or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Congressional General Election Nationwide Candidates

Alaska U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Cissna
Sharon Cissna
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim McDermott
Jim McDermott
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Libertarian
Don Young
Don Young
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jo Bonner, Jr.
Jo Bonner, Jr.
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Therese Ford
Therese Ford
U.S. House (AL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Martha Roby
Martha Roby
U.S. House (AL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Harris
John Harris
U.S. House (AL)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Rogers
Mike Rogers
U.S. House (AL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Aderholt
Robert Aderholt
U.S. House (AL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Boman
Daniel Boman
U.S. House (AL)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mo Brooks
Mo Brooks
U.S. House (AL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Charlie Holley
Charlie Holley
U.S. House (AL)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Spencer Bachus
Spencer Bachus
U.S. House (AL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Penny Bailey
Penny Bailey
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Chamberlain
Don Chamberlain
U.S. House (AL)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Terri Sewell
Terri Sewell
U.S. House (AL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Crawford
Rick Crawford
U.S. House (AR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Ellington
Scott Ellington
U.S. House (AR)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Jacob Holloway
Jacob Holloway
U.S. House (AR)
District 1
(Lost)
Green Party
Jessica Paxton
Jessica Paxton
U.S. House (AR)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian

Arkansas U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Griffin
Tim Griffin
U.S. House (AR)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chris Hayes
Chris Hayes
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian
Herb Rule
Herb Rule
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Barbara Ward
Barbara Ward
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Lost)
Green Party

Arkansas U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Aden
Kenneth Aden
U.S. House (AR)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Rebekah Kennedy
Rebekah Kennedy
U.S. House (AR)
District 3
(Lost)
Green Party
David Pangrac
David Pangrac
U.S. House (AR)
District 3
(Lost)
Libertarian
Steve Womack
Steve Womack
U.S. House (AR)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Cotton
Tom Cotton
U.S. House (AR)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Josh Drake
Josh Drake
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Lost)
Green Party
Gene Jeffress
Gene Jeffress
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Bobby Tullis
Bobby Tullis
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian

American Samoa U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fatumalala Al-Sheri
Fatumalala Al-Sheri
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Independent
Eni Faleomavaega
Eni Faleomavaega
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rosie Lancaster
Rosie Lancaster
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Independent
Kereti Mata'utia, Jr.
Kereti Mata'utia, Jr.
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Independent
Amata Coleman Radewagen
Amata Coleman Radewagen
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Carmona
Richard Carmona
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeff Flake
Jeff Flake
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Marc Victor
Marc Victor
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Lost)
Libertarian

Arizona U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kim Allen
Kim Allen
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian
Ann Kirkpatrick
Ann Kirkpatrick
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jonathan Paton
Jonathan Paton
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Barber
Ron Barber
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Martha McSally
Martha McSally
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Raúl Grijalva
Raúl Grijalva
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Blanca Guerra
Blanca Guerra
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3
(Lost)
Libertarian
Gabby Saucedo Mercer
Gabby Saucedo Mercer
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Gosar
Paul Gosar
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Richard Grayson
Richard Grayson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Americans Elect
Joe Pamelia
Joe Pamelia
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian
Johnnie Robinson
Johnnie Robinson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Spencer Morgan
Spencer Morgan
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Matt Salmon
Matt Salmon
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack Anderson
Jack Anderson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Lost)
Libertarian
Matt Jette
Matt Jette
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Salazar
Mark Salazar
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Lost)
Green
David Schweikert
David Schweikert
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Cobb
Joe Cobb
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7
(Lost)
Libertarian
Ed Pastor
Ed Pastor
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 8 (Special Election)
(June 12, 2012)

Ron Barber
Ron Barber
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Jesse Kelly
Jesse Kelly
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Charlie Manolakis
Charlie Manolakis
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Green Party

