or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Florida U.S. Senate
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Akinyemi Agbede
Akinyemi Agbede
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
George Bollinger
George Bollinger
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
William Fisher, Jr.
William Fisher, Jr.
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Alexander George
Alexander George
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Alexander Ilnyckyj
Alexander Ilnyckyj
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Joshua LaRose
Joshua LaRose
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
George LeMieux
George LeMieux
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Campaign Suspended)
Republican
Ometrias Long
Ometrias Long
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Connie Mack IV
Connie Mack IV
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Won)
Republican
Michael McCalister
Michael McCalister
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican
Ron McNeil
Ron McNeil
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mirand Sharma
Mirand Sharma
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dan Stojadinovic
Dan Stojadinovic
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Marielena Stuart
Marielena Stuart
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican
David Weldon
David Weldon
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jefferson Miller
Jefferson Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Steve Southerland
Steve Southerland
U.S. House (FL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Jett
James Jett
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Oelrich
Stephen Oelrich
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Smalley
Bill Smalley
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Cliff Stearns
Cliff Stearns
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Ted Yoho
Ted Yoho
U.S. House (FL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Yost
Mike Yost
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bob Black
Bob Black
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Ander Crenshaw
Ander Crenshaw
U.S. House (FL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Deborah Katz Pueschel
Deborah Katz Pueschel
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

LeAnne Kolb
LeAnne Kolb
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 6
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Don Browning
Don Browning
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Richard Clark
Richard Clark
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Fred Costello
Fred Costello
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Ron DeSantis
Ron DeSantis
U.S. House (FL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Klotzbach
Robert Klotzbach
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Billy Kogut
Billy Kogut
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Craig Miller
Craig Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Alec Pueschel
Alec Pueschel
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Bev Slough
Bev Slough
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
William Sykes
William Sykes
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 7
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sandy Adams
Sandy Adams
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
John Mica
John Mica
U.S. House (FL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 8
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bill Posey
Bill Posey
U.S. House (FL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Timothy Thomas
Timothy Thomas
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 9
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Frank Amador
Frank Amador
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Terry Howard
Terry Howard
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Todd Long
Todd Long
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Won)
Republican
Julius Melendez
Julius Melendez
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Oxner
Mark Oxner
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
John QuiƱones
John QuiƱones
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 10
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Daniel Webster
Daniel Webster
U.S. House (FL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 11
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Josh Kiernan
Josh Kiernan
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Rich Nugent
Rich Nugent
U.S. House (FL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 12
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gus Bilirakis
Gus Bilirakis
U.S. House (FL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 13
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Darren Ayres
Darren Ayres
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Madeline Vance
Madeline Vance
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Young
Bill Young
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 14
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Eddie Adams, Jr.
Eddie Adams, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
E.J. Otero, Jr.
E.J. Otero, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Won)
Republican
Brian Owens
Brian Owens
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Timothy Rossano
Timothy Rossano
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Christopher Sandy
Christopher Sandy
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
John Sawyer III
John Sawyer III
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Lee Titchworth
Lee Titchworth
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 15
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dennis Ross
Dennis Ross
U.S. House (FL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 16
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Vern Buchanan
Vern Buchanan
U.S. House (FL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 17
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Arnold
Joe Arnold
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Tom Rooney
Tom Rooney
U.S. House (FL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 18
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bob Crowder
Bob Crowder
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Marcus Rivchin, Jr.
Marcus Rivchin, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Allen West
Allen West
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 19
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gary Aubuchon
Gary Aubuchon
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Davidow
Joe Davidow
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Byron Donalds
Byron Donalds
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Chauncey Goss II
Chauncey Goss II
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Paige Kreegel
Paige Kreegel
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Cecil Pendergrass
Cecil Pendergrass
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Trey Radel
Trey Radel
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
Burt Saunders
Burt Saunders
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Anna Trujillo
Anna Trujillo
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 20
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Goldner
Joe Goldner
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Carl Mathiesen
Carl Mathiesen
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 22
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Adam Hasner
Adam Hasner
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 23
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gineen Bresso
Gineen Bresso
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Ozzie DeFaria, Jr.
Ozzie DeFaria, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Juan Garcia
Juan Garcia
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Karen Harrington
Karen Harrington
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Won)
Republican
Joe Kaufman
Joe Kaufman
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Bernard Sansaricq
Bernard Sansaricq
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Les Winston
Les Winston
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 25
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mario Diaz-Balart
Mario Diaz-Balart
U.S. House (FL)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 26
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Erik Borgstrom
Erik Borgstrom
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Carlos Curbelo
Carlos Curbelo
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Juan-Carlos Planas
Juan-Carlos Planas
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Republican
David Rivera
David Rivera
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
Douglas Walker
Douglas Walker
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 27
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
U.S. House (FL)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top