or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Kentucky Attorney General
(May 17, 2011)

Jack Conway
Jack Conway
Attorney General (KY)
(Won)
Democratic
J. Todd P'Pool
J. Todd P'Pool
Attorney General (KY)
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky Secretary of State
(May 17, 2011)

Alison Grimes
Alison Grimes
Secretary of State (KY)
(Won)
Democratic
Bill Johnson
Bill Johnson
Secretary of State (KY)
(Won)
Republican
Hilda Legg
Hilda Legg
Secretary of State (KY)
(Lost)
Republican
Elaine Walker
Elaine Walker
Secretary of State (KY)
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky Auditor of Public Accounts
(May 17, 2011)

Adam Edelen
Adam Edelen
Auditor of Public Accounts (KY)
(Won)
Democratic
John Kemper III
John Kemper III
Auditor of Public Accounts (KY)
(Won)
Republican
Addia Wuchner
Addia Wuchner
Auditor of Public Accounts (KY)
(Lost)
Republican

Kentucky Commissioner of Agriculture
(May 17, 2011)

James Comer, Jr.
James Comer, Jr.
Commissioner of Agriculture (KY)
(Won)
Republican
Robert Farmer
Robert Farmer
Commissioner of Agriculture (KY)
(Won)
Democratic
Stewart Gritton
Stewart Gritton
Commissioner of Agriculture (KY)
(Lost)
Democratic
John Lackey
John Lackey
Commissioner of Agriculture (KY)
(Lost)
Democratic
Rob Rothenburger
Rob Rothenburger
Commissioner of Agriculture (KY)
(Lost)
Republican
David Williams
David Williams
Commissioner of Agriculture (KY)
(Lost)
Democratic
B.D. Wilson
B.D. Wilson
Commissioner of Agriculture (KY)
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky Treasurer
(May 17, 2011)

K. Crosbie
K. Crosbie
Treasurer (KY)
(Won)
Republican
Steve Hamrick
Steve Hamrick
Treasurer (KY)
(Lost)
Democratic
Todd Hollenbach IV
Todd Hollenbach IV
Treasurer (KY)
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana Attorney General
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Buddy Caldwell
Buddy Caldwell
Attorney General (LA)
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Cao
Joseph Cao
Attorney General (LA)
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Louisiana Secretary of State
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Tom Schedler, Jr.
Tom Schedler, Jr.
Secretary of State (LA)
(Won)
Republican
Jim Tucker
Jim Tucker
Secretary of State (LA)
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Belinda Alexandrenko
Belinda Alexandrenko
Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry (LA)
(Lost)
Reform
Jamie LaBranche
Jamie LaBranche
Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry (LA)
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Strain
Michael Strain
Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry (LA)
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana Insurance Commissioner
(Oct. 22, 2011)

James Donelon
James Donelon
Insurance Commissioner (LA)
(Won)
Republican
Donald Hodge
Donald Hodge
Insurance Commissioner (LA)
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana Treasurer
(Oct. 22, 2011)

John Kennedy
John Kennedy
Treasurer (LA)
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi Attorney General
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jim Hood
Jim Hood
Attorney General (MS)
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Simpson
Steve Simpson
Attorney General (MS)
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi Secretary of State
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Ricky Dombrowski
Ricky Dombrowski
Secretary of State (MS)
(Lost)
Republican
Delbert Hosemann
Delbert Hosemann
Secretary of State (MS)
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi Auditor
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Stacey Pickering
Stacey Pickering
Auditor (MS)
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi Commissioner of Insurance
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Michael Jackson Chaney
Michael Jackson Chaney
Commissioner of Insurance (MS)
(Won)
Republican
Elmer Fondren, Jr.
Elmer Fondren, Jr.
Commissioner of Insurance (MS)
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi Commissioner of Transportation
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Larry Albritton
Larry Albritton
Commissioner of Transportation (MS)
(Won)
Democratic
Dorothy Banford
Dorothy Banford
Commissioner of Transportation (MS)
(Lost)
Democratic
John Caldwell, Sr.
John Caldwell, Sr.
Commissioner of Transportation (MS)
(Lost)
Republican
Marshand Crisler
Marshand Crisler
Commissioner of Transportation (MS)
(Won)
Democratic
Scottie Cuevas
Scottie Cuevas
Commissioner of Transportation (MS)
(Lost)
Republican
Dick Hall
Dick Hall
Commissioner of Transportation (MS)
(Won)
Republican
Timothy Johnson
Timothy Johnson
Commissioner of Transportation (MS)
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas King, Jr.
Thomas King, Jr.
Commissioner of Transportation (MS)
(Won)
Republican
Ray Minor
Ray Minor
Commissioner of Transportation (MS)
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Tagert
Mike Tagert
Commissioner of Transportation (MS)
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi Public Service Commissioner
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Boyce Adams
Boyce Adams
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Won)
Republican
Charles Barbour
Charles Barbour
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Lost)
Republican
Leonard Bentz
Leonard Bentz
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Blanton
Thomas Blanton
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
James Buckhaults
James Buckhaults
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Lost)
Democratic
Bruce Burton
Bruce Burton
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Collier
Mike Collier
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Marvin Cox
Marvin Cox
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Lost)
Republican
Addie Green
Addie Green
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Won)
Democratic
Lynn Posey
Lynn Posey
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Won)
Republican
Brandon Presley
Brandon Presley
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Won)
Democratic
Travis Rose
Travis Rose
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi Treasurer
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Lynn Fitch
Lynn Fitch
Treasurer (MS)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Connie Moran
Connie Moran
Treasurer (MS)
(Won)
Democratic
Shawn O'Hara
Shawn O'Hara
Treasurer (MS)
(Lost)
Reform, Democratic
Lucien Smith
Lucien Smith
Treasurer (MS)
(Lost)
Republican
Lee Yancey
Lee Yancey
Treasurer (MS)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Mississippi Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Joel Gill
Joel Gill
Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce (MS)
(Won)
Democratic
Cindy Hyde-Smith
Cindy Hyde-Smith
Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce (MS)
(Won)
Republican
Max Phillips
Max Phillips
Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce (MS)
(Lost)
Republican
Dannie Reed
Dannie Reed
Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce (MS)
(Lost)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top