Arizona U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Dolgos
Stephen Dolgos
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Other
Trent Franks
Trent Franks
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gene Scharer
Gene Scharer
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Powell Gammill
Powell Gammill
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Libertarian
Vernon Parker
Vernon Parker
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Kyrsten Sinema
Kyrsten Sinema
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Emken
Elizabeth Emken
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Dianne Feinstein
Dianne Feinstein
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doug LaMalfa
Doug LaMalfa
U.S. House (CA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Reed
Jim Reed
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jared Huffman
Jared Huffman
U.S. House (CA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Roberts
Daniel Roberts
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Garamendi
John Garamendi
U.S. House (CA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kimberly Vann
Kimberly Vann
U.S. House (CA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom McClintock
Tom McClintock
U.S. House (CA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jack Uppal
Jack Uppal
U.S. House (CA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Loftin, Jr.
Joseph Loftin, Jr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Thompson
Mike Thompson
U.S. House (CA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doris Matsui
Doris Matsui
U.S. House (CA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph McCray, Sr.
Joseph McCray, Sr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ami Bera
Ami Bera
U.S. House (CA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dan Lungren
Dan Lungren
U.S. House (CA)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Cook
Paul Cook
U.S. House (CA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gregg Imus
Gregg Imus
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ricky Gill
Ricky Gill
U.S. House (CA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Jerry McNerney
Jerry McNerney
U.S. House (CA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Denham
Jeff Denham
U.S. House (CA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jose Hernandez
Jose Hernandez
U.S. House (CA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Virginia Fuller
Virginia Fuller
U.S. House (CA)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
George Miller
George Miller
U.S. House (CA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Dennis
John Dennis
U.S. House (CA)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Nancy Pelosi
Nancy Pelosi
U.S. House (CA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Lee
Barbara Lee
U.S. House (CA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Marilyn Singleton
Marilyn Singleton
U.S. House (CA)
District 13
(Lost)
Independent

California U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deborah Bacigalupi
Deborah Bacigalupi
U.S. House (CA)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Jackie Speier
Jackie Speier
U.S. House (CA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pete Stark
Pete Stark
U.S. House (CA)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic
Eric Swalwell
Eric Swalwell
U.S. House (CA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Costa
Jim Costa
U.S. House (CA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Whelan
Brian Whelan
U.S. House (CA)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Honda
Mike Honda
U.S. House (CA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Evelyn Li
Evelyn Li
U.S. House (CA)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Chapman
Dave Chapman
U.S. House (CA)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Anna Eshoo
Anna Eshoo
U.S. House (CA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Zoe Lofgren
Zoe Lofgren
U.S. House (CA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Murray
Robert Murray
U.S. House (CA)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sam Farr
Sam Farr
U.S. House (CA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jeff Taylor
Jeff Taylor
U.S. House (CA)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Hernandez
John Hernandez
U.S. House (CA)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
David Valadao
David Valadao
U.S. House (CA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Otto Lee
Otto Lee
U.S. House (CA)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Devin Nunes
Devin Nunes
U.S. House (CA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin McCarthy
Kevin McCarthy
U.S. House (CA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Terry Phillips
Terry Phillips
U.S. House (CA)
District 23
(Lost)
Independent

California U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lois Capps
Lois Capps
U.S. House (CA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Abel Maldonado
Abel Maldonado
U.S. House (CA)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Buck McKeon
Buck McKeon
U.S. House (CA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lee Rogers
Lee Rogers
U.S. House (CA)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Julia Brownley
Julia Brownley
U.S. House (CA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tony Strickland
Tony Strickland
U.S. House (CA)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Judy Chu
Judy Chu
U.S. House (CA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jack Orswell
Jack Orswell
U.S. House (CA)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phil Jennerjahn
Phil Jennerjahn
U.S. House (CA)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Adam Schiff
Adam Schiff
U.S. House (CA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tony Cardenas
Tony Cardenas
U.S. House (CA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Hernandez, Jr.
David Hernandez, Jr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 29
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

California U.S. House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howard Berman
Howard Berman
U.S. House (CA)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Brad Sherman
Brad Sherman
U.S. House (CA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Dutton
Robert Dutton
U.S. House (CA)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Miller
Gary Miller
U.S. House (CA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Norma Macias
Norma Macias
U.S. House (CA)
District 32
(Lost)

David Miller
David Miller
U.S. House (CA)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Grace Napolitano
Grace Napolitano
U.S. House (CA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Bloomfield
Bill Bloomfield
U.S. House (CA)
District 33
(Lost)
Independent
Henry Waxman
Henry Waxman
U.S. House (CA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Xavier Becerra
Xavier Becerra
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Smith
Stephen Smith
U.S. House (CA)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Baca, Sr.
Joe Baca, Sr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic
Gloria Negrete McLeod
Gloria Negrete McLeod
U.S. House (CA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Bono Mack
Mary Bono Mack
U.S. House (CA)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Raul Ruiz
Raul Ruiz
U.S. House (CA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Bass
Karen Bass
U.S. House (CA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Morgan Osborne
Morgan Osborne
U.S. House (CA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Benjamin Campos
Benjamin Campos
U.S. House (CA)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican
Linda Sánchez
Linda Sánchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jay Chen
Jay Chen
U.S. House (CA)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Ed Royce
Ed Royce
U.S. House (CA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lucille Roybal-Allard
Lucille Roybal-Allard
U.S. House (CA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Sanchez
David Sanchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Takano
Mark Takano
U.S. House (CA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Tavaglione
John Tavaglione
U.S. House (CA)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ken Calvert
Ken Calvert
U.S. House (CA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Williamson
Michael Williamson
U.S. House (CA)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Flores
Bob Flores
U.S. House (CA)
District 43
(Lost)
Democratic
Maxine Waters
Maxine Waters
U.S. House (CA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janice Hahn
Janice Hahn
U.S. House (CA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Lauro
John Lauro
U.S. House (CA)
District 44
(Lost)

