2011 Virginia State Legislative General Election Candidates

State
Stage
Party
Office
Election Status
Terry Kilgore
State House (VA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Dudenhefer
State House (VA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Esteban Garces
State House (VA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Will Morefield
State House (VA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Russell Presley II
State House (VA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Johnson, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Israel O'Quinn
State House (VA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Osborne
State House (VA)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent
Anne Crockett-Stark
State House (VA)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
Nick Rush
State House (VA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gregory Habeeb
State House (VA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ward Armstrong
State House (VA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Charles Poindexter
State House (VA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Butler
State House (VA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Randy Minchew
State House (VA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Onzlee Ware
State House (VA)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic
Donald Langrehr
State House (VA)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Yost
State House (VA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Carl Genthner
State House (VA)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Marshall
State House (VA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Danny Marshall III
State House (VA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Todd Gilbert
State House (VA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Donald Merricks
State House (VA)
District 16
(Won)
Republican
Freeda Cathcart
State House (VA)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Chris Head
State House (VA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Webert
State House (VA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bob Zwick
State House (VA)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Jerry Johnson
State House (VA)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Lewis Medlin, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic
Lacey Putney
State House (VA)
District 19
(Won)
Independent
Richard Bell
State House (VA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Laura Kleiner
State House (VA)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic
Adrianne Bennett
State House (VA)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron Villanueva
State House (VA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kathy Byron
State House (VA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Garrett
State House (VA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Benjamin Cline
State House (VA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Landes
State House (VA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tony Wilt
State House (VA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Roxann Robinson
State House (VA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Howell
State House (VA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Beverly Sherwood
State House (VA)
District 29
(Won)
Republican
Edward Scott
State House (VA)
District 30
(Won)
Republican
Roy Coffey
State House (VA)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Lingamfelter
State House (VA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Greason
State House (VA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joe May
State House (VA)
District 33
(Won)
Republican
Barbara Comstock
State House (VA)
District 34
(Won)
Republican
Pamela Danner
State House (VA)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Keam
State House (VA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mac Cannon
State House (VA)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Ken Plum
State House (VA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Bulova
State House (VA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Schoeneman
State House (VA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Kaye Kory
State House (VA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James Leslie
State House (VA)
District 38
(Lost)
Independent Green
Dimitris Kolazas
State House (VA)
District 39
(Lost)
Independent
Vivian Watts
State House (VA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dianne Blais
State House (VA)
District 40
(Lost)
Independent
Tim Hugo
State House (VA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eileen Filler-Corn
State House (VA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Kane
State House (VA)
District 41
(Lost)
Libertarian
David Albo
State House (VA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jack Dobbyn, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Sickles
State House (VA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Barsa
State House (VA)
District 44
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Glean
State House (VA)
District 44
(Lost)
Independent
Scott Surovell
State House (VA)
District 44
(Won)
Democratic
David Englin
State House (VA)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic
Charniele Herring
State House (VA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Hope
State House (VA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Brink
State House (VA)
District 48
(Won)
Democratic
Kathleen Gillette Mallard
State House (VA)
District 48
(Lost)
Independent
Janet Murphy
State House (VA)
District 48
(Lost)
Independent Green
Alfonso Lopez
State House (VA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jackson Miller
State House (VA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Richard Anderson
State House (VA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Cleveland Anderson
State House (VA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
Luke Torian
State House (VA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James Scott
State House (VA)
District 53
(Won)
Democratic
Bobby Orrock, Sr.
State House (VA)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Matthew Simpson
State House (VA)
District 54
(Lost)
Independent
John Cox
State House (VA)
District 55
(Won)
Republican
Peter Farrell
State House (VA)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Smith III
State House (VA)
District 57
(Lost)
Independent
David Toscano
State House (VA)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Bell III
State House (VA)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Connie Brennan
State House (VA)
District 59
(Lost)
Democratic
C. Fariss
State House (VA)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Linda Wall
State House (VA)
District 59
(Lost)
Independent
James Edmunds II
State House (VA)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Wright, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Riley Ingram
State House (VA)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rosalyn Dance
State House (VA)
District 63
(Won)
Democratic
William Barlow
State House (VA)
District 64
(Lost)
Democratic
Rick Morris
State House (VA)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lee Ware, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kirk Cox
State House (VA)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eric Clingan
State House (VA)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic
James LeMunyon
State House (VA)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Political Courage Test Return Rate 7.62%

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.