2012 Congressional Election Florida Candidates

State
Stage
Party
Office
Election Status
Piotr Blass
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In
Chris Borgia
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation, Independent
Naomi Craine
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In
Bill Gaylor
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation, Independent
Lionel Long
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In
Connie Mack IV
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Monroe
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In
Bill Nelson, Sr.
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Won)
Democratic
Lawrence Scott
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In
Jim Bryan
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
William Drummond II
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
Write-In
Calen Fretts
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian
Jefferson Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Al Lawson, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Floyd Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Write-In
Steve Southerland
U.S. House (FL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Philip Dodds
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Ricks
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Write-In
Ted Yoho
U.S. House (FL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ander Crenshaw
U.S. House (FL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Klauder
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Gary Koniz
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Write-In
Corrine Brown
U.S. House (FL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eileen Fleming
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
LeAnne Kolb
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Bruce Riggs III
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Write-In
Heather Beaven
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron DeSantis
U.S. House (FL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jason Kendall
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Fred Marra
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Write-In
John Mica
U.S. House (FL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Richard Gillmor
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
Bill Posey
U.S. House (FL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Shannon Roberts
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Alan Grayson
U.S. House (FL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Todd Long
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Val Demings
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Naipaul Seegolam
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Lost)
Write-In
Daniel Webster
U.S. House (FL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rich Nugent
U.S. House (FL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
H. Werder
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Gus Bilirakis
U.S. House (FL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paul Elliott
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
John Russell
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
Jonathan Snow
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Jessica Ehrlich
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Young
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Won)
Republican
Kathy Castor
U.S. House (FL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
E.J. Otero, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Dennis Ross
U.S. House (FL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Vern Buchanan
U.S. House (FL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Keith Fitzgerald
U.S. House (FL)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Baumann
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Write-In
William Bronson
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Rooney
U.S. House (FL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Marilyn Holloman
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Write-In
Patrick Murphy
U.S. House (FL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Allen West
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Trey Radel
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
James Roach
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic
Brandon Smith
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Anthony Dutrow
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Lost)
Write-In
Alcee Hastings, Sr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Randall Terry
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Ted Deutch
U.S. House (FL)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cesar Henao
U.S. House (FL)
District 21
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Mike Trout
U.S. House (FL)
District 21
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Lois Frankel
U.S. House (FL)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Adam Hasner
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican
Karen Harrington
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Ilya Katz
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
U.S. House (FL)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Frederica Wilson
U.S. House (FL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stanley Blumenthal
U.S. House (FL)
District 25
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
VoteforEddie .com
U.S. House (FL)
District 25
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Mario Diaz-Balart
U.S. House (FL)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Angel Fernandez
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Joe Garcia
U.S. House (FL)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jose Peixoto
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
David Rivera
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Cruz-Wiggins
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
U.S. House (FL)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Manny Yevancey
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic

Political Courage Test Return Rate 17.17%