Laura Richardson
Laura Richardson
U.S. House (CA)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Campbell III
John Campbell III
U.S. House (CA)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sukhee Kang
Sukhee Kang
U.S. House (CA)
District 45
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerry Hayden
Jerry Hayden
U.S. House (CA)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican
Loretta Sanchez
Loretta Sanchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary DeLong
Gary DeLong
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican
Alan Lowenthal
Alan Lowenthal
U.S. House (CA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dana Rohrabacher
Dana Rohrabacher
U.S. House (CA)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ron Varasteh
Ron Varasteh
U.S. House (CA)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Darrell Issa
Darrell Issa
U.S. House (CA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jerry Tetalman
Jerry Tetalman
U.S. House (CA)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Duncan Hunter
Duncan Hunter
U.S. House (CA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Secor
David Secor
U.S. House (CA)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Crimmins
Michael Crimmins
U.S. House (CA)
District 51
(Lost)
Republican
Juan Vargas
Juan Vargas
U.S. House (CA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Bilbray
Brian Bilbray
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
Scott Peters
Scott Peters
U.S. House (CA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Davis
Susan Davis
U.S. House (CA)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Nick Popaditch
Nick Popaditch
U.S. House (CA)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Atwood
Frank Atwood
U.S. House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian
Diana DeGette
Diana DeGette
U.S. House (CO)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Juniel
Thomas Juniel
U.S. House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Unaffiliated
Danny Stroud
Danny Stroud
U.S. House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Swing
Gary Swing
U.S. House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Green Party

Colorado U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Hall
Susan Hall
U.S. House (CO)
District 2
(Lost)
Green Party
Randy Luallin
Randy Luallin
U.S. House (CO)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian
Kevin Lundberg
Kevin Lundberg
U.S. House (CO)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Jared Polis
Jared Polis
U.S. House (CO)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tisha Casida
Tisha Casida
U.S. House (CO)
District 3
(Lost)
Unaffiliated
Gregory Gilman
Gregory Gilman
U.S. House (CO)
District 3
(Lost)
Libertarian
Sal Pace
Sal Pace
U.S. House (CO)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Tipton
Scott Tipton
U.S. House (CO)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doug Aden
Doug Aden
U.S. House (CO)
District 4
(Lost)
American Constitution Party
Cory Gardner
Cory Gardner
U.S. House (CO)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Josh Gilliland
Josh Gilliland
U.S. House (CO)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian
Brandon Shaffer
Brandon Shaffer
U.S. House (CO)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Anderson
Dave Anderson
U.S. House (CO)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent
Kenneth Harvell
Kenneth Harvell
U.S. House (CO)
District 5
(Lost)
American Constitution Party
Doug Lamborn
Doug Lamborn
U.S. House (CO)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Misha Luzov
Misha Luzov
U.S. House (CO)
District 5
(Lost)
Green Party
Jim Pirtle
Jim Pirtle
U.S. House (CO)
District 5
(Lost)
Libertarian

Colorado U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Coffman
Michael Coffman
U.S. House (CO)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joe Miklosi
Joe Miklosi
U.S. House (CO)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Kathy Polhemus
Kathy Polhemus
U.S. House (CO)
District 6
(Lost)
Unaffiliated
Patrick Provost
Patrick Provost
U.S. House (CO)
District 6
(Lost)
Libertarian

Colorado U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Buck Bailey
Buck Bailey
U.S. House (CO)
District 7
(Lost)
Libertarian
Douglas Campbell
Douglas Campbell
U.S. House (CO)
District 7
(Lost)
American Constitution Party
Joe Coors, Jr.
Joe Coors, Jr.
U.S. House (CO)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Ed Perlmutter
Ed Perlmutter
U.S. House (CO)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda McMahon
Linda McMahon
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Murphy
Chris Murphy
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Passarelli
Paul Passarelli
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Lost)
Libertarian

Connecticut U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matthew Corey
Matthew Corey
U.S. House (CT)
District 1
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
John Decker
John Decker
U.S. House (CT)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Mike DeRosa
Mike DeRosa
U.S. House (CT)
District 1
(Lost)
Green
John Larson
John Larson
U.S. House (CT)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Colin Bennett
Colin Bennett
U.S. House (CT)
District 2
(Lost)
Green
Joe Courtney
Joe Courtney
U.S. House (CT)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Formica
Paul Formica
U.S. House (CT)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Reale
Daniel Reale
U.S. House (CT)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian

Connecticut U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rosa DeLauro
Rosa DeLauro
U.S. House (CT)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Wayne Winsley
Wayne Winsley
U.S. House (CT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Himes
Jim Himes
U.S. House (CT)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Obsitnik
Steve Obsitnik
U.S. House (CT)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Esty
Elizabeth Esty
U.S. House (CT)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Pistone
John Pistone
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent
Andrew Roraback
Andrew Roraback
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

District of Columbia U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Majors
Bruce Majors
U.S. House (DC)
Delegate
(Lost)
Libertarian Party
Eleanor Norton
Eleanor Norton
U.S. House (DC)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Natale Stracuzzi
Natale Stracuzzi
U.S. House (DC)
Delegate
(Lost)
DC Statehood Green Party

Delaware U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Carper
Tom Carper
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Won)
Democratic
Andrew Groff
Andrew Groff
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Lost)
Green
Alexander Pires
Alexander Pires
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Lost)
Independent
Kevin Wade
Kevin Wade
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Lost)
Republican

Delaware U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bernie August
Bernie August
U.S. House (DE)
At-Large
(Lost)
Green
John Carney, Jr.
John Carney, Jr.
U.S. House (DE)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Gesty
Scott Gesty
U.S. House (DE)
At-Large
(Lost)
Libertarian
Thomas Kovach
Thomas Kovach
U.S. House (DE)
At-Large
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Piotr Blass
Piotr Blass
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In
Chris Borgia
Chris Borgia
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation, Independent
Naomi Craine
Naomi Craine
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In
Bill Gaylor
Bill Gaylor
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation, Independent
Lionel Long
Lionel Long
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In
Connie Mack IV
Connie Mack IV
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Monroe
Robert Monroe
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In
Bill Nelson, Sr.
Bill Nelson, Sr.
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Won)
Democratic
Lawrence Scott
Lawrence Scott
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Bryan
Jim Bryan
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
William Drummond II
William Drummond II
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
Write-In
Calen Fretts
Calen Fretts
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian
Jefferson Miller
Jefferson Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Al Lawson, Jr.
Al Lawson, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Floyd Miller
Floyd Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Write-In
Steve Southerland
Steve Southerland
U.S. House (FL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Philip Dodds
Philip Dodds
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Ricks
Michael Ricks
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Write-In
Ted Yoho
Ted Yoho
U.S. House (FL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ander Crenshaw
Ander Crenshaw
U.S. House (FL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Klauder
Jim Klauder
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Gary Koniz
Gary Koniz
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Corrine Brown
Corrine Brown
U.S. House (FL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eileen Fleming
Eileen Fleming
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
LeAnne Kolb
LeAnne Kolb
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Bruce Riggs III
Bruce Riggs III
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Heather Beaven
Heather Beaven
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron DeSantis
Ron DeSantis
U.S. House (FL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Kendall
Jason Kendall
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Fred Marra
Fred Marra
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Write-In
John Mica
John Mica
U.S. House (FL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Gillmor
Richard Gillmor
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
Bill Posey
Bill Posey
U.S. House (FL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Shannon Roberts
Shannon Roberts
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Grayson
Alan Grayson
U.S. House (FL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Todd Long
Todd Long
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Val Demings
Val Demings
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Naipaul Seegolam
Naipaul Seegolam
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Lost)
Write-In
Daniel Webster
Daniel Webster
U.S. House (FL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rich Nugent
Rich Nugent
U.S. House (FL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
H. Werder
H. Werder
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gus Bilirakis
Gus Bilirakis
U.S. House (FL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paul Elliott
Paul Elliott
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
John Russell
John Russell
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
Jonathan Snow
Jonathan Snow
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jessica Ehrlich
Jessica Ehrlich
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Young
Bill Young
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Castor
Kathy Castor
U.S. House (FL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
E.J. Otero, Jr.
E.J. Otero, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis Ross
Dennis Ross
U.S. House (FL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vern Buchanan
Vern Buchanan
U.S. House (FL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Keith Fitzgerald
Keith Fitzgerald
U.S. House (FL)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Baumann
Tom Baumann
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Write-In
William Bronson
William Bronson
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Rooney
Tom Rooney
U.S. House (FL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marilyn Holloman
Marilyn Holloman
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Write-In
Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
U.S. House (FL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Allen West
Allen West
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Trey Radel
Trey Radel
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
James Roach
James Roach
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic
Brandon Smith
Brandon Smith
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anthony Dutrow
Anthony Dutrow
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Lost)
Write-In
Alcee Hastings, Sr.
Alcee Hastings, Sr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Randall Terry
Randall Terry
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ted Deutch
Ted Deutch
U.S. House (FL)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cesar Henao
Cesar Henao
U.S. House (FL)
District 21
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Mike Trout
Mike Trout
U.S. House (FL)
District 21
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lois Frankel
Lois Frankel
U.S. House (FL)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Adam Hasner
Adam Hasner
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Harrington
Karen Harrington
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Ilya Katz
Ilya Katz
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
U.S. House (FL)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frederica Wilson
Frederica Wilson
U.S. House (FL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stanley Blumenthal
Stanley Blumenthal
U.S. House (FL)
District 25
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
VoteforEddie .com
VoteforEddie .com
U.S. House (FL)
District 25
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Mario Diaz-Balart
Mario Diaz-Balart
U.S. House (FL)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angel Fernandez
Angel Fernandez
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Joe Garcia
Joe Garcia
U.S. House (FL)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jose Peixoto
Jose Peixoto
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
David Rivera
David Rivera
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Cruz-Wiggins
Thomas Cruz-Wiggins
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
U.S. House (FL)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Manny Yevancey
Manny Yevancey
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack Kingston
Jack Kingston
U.S. House (GA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lesli Messinger
Lesli Messinger
U.S. House (GA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sanford Bishop, Jr.
Sanford Bishop, Jr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John House
John House
U.S. House (GA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lynn Westmoreland
Lynn Westmoreland
U.S. House (GA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hank Johnson, Jr.
Hank Johnson, Jr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chris Vaughn
Chris Vaughn
U.S. House (GA)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Lewis
Kevin Lewis
U.S. House (GA)
District 5
(Lost)
Non-partisan
John Lewis
John Lewis
U.S. House (GA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Howard Stopeck
Howard Stopeck
U.S. House (GA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wayne Hecht
Wayne Hecht
U.S. House (GA)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Jeff Kazanow
Jeff Kazanow
U.S. House (GA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Price
Tom Price
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Reilly
Steve Reilly
U.S. House (GA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Rob Woodall
Rob Woodall
U.S. House (GA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Austin Scott
Austin Scott
U.S. House (GA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doug Collins
Doug Collins
U.S. House (GA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jody Cooley
Jody Cooley
U.S. House (GA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Broun
Paul Broun
U.S. House (GA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phil Gingrey
Phil Gingrey
U.S. House (GA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patrick Thompson
Patrick Thompson
U.S. House (GA)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lee Anderson
Lee Anderson
U.S. House (GA)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
John Barrow
John Barrow
U.S. House (GA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

