or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Virginia State House District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Terry Kilgore
Terry Kilgore
State House (VA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Dudenhefer
Mark Dudenhefer
State House (VA)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Esteban Garces
Esteban Garces
State House (VA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Will Morefield
Will Morefield
State House (VA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Russell Presley II
Russell Presley II
State House (VA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joseph Johnson, Jr.
Joseph Johnson, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Israel O'Quinn
Israel O'Quinn
State House (VA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Osborne
Michael Osborne
State House (VA)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent

Virginia State House District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Anne Crockett-Stark
Anne Crockett-Stark
State House (VA)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nick Rush
Nick Rush
State House (VA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gregory Habeeb
Gregory Habeeb
State House (VA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ward Armstrong
Ward Armstrong
State House (VA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Charles Poindexter
Charles Poindexter
State House (VA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Butler
David Butler
State House (VA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Randy Minchew
Randy Minchew
State House (VA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Onzlee Ware
Onzlee Ware
State House (VA)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donald Langrehr
Donald Langrehr
State House (VA)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Yost
Joseph Yost
State House (VA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Carl Genthner
Carl Genthner
State House (VA)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Marshall
Bob Marshall
State House (VA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Danny Marshall III
Danny Marshall III
State House (VA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Todd Gilbert
Todd Gilbert
State House (VA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donald Merricks
Donald Merricks
State House (VA)
District 16
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Freeda Cathcart
Freeda Cathcart
State House (VA)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Chris Head
Chris Head
State House (VA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mike Webert
Mike Webert
State House (VA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bob Zwick
Bob Zwick
State House (VA)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jerry Johnson
Jerry Johnson
State House (VA)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Lewis Medlin, Jr.
Lewis Medlin, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic
Lacey Putney
Lacey Putney
State House (VA)
District 19
(Won)
Independent

Virginia State House District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Richard Bell
Richard Bell
State House (VA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Laura Kleiner
Laura Kleiner
State House (VA)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Adrianne Bennett
Adrianne Bennett
State House (VA)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron Villanueva
Ron Villanueva
State House (VA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kathy Byron
Kathy Byron
State House (VA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Scott Garrett
Scott Garrett
State House (VA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Benjamin Cline
Benjamin Cline
State House (VA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steve Landes
Steve Landes
State House (VA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tony Wilt
Tony Wilt
State House (VA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Roxann Robinson
Roxann Robinson
State House (VA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

William Howell
William Howell
State House (VA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Beverly Sherwood
Beverly Sherwood
State House (VA)
District 29
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Edward Scott
Edward Scott
State House (VA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Roy Coffey
Roy Coffey
State House (VA)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Lingamfelter
Scott Lingamfelter
State House (VA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Greason
Thomas Greason
State House (VA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joe May
Joe May
State House (VA)
District 33
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Barbara Comstock
Barbara Comstock
State House (VA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Pamela Danner
Pamela Danner
State House (VA)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Keam
Mark Keam
State House (VA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mac Cannon
Mac Cannon
State House (VA)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Ken Plum
Ken Plum
State House (VA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Bulova
David Bulova
State House (VA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Schoeneman
Brian Schoeneman
State House (VA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

L. Kaye Kory
L. Kaye Kory
State House (VA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James Leslie
James Leslie
State House (VA)
District 38
(Lost)
Independent Green

Virginia State House District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dimitris Kolazas
Dimitris Kolazas
State House (VA)
District 39
(Lost)
Independent
Vivian Watts
Vivian Watts
State House (VA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dianne Blais
Dianne Blais
State House (VA)
District 40
(Lost)
Independent
Tim Hugo
Tim Hugo
State House (VA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 41
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eileen Filler-Corn
Eileen Filler-Corn
State House (VA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Kane
Mike Kane
State House (VA)
District 41
(Lost)
Libertarian

Virginia State House District 42
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Albo
David Albo
State House (VA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jack Dobbyn, Jr.
Jack Dobbyn, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 43
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Sickles
Mark Sickles
State House (VA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 44
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Barsa
John Barsa
State House (VA)
District 44
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Glean
Joseph Glean
State House (VA)
District 44
(Lost)
Independent
Scott Surovell
Scott Surovell
State House (VA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 45
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Englin
David Englin
State House (VA)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 46
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charniele Herring
Charniele Herring
State House (VA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 47
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Patrick Hope
Patrick Hope
State House (VA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 48
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Brink
Robert Brink
State House (VA)
District 48
(Won)
Democratic
Kathleen Gillette Mallard
Kathleen Gillette Mallard
State House (VA)
District 48
(Lost)
Independent
Janet Murphy
Janet Murphy
State House (VA)
District 48
(Lost)
Independent Green

