or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Florida U.S. Senate
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Glenn Aldine Burkett
Glenn Aldine Burkett
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Democratic
Chuck Lynch
Chuck Lynch
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Bill Nelson, Sr.
Bill Nelson, Sr.
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Bryan
Jim Bryan
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
John Herndon
John Herndon
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Leonard Bembry
Leonard Bembry
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Al Lawson, Jr.
Al Lawson, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Jay Liles
Jay Liles
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Alvin Peters
Alvin Peters
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Schlakman
Mark Schlakman
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Corrine Brown
Corrine Brown
U.S. House (FL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 6
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Heather Beaven
Heather Beaven
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Schonberg
Steve Schonberg
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Vipin Verma
Vipin Verma
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 7
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jason Kendall
Jason Kendall
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Nicholas Ruiz III
Nicholas Ruiz III
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 8
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Gunter
David Gunter
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Shannon Roberts
Shannon Roberts
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 9
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Alan Grayson
Alan Grayson
U.S. House (FL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 10
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Val Demings
Val Demings
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
John Vitali
John Vitali
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 11
(Aug. 14, 2012)

H. Werder
H. Werder
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 12
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jonathan Snow
Jonathan Snow
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 13
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jessica Ehrlich
Jessica Ehrlich
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
Nina Hayden
Nina Hayden
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Kenneth Welch
Kenneth Welch
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 14
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kathy Castor
Kathy Castor
U.S. House (FL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 16
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Keith Fitzgerald
Keith Fitzgerald
U.S. House (FL)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 17
(Aug. 14, 2012)

William Bronson
William Bronson
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic
Walter Sutton
Walter Sutton
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 18
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jerry Buechler
Jerry Buechler
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
James Horn
James Horn
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
U.S. House (FL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 19
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Roach
James Roach
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 20
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Alcee Hastings, Sr.
Alcee Hastings, Sr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 21
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ted Deutch
Ted Deutch
U.S. House (FL)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Shannon Harvilla
Shannon Harvilla
U.S. House (FL)
District 21
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 22
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Marc Bell
Marc Bell
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Patrick Daniel
Patrick Daniel
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Lois Frankel
Lois Frankel
U.S. House (FL)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kristin Jacobs
Kristin Jacobs
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Ryan Rossi
Ryan Rossi
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 23
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
U.S. House (FL)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 24
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rudy Moise
Rudy Moise
U.S. House (FL)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Frederica Wilson
Frederica Wilson
U.S. House (FL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 26
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Garcia
Joe Garcia
U.S. House (FL)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gustavo Marin
Gustavo Marin
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Alex Penelas
Alex Penelas
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Gloria Romero-Roses
Gloria Romero-Roses
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Justin Sternad
Justin Sternad
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 27
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Patrick Post
Patrick Post
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Manny Yevancey
Manny Yevancey
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top