or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

New Jersey State Assembly District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nelson Albano
Nelson Albano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Matt Milam
Matt Milam
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alisa Cooper
Alisa Cooper
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Damon Tyner
Damon Tyner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Burzichelli
John Burzichelli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Celeste Riley
Celeste Riley
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Paul Moriarty
Paul Moriarty
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gabriela Mosquera
Gabriela Mosquera
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Angel Fuentes
Angel Fuentes
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gilbert Wilson
Gilbert Wilson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lou Greenwald
Lou Greenwald
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Pamela Lampitt
Pamela Lampitt
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Herbert Conaway, Jr.
Herbert Conaway, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Troy Singleton
Troy Singleton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sharyn Pertnoy-Schmidt
Sharyn Pertnoy-Schmidt
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Raymond Storck
Raymond Storck
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bradley Billhimer
Bradley Billhimer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Carla Kearney
Carla Kearney
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eli Eytan
Eli Eytan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Bette Wary
Bette Wary
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Vin Gopal
Vin Gopal
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Marilyn Schlossbach
Marilyn Schlossbach
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

William Spedding
William Spedding
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Catherine Tinney Rome
Catherine Tinney Rome
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kevin Lavan
Kevin Lavan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick Short
Patrick Short
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dan Benson
Dan Benson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Wayne DeAngelo
Wayne DeAngelo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Reed Gusciora
Reed Gusciora
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bonnie Watson Coleman
Bonnie Watson Coleman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joe Camarota, Jr.
Joe Camarota, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Marie Corfield
Marie Corfield
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Upendra Chivukula
Upendra Chivukula
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph Egan
Joseph Egan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Peter Barnes III
Peter Barnes III
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Diegnan, Jr.
Patrick Diegnan, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Craig Coughlin
Craig Coughlin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Wisniewski
John Wisniewski
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joseph Cryan
Joseph Cryan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Annette Quijano
Annette Quijano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Norman Albert
Norman Albert
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Bruce Bergen
Bruce Bergen
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gerald Green
Gerald Green
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Linda Stender
Linda Stender
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Karen Carroll
Karen Carroll
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott McDonald
Scott McDonald
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Leslie Huhn
Leslie Huhn
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Nye
Jim Nye
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gale Heiss-Colucci
Gale Heiss-Colucci
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
George Stafford
George Stafford
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Elliot Isibor
Elliot Isibor
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Raich
Joseph Raich
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mila Jasey
Mila Jasey
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John McKeon
John McKeon
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ralph Caputo
Ralph Caputo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cleopatra Tucker
Cleopatra Tucker
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alberto Coutinho
Alberto Coutinho
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic
Grace Spencer
Grace Spencer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Howard Kleinhendler
Howard Kleinhendler
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Shaun O'Rourke
Shaun O'Rourke
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Mainor
Charles Mainor
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jason O'Donnell
Jason O'Donnell
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Angelica Jimenez
Angelica Jimenez
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Vincent Prieto
Vincent Prieto
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sean Connors
Sean Connors
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic
Ruben Ramos, Jr.
Ruben Ramos, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tom Giblin
Tom Giblin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sheila Oliver
Sheila Oliver
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Shavonda Sumter
Shavonda Sumter
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Benjie Wimberly
Benjie Wimberly
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Marlene Caride
Marlene Caride
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gary Schaer
Gary Schaer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gordon Johnson
Gordon Johnson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Valerie Vainieri Huttle
Valerie Vainieri Huttle
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Timothy Eustace
Timothy Eustace
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Connie Wagner
Connie Wagner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Anthony Iannarelli, Jr.
Anthony Iannarelli, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael McCarthy
Michael McCarthy
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bill Brennan
Bill Brennan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Cassandra Lazzara
Cassandra Lazzara
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jeff Van Drew
Jeff Van Drew
State Senate (NJ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jim Whelan
Jim Whelan
State Senate (NJ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Stephen Sweeney
Stephen Sweeney
State Senate (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Fred Madden, Jr.
Fred Madden, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donald Norcross
Donald Norcross
State Senate (NJ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Beach
James Beach
State Senate (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gail Cook
Gail Cook
State Senate (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Frederick Lewis
Frederick Lewis
State Senate (NJ)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dorothy Ryan
Dorothy Ryan
State Senate (NJ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Tivenan
Charles Tivenan
State Senate (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ray Santiago
Ray Santiago
State Senate (NJ)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Brown
Robert Brown
State Senate (NJ)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Christopher Cullen
Christopher Cullen
State Senate (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Linda Greenstein
Linda Greenstein
State Senate (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Shirley Turner
Shirley Turner
State Senate (NJ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Maureen Vella
Maureen Vella
State Senate (NJ)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bob Smith
Bob Smith
State Senate (NJ)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Barbara Buono
Barbara Buono
State Senate (NJ)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joseph Vitale
Joseph Vitale
State Senate (NJ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Raymond Lesniak
Raymond Lesniak
State Senate (NJ)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Paul Swanicke
Paul Swanicke
State Senate (NJ)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nicholas Scutari
Nicholas Scutari
State Senate (NJ)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Graf, Jr.
John Graf, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Edwin Selby
Edwin Selby
State Senate (NJ)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rick Thoeni
Rick Thoeni
State Senate (NJ)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Wasim Khan
Wasim Khan
State Senate (NJ)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Richard Codey
Richard Codey
State Senate (NJ)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ronald Rice
Ronald Rice
State Senate (NJ)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

M. Ruiz
M. Ruiz
State Senate (NJ)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steven Morlino, Sr.
Steven Morlino, Sr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sandra Cunningham
Sandra Cunningham
State Senate (NJ)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nicholas Sacco
Nicholas Sacco
State Senate (NJ)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brian Stack
Brian Stack
State Senate (NJ)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nia Gill
Nia Gill
State Senate (NJ)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nellie Pou
Nellie Pou
State Senate (NJ)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Paul Sarlo
Paul Sarlo
State Senate (NJ)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Loretta Weinberg
Loretta Weinberg
State Senate (NJ)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Gordon
Robert Gordon
State Senate (NJ)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lorraine Waldes
Lorraine Waldes
State Senate (NJ)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Zunic
John Zunic
State Senate (NJ)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
16.12%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top