Virginia State House District 49
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alfonso Lopez
Alfonso Lopez
State House (VA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 50
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jackson Miller
Jackson Miller
State House (VA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 51
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Richard Anderson
Richard Anderson
State House (VA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 52
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Cleveland Anderson
Cleveland Anderson
State House (VA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
Luke Torian
Luke Torian
State House (VA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 53
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Scott
James Scott
State House (VA)
District 53
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 54
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bobby Orrock, Sr.
Bobby Orrock, Sr.
State House (VA)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Matthew Simpson
Matthew Simpson
State House (VA)
District 54
(Lost)
Independent

Virginia State House District 55
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Cox
John Cox
State House (VA)
District 55
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 56
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Peter Farrell
Peter Farrell
State House (VA)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 57
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Smith III
Robert Smith III
State House (VA)
District 57
(Lost)
Independent
David Toscano
David Toscano
State House (VA)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 58
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Bell III
Robert Bell III
State House (VA)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 59
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Connie Brennan
Connie Brennan
State House (VA)
District 59
(Lost)
Democratic
C. Fariss
C. Fariss
State House (VA)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Linda Wall
Linda Wall
State House (VA)
District 59
(Lost)
Independent

Virginia State House District 60
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Edmunds II
James Edmunds II
State House (VA)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 61
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Wright, Jr.
Thomas Wright, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 62
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Riley Ingram
Riley Ingram
State House (VA)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 63
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rosalyn Dance
Rosalyn Dance
State House (VA)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 64
(Nov. 8, 2011)

William Barlow
William Barlow
State House (VA)
District 64
(Lost)
Democratic
Rick Morris
Rick Morris
State House (VA)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 65
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lee Ware, Jr.
Lee Ware, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 66
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kirk Cox
Kirk Cox
State House (VA)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 67
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eric Clingan
Eric Clingan
State House (VA)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic
James LeMunyon
James LeMunyon
State House (VA)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 68
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Manoli Loupassi
Manoli Loupassi
State House (VA)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 69
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Betsy Carr
Betsy Carr
State House (VA)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 70
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Delores McQuinn
Delores McQuinn
State House (VA)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 71
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jennifer McClellan
Jennifer McClellan
State House (VA)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 72
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jimmie Massie III
Jimmie Massie III
State House (VA)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 73
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John O'Bannon III
John O'Bannon III
State House (VA)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 74
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joe Morrissey
Joe Morrissey
State House (VA)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dwayne Whitehead
Dwayne Whitehead
State House (VA)
District 74
(Lost)
Independent, Green Party

Virginia State House District 75
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Al Peschke
Al Peschke
State House (VA)
District 75
(Lost)
Republican
Roslyn Tyler
Roslyn Tyler
State House (VA)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 76
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chris Jones
Chris Jones
State House (VA)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 77
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lionell Spruill, Sr.
Lionell Spruill, Sr.
State House (VA)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 78
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Cosgrove, Jr.
John Cosgrove, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 78
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 79
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Johnny Joannou
Johnny Joannou
State House (VA)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 80
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Matthew James
Matthew James
State House (VA)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 81
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Barry Knight
Barry Knight
State House (VA)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 82
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bob Purkey
Bob Purkey
State House (VA)
District 82
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 83
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chris Stolle
Chris Stolle
State House (VA)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 84
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Salvatore Iaquinto
Salvatore Iaquinto
State House (VA)
District 84
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 85
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Tata
Robert Tata
State House (VA)
District 85
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 86
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Rust
Thomas Rust
State House (VA)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 87
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mike Kondratick
Mike Kondratick
State House (VA)
District 87
(Lost)
Democratic
David Ramadan
David Ramadan
State House (VA)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 88
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Cole
Mark Cole
State House (VA)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 89
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kenny Alexander
Kenny Alexander
State House (VA)
District 89
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 90
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Algie Howell, Jr.
Algie Howell, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 90
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 91
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gordon Helsel, Jr.
Gordon Helsel, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 92
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jeion Ward
Jeion Ward
State House (VA)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 93
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robin Abbott
Robin Abbott
State House (VA)
District 93
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Watson
Mike Watson
State House (VA)
District 93
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 94
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary West
Gary West
State House (VA)
District 94
(Lost)
Democratic
David Yancey
David Yancey
State House (VA)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 95
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mamye BaCote
Mamye BaCote
State House (VA)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Glenn McGuire
Glenn McGuire
State House (VA)
District 95
(Lost)
Libertarian

