or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Arizona State Senate District 18 (Special Election)
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jerry Lewis
Jerry Lewis
State Senate (AZ)
District 18
(Won)
Republican
Russell Pearce
Russell Pearce
State Senate (AZ)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 1
(Nov. 19, 2011)

James Morris
James Morris
State House (LA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 5
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Alan Seabaugh
Alan Seabaugh
State House (LA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 6
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Thomas Carmody, Jr.
Thomas Carmody, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 7
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Richard Burford
Richard Burford
State House (LA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 8
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jeff Thompson
Jeff Thompson
State House (LA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 9
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Henry Burns
Henry Burns
State House (LA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 10
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jerri Pingre
Jerri Pingre
State House (LA)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 12
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jason Bullock
Jason Bullock
State House (LA)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Rob Shadoin
Rob Shadoin
State House (LA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 14
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Samuel Little
Samuel Little
State House (LA)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Jay Morris III
Jay Morris III
State House (LA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 15
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Frank Hoffmann
Frank Hoffmann
State House (LA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 19
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Bubba Chaney
Bubba Chaney
State House (LA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 20
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Steven Pylant
Steven Pylant
State House (LA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 22
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Billy Chandler
Billy Chandler
State House (LA)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 23
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Rickey Nowlin
Rickey Nowlin
State House (LA)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 24
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Frank Howard
Frank Howard
State House (LA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 25
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Lance Harris
Lance Harris
State House (LA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 27
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Chris Hazel
Chris Hazel
State House (LA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 31
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Nancy Landry
Nancy Landry
State House (LA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 35
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Brett Geymann
Brett Geymann
State House (LA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 36
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Charles Kleckley
Charles Kleckley
State House (LA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 37
(Nov. 19, 2011)

John Guinn
John Guinn
State House (LA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 39
(Nov. 19, 2011)

William Fontenot
William Fontenot
State House (LA)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 43
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Stuart Bishop
Stuart Bishop
State House (LA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 46
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Mike Huval
Mike Huval
State House (LA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 47
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Bob Hensgens
Bob Hensgens
State House (LA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 49
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Simone Champagne
Simone Champagne
State House (LA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 51
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Joe Harrison
Joe Harrison
State House (LA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 52
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Gordon Dove, Sr.
Gordon Dove, Sr.
State House (LA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 53
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Billy Hebert
Billy Hebert
State House (LA)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican
Lenar Whitney
Lenar Whitney
State House (LA)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 56
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Gregory Miller
Gregory Miller
State House (LA)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 59
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Eddie Lambert
Eddie Lambert
State House (LA)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 62
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Kenny Havard
Kenny Havard
State House (LA)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 64
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Valarie Hodges
Valarie Hodges
State House (LA)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 65
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Clifton Richardson
Clifton Richardson
State House (LA)
District 65
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 66
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Hunter Greene
Hunter Greene
State House (LA)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 68
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Stephen Carter
Stephen Carter
State House (LA)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 69
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Erich Ponti
Erich Ponti
State House (LA)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 70
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Franklin Foil
Franklin Foil
State House (LA)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 71
(Nov. 19, 2011)

J. Rogers Pope
J. Rogers Pope
State House (LA)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 73
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Stephen Pugh
Stephen Pugh
State House (LA)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 74
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Scott Simon
Scott Simon
State House (LA)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 76
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Kevin Pearson
Kevin Pearson
State House (LA)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 77
(Nov. 19, 2011)

John Schroder, Sr.
John Schroder, Sr.
State House (LA)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 78
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Kirk Talbot
Kirk Talbot
State House (LA)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 79
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Anthony Ligi, Jr.
Anthony Ligi, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 79
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 80
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Joseph Lopinto III
Joseph Lopinto III
State House (LA)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 81
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Clay Schexnayder
Clay Schexnayder
State House (LA)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 82
(Nov. 19, 2011)

