibbons
U.S. House (NY)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

New York U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Della Valle
Frank Della Valle
U.S. House (NY)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican

New York U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph McLaughlin
Joseph McLaughlin
U.S. House (NY)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican

New York U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Carvin
Joe Carvin
U.S. House (NY)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

New York U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nan Hayworth
Nan Hayworth
U.S. House (NY)
District 18
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Gibson
Chris Gibson
U.S. House (NY)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Dieterich
Bob Dieterich
U.S. House (NY)
District 20
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Doheny
Matt Doheny
U.S. House (NY)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican

New York U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Hanna
Richard Hanna
U.S. House (NY)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Reed II
Tom Reed II
U.S. House (NY)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ann Marie Buerkle
Ann Marie Buerkle
U.S. House (NY)
District 24
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Maggie Brooks
Maggie Brooks
U.S. House (NY)
District 25
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Madigan
Michael Madigan
U.S. House (NY)
District 26
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Collins
Chris Collins
U.S. House (NY)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Josh Mandel
Josh Mandel
U.S. Senate (OH)
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Chabot
Steve Chabot
U.S. House (OH)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brad Wenstrup
Brad Wenstrup
U.S. House (OH)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Long
Chris Long
U.S. House (OH)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Jordan
Jim Jordan
U.S. House (OH)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Latta
Bob Latta
U.S. House (OH)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Johnson
Bill Johnson
U.S. House (OH)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Gibbs
Bob Gibbs
U.S. House (OH)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Boehner
John Boehner
U.S. House (OH)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Samuel Wurzelbacher
Samuel Wurzelbacher
U.S. House (OH)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Turner
Mike Turner
U.S. House (OH)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pat Tiberi
Pat Tiberi
U.S. House (OH)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marisha Agana
Marisha Agana
U.S. House (OH)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Joyce
David Joyce
U.S. House (OH)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve LaTourette
Steve LaTourette
U.S. House (OH)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Stivers
Steve Stivers
U.S. House (OH)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Renacci
Jim Renacci
U.S. House (OH)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Bridenstine
Jim Bridenstine
U.S. House (OK)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Markwayne Mullin
Markwayne Mullin
U.S. House (OK)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Lucas
Frank Lucas
U.S. House (OK)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Cole
Tom Cole
U.S. House (OK)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Lankford
James Lankford
U.S. House (OK)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oregon U.S. House District 1 (Special Election)
(Jan. 31, 2012)

Robert Cornilles
Robert Cornilles
U.S. House (OR)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Delinda Morgan
Delinda Morgan
U.S. House (OR)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Greg Walden
Greg Walden
U.S. House (OR)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oregon U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronald Green
Ronald Green
U.S. House (OR)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Art Robinson
Art Robinson
U.S. House (OR)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fred Thompson
Fred Thompson
U.S. House (OR)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Smith
Tom Smith
U.S. Senate (PA)
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Featherman
John Featherman
U.S. House (PA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Mansfield, Jr.
Robert Mansfield, Jr.
U.S. House (PA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Kelly
Mike Kelly
U.S. House (PA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Perry
Scott Perry
U.S. House (PA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

G.T. Thompson, Jr.
G.T. Thompson, Jr.
U.S. House (PA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Gerlach
Jim Gerlach
U.S. House (PA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pat Meehan
Pat Meehan
U.S. House (PA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Fitzpatrick
Mike Fitzpatrick
U.S. House (PA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Shuster
Bill Shuster
U.S. House (PA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Marino
Tom Marino
U.S. House (PA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lou Barletta
Lou Barletta
U.S. House (PA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keith Rothfus
Keith Rothfus
U.S. House (PA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Rooney
Joseph Rooney
U.S. House (PA)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hans Lessmann
Hans Lessmann
U.S. House (PA)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charlie Dent
Charlie Dent
U.S. House (PA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Pitts
Joe Pitts
U.S. House (PA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Laureen Cummings
Laureen Cummings
U.S. House (PA)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Murphy
Tim Murphy
U.S. House (PA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Rhode Island U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Benjamin Hinckley III
Benjamin Hinckley III
U.S. Senate (RI)
(Lost)
Republican

Rhode Island U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brendan Doherty
Brendan Doherty
U.S. House (RI)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Rhode Island U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Riley
Michael Riley
U.S. House (RI)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

