or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Mississippi State House District 1
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Lester Carpenter
Lester Carpenter
State House (MS)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas McCarley
Thomas McCarley
State House (MS)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Rex Weathers
Rex Weathers
State House (MS)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 2
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Nick Bain
Nick Bain
State House (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
E. Harvey Moss
E. Harvey Moss
State House (MS)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
A.L. Wood III
A.L. Wood III
State House (MS)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 3
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Tracy Arnold
Tracy Arnold
State House (MS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tommy Cadle
Tommy Cadle
State House (MS)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Jimmy Russell
Jimmy Russell
State House (MS)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Bobby Wren
Bobby Wren
State House (MS)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 4
(Aug. 2, 2011)

James Benefield
James Benefield
State House (MS)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Steven Fisher
Steven Fisher
State House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Alan Miller
Alan Miller
State House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
James Nunnally
James Nunnally
State House (MS)
District 4
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Terri Stanford
Terri Stanford
State House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Jody Steverson
Jody Steverson
State House (MS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Greg Ward
Greg Ward
State House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 5
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Kelvin Buck
Kelvin Buck
State House (MS)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 6
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Eugene Hamilton
Eugene Hamilton
State House (MS)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 7
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Wanda Jennings
Wanda Jennings
State House (MS)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 8
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Trey Lamar III
Trey Lamar III
State House (MS)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 9
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Clara Burnett
Clara Burnett
State House (MS)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 10
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jordan Bankhead
Jordan Bankhead
State House (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Greg Hodges
Greg Hodges
State House (MS)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
Doug Jones
Doug Jones
State House (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
H. Nolan Mettetal
H. Nolan Mettetal
State House (MS)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 11
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Joe Gardner
Joe Gardner
State House (MS)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 12
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Brad Mayo
Brad Mayo
State House (MS)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Holly Raney
Holly Raney
State House (MS)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic
Ron Shapiro
Ron Shapiro
State House (MS)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 13
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Billy Gray
Billy Gray
State House (MS)
District 13
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Jeff King
Jeff King
State House (MS)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Steve Massengill
Steve Massengill
State House (MS)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Don Randolph
Don Randolph
State House (MS)
District 13
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Steve Shaw
Steve Shaw
State House (MS)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Bobby Watson
Bobby Watson
State House (MS)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 14
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Margaret Rogers
Margaret Rogers
State House (MS)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 15
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Mac Huddleston
Mac Huddleston
State House (MS)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rick Spencer
Rick Spencer
State House (MS)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 16
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Buddy Coggin III
Buddy Coggin III
State House (MS)
District 16
(Won)
Republican
Stephen Holland
Stephen Holland
State House (MS)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 17
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Brian Aldridge
Brian Aldridge
State House (MS)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Stafford
Michael Stafford
State House (MS)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 18
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jerry Turner
Jerry Turner
State House (MS)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 19
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Randy Boyd
Randy Boyd
State House (MS)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark DuVall
Mark DuVall
State House (MS)
District 19
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Jamie Franks, Jr.
Jamie Franks, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 19
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Alan Sheffield
Alan Sheffield
State House (MS)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Brad Underwood
Brad Underwood
State House (MS)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 20
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Chris Brown
Chris Brown
State House (MS)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jimmy Puckett
Jimmy Puckett
State House (MS)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 21
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Donnie Bell
Donnie Bell
State House (MS)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Terry Stewart
Terry Stewart
State House (MS)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican
Deborah Tierce
Deborah Tierce
State House (MS)
District 21
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 22
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Preston Sullivan
Preston Sullivan
State House (MS)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 23
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jim Beckett
Jim Beckett
State House (MS)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Whitten
Steve Whitten
State House (MS)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 24
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Sidney Bondurant
Sidney Bondurant
State House (MS)
District 24
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Horan
Kevin Horan
State House (MS)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 25
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Gene Alday, Jr.
Gene Alday, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Martin
Mike Martin
State House (MS)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
John Mayo
John Mayo
State House (MS)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 26
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Chuck Espy
Chuck Espy
State House (MS)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 27
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Ricky Gill
Ricky Gill
State House (MS)
District 27
(Won)
Republican
Ferr Smith
Ferr Smith
State House (MS)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 28
(Aug. 2, 2011)