J. Cameron Henry, Jr.
J. Cameron Henry, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 84
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Patrick Connick
Patrick Connick
State House (LA)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 85
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams
State House (LA)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 86
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Chris Broadwater
Chris Broadwater
State House (LA)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
George Holton
George Holton
State House (LA)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 88
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Johnny Berthelot
Johnny Berthelot
State House (LA)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 89
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Tim Burns
Tim Burns
State House (LA)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 90
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Greg Cromer
Greg Cromer
State House (LA)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 92
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Thomas Willmott
Thomas Willmott
State House (LA)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 94
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Nick Lorusso
Nick Lorusso
State House (LA)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 95
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Sherman Mack
Sherman Mack
State House (LA)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 103
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Raymond Garofalo, Jr.
Raymond Garofalo, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 104
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Paul Hollis
Paul Hollis
State House (LA)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 105
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Harold Asevedo
Harold Asevedo
State House (LA)
District 105
(Lost)
Republican
Christopher Leopold
Christopher Leopold
State House (LA)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 1
(Nov. 19, 2011)

A. Crowe, Jr.
A. Crowe, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 6
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Bodi White, Jr.
Bodi White, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 8
(Nov. 19, 2011)

John Alario, Jr.
John Alario, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 9
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Conrad Appel
Conrad Appel
State Senate (LA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 10
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Daniel Martiny
Daniel Martiny
State Senate (LA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 11
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jack Donahue, Jr.
Jack Donahue, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 13
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Dale Erdey
Dale Erdey
State Senate (LA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 16
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Dan Claitor
Dan Claitor
State Senate (LA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 18
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jody Amedee
Jody Amedee
State Senate (LA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 20
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Norby Chabert
Norby Chabert
State Senate (LA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 22
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Fred Mills, Jr.
Fred Mills, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 23
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Cortez
Cortez
State Senate (LA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 25
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Dan Morrish
Dan Morrish
State Senate (LA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 26
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jonathan Perry
Jonathan Perry
State Senate (LA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 27
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Ronnie Johns
Ronnie Johns
State Senate (LA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 30
(Nov. 19, 2011)

James Cain
James Cain
State Senate (LA)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
John Smith
John Smith
State Senate (LA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 31
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Gerald Long
Gerald Long
State Senate (LA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 32
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Neil Riser
Neil Riser
State Senate (LA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 33
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Michael Walsworth
Michael Walsworth
State Senate (LA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 35
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Robert Kostelka
Robert Kostelka
State Senate (LA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 36
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Robert Adley
Robert Adley
State Senate (LA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 37
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Barrow Peacock
Barrow Peacock
State Senate (LA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 38
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Sherri Buffington
Sherri Buffington
State Senate (LA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lester Carpenter
Lester Carpenter
State House (MS)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

A.L. Wood III
A.L. Wood III
State House (MS)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tracy Arnold
Tracy Arnold
State House (MS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Benefield
James Benefield
State House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eugene Hamilton
Eugene Hamilton
State House (MS)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Wanda Jennings
Wanda Jennings
State House (MS)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Trey Lamar III
Trey Lamar III
State House (MS)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

H. Nolan Mettetal
H. Nolan Mettetal
State House (MS)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brad Mayo
Brad Mayo
State House (MS)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steve Massengill
Steve Massengill
State House (MS)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Margaret Rogers
Margaret Rogers
State House (MS)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mac Huddleston
Mac Huddleston
State House (MS)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Buddy Coggin III
Buddy Coggin III
State House (MS)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brian Aldridge
Brian Aldridge
State House (MS)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jerry Turner
Jerry Turner
State House (MS)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Randy Boyd
Randy Boyd
State House (MS)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chris Brown
Chris Brown
State House (MS)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Deborah Tierce
Deborah Tierce
State House (MS)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jim Beckett
Jim Beckett
State House (MS)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sidney Bondurant
Sidney Bondurant
State House (MS)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gene Alday, Jr.
Gene Alday, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ricky Gill
Ricky Gill
State House (MS)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tommy Taylor
Tommy Taylor
State House (MS)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jerrerico Chambers
Jerrerico Chambers
State House (MS)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joey Hood
Joey Hood
State House (MS)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary Chism
Gary Chism
State House (MS)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jeffrey Smith
Jeffrey Smith
State House (MS)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Pat Nelson
Pat Nelson
State House (MS)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 43
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Russ Nowell
Russ Nowell
State House (MS)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 44
(Nov. 8, 2011)