South Carolina U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Scott
Tim Scott
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Wilson, Sr.
Joe Wilson, Sr.
U.S. House (SC)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Duncan
Jeff Duncan
U.S. House (SC)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Trey Gowdy III
Trey Gowdy III
U.S. House (SC)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mick Mulvaney
Mick Mulvaney
U.S. House (SC)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Rice
Tom Rice
U.S. House (SC)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Dakota U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kristi Noem
Kristi Noem
U.S. House (SD)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Corker
Robert Corker
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phil Roe
Phil Roe
U.S. House (TN)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Duncan, Jr.
John Duncan, Jr.
U.S. House (TN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chuck Fleischmann
Chuck Fleischmann
U.S. House (TN)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott DesJarlais
Scott DesJarlais
U.S. House (TN)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brad Staats
Brad Staats
U.S. House (TN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Diane Black
Diane Black
U.S. House (TN)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marsha Blackburn
Marsha Blackburn
U.S. House (TN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Fincher
Stephen Fincher
U.S. House (TN)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Flinn, Jr.
George Flinn, Jr.
U.S. House (TN)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Texas U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ted Cruz
Ted Cruz
U.S. Senate (TX)
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Louie Gohmert
Louie Gohmert
U.S. House (TX)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ted Poe
Ted Poe
U.S. House (TX)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sam Johnson
Sam Johnson
U.S. House (TX)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ralph Hall
Ralph Hall
U.S. House (TX)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeb Hensarling
Jeb Hensarling
U.S. House (TX)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Barton
Joe Barton
U.S. House (TX)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Culberson
John Culberson
U.S. House (TX)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Brady
Kevin Brady
U.S. House (TX)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Mueller
Steve Mueller
U.S. House (TX)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael McCaul
Michael McCaul
U.S. House (TX)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Conaway
Mike Conaway
U.S. House (TX)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kay Granger
Kay Granger
U.S. House (TX)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mac Thornberry
Mac Thornberry
U.S. House (TX)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Randy Weber
Randy Weber
U.S. House (TX)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dale Brueggemann
Dale Brueggemann
U.S. House (TX)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Carrasco
Barbara Carrasco
U.S. House (TX)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Flores
Bill Flores
U.S. House (TX)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sean Seibert
Sean Seibert
U.S. House (TX)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Randy Neugebauer
Randy Neugebauer
U.S. House (TX)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Rosa
David Rosa
U.S. House (TX)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lamar Smith
Lamar Smith
U.S. House (TX)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pete Olson
Pete Olson
U.S. House (TX)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Francisco Canseco
Francisco Canseco
U.S. House (TX)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenny Marchant
Kenny Marchant
U.S. House (TX)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Williams
Roger Williams
U.S. House (TX)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Burgess
Michael Burgess
U.S. House (TX)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Blake Farenthold
Blake Farenthold
U.S. House (TX)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Hayward
William Hayward
U.S. House (TX)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Travis Washington, Jr.
Travis Washington, Jr.
U.S. House (TX)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Carter
John Carter
U.S. House (TX)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pete Sessions
Pete Sessions
U.S. House (TX)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chuck Bradley
Chuck Bradley
U.S. House (TX)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jessica Puente-Bradshaw
Jessica Puente-Bradshaw
U.S. House (TX)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Narvaiz
Susan Narvaiz
U.S. House (TX)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican

Texas U.S. House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Stockman
Steve Stockman
U.S. House (TX)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Orrin Hatch
Orrin Hatch
U.S. Senate (UT)
(Won)
Republican

Utah U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rob Bishop
Rob Bishop
U.S. House (UT)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Stewart
Chris Stewart
U.S. House (UT)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Chaffetz
Jason Chaffetz
U.S. House (UT)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mia Love
Mia Love
U.S. House (UT)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Allen
George Allen
U.S. Senate (VA)
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rob Wittman
Rob Wittman
U.S. House (VA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Rigell
Scott Rigell
U.S. House (VA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dean Longo
Dean Longo
U.S. House (VA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Randy Forbes
Randy Forbes
U.S. House (VA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Hurt
Robert Hurt
U.S. House (VA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Goodlatte
Bob Goodlatte
U.S. House (VA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Cantor
Eric Cantor
U.S. House (VA)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

Virginia U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick Murray
Patrick Murray
U.S. House (VA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Morgan Griffith
Morgan Griffith
U.S. House (VA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Wolf
Frank Wolf
U.S. House (VA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Perkins
Chris Perkins
U.S. House (VA)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

Virgin Islands U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Holland Redfield
Holland Redfield
U.S. House (VI)
Delegate
(Lost)
Republican

Vermont U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John MacGovern
John MacGovern
U.S. Senate (VT)
(Lost)
Republican

Vermont U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Donka
Mark Donka
U.S. House (VT)
At-Large
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Baumgartner
Michael Baumgartner
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 1 (Special Election)
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Koster
John Koster
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
John Koster
John Koster
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Matthews
Dan Matthews
U.S. House (WA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jaime Herrera Beutler
Jaime Herrera Beutler
U.S. House (WA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doc Hastings
Doc Hastings
U.S. House (WA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cathy McMorris Rodgers
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
U.S. House (WA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Driscoll
Bill Driscoll
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Bemis
Ron Bemis
U.S. House (WA)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Reichert
Dave Reichert
U.S. House (WA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Postma
Jim Postma
U.S. House (WA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dick Muri
Dick Muri
U.S. House (WA)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tommy Thompson
Tommy Thompson
U.S. Senate (WI)
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Ryan
Paul Ryan
U.S. House (WI)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chad Lee
Chad Lee
U.S. House (WI)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ray Boland
Ray Boland
U.S. House (WI)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Sebring
Dan Sebring
U.S. House (WI)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Sensenbrenner, Jr.
Jim Sensenbrenner, Jr.
U.S. House (WI)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Petri
Tom Petri
U.S. House (WI)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sean Duffy
Sean Duffy
U.S. House (WI)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Reid Ribble
Reid Ribble
U.S. House (WI)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

West Virginia U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Raese
John Raese
U.S. Senate (WV)
(Lost)
Republican

West Virginia U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David McKinley
David McKinley
U.S. House (WV)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

West Virginia U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shelley Capito
Shelley Capito
U.S. House (WV)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

West Virginia U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Snuffer
Rick Snuffer
U.S. House (WV)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Barrasso
John Barrasso
U.S. Senate (WY)
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cynthia Lummis
Cynthia Lummis
U.S. House (WY)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
18.51%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top