Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Virginia State House District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Terry Kilgore
Terry Kilgore
State House (VA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Dudenhefer
Mark Dudenhefer
State House (VA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Esteban Garces
Esteban Garces
State House (VA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Will Morefield
Will Morefield
State House (VA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Russell Presley II
Russell Presley II
State House (VA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joseph Johnson, Jr.
Joseph Johnson, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Israel O'Quinn
Israel O'Quinn
State House (VA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Osborne
Michael Osborne
State House (VA)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent

Virginia State House District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Anne Crockett-Stark
Anne Crockett-Stark
State House (VA)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nick Rush
Nick Rush
State House (VA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gregory Habeeb
Gregory Habeeb
State House (VA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ward Armstrong
Ward Armstrong
State House (VA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Charles Poindexter
Charles Poindexter
State House (VA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Butler
David Butler
State House (VA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Randy Minchew
Randy Minchew
State House (VA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Onzlee Ware
Onzlee Ware
State House (VA)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donald Langrehr
Donald Langrehr
State House (VA)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Yost
Joseph Yost
State House (VA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Carl Genthner
Carl Genthner
State House (VA)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Marshall
Bob Marshall
State House (VA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Danny Marshall III
Danny Marshall III
State House (VA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Todd Gilbert
Todd Gilbert
State House (VA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donald Merricks
Donald Merricks
State House (VA)
District 16
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Freeda Cathcart
Freeda Cathcart
State House (VA)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Chris Head
Chris Head
State House (VA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mike Webert
Mike Webert
State House (VA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bob Zwick
Bob Zwick
State House (VA)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jerry Johnson
Jerry Johnson
State House (VA)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Lewis Medlin, Jr.
Lewis Medlin, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic
Lacey Putney
Lacey Putney
State House (VA)
District 19
(Won)
Independent

Virginia State House District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Richard Bell
Richard Bell
State House (VA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Laura Kleiner
Laura Kleiner
State House (VA)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Adrianne Bennett
Adrianne Bennett
State House (VA)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron Villanueva
Ron Villanueva
State House (VA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kathy Byron
Kathy Byron
State House (VA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Scott Garrett
Scott Garrett
State House (VA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Benjamin Cline
Benjamin Cline
State House (VA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steve Landes
Steve Landes
State House (VA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tony Wilt
Tony Wilt
State House (VA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Roxann Robinson
Roxann Robinson
State House (VA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

William Howell
William Howell
State House (VA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Beverly Sherwood
Beverly Sherwood
State House (VA)
District 29
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Edward Scott
Edward Scott
State House (VA)
District 30
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Roy Coffey
Roy Coffey
State House (VA)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Lingamfelter
Scott Lingamfelter
State House (VA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Greason
Thomas Greason
State House (VA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joe May
Joe May
State House (VA)
District 33
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Barbara Comstock
Barbara Comstock
State House (VA)
District 34
(Won)
Republican
Pamela Danner
Pamela Danner
State House (VA)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Keam
Mark Keam
State House (VA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mac Cannon
Mac Cannon
State House (VA)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Ken Plum
Ken Plum
State House (VA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Bulova
David Bulova
State House (VA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Schoeneman
Brian Schoeneman
State House (VA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kaye Kory
Kaye Kory
State House (VA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James Leslie
James Leslie
State House (VA)
District 38
(Lost)
Independent Green

Virginia State House District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dimitris Kolazas
Dimitris Kolazas
State House (VA)
District 39
(Lost)
Independent
Vivian Watts
Vivian Watts
State House (VA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dianne Blais
Dianne Blais
State House (VA)
District 40
(Lost)
Independent
Tim Hugo
Tim Hugo
State House (VA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 41
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eileen Filler-Corn
Eileen Filler-Corn
State House (VA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Kane
Mike Kane
State House (VA)
District 41
(Lost)
Libertarian

Virginia State House District 42
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Albo
David Albo
State House (VA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jack Dobbyn, Jr.
Jack Dobbyn, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 43
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Sickles
Mark Sickles
State House (VA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 44
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Barsa
John Barsa
State House (VA)
District 44
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Glean
Joseph Glean
State House (VA)
District 44
(Lost)
Independent
Scott Surovell
Scott Surovell
State House (VA)
District 44
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 45
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Englin
David Englin
State House (VA)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 46
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charniele Herring
Charniele Herring
State House (VA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 47
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Patrick Hope
Patrick Hope
State House (VA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 48
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Brink
Robert Brink
State House (VA)
District 48
(Won)
Democratic
Kathleen Gillette Mallard
Kathleen Gillette Mallard
State House (VA)
District 48
(Lost)
Independent
Janet Murphy
Janet Murphy
State House (VA)
District 48
(Lost)
Independent Green

Virginia State House District 49
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alfonso Lopez
Alfonso Lopez
State House (VA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 50
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jackson Miller
Jackson Miller
State House (VA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 51
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Richard Anderson
Richard Anderson
State House (VA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 52
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Cleveland Anderson
Cleveland Anderson
State House (VA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
Luke Torian
Luke Torian
State House (VA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 53
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Scott
James Scott
State House (VA)
District 53
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 54
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bobby Orrock, Sr.
Bobby Orrock, Sr.
State House (VA)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Matthew Simpson
Matthew Simpson
State House (VA)
District 54
(Lost)
Independent

Virginia State House District 55
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Cox
John Cox
State House (VA)
District 55
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 56
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Peter Farrell
Peter Farrell
State House (VA)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 57
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Smith III
Robert Smith III
State House (VA)
District 57
(Lost)
Independent
David Toscano
David Toscano
State House (VA)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 58
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Bell III
Robert Bell III
State House (VA)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 59
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Connie Brennan
Connie Brennan
State House (VA)
District 59
(Lost)
Democratic
C. Fariss
C. Fariss
State House (VA)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Linda Wall
Linda Wall
State House (VA)
District 59
(Lost)
Independent

Virginia State House District 60
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Edmunds II
James Edmunds II
State House (VA)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 61
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Wright, Jr.
Thomas Wright, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 62
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Riley Ingram
Riley Ingram
State House (VA)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 63
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rosalyn Dance
Rosalyn Dance
State House (VA)
District 63
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 64
(Nov. 8, 2011)

William Barlow
William Barlow
State House (VA)
District 64
(Lost)
Democratic
Rick Morris
Rick Morris
State House (VA)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 65
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lee Ware, Jr.
Lee Ware, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 66
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kirk Cox
Kirk Cox
State House (VA)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 67
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eric Clingan
Eric Clingan
State House (VA)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic
James LeMunyon
James LeMunyon
State House (VA)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
7.62%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top