David Dallas
David Dallas
State House (MS)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic
Tommy Taylor
Tommy Taylor
State House (MS)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 29
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Linda Coleman
Linda Coleman
State House (MS)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 30
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Zachary Harris
Zachary Harris
State House (MS)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Huddleston
Robert Huddleston
State House (MS)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jeffery Kilpatrick
Jeffery Kilpatrick
State House (MS)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 31
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Otis Anthony II
Otis Anthony II
State House (MS)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Torrey Dell, Sr.
Torrey Dell, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Pembleton
Michael Pembleton
State House (MS)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Sara Thomas
Sara Thomas
State House (MS)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lester Williams
Lester Williams
State House (MS)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 32
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Willie Perkins, Sr.
Willie Perkins, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 33
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jerrerico Chambers
Jerrerico Chambers
State House (MS)
District 33
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Reynolds II
Thomas Reynolds II
State House (MS)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 34
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Linda Whittington
Linda Whittington
State House (MS)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 35
(Aug. 2, 2011)

J. Crow
J. Crow
State House (MS)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Joey Hood
Joey Hood
State House (MS)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 36
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jimmy Davidson
Jimmy Davidson
State House (MS)
District 36
(Lost)
Democratic
David Gibbs
David Gibbs
State House (MS)
District 36
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 37
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Gary Chism
Gary Chism
State House (MS)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 38
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Tyrone Ellis
Tyrone Ellis
State House (MS)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 39
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jack Larmour
Jack Larmour
State House (MS)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Jeffrey Smith
Jeffrey Smith
State House (MS)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 40
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Shirley Aguilera-Logan
Shirley Aguilera-Logan
State House (MS)
District 40
(Won)
Democratic
Pat Nelson
Pat Nelson
State House (MS)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 41
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Esther Harrison
Esther Harrison
State House (MS)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 42
(Aug. 2, 2011)

David Callahan
David Callahan
State House (MS)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic
Reecy Dickson
Reecy Dickson
State House (MS)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 43
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Michael Evans
Michael Evans
State House (MS)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Russ Nowell
Russ Nowell
State House (MS)
District 43
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 44
(Aug. 2, 2011)

C. Scott Bounds
C. Scott Bounds
State House (MS)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 45
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Bennett Malone
Bennett Malone
State House (MS)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jay Mathis
Jay Mathis
State House (MS)
District 45
(Won)
Republican
Wayne Vaughn
Wayne Vaughn
State House (MS)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Weber
Charles Weber
State House (MS)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 46
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Bobby Howell
Bobby Howell
State House (MS)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 47
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Bryant Clark
Bryant Clark
State House (MS)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 48
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Nathaniel Christian
Nathaniel Christian
State House (MS)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Eskridge
Thomas Eskridge
State House (MS)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic
Mary Stevens
Mary Stevens
State House (MS)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic
Jason White
Jason White
State House (MS)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 49
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Willie Bailey
Willie Bailey
State House (MS)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 50
(Aug. 2, 2011)

John Hines
John Hines
State House (MS)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 51
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Allen Gary Farmer
Allen Gary Farmer
State House (MS)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic
Whitfield Harrington
Whitfield Harrington
State House (MS)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic
Rufus Straughter
Rufus Straughter
State House (MS)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 52
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Tommy Woods
Tommy Woods
State House (MS)
District 52
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 53
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Robert Moak
Robert Moak
State House (MS)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 54
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Alex Monsour
Alex Monsour
State House (MS)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 55
(Aug. 2, 2011)

George Flaggs, Jr.
George Flaggs, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 55
(Won)
Democratic
Sam Smith
Sam Smith
State House (MS)
District 55
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 56
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jim Culberson
Jim Culberson
State House (MS)
District 56
(Won)
Democratic
Philip Gunn
Philip Gunn
State House (MS)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 57
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Edward Blackmon, Jr.
Edward Blackmon, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 58
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Bobby Dallas
Bobby Dallas
State House (MS)
District 58
(Lost)
Republican
Rita Martinson
Rita Martinson
State House (MS)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 59
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Kevin McGee
Kevin McGee
State House (MS)
District 59
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 60
(Aug. 2, 2011)