C. Scott Bounds
C. Scott Bounds
State House (MS)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 45
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jay Mathis
Jay Mathis
State House (MS)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 46
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bobby Howell
Bobby Howell
State House (MS)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 52
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tommy Woods
Tommy Woods
State House (MS)
District 52
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 54
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alex Monsour
Alex Monsour
State House (MS)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 55
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sam Smith
Sam Smith
State House (MS)
District 55
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 56
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Philip Gunn
Philip Gunn
State House (MS)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 58
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rita Martinson
Rita Martinson
State House (MS)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 59
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kevin McGee
Kevin McGee
State House (MS)
District 59
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 60
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Moore
John Moore
State House (MS)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 61
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ray Rogers
Ray Rogers
State House (MS)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 62
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Weathersby, Sr.
Thomas Weathersby, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 64
(Nov. 8, 2011)

William Denny, Jr.
William Denny, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 73
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Ellington
James Ellington
State House (MS)
District 73
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 74
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Baker
Mark Baker
State House (MS)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 75
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brenda Whatley-Kirby
Brenda Whatley-Kirby
State House (MS)
District 75
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 77
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Andy Gipson
Andy Gipson
State House (MS)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 78
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Randy Rushing
Randy Rushing
State House (MS)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 79
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ron Swindall
Ron Swindall
State House (MS)
District 79
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 81
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Stephen Horne
Stephen Horne
State House (MS)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 83
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Elton Gregory Snowden
Elton Gregory Snowden
State House (MS)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 84
(Nov. 8, 2011)

William Shirley, Jr.
William Shirley, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 86
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Purvis
Mark Purvis
State House (MS)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 87
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Daniel Kilpatrick
Daniel Kilpatrick
State House (MS)
District 87
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 88
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary Staples
Gary Staples
State House (MS)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 89
(Nov. 8, 2011)

C. Shows
C. Shows
State House (MS)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 91
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Cindy Bryan
Cindy Bryan
State House (MS)
District 91
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 92
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Becky Currie
Becky Currie
State House (MS)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 93
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Timmy Ladner
Timmy Ladner
State House (MS)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 95
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jessica Upshaw
Jessica Upshaw
State House (MS)
District 95
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 97
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sam Mims V
Sam Mims V
State House (MS)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 99
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bill Pigott
Bill Pigott
State House (MS)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 100
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ken Morgan
Ken Morgan
State House (MS)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 101
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Hank Lott
Hank Lott
State House (MS)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 102
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Toby Barker
Toby Barker
State House (MS)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 104
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Larry Byrd
Larry Byrd
State House (MS)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 105
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dennis DeBar, Jr.
Dennis DeBar, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 106
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Herbert Frierson
Herbert Frierson
State House (MS)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 107
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Doug McLeod
Doug McLeod
State House (MS)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 108
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Formby
Mark Formby
State House (MS)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 109
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Manly Barton
Manly Barton
State House (MS)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 111
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Busby
Charles Busby
State House (MS)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 112
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Read
John Read
State House (MS)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 113
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Henry Zuber III
Henry Zuber III
State House (MS)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 114
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jeffrey Guice
Jeffrey Guice
State House (MS)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 115
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Patrick Williams
Patrick Williams
State House (MS)
District 115
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 116
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Casey Eure
Casey Eure
State House (MS)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 117
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Scott DeLano
Scott DeLano
State House (MS)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 118
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Greg Haney
Greg Haney
State House (MS)
District 118 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 120
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Richard Bennett
Richard Bennett
State House (MS)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 121
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Carolyn Crawford
Carolyn Crawford
State House (MS)
District 121 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 122
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dorothy Wilcox
Dorothy Wilcox
State House (MS)
District 122
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chris Massey
Chris Massey
State Senate (MS)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Cobb
Michael Cobb
State Senate (MS)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Betsey Hamilton
Betsey Hamilton
State Senate (MS)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rita Parks
Rita Parks
State Senate (MS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jerry Keith
Jerry Keith
State Senate (MS)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nancy Collins
Nancy Collins
State Senate (MS)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ed Mattox
Ed Mattox
State Senate (MS)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Patsy Gregory
Patsy Gregory
State Senate (MS)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Todd Wade
Todd Wade
State Senate (MS)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Vann Branch
Vann Branch
State Senate (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lydia Chassaniol
Lydia Chassaniol
State Senate (MS)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary Jackson
Gary Jackson
State Senate (MS)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Terry Brown
Terry Brown
State Senate (MS)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Giles Ward
Giles Ward
State Senate (MS)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Merle Flowers
Merle Flowers
State Senate (MS)
District 19
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Josh Harkins
Josh Harkins
State Senate (MS)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Loren Ross
Loren Ross
State Senate (MS)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eugene Clarke
Eugene Clarke
State Senate (MS)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