Virginia State House District 96
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brenda Pogge
Brenda Pogge
State House (VA)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 97
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chris Peace
Chris Peace
State House (VA)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 98
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Keith Hodges
Keith Hodges
State House (VA)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Andy Shoukas
Andy Shoukas
State House (VA)
District 98
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 99
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Margaret Ransone
Margaret Ransone
State House (VA)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nick Smith
Nick Smith
State House (VA)
District 99
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 100
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lynwood Lewis, Jr.
Lynwood Lewis, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 100
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mickey Chohany
Mickey Chohany
State Senate (VA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
John Miller
John Miller
State Senate (VA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tom Harmon IV
Tom Harmon IV
State Senate (VA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Mamie Locke
Mamie Locke
State Senate (VA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Norment, Jr.
Thomas Norment, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ryan McDougle
Ryan McDougle
State Senate (VA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Yvonne Miller
Yvonne Miller
State Senate (VA)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ben Loyola, Jr.
Ben Loyola, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Ralph Northam
Ralph Northam
State Senate (VA)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Frank Wagner
Frank Wagner
State Senate (VA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jeffrey McWaters
Jeffrey McWaters
State Senate (VA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Aston McEachin
Aston McEachin
State Senate (VA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Bernard
David Bernard
State Senate (VA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
John Watkins
John Watkins
State Senate (VA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Stephen Martin
Stephen Martin
State Senate (VA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Walter Stosch
Walter Stosch
State Senate (VA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Richard Hayden Black
Richard Hayden Black
State Senate (VA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
J. Shawn Mitchell
J. Shawn Mitchell
State Senate (VA)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Harry Blevins
Harry Blevins
State Senate (VA)
District 14
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Frank Ruff, Jr.
Frank Ruff, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Preston Brown
Preston Brown
State Senate (VA)
District 16
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Henry Marsh III
Henry Marsh III
State Senate (VA)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Edd Houck
Edd Houck
State Senate (VA)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Bryce Reeves
Bryce Reeves
State Senate (VA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Louise Lucas
Louise Lucas
State Senate (VA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

J. Brandon Bell II
J. Brandon Bell II
State Senate (VA)
District 19
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Ralph Smith
Ralph Smith
State Senate (VA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

W. Evans
W. Evans
State Senate (VA)
District 20
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
William Reynolds
William Reynolds
State Senate (VA)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic
William Stanley, Jr.
William Stanley, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Edwards
John Edwards
State Senate (VA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dave Nutter
Dave Nutter
State Senate (VA)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bert Dodson, Jr.
Bert Dodson, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Garrett, Jr.
Thomas Garrett, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Stephen Newman
Stephen Newman
State Senate (VA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Short, Sr.
Robert Short, Sr.
State Senate (VA)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Emmett Hanger, Jr.
Emmett Hanger, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Aldous, Jr.
Thomas Aldous, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Creigh Deeds
Creigh Deeds
State Senate (VA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Obenshain
Mark Obenshain
State Senate (VA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Shaun Broy
Shaun Broy
State Senate (VA)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic
Donald Marro
Donald Marro
State Senate (VA)
District 27
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Jill Vogel
Jill Vogel
State Senate (VA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Richard Stuart
Richard Stuart
State Senate (VA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Colgan, Sr.
Charles Colgan, Sr.
State Senate (VA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Gordy
Tom Gordy
State Senate (VA)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Adam Ebbin
Adam Ebbin
State Senate (VA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Timothy McGhee
Timothy McGhee
State Senate (VA)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Barbara Favola
Barbara Favola
State Senate (VA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Caren Merrick
Caren Merrick
State Senate (VA)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Patrick Forrest
Patrick Forrest
State Senate (VA)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Janet Howell
Janet Howell
State Senate (VA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Herring
Mark Herring
State Senate (VA)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic
Patricia Phillips
Patricia Phillips
State Senate (VA)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gerarda Culipher
Gerarda Culipher
State Senate (VA)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican
Chap Petersen
Chap Petersen
State Senate (VA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Katherine Pettigrew
Katherine Pettigrew
State Senate (VA)
District 35
(Lost)
Independent Green
Robert Sarvis
Robert Sarvis
State Senate (VA)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Dick Saslaw
Dick Saslaw
State Senate (VA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jeffrey Frederick
Jeffrey Frederick
State Senate (VA)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Toddy Puller
Toddy Puller
State Senate (VA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jason Flanary
Jason Flanary
State Senate (VA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
David Marsden
David Marsden
State Senate (VA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Adam Light
Adam Light
State Senate (VA)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican
Phillip Puckett
Phillip Puckett
State Senate (VA)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Baker
Baker
State Senate (VA)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
George Barker
George Barker
State Senate (VA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Carrico, Sr.
Charles Carrico, Sr.
State Senate (VA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Lamie
John Lamie
State Senate (VA)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
7.62%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top