2011 Statewide Election National Candidates

State
Stage
Party
Office
Election Status
Jack Conway
Attorney General (KY)
(Won)
Democratic
J. Todd P'Pool
Attorney General (KY)
(Lost)
Republican
Alison Grimes
Secretary of State (KY)
(Won)
Democratic
Bill Johnson
Secretary of State (KY)
(Lost)
Republican
Adam Edelen
Auditor of Public Accounts (KY)
(Won)
Democratic
John Kemper III
Auditor of Public Accounts (KY)
(Lost)
Republican
James Comer, Jr.
Commissioner of Agriculture (KY)
(Won)
Republican
Robert Farmer
Commissioner of Agriculture (KY)
(Lost)
Democratic
K. Crosbie
Treasurer (KY)
(Lost)
Republican
Todd Hollenbach IV
Treasurer (KY)
(Won)
Democratic
Ken Moellman, Jr.
Treasurer (KY)
(Lost)
Libertarian Party
Buddy Caldwell
Attorney General (LA)
(Won)
Republican
Tom Schedler, Jr.
Secretary of State (LA)
(Won)
Republican
Michael Strain
Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry (LA)
(Won)
Republican
James Donelon
Insurance Commissioner (LA)
(Won)
Republican
John Kennedy
Treasurer (LA)
(Won)
Republican
Jim Hood
Attorney General (MS)
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Simpson
Attorney General (MS)
(Lost)
Republican
Delbert Hosemann
Secretary of State (MS)
(Won)
Republican
Ashley Norwood
Auditor (MS)
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Stacey Pickering
Auditor (MS)
(Won)
Republican
Michael Jackson Chaney
Commissioner of Insurance (MS)
(Won)
Republican
Elmer Fondren, Jr.
Commissioner of Insurance (MS)
(Lost)
Democratic
Barbara Washer
Commissioner of Insurance (MS)
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Larry Albritton
Commissioner of Transportation (MS)
(Lost)
Democratic
Marshand Crisler
Commissioner of Transportation (MS)
(Lost)
Democratic
Dick Hall
Commissioner of Transportation (MS)
(Won)
Republican
Thomas King, Jr.
Commissioner of Transportation (MS)
(Won)
Republican
Ray Minor
Commissioner of Transportation (MS)
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Tagert
Commissioner of Transportation (MS)
(Won)
Republican
Boyce Adams
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Lost)
Republican
Danny Ayers
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Lost)
Independent
Leonard Bentz
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Won)
Republican
Mike Collier
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Lost)
Democratic
Addie Green
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Lost)
Democratic
Lynn Posey
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Won)
Republican
Brandon Presley
Public Service Commissioner (MS)
(Won)
Democratic
Lynn Fitch
Treasurer (MS)
(Won)
Republican
Connie Moran
Treasurer (MS)
(Lost)
Democratic
Shawn O'Hara
Treasurer (MS)
(Lost)
Reform, Democratic
Joel Gill
Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce (MS)
(Lost)
Democratic
Cindy Hyde-Smith
Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce (MS)
(Won)
Republican

Political Courage Test Return Rate 0%

These candidates are still in testing or this office is not tested.