W. Briggs Hopson III
W. Briggs Hopson III
State Senate (MS)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Will Longwitz
Will Longwitz
State Senate (MS)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steve Stanford
Steve Stanford
State Senate (MS)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dean Kirby
Dean Kirby
State Senate (MS)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Terry Burton
Terry Burton
State Senate (MS)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Fredie Carmichael
Fredie Carmichael
State Senate (MS)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary Blakeney
Gary Blakeney
State Senate (MS)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Perry Lee
Perry Lee
State Senate (MS)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Melanie Sojourner
Melanie Sojourner
State Senate (MS)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sally Doty
Sally Doty
State Senate (MS)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Angela Hill
Angela Hill
State Senate (MS)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 41
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joey Fillingane
Joey Fillingane
State Senate (MS)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 42
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chris McDaniel
Chris McDaniel
State Senate (MS)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 43
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Phillip Gandy
Phillip Gandy
State Senate (MS)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 44
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Polk
John Polk
State Senate (MS)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 45
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Billy Hudson, Sr.
Billy Hudson, Sr.
State Senate (MS)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 46
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Philip Moran
Philip Moran
State Senate (MS)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 47
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tony Smith
Tony Smith
State Senate (MS)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 48
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ashley Skellie
Ashley Skellie
State Senate (MS)
District 48
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 49
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sean Tindell
Sean Tindell
State Senate (MS)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 50
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tommy Gollott
Tommy Gollott
State Senate (MS)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 51
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Watson
Michael Watson
State Senate (MS)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 52
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brice Wiggins
Brice Wiggins
State Senate (MS)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sam Fiocchi, Sr.
Sam Fiocchi, Sr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Lost)
Republican
Suzanne Walters
Suzanne Walters
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Amodeo
John Amodeo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Chris Brown
Chris Brown
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Domenick DiCicco, Jr.
Domenick DiCicco, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Villare
Robert Villare
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Patricia Fratticcioli
Patricia Fratticcioli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Agnes Gardiner
Agnes Gardiner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Shelley Lovett
Shelley Lovett
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ari Ford
Ari Ford
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Republican
William Levins
William Levins
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Terrell Ratliff
Terrell Ratliff
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gregory Horton
Gregory Horton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Sharon Moran
Sharon Moran
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Allan Richardson
Allan Richardson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Christopher Halgas
Christopher Halgas
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Keenan
Jim Keenan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Malone III
Joseph Malone III
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Christopher Brown
Christopher Brown
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patrick Delany
Patrick Delany
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Geraldine Nardello
Geraldine Nardello
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Scott Rudder
Scott Rudder
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

