Search Form
Now choose a category »

New Jersey State Assembly District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nelson Albano
Nelson Albano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Sam Fiocchi, Sr.
Sam Fiocchi, Sr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Lost)
Republican
Matt Milam
Matt Milam
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Suzanne Walters
Suzanne Walters
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Amodeo
John Amodeo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Chris Brown
Chris Brown
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Alisa Cooper
Alisa Cooper
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Damon Tyner
Damon Tyner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Burzichelli
John Burzichelli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Domenick DiCicco, Jr.
Domenick DiCicco, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Celeste Riley
Celeste Riley
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Villare
Robert Villare
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tony Celeste
Tony Celeste
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent, Family, Freedom, Community
Patricia Fratticcioli
Patricia Fratticcioli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Agnes Gardiner
Agnes Gardiner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Shelley Lovett
Shelley Lovett
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Moriarty
Paul Moriarty
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gabriela Mosquera
Gabriela Mosquera
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ari Ford
Ari Ford
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Angel Fuentes
Angel Fuentes
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Levins
William Levins
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Terrell Ratliff
Terrell Ratliff
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Gilbert Wilson
Gilbert Wilson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lou Greenwald
Lou Greenwald
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gregory Horton
Gregory Horton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Pamela Lampitt
Pamela Lampitt
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sharon Moran
Sharon Moran
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Allan Richardson
Allan Richardson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Herbert Conaway, Jr.
Herbert Conaway, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Halgas
Christopher Halgas
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Keenan
Jim Keenan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Malone III
Joseph Malone III
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Troy Singleton
Troy Singleton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Christopher Brown
Christopher Brown
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patrick Delany
Patrick Delany
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Republican
NJWeedman Forchion
NJWeedman Forchion
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent, Legalize Marijuana Party
Geraldine Nardello
Geraldine Nardello
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Sharyn Pertnoy-Schmidt
Sharyn Pertnoy-Schmidt
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Scott Rudder
Scott Rudder
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
Raymond Storck
Raymond Storck
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bradley Billhimer
Bradley Billhimer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
DiAnne Gove
DiAnne Gove
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Carla Kearney
Carla Kearney
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Rumpf
Brian Rumpf
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eli Eytan
Eli Eytan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Gregory McGuckin
Gregory McGuckin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bette Wary
Bette Wary
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
David Wolfe
David Wolfe
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mary Angelini
Mary Angelini
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Caroline Casagrande
Caroline Casagrande
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Vin Gopal
Vin Gopal
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Jacobson
Daniel Jacobson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Lost)
Independent, Demand A Voice
Marilyn Schlossbach
Marilyn Schlossbach
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Clifton
Robert Clifton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ronald Dancer
Ronald Dancer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Spedding
William Spedding
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Catherine Tinney Rome
Catherine Tinney Rome
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Frank Cottone
Frank Cottone
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Constitution Party
Amy Handlin
Amy Handlin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Lavan
Kevin Lavan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
William Lawton
William Lawton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Constitution Party
Declan O'Scanlon, Jr.
Declan O'Scanlon, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patrick Short
Patrick Short
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dan Benson
Dan Benson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Wayne DeAngelo
Wayne DeAngelo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Fried
David Fried
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Steven Welzer
Steven Welzer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Independent, Green Party
Wayne Wittman
Wayne Wittman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Reed Gusciora
Reed Gusciora
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kathy Kilcommons
Kathy Kilcommons
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Bonnie Watson Coleman
Bonnie Watson Coleman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Yull
Peter Yull
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Pete Biondi
Pete Biondi
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Won)
Republican
Joe Camarota, Jr.
Joe Camarota, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Jack Ciattarelli
Jack Ciattarelli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Marie Corfield
Marie Corfield
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Upendra Chivukula
Upendra Chivukula
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carlo DiLalla
Carlo DiLalla
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Egan
Joseph Egan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Mettler
Robert Mettler
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Peter Barnes III
Peter Barnes III
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Diegnan, Jr.
Patrick Diegnan, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Marcia Silva
Marcia Silva
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Sinagra
Joseph Sinagra
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Craig Coughlin
Craig Coughlin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Angel Leon
Angel Leon
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
John Wisniewski
John Wisniewski
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joseph Cryan
Joseph Cryan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Donoso
John Donoso
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Annette Quijano
Annette Quijano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Norman Albert
Norman Albert
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Bruce Bergen
Bruce Bergen
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Jon Bramnick
Jon Bramnick
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nancy Munoz
Nancy Munoz
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Darren Young
Darren Young
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21
(Lost)
Libertarian Party, Independent