S. Malik
S. Malik
U.S. House (GA)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
David Scott
David Scott
U.S. House (GA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Grant
Daniel Grant
U.S. House (GA)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Graves, Jr.
Tom Graves, Jr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Guam U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jonathan Blas Diaz
Jonathan Blas Diaz
U.S. House (GU)
Delegate
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Madeleine Bordallo
Madeleine Bordallo
U.S. House (GU)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Frank Flores Blas, Jr.
Frank Flores Blas, Jr.
U.S. House (GU)
Delegate
(Lost)
Republican

Hawaii U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Heath Beasley
Heath Beasley
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Mazie Hirono
Mazie Hirono
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Won)
Democratic
Linda Lingle
Linda Lingle
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Republican

Hawaii U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Djou
Charles Djou
U.S. House (HI)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Colleen Hanabusa
Colleen Hanabusa
U.S. House (HI)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Hawaii U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kawika Crowley
Kawika Crowley
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Tulsi Gabbard
Tulsi Gabbard
U.S. House (HI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Iowa U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Braley
Bruce Braley
U.S. House (IA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gregory Hughes
Gregory Hughes
U.S. House (IA)
District 1
(Lost)
Nominated by Petition
George Krail II
George Krail II
U.S. House (IA)
District 1
(Lost)
Nominated by Petition
Benjamin Lange
Benjamin Lange
U.S. House (IA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Iowa U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Archer
John Archer
U.S. House (IA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Alan Aversa
Alan Aversa
U.S. House (IA)
District 2
(Lost)
Nominated by Petition
Dave Loebsack
Dave Loebsack
U.S. House (IA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Iowa U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Batcher
Scott Batcher
U.S. House (IA)
District 3
(Lost)
Nominated by Petition
Leonard Boswell
Leonard Boswell
U.S. House (IA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Latham
Tom Latham
U.S. House (IA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Rosenfeld
David Rosenfeld
U.S. House (IA)
District 3
(Lost)
Socialist Workers Party