DiAnne Gove
DiAnne Gove
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brian Rumpf
Brian Rumpf
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gregory McGuckin
Gregory McGuckin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Wolfe
David Wolfe
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mary Angelini
Mary Angelini
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Caroline Casagrande
Caroline Casagrande
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Clifton
Robert Clifton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ronald Dancer
Ronald Dancer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Amy Handlin
Amy Handlin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Declan O'Scanlon, Jr.
Declan O'Scanlon, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Fried
David Fried
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Wayne Wittman
Wayne Wittman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kathy Kilcommons
Kathy Kilcommons
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Peter Yull
Peter Yull
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Pete Biondi
Pete Biondi
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Won)
Republican
Jack Ciattarelli
Jack Ciattarelli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Carlo DiLalla
Carlo DiLalla
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Mettler
Robert Mettler
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Marcia Silva
Marcia Silva
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Sinagra
Joseph Sinagra
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Angel Leon
Angel Leon
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Donoso
John Donoso
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jon Bramnick
Jon Bramnick
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nancy Munoz
Nancy Munoz
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jeffrey First
Jeffrey First
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican
Joan Van Pelt
Joan Van Pelt
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John DiMaio
John DiMaio
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Erik Peterson
Erik Peterson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary Chiusano
Gary Chiusano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24
(Won)
Republican
Alison McHose
Alison McHose
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Anthony Bucco
Anthony Bucco
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Carroll
Michael Carroll
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alex DeCroce
Alex DeCroce
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
Jay Webber
Jay Webber
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nicole Hagner
Nicole Hagner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican
Lee Holtzman
Lee Holtzman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Carol Humphreys
Carol Humphreys
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
David Pinckney
David Pinckney
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Elaine Guarino
Elaine Guarino
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Lisa Kistner
Lisa Kistner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sean Kean
Sean Kean
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Rible
David Rible
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Alonso
Michael Alonso
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Beckelman
Daniel Beckelman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Bartulovich
Michael Bartulovich
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Ronald Tarolla
Ronald Tarolla
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Christopher Garcia
Christopher Garcia
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Fernando Uribe
Fernando Uribe
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steve Farrell
Steve Farrell
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican
Joan Salensky
Joan Salensky
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

William Connolly
William Connolly
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Donna Puglisi
Donna Puglisi
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Genovesi
John Genovesi
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Sara Rosengarten
Sara Rosengarten
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Aslanian
John Aslanian
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Keith Jensen
Keith Jensen
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Fernando Alonso
Fernando Alonso
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Goldberg
Richard Goldberg
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Holly Schepisi
Holly Schepisi
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Schroeder
Robert Schroeder
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39
(Won)
Republican
Charlotte Vandervalk
Charlotte Vandervalk
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39
(Withdrawn)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Scott Rumana
Scott Rumana
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Russo
David Russo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David DeWeese
David DeWeese
State Senate (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Vince Polistina
Vince Polistina
State Senate (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Mulligan
Michael Mulligan
State Senate (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Giancarlo D'Orazio
Giancarlo D'Orazio
State Senate (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Keith Walker
Keith Walker
State Senate (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Phil Mitsch
Phil Mitsch
State Senate (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Diane Allen
Diane Allen
State Senate (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dawn Addiego
Dawn Addiego
State Senate (NJ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Christopher Connors
Christopher Connors
State Senate (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jim Holzapfel
Jim Holzapfel
State Senate (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jennifer Beck
Jennifer Beck
State Senate (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sam Thompson
Sam Thompson
State Senate (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joe Kyrillos, Jr.
Joe Kyrillos, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Richard Kanka
Richard Kanka
State Senate (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donald Cox
Donald Cox
State Senate (NJ)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Christopher Bateman
Christopher Bateman
State Senate (NJ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jordan Rickards
Jordan Rickards
State Senate (NJ)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gloria Dittman
Gloria Dittman
State Senate (NJ)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Paul Lund, Jr.
Paul Lund, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Helen Rosales
Helen Rosales
State Senate (NJ)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Kean, Jr.
Thomas Kean, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Class
Michael Class
State Senate (NJ)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Doherty
Michael Doherty
State Senate (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steven Oroho
Steven Oroho
State Senate (NJ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Anthony Bucco
Anthony Bucco
State Senate (NJ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joseph Pennacchio
Joseph Pennacchio
State Senate (NJ)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