New Jersey State Assembly District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jeffrey First
Jeffrey First
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican
Gerald Green
Gerald Green
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Linda Stender
Linda Stender
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joan Van Pelt
Joan Van Pelt
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Karen Carroll
Karen Carroll
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
John DiMaio
John DiMaio
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott McDonald
Scott McDonald
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Erik Peterson
Erik Peterson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary Chiusano
Gary Chiusano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24
(Won)
Republican
Leslie Huhn
Leslie Huhn
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Alison McHose
Alison McHose
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Nye
Jim Nye
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Quick
Mark Quick
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24
(Lost)
Principle Not Party, Independent
RoseAnn Salanitri
RoseAnn Salanitri
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24
(Lost)
Independent, Tea Party Proud

New Jersey State Assembly District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Anthony Bucco
Anthony Bucco
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Carroll
Michael Carroll
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gale Heiss-Colucci
Gale Heiss-Colucci
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
George Stafford
George Stafford
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alex DeCroce
Alex DeCroce
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
Elliot Isibor
Elliot Isibor
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Raich
Joseph Raich
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Spector
Michael Spector
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26
(Lost)
Independent, Green Party
Jay Webber
Jay Webber
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nicole Hagner
Nicole Hagner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican
Lee Holtzman
Lee Holtzman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican
Mila Jasey
Mila Jasey
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John McKeon
John McKeon
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ralph Caputo
Ralph Caputo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carol Humphreys
Carol Humphreys
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
David Pinckney
David Pinckney
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Cleopatra Tucker
Cleopatra Tucker
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alberto Coutinho
Alberto Coutinho
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic
Elaine Guarino
Elaine Guarino
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Lisa Kistner
Lisa Kistner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Grace Spencer
Grace Spencer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sean Kean
Sean Kean
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Howard Kleinhendler
Howard Kleinhendler
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Shaun O'Rourke
Shaun O'Rourke
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
David Rible
David Rible
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Schneck
David Schneck
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30
(Lost)
Libertarian Party, Independent

New Jersey State Assembly District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Alonso
Michael Alonso
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Beckelman
Daniel Beckelman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Mainor
Charles Mainor
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jason O'Donnell
Jason O'Donnell
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Bartulovich
Michael Bartulovich
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Angelica Jimenez
Angelica Jimenez
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Vincent Prieto
Vincent Prieto
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ronald Tarolla
Ronald Tarolla
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
April Tricoli-Busset
April Tricoli-Busset
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32
(Lost)
Independent, Politician's Are Crooks-Politicos Son Corruptos

New Jersey State Assembly District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sean Connors
Sean Connors
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Garcia
Christopher Garcia
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Ruben Ramos, Jr.
Ruben Ramos, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic
Fernando Uribe
Fernando Uribe
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Clenard Childress, Jr.
Clenard Childress, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34
(Lost)
Independent, A Better Tomorrow
Steve Farrell
Steve Farrell
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican
Tom Giblin
Tom Giblin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sheila Oliver
Sheila Oliver
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joan Salensky
Joan Salensky
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican
David Taylor, Jr.
David Taylor, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34
(Lost)
Independent, A Better Tomorrow