Iowa U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve King
Steve King
U.S. House (IA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Martin Monroe
Martin Monroe
U.S. House (IA)
District 4
(Lost)
Nominated by Petition
Christie Vilsack
Christie Vilsack
U.S. House (IA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jimmy Farris
Jimmy Farris
U.S. House (ID)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Raúl Labrador
Raúl Labrador
U.S. House (ID)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Pro Life
Pro Life
U.S. House (ID)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent
Rob Oates
Rob Oates
U.S. House (ID)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian

Idaho U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nicole LeFavour
Nicole LeFavour
U.S. House (ID)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Simpson
Mike Simpson
U.S. House (ID)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donald Peloquin
Donald Peloquin
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Bobby Rush
Bobby Rush
U.S. House (IL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jesse Jackson, Jr.
Jesse Jackson, Jr.
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Marcus Lewis
Marcus Lewis
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent
Brian Woodworth
Brian Woodworth
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Grabowski
Richard Grabowski
U.S. House (IL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Lipinski
Daniel Lipinski
U.S. House (IL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hector Concepcion
Hector Concepcion
U.S. House (IL)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Luis Gutierrez
Luis Gutierrez
U.S. House (IL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Quigley
Mike Quigley
U.S. House (IL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dan Schmitt
Dan Schmitt
U.S. House (IL)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Nancy Wade
Nancy Wade
U.S. House (IL)
District 5
(Lost)
Green Party

Illinois U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leslie Coolidge
Leslie Coolidge
U.S. House (IL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Peter Roskam
Peter Roskam
U.S. House (IL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Danny Davis
Danny Davis
U.S. House (IL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Monaghan
John Monaghan
U.S. House (IL)
District 7
(Lost)
Independent
Rita Zak
Rita Zak
U.S. House (IL)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tammy Duckworth
Tammy Duckworth
U.S. House (IL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joe Walsh
Joe Walsh
U.S. House (IL)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jan Schakowsky
Jan Schakowsky
U.S. House (IL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tim Wolfe
Tim Wolfe
U.S. House (IL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Dold
Robert Dold
U.S. House (IL)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Brad Schneider
Brad Schneider
U.S. House (IL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Judy Biggert
Judy Biggert
U.S. House (IL)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Foster
Bill Foster
U.S. House (IL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paula Bradshaw
Paula Bradshaw
U.S. House (IL)
District 12
(Lost)
Green Party
Bill Enyart
Bill Enyart
U.S. House (IL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brad Harriman
Brad Harriman
U.S. House (IL)
District 12
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Jason Plummer
Jason Plummer
U.S. House (IL)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rodney Davis
Rodney Davis
U.S. House (IL)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Gill
David Gill
U.S. House (IL)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
John Hartman
John Hartman
U.S. House (IL)
District 13
(Lost)
Independent
Tim Johnson
Tim Johnson
U.S. House (IL)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis Anderson
Dennis Anderson
U.S. House (IL)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic
Randy Hultgren
Randy Hultgren
U.S. House (IL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angela Michael
Angela Michael
U.S. House (IL)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic
Tim Pearcy
Tim Pearcy
U.S. House (IL)
District 15
(Withdrawn)
Constitution
John Shimkus
John Shimkus
U.S. House (IL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Kinzinger
Adam Kinzinger
U.S. House (IL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Wanda Rohl
Wanda Rohl
U.S. House (IL)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cheri Bustos
Cheri Bustos
U.S. House (IL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bobby Schilling
Bobby Schilling
U.S. House (IL)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Aaron Schock
Aaron Schock
U.S. House (IL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Waterworth
Steve Waterworth
U.S. House (IL)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Joe Donnelly, Sr.
U.S. Senate (IN)
(Won)
Democratic
Andrew Horning
Andrew Horning
U.S. Senate (IN)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Richard Mourdock
Richard Mourdock
U.S. Senate (IN)
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joel Phelps
Joel Phelps
U.S. House (IN)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Pete Visclosky
Pete Visclosky
U.S. House (IN)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Morrison
Dan Morrison
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Brendan Mullen
Brendan Mullen
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Joe Ruiz
Joe Ruiz
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian
Jackie Walorski
Jackie Walorski
U.S. House (IN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Boyd
Kevin Boyd
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Marlin Stutzman
Marlin Stutzman
U.S. House (IN)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Benjamin Gehlhausen
Benjamin Gehlhausen
U.S. House (IN)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian
Tara Nelson
Tara Nelson
U.S. House (IN)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Todd Rokita
Todd Rokita
U.S. House (IN)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Brooks
Susan Brooks
U.S. House (IN)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chard Reid
Chard Reid
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Libertarian
Scott Reske
Scott Reske
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rex Bell
Rex Bell
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Libertarian
Brad Bookout
Brad Bookout
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Luke Messer
Luke Messer
U.S. House (IN)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

