Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Congressional Election Florida Candidates

Florida U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Piotr Blass
Piotr Blass
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In
Chris Borgia
Chris Borgia
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation, Independent
Naomi Craine
Naomi Craine
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In
Bill Gaylor
Bill Gaylor
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation, Independent
Lionel Long
Lionel Long
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In
Connie Mack IV
Connie Mack IV
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Monroe
Robert Monroe
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In
Lawrence Scott
Lawrence Scott
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Bryan
Jim Bryan
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
William Drummond II
William Drummond II
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
Write-In
Calen Fretts
Calen Fretts
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian

Florida U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Al Lawson, Jr.
Al Lawson, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Floyd Miller
Floyd Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Philip Dodds
Philip Dodds
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Ricks
Michael Ricks
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Klauder
Jim Klauder
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Gary Koniz
Gary Koniz
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eileen Fleming
Eileen Fleming
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
LeAnne Kolb
LeAnne Kolb
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Bruce Riggs III
Bruce Riggs III
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Heather Beaven
Heather Beaven
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Kendall
Jason Kendall
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Fred Marra
Fred Marra
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Gillmor
Richard Gillmor
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
Shannon Roberts
Shannon Roberts
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Todd Long
Todd Long
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Val Demings
Val Demings
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Naipaul Seegolam
Naipaul Seegolam
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

H. Werder
H. Werder
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Elliott
Paul Elliott
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
John Russell
John Russell
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
Jonathan Snow
Jonathan Snow
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jessica Ehrlich
Jessica Ehrlich
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

E.J. Otero, Jr.
E.J. Otero, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keith Fitzgerald
Keith Fitzgerald
U.S. House (FL)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Baumann
Tom Baumann
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Write-In
William Bronson
William Bronson
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marilyn Holloman
Marilyn Holloman
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Write-In
Allen West
Allen West
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Roach
James Roach
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic
Brandon Smith
Brandon Smith
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anthony Dutrow
Anthony Dutrow
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Lost)
Write-In
Randall Terry
Randall Terry
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cesar Henao
Cesar Henao
U.S. House (FL)
District 21
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Mike Trout
Mike Trout
U.S. House (FL)
District 21
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Hasner
Adam Hasner
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Harrington
Karen Harrington
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Ilya Katz
Ilya Katz
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stanley Blumenthal
Stanley Blumenthal
U.S. House (FL)
District 25
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
VoteforEddie .com
VoteforEddie .com
U.S. House (FL)
District 25
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angel Fernandez
Angel Fernandez
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Jose Peixoto
Jose Peixoto
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
David Rivera
David Rivera
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Cruz-Wiggins
Thomas Cruz-Wiggins
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Manny Yevancey
Manny Yevancey
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top