New Jersey State Assembly District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

William Connolly
William Connolly
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Donna Puglisi
Donna Puglisi
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Shavonda Sumter
Shavonda Sumter
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Benjie Wimberly
Benjie Wimberly
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Marlene Caride
Marlene Caride
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Genovesi
John Genovesi
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Sara Rosengarten
Sara Rosengarten
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Schaer
Gary Schaer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Aslanian
John Aslanian
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Julian Heicklen
Julian Heicklen
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37
(Lost)
Libertarian Party, Independent
Keith Jensen
Keith Jensen
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Gordon Johnson
Gordon Johnson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Valerie Vainieri Huttle
Valerie Vainieri Huttle
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Fernando Alonso
Fernando Alonso
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican
Timothy Eustace
Timothy Eustace
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Goldberg
Richard Goldberg
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican
Vinko Grskovic
Vinko Grskovic
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38
(Lost)
Libertarian Party, Independent
Connie Wagner
Connie Wagner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Clinton Bosca
Clinton Bosca
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39
(Lost)
Independent
Anthony Iannarelli, Jr.
Anthony Iannarelli, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael McCarthy
Michael McCarthy
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Holly Schepisi
Holly Schepisi
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Schroeder
Robert Schroeder
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39
(Won)
Republican
Charlotte Vandervalk
Charlotte Vandervalk
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39
(Withdrawn)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bill Brennan
Bill Brennan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Cassandra Lazzara
Cassandra Lazzara
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Rumana
Scott Rumana
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Russo
David Russo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David DeWeese
David DeWeese
State Senate (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Jeff Van Drew
Jeff Van Drew
State Senate (NJ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lorenzo Langford
Lorenzo Langford
State Senate (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent, Home Rule
Vince Polistina
Vince Polistina
State Senate (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Whelan
Jim Whelan
State Senate (NJ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Mulligan
Michael Mulligan
State Senate (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Sweeney
Stephen Sweeney
State Senate (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Paul Alexander
Paul Alexander
State Senate (NJ)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Giancarlo D'Orazio
Giancarlo D'Orazio
State Senate (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Fred Madden, Jr.
Fred Madden, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donald Norcross
Donald Norcross
State Senate (NJ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Keith Walker
Keith Walker
State Senate (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Beach
James Beach
State Senate (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Phil Mitsch
Phil Mitsch
State Senate (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Diane Allen
Diane Allen
State Senate (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gail Cook
Gail Cook
State Senate (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dawn Addiego
Dawn Addiego
State Senate (NJ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Frederick Lewis
Frederick Lewis
State Senate (NJ)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Christopher Connors
Christopher Connors
State Senate (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dorothy Ryan
Dorothy Ryan
State Senate (NJ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jim Holzapfel
Jim Holzapfel
State Senate (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Charles Tivenan
Charles Tivenan
State Senate (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jennifer Beck
Jennifer Beck
State Senate (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ray Santiago
Ray Santiago
State Senate (NJ)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Brown
Robert Brown
State Senate (NJ)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Sam Thompson
Sam Thompson
State Senate (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Stephen Boracchia
Stephen Boracchia
State Senate (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Constitution Party
Christopher Cullen
Christopher Cullen
State Senate (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Joe Kyrillos, Jr.
Joe Kyrillos, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mac Dara Lyden
Mac Dara Lyden
State Senate (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Independent, Jobs-Economy-Honesty
Anne Zaletel
Anne Zaletel
State Senate (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Independent, Keep Monmouth Green

