Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Indiana U.S. Senate
(May 8, 2012)

Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Joe Donnelly, Sr.
U.S. Senate (IN)
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 1
(May 8, 2012)

Pete Visclosky
Pete Visclosky
U.S. House (IN)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 2
(May 8, 2012)

Dan Morrison
Dan Morrison
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Brendan Mullen
Brendan Mullen
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 3
(May 8, 2012)

Kevin Boyd
Kevin Boyd
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Hope
Steve Hope
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Justin Kuhnle
Justin Kuhnle
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
John Roberson
John Roberson
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Tommy Schrader
Tommy Schrader
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
David Sowards
David Sowards
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 4
(May 8, 2012)

Lester Moore
Lester Moore
U.S. House (IN)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Tara Nelson
Tara Nelson
U.S. House (IN)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 5
(May 8, 2012)

Tony Long
Tony Long
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Reske
Scott Reske
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 6
(May 8, 2012)

Dan Bolling
Dan Bolling
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Brad Bookout
Brad Bookout
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Crone
Jim Crone
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
George Holland
George Holland
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 7
(May 8, 2012)

André Carson
André Carson
U.S. House (IN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Kern
Bob Kern
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Pierre Quincy Pullins
Pierre Quincy Pullins
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Woodrow Wilcox
Woodrow Wilcox
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 8
(May 8, 2012)

Thomas Barnett
Thomas Barnett
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Bryk
Bill Bryk
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
David Crooks
David Crooks
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 9
(May 8, 2012)

Jonathan George
Jonathan George
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
John Miller
John Miller
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
John Tilford
John Tilford
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Winningham
Robert Winningham
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Shelli Yoder
Shelli Yoder
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top