William Eames
William Eames
State Senate (NJ)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Russell Mollica
Russell Mollica
State Senate (NJ)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Aracelis Sanabria Tejada
Aracelis Sanabria Tejada
State Senate (NJ)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Singer
Robert Singer
State Senate (NJ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donnamarie James
Donnamarie James
State Senate (NJ)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Edward O'Neill
Edward O'Neill
State Senate (NJ)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Beth Hamburger
Beth Hamburger
State Senate (NJ)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ralph Bartnik
Ralph Bartnik
State Senate (NJ)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ken Pengitore
Ken Pengitore
State Senate (NJ)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donald Diorio
Donald Diorio
State Senate (NJ)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Lebovics
Robert Lebovics
State Senate (NJ)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Driscoll, Jr.
John Driscoll, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gerald Cardinale
Gerald Cardinale
State Senate (NJ)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kevin O'Toole
Kevin O'Toole
State Senate (NJ)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Terry Kilgore
Terry Kilgore
State House (VA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Dudenhefer
Mark Dudenhefer
State House (VA)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Will Morefield
Will Morefield
State House (VA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Israel O'Quinn
Israel O'Quinn
State House (VA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Anne Crockett-Stark
Anne Crockett-Stark
State House (VA)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nick Rush
Nick Rush
State House (VA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gregory Habeeb
Gregory Habeeb
State House (VA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Poindexter
Charles Poindexter
State House (VA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Randy Minchew
Randy Minchew
State House (VA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joseph Yost
Joseph Yost
State House (VA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bob Marshall
Bob Marshall
State House (VA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Danny Marshall III
Danny Marshall III
State House (VA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Todd Gilbert
Todd Gilbert
State House (VA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donald Merricks
Donald Merricks
State House (VA)
District 16
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chris Head
Chris Head
State House (VA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mike Webert
Mike Webert
State House (VA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jerry Johnson
Jerry Johnson
State House (VA)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Richard Bell
Richard Bell
State House (VA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ron Villanueva
Ron Villanueva
State House (VA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kathy Byron
Kathy Byron
State House (VA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Scott Garrett
Scott Garrett
State House (VA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Benjamin Cline
Benjamin Cline
State House (VA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steve Landes
Steve Landes
State House (VA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tony Wilt
Tony Wilt
State House (VA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Roxann Robinson
Roxann Robinson
State House (VA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

William Howell
William Howell
State House (VA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Beverly Sherwood
Beverly Sherwood
State House (VA)
District 29
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Edward Scott
Edward Scott
State House (VA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Scott Lingamfelter
Scott Lingamfelter
State House (VA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Greason
Thomas Greason
State House (VA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joe May
Joe May
State House (VA)
District 33
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Barbara Comstock
Barbara Comstock
State House (VA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mac Cannon
Mac Cannon
State House (VA)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brian Schoeneman
Brian Schoeneman
State House (VA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tim Hugo
Tim Hugo
State House (VA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 42
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Albo
David Albo
State House (VA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 44
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Barsa
John Barsa
State House (VA)
District 44
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 50
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jackson Miller
Jackson Miller
State House (VA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 51
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Richard Anderson
Richard Anderson
State House (VA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 52
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Cleveland Anderson
Cleveland Anderson
State House (VA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 54
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bobby Orrock, Sr.
Bobby Orrock, Sr.
State House (VA)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 55
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Cox
John Cox
State House (VA)
District 55
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 56
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Peter Farrell
Peter Farrell
State House (VA)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 58
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Bell III
Robert Bell III
State House (VA)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 59
(Nov. 8, 2011)