New Jersey State Senate District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Linda Greenstein
Linda Greenstein
State Senate (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Kanka
Richard Kanka
State Senate (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donald Cox
Donald Cox
State Senate (NJ)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Shirley Turner
Shirley Turner
State Senate (NJ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Christopher Bateman
Christopher Bateman
State Senate (NJ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Maureen Vella
Maureen Vella
State Senate (NJ)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jordan Rickards
Jordan Rickards
State Senate (NJ)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Smith
Bob Smith
State Senate (NJ)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Barbara Buono
Barbara Buono
State Senate (NJ)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic
Gloria Dittman
Gloria Dittman
State Senate (NJ)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Paul Lund, Jr.
Paul Lund, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Vitale
Joseph Vitale
State Senate (NJ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Raymond Lesniak
Raymond Lesniak
State Senate (NJ)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Helen Rosales
Helen Rosales
State Senate (NJ)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Kean, Jr.
Thomas Kean, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paul Swanicke
Paul Swanicke
State Senate (NJ)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Class
Michael Class
State Senate (NJ)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican
Nicholas Scutari
Nicholas Scutari
State Senate (NJ)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Doherty
Michael Doherty
State Senate (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Graf, Jr.
John Graf, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Seyler
Daniel Seyler
State Senate (NJ)
District 23
(Lost)
For State Senate, Independent

New Jersey State Senate District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steven Oroho
Steven Oroho
State Senate (NJ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Edwin Selby
Edwin Selby
State Senate (NJ)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Anthony Bucco
Anthony Bucco
State Senate (NJ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rick Thoeni
Rick Thoeni
State Senate (NJ)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Wasim Khan
Wasim Khan
State Senate (NJ)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Pennacchio
Joseph Pennacchio
State Senate (NJ)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Scafa
Joseph Scafa
State Senate (NJ)
District 26
(Lost)
Independent, Scafa For Senate

New Jersey State Senate District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Richard Codey
Richard Codey
State Senate (NJ)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Eames
William Eames
State Senate (NJ)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Russell Mollica
Russell Mollica
State Senate (NJ)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Ronald Rice
Ronald Rice
State Senate (NJ)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

M. Ruiz
M. Ruiz
State Senate (NJ)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Aracelis Sanabria Tejada
Aracelis Sanabria Tejada
State Senate (NJ)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Laurie Taylor
Laurie Taylor
State Senate (NJ)
District 29
(Lost)
Independent

New Jersey State Senate District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steven Morlino, Sr.
Steven Morlino, Sr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Singer
Robert Singer
State Senate (NJ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sandra Cunningham
Sandra Cunningham
State Senate (NJ)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Donnamarie James
Donnamarie James
State Senate (NJ)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Louis Vernotico
Louis Vernotico
State Senate (NJ)
District 31
(Lost)
Eliminate Primary Elections

New Jersey State Senate District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Edward O'Neill
Edward O'Neill
State Senate (NJ)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Nicholas Sacco
Nicholas Sacco
State Senate (NJ)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Herbert Shaw
Herbert Shaw
State Senate (NJ)
District 32
(Lost)
Independent, Politician's Are Crooks-Politicos Son Corruptos

New Jersey State Senate District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Beth Hamburger
Beth Hamburger
State Senate (NJ)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Brian Stack
Brian Stack
State Senate (NJ)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ralph Bartnik
Ralph Bartnik
State Senate (NJ)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican
Nia Gill
Nia Gill
State Senate (NJ)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ken Pengitore
Ken Pengitore
State Senate (NJ)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Nellie Pou
Nellie Pou
State Senate (NJ)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donald Diorio
Donald Diorio
State Senate (NJ)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Sarlo
Paul Sarlo
State Senate (NJ)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Lebovics
Robert Lebovics
State Senate (NJ)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Loretta Weinberg
Loretta Weinberg
State Senate (NJ)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Driscoll, Jr.
John Driscoll, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Gordon
Robert Gordon
State Senate (NJ)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gerald Cardinale
Gerald Cardinale
State Senate (NJ)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lorraine Waldes
Lorraine Waldes
State Senate (NJ)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kevin O'Toole
Kevin O'Toole
State Senate (NJ)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Zunic
John Zunic
State Senate (NJ)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
16.12%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top