André Carson
André Carson
U.S. House (IN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carlos May
Carlos May
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Bucshon
Larry Bucshon
U.S. House (IN)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Crooks
David Crooks
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Bart Gadau
Bart Gadau
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Libertarian

Indiana U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian
Shelli Yoder
Shelli Yoder
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Todd Young
Todd Young
U.S. House (IN)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kansas U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Huelskamp
Tim Huelskamp
U.S. House (KS)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kansas U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis Hawver
Dennis Hawver
U.S. House (KS)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian
Lynn Jenkins
Lynn Jenkins
U.S. House (KS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tobias Schlingensiepen
Tobias Schlingensiepen
U.S. House (KS)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Kansas U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joel Balam
Joel Balam
U.S. House (KS)
District 3
(Lost)
Libertarian
Kevin Yoder
Kevin Yoder
U.S. House (KS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kansas U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson
U.S. House (KS)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian
Mike Pompeo
Mike Pompeo
U.S. House (KS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Tillman
Robert Tillman
U.S. House (KS)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Hatchett
Charles Hatchett
U.S. House (KY)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Ed Whitfield
Ed Whitfield
U.S. House (KY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Craig Astor
Craig Astor
U.S. House (KY)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian
Andrew Beacham
Andrew Beacham
U.S. House (KY)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent
Brett Guthrie
Brett Guthrie
U.S. House (KY)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Williams
David Williams
U.S. House (KY)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Devore, Jr.
Robert Devore, Jr.
U.S. House (KY)
District 3
(Lost)
Independent
Brooks Wicker
Brooks Wicker
U.S. House (KY)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
John Yarmuth
John Yarmuth
U.S. House (KY)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Adkins
William Adkins
U.S. House (KY)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
David Lewis
David Lewis
U.S. House (KY)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent
Thomas Massie
Thomas Massie
U.S. House (KY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hal Rogers
Hal Rogers
U.S. House (KY)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ken Stepp
Ken Stepp
U.S. House (KY)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andy Barr
Andy Barr
U.S. House (KY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ben Chandler III
Ben Chandler III
U.S. House (KY)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Randolph Vance
Randolph Vance
U.S. House (KY)
District 6
(Lost)
Independent

Louisiana U.S. House District 3
(Dec. 8, 2012)

Charles Boustany, Jr.
Charles Boustany, Jr.
U.S. House (LA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeff Landry
Jeff Landry
U.S. House (LA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Brown
Scott Brown
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Lost)
Republican
Elizabeth Warren
Elizabeth Warren
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Neal
Richard Neal
U.S. House (MA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim McGovern
Jim McGovern
U.S. House (MA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jon Golnik
Jon Golnik
U.S. House (MA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Niki Tsongas
Niki Tsongas
U.S. House (MA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sean Bielat
Sean Bielat
U.S. House (MA)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Kennedy III
Joe Kennedy III
U.S. House (MA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Rosa
David Rosa
U.S. House (MA)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ed Markey
Ed Markey
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Tierney
Thomas Tierney
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Fishman
Daniel Fishman
U.S. House (MA)
District 6
(Lost)
Libertarian
John Tierney
John Tierney
U.S. House (MA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Tisei
Richard Tisei
U.S. House (MA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Capuano
Mike Capuano
U.S. House (MA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Karla Romero
Karla Romero
U.S. House (MA)
District 7
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Lynch
Stephen Lynch
U.S. House (MA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joe Selvaggi
Joe Selvaggi
U.S. House (MA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Botelho
Daniel Botelho
U.S. House (MA)
District 9
(Lost)
Independent
Bill Keating
Bill Keating
U.S. House (MA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chris Sheldon
Chris Sheldon
U.S. House (MA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Maryland U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dean Ahmad
Dean Ahmad
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Dan Bongino
Dan Bongino
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Republican
Ben Cardin
Ben Cardin
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Won)
Democratic
Rob Sobhani
Rob Sobhani
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Lost)
Unaffiliated

Maryland U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Muir Boda
Muir Boda
U.S. House (MD)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian
Andy Harris
Andy Harris
U.S. House (MD)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John LaFerla
John LaFerla
U.S. House (MD)
District 1
(Lost)
Write-In, Democratic
Wendy Rosen
Wendy Rosen
U.S. House (MD)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leo Dymowski
Leo Dymowski
U.S. House (MD)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian
Nancy Jacobs
Nancy Jacobs
U.S. House (MD)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Dutch Ruppersberger
Dutch Ruppersberger
U.S. House (MD)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Shell
Mark Shell
U.S. House (MD)
District 2
(Lost)
Green Party