C. Fariss
C. Fariss
State House (VA)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 60
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Edmunds II
James Edmunds II
State House (VA)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 61
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Wright, Jr.
Thomas Wright, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 62
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Riley Ingram
Riley Ingram
State House (VA)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 64
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rick Morris
Rick Morris
State House (VA)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 65
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lee Ware, Jr.
Lee Ware, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 66
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kirk Cox
Kirk Cox
State House (VA)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 67
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James LeMunyon
James LeMunyon
State House (VA)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 68
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Manoli Loupassi
Manoli Loupassi
State House (VA)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 72
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jimmie Massie III
Jimmie Massie III
State House (VA)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 73
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John O'Bannon III
John O'Bannon III
State House (VA)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 75
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Al Peschke
Al Peschke
State House (VA)
District 75
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 76
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chris Jones
Chris Jones
State House (VA)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 78
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Cosgrove, Jr.
John Cosgrove, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 78
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 81
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Barry Knight
Barry Knight
State House (VA)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 82
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bob Purkey
Bob Purkey
State House (VA)
District 82
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 83
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chris Stolle
Chris Stolle
State House (VA)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 84
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Salvatore Iaquinto
Salvatore Iaquinto
State House (VA)
District 84
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 85
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Tata
Robert Tata
State House (VA)
District 85
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 86
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Rust
Thomas Rust
State House (VA)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 87
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Ramadan
David Ramadan
State House (VA)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 88
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Cole
Mark Cole
State House (VA)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 91
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gordon Helsel, Jr.
Gordon Helsel, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 93
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mike Watson
Mike Watson
State House (VA)
District 93
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 94
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Yancey
David Yancey
State House (VA)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 96
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brenda Pogge
Brenda Pogge
State House (VA)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 97
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chris Peace
Chris Peace
State House (VA)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 98
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Keith Hodges
Keith Hodges
State House (VA)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 99
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Margaret Ransone
Margaret Ransone
State House (VA)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mickey Chohany
Mickey Chohany
State Senate (VA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tom Harmon IV
Tom Harmon IV
State Senate (VA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Norment, Jr.
Thomas Norment, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ryan McDougle
Ryan McDougle
State Senate (VA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ben Loyola, Jr.
Ben Loyola, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Frank Wagner
Frank Wagner
State Senate (VA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jeffrey McWaters
Jeffrey McWaters
State Senate (VA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Watkins
John Watkins
State Senate (VA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Stephen Martin
Stephen Martin
State Senate (VA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Walter Stosch
Walter Stosch
State Senate (VA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Richard Hayden Black
Richard Hayden Black
State Senate (VA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Harry Blevins
Harry Blevins
State Senate (VA)
District 14
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Frank Ruff, Jr.
Frank Ruff, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bryce Reeves
Bryce Reeves
State Senate (VA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ralph Smith
Ralph Smith
State Senate (VA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

William Stanley, Jr.
William Stanley, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dave Nutter
Dave Nutter
State Senate (VA)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Garrett, Jr.
Thomas Garrett, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Stephen Newman
Stephen Newman
State Senate (VA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Emmett Hanger, Jr.
Emmett Hanger, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Aldous, Jr.
Thomas Aldous, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Obenshain
Mark Obenshain
State Senate (VA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jill Vogel
Jill Vogel
State Senate (VA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Richard Stuart
Richard Stuart
State Senate (VA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tom Gordy
Tom Gordy
State Senate (VA)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Timothy McGhee
Timothy McGhee
State Senate (VA)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Caren Merrick
Caren Merrick
State Senate (VA)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Patrick Forrest
Patrick Forrest
State Senate (VA)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Patricia Phillips
Patricia Phillips
State Senate (VA)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gerarda Culipher
Gerarda Culipher
State Senate (VA)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Sarvis
Robert Sarvis
State Senate (VA)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jeffrey Frederick
Jeffrey Frederick
State Senate (VA)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jason Flanary
Jason Flanary
State Senate (VA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Adam Light
Adam Light
State Senate (VA)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Baker
Baker
State Senate (VA)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Carrico, Sr.
Charles Carrico, Sr.
State Senate (VA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 2 (Special Election)
(Aug. 9, 2011)

Robert Cowles
Robert Cowles
State Senate (WI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 8 (Special Election)
(Aug. 9, 2011)

Alberta Darling
Alberta Darling
State Senate (WI)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 10 (Special Election)
(Aug. 9, 2011)

Sheila Harsdorf
Sheila Harsdorf
State Senate (WI)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 12 (Special Election)
(Aug. 16, 2011)

Kim Simac
Kim Simac
State Senate (WI)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 14 (Special Election)
(Aug. 9, 2011)

Luther Olsen
Luther Olsen
State Senate (WI)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 18 (Special Election)
(Aug. 9, 2011)

Randy Hopper
Randy Hopper
State Senate (WI)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 22 (Special Election)
(Aug. 16, 2011)

Jonathan Steitz
Jonathan Steitz
State Senate (WI)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 30 (Special Election)
(July 19, 2011)

David Vanderleest
David Vanderleest
State Senate (WI)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 32 (Special Election)
(Aug. 9, 2011)

Dan Kapanke
Dan Kapanke
State Senate (WI)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

Elections