Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

New Jersey State Assembly District 1
(June 7, 2011)

Nelson Albano
Nelson Albano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Boyce
Peter Boyce
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Sam Fiocchi, Sr.
Sam Fiocchi, Sr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Paul Halley
Paul Halley
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Matt Milam
Matt Milam
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Suzanne Walters
Suzanne Walters
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 2
(June 7, 2011)

John Amodeo
John Amodeo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Chris Brown
Chris Brown
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Alisa Cooper
Alisa Cooper
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Gary Stein
Gary Stein
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Damon Tyner
Damon Tyner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 3
(June 7, 2011)

John Burzichelli
John Burzichelli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Domenick DiCicco, Jr.
Domenick DiCicco, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Celeste Riley
Celeste Riley
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Villare
Robert Villare
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 4
(June 7, 2011)

John Caramanna
John Caramanna
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Agnes Gardiner
Agnes Gardiner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Shelley Lovett
Shelley Lovett
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Paul Moriarty
Paul Moriarty
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gabriela Mosquera
Gabriela Mosquera
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 5
(June 7, 2011)

Ari Ford
Ari Ford
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Angel Fuentes
Angel Fuentes
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
William Levins
William Levins
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Donna Ward
Donna Ward
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Gilbert Wilson
Gilbert Wilson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 6
(June 7, 2011)

Lou Greenwald
Lou Greenwald
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Pamela Lampitt
Pamela Lampitt
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sharon Moran
Sharon Moran
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
Allan Richardson
Allan Richardson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 7
(June 7, 2011)

Herbert Conaway, Jr.
Herbert Conaway, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ken Gordon, Jr.
Ken Gordon, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Christopher Halgas
Christopher Halgas
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Malone III
Joseph Malone III
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Troy Singleton
Troy Singleton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 8
(June 7, 2011)

Patrick Delany
Patrick Delany
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
Sharyn Pertnoy-Schmidt
Sharyn Pertnoy-Schmidt
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Rudder
Scott Rudder
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
Raymond Storck
Raymond Storck
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 9
(June 7, 2011)

Bradley Billhimer
Bradley Billhimer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic
DiAnne Gove
DiAnne Gove
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Carla Kearney
Carla Kearney
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Rumpf
Brian Rumpf
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 10
(June 7, 2011)

Eli Eytan
Eli Eytan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
Gregory McGuckin
Gregory McGuckin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bette Wary
Bette Wary
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
David Wolfe
David Wolfe
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 11
(June 7, 2011)

Mary Pat Angelini
Mary Pat Angelini
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Won)
Republican
Caroline Casagrande
Caroline Casagrande
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Won)
Republican
Vin Gopal
Vin Gopal
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic
Marilyn Schlossbach
Marilyn Schlossbach
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 12
(June 7, 2011)

Robert Clifton
Robert Clifton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ronald Dancer
Ronald Dancer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Spedding
William Spedding
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic
Catherine Tinney Rome
Catherine Tinney Rome
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 13
(June 7, 2011)

Amy Handlin
Amy Handlin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Lavan
Kevin Lavan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
Declan O'Scanlon, Jr.
Declan O'Scanlon, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patrick Short
Patrick Short
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 14
(June 7, 2011)

Dan Benson
Dan Benson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Wayne DeAngelo
Wayne DeAngelo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Fried
David Fried
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Won)
Republican
Bruce MacDonald
Bruce MacDonald
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Wayne Wittman
Wayne Wittman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 15
(June 7, 2011)

Reed Gusciora
Reed Gusciora
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kathy Kilcommons
Kathy Kilcommons
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Won)
Republican
Bonnie Watson Coleman
Bonnie Watson Coleman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Yull
Peter Yull
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 16
(June 7, 2011)

Pete Biondi
Pete Biondi
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Won)
Republican
Joe Camarota, Jr.
Joe Camarota, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic
Jack Ciattarelli
Jack Ciattarelli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Marie Corfield
Marie Corfield
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 17
(June 7, 2011)

Upendra Chivukula
Upendra Chivukula
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic
Carlo DiLalla
Carlo DiLalla
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Egan
Joseph Egan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Mettler
Robert Mettler
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 18
(June 7, 2011)

Peter Barnes III
Peter Barnes III
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Diegnan, Jr.
Patrick Diegnan, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic
Marcia Silva
Marcia Silva
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Sinagra
Joseph Sinagra
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 19
(June 7, 2011)

Craig Coughlin
Craig Coughlin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Angel Leon
Angel Leon
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
John Wisniewski
John Wisniewski
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 20
(June 7, 2011)

Carlos Cedeño
Carlos Cedeño
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Cryan
Joseph Cryan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic
John Donoso
John Donoso
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20
(Won)
Republican
A. Tony Monteiro
A. Tony Monteiro
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic
Annette Quijano
Annette Quijano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 21
(June 7, 2011)

Norman Albert
Norman Albert
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic
Bruce Bergen
Bruce Bergen
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic
Jon Bramnick
Jon Bramnick
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nancy Munoz
Nancy Munoz
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 22
(June 7, 2011)

Jeffrey First
Jeffrey First
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22
(Won)
Republican
Jerry Green
Jerry Green
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Linda Stender
Linda Stender
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic
Joan Van Pelt
Joan Van Pelt
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 23
(June 7, 2011)

Karen Carroll
Karen Carroll
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic
John DiMaio
John DiMaio
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott McDonald
Scott McDonald
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic
Erik Peterson
Erik Peterson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top