or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Indiana U.S. Senate
(May 8, 2012)

Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Joe Donnelly, Sr.
U.S. Senate (IN)
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 1
(May 8, 2012)

Pete Visclosky
Pete Visclosky
U.S. House (IN)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 2
(May 8, 2012)

Dan Morrison
Dan Morrison
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Brendan Mullen
Brendan Mullen
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 3
(May 8, 2012)

Kevin Boyd
Kevin Boyd
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Hope
Steve Hope
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Justin Kuhnle
Justin Kuhnle
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
John Roberson
John Roberson
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Tommy Schrader
Tommy Schrader
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
David Sowards
David Sowards
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 4
(May 8, 2012)

Lester Moore
Lester Moore
U.S. House (IN)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Tara Nelson
Tara Nelson
U.S. House (IN)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 5
(May 8, 2012)

Tony Long
Tony Long
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Reske
Scott Reske
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 6
(May 8, 2012)

Dan Bolling
Dan Bolling
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Brad Bookout
Brad Bookout
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Crone
Jim Crone
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
George Holland
George Holland
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 7
(May 8, 2012)

André Carson
André Carson
U.S. House (IN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Kern
Bob Kern
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Pierre Quincy Pullins
Pierre Quincy Pullins
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Woodrow Wilcox
Woodrow Wilcox
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 8
(May 8, 2012)

Thomas Barnett
Thomas Barnett
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Bryk
Bill Bryk
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
David Crooks
David Crooks
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 9
(May 8, 2012)

Jonathan George
Jonathan George
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
John Miller
John Miller
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
John Tilford
John Tilford
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Winningham
Robert Winningham
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Shelli Yoder
Shelli Yoder
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top