Maryland U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Drgos, Jr.
Paul Drgos, Jr.
U.S. House (MD)
District 3
(Lost)
Libertarian
Eric Knowles
Eric Knowles
U.S. House (MD)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
John Sarbanes
John Sarbanes
U.S. House (MD)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donna Edwards
Donna Edwards
U.S. House (MD)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Faith Loudon
Faith Loudon
U.S. House (MD)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Scott Soffen
Scott Soffen
U.S. House (MD)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian

Maryland U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Shipley Auerbach
Bob Shipley Auerbach
U.S. House (MD)
District 5
(Lost)
Green Party
Steny Hoyer
Steny Hoyer
U.S. House (MD)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Anthony O'Donnell, Sr.
Anthony O'Donnell, Sr.
U.S. House (MD)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Jeremy Stinson
Jeremy Stinson
U.S. House (MD)
District 5
(Lost)
Unaffiliated
Arvin Vohra
Arvin Vohra
U.S. House (MD)
District 5
(Lost)
Libertarian

Maryland U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roscoe Bartlett
Roscoe Bartlett
U.S. House (MD)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
John Delaney
John Delaney
U.S. House (MD)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Nickolaus Mueller
Nickolaus Mueller
U.S. House (MD)
District 6
(Lost)
Other

Maryland U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elijah Cummings
Elijah Cummings
U.S. House (MD)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Frank Mirabile, Jr.
Frank Mirabile, Jr.
U.S. House (MD)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Ronald Owens-Bey
Ronald Owens-Bey
U.S. House (MD)
District 7
(Lost)
Libertarian

Maryland U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Gluck
George Gluck
U.S. House (MD)
District 8
(Lost)
Green
Mark Grannis
Mark Grannis
U.S. House (MD)
District 8
(Lost)
Libertarian
Ken Timmerman
Ken Timmerman
U.S. House (MD)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Van Hollen, Jr.
Chris Van Hollen, Jr.
U.S. House (MD)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Danny Dalton
Danny Dalton
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
No Party
Cynthia Dill
Cynthia Dill
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Democratic
Andrew Dodge
Andrew Dodge
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Independent
Angus King, Jr.
Angus King, Jr.
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Won)
Independent
Charles Summers, Jr.
Charles Summers, Jr.
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Woods
Stephen Woods
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Independent

Maine U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jonathan Courtney
Jonathan Courtney
U.S. House (ME)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Chellie Pingree
Chellie Pingree
U.S. House (ME)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Michaud
Mike Michaud
U.S. House (ME)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kevin Raye
Kevin Raye
U.S. House (ME)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scotty Boman
Scotty Boman
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Lost)
Republican, Libertarian
Pete Hoekstra
Pete Hoekstra
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Lost)
Republican
John Litle
John Litle
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Lost)
Natural Law Party
Richard Matkin
Richard Matkin
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Lost)
U.S. Taxpayers
Harley Mikkelson
Harley Mikkelson
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Lost)
Green Party
Debbie Stabenow
Debbie Stabenow
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Benishek
Dan Benishek
U.S. House (MI)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ellis Boal
Ellis Boal
U.S. House (MI)
District 1
(Lost)
Green Party
Gary McDowell
Gary McDowell
U.S. House (MI)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Emily Salvette
Emily Salvette
U.S. House (MI)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian

Michigan U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Buzuma
Mary Buzuma
U.S. House (MI)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian
Willie German, Jr.
Willie German, Jr.
U.S. House (MI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Ronald Graeser
Ronald Graeser
U.S. House (MI)
District 2
(Lost)
U.S. Taxpayers
Bill Huizenga
Bill Huizenga
U.S. House (MI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Opalicky
William Opalicky
U.S. House (MI)
District 2
(Lost)
Green Party

Michigan U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Justin Amash
Justin Amash
U.S. House (MI)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bill Gelineau
Bill Gelineau
U.S. House (MI)
District 3
(Lost)
Libertarian
Steven Pestka
Steven Pestka
U.S. House (MI)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Camp
Dave Camp
U.S. House (MI)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Gelineau
John Gelineau
U.S. House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian
Pat Timmons
Pat Timmons
U.S. House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
Green Party
Debra Wirth
Debra Wirth
U.S. House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
George Zimmer
George Zimmer
U.S. House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
U.S. Taxpayers

Michigan U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gregory Creswell
Gregory Creswell
U.S. House (MI)
District 5
(Lost)
Libertarian
David Davenport
David Davenport
U.S. House (MI)
District 5