John Moore
John Moore
State House (MS)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Morrow, Jr.
David Morrow, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 60
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 61
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Ray Rogers
Ray Rogers
State House (MS)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 62
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Thomas Weathersby, Sr.
Thomas Weathersby, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 63
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Deborah Dixon
Deborah Dixon
State House (MS)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Walter Robinson, Jr.
Walter Robinson, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 63
(Lost)
Democratic
Anthony Thomas
Anthony Thomas
State House (MS)
District 63
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 64
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Dorsey Carson
Dorsey Carson
State House (MS)
District 64
(Won)
Democratic
William Denny, Jr.
William Denny, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 65
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Mary Coleman
Mary Coleman
State House (MS)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 66
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Cecil Brown
Cecil Brown
State House (MS)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 67
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Earle Banks
Earle Banks
State House (MS)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 68
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Credell Calhoun
Credell Calhoun
State House (MS)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 69
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Alyce Clarke
Alyce Clarke
State House (MS)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 70
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Mike Eichelberger
Mike Eichelberger
State House (MS)
District 70
(Lost)
Democratic
James Evans
James Evans
State House (MS)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Antonio Porter
Antonio Porter
State House (MS)
District 70
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 71
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Adrienne Wooten
Adrienne Wooten
State House (MS)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 72
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Kimberly Campbell
Kimberly Campbell
State House (MS)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 73
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jason Canterbury
Jason Canterbury
State House (MS)
District 73
(Lost)
Republican
James Ellington
James Ellington
State House (MS)
District 73
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Lavine
Kevin Lavine
State House (MS)
District 73
(Lost)
Democratic
Brad Oberhousen
Brad Oberhousen
State House (MS)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gay Polk
Gay Polk
State House (MS)
District 73
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 74
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Mark Baker
Mark Baker
State House (MS)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 75
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Tom Miles
Tom Miles
State House (MS)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brenda Whatley-Kirby
Brenda Whatley-Kirby
State House (MS)
District 75
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 76
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Greg Holloway, Sr.
Greg Holloway, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 77
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Andy Gipson
Andy Gipson
State House (MS)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 78
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Randy Rushing
Randy Rushing
State House (MS)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ralin Williams
Ralin Williams
State House (MS)
District 78
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 79
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Frankie Chisholm
Frankie Chisholm
State House (MS)
District 79
(Lost)
Democratic
Blaine Eaton II
Blaine Eaton II
State House (MS)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ron Swindall
Ron Swindall
State House (MS)
District 79
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 80
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Omeria Scott
Omeria Scott
State House (MS)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 81
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Stephen Horne
Stephen Horne
State House (MS)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 82
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Wilbert Jones
Wilbert Jones
State House (MS)
District 82
(Lost)
Democratic
Charles Young, Jr.
Charles Young, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 83
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Gary Houston
Gary Houston
State House (MS)
District 83
(Won)
Democratic
Elton Gregory Snowden
Elton Gregory Snowden
State House (MS)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 84
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Craig Hitt
Craig Hitt
State House (MS)
District 84
(Lost)
Republican
Billy Lee
Billy Lee
State House (MS)
District 84
(Won)
Democratic
William Shirley, Jr.
William Shirley, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 85
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jeffery Harness
Jeffery Harness
State House (MS)
District 85
(Lost)
Democratic
America Middleton
America Middleton
State House (MS)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 86
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Brantley Bazor
Brantley Bazor
State House (MS)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican
Mack Carney
Mack Carney
State House (MS)
District 86
(Lost)
Democratic
Sherra Lane
Sherra Lane
State House (MS)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Purvis
Mark Purvis
State House (MS)
District 86
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 87
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Daniel Kilpatrick
Daniel Kilpatrick
State House (MS)
District 87
(Won)
Republican
Johnny Stringer
Johnny Stringer
State House (MS)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 88
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jonathan Hodge
Jonathan Hodge
State House (MS)
District 88
(Won)
Democratic
Mitchell Pitts
Mitchell Pitts
State House (MS)
District 88
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Staples
Gary Staples
State House (MS)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 89
(Aug. 2, 2011)

C. Shows
C. Shows
State House (MS)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jerdon Welborn
Jerdon Welborn
State House (MS)
District 89
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 90
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Joseph Warren
Joseph Warren
State House (MS)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 91
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jimmy Barton
Jimmy Barton
State House (MS)
District 91
(Lost)
Republican
Cindy Bryan
Cindy Bryan
State House (MS)
District 91
(Won)
Republican
Bob Evans
Bob Evans
State House (MS)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 92
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Becky Currie
Becky Currie
State House (MS)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ken Sullivan
Ken Sullivan
State House (MS)
District 92
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 93
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Kent Alexander
Kent Alexander
State House (MS)
District 93
(Lost)
Republican
Dirk Dedeaux
Dirk Dedeaux
State House (MS)
District 93
(Won)
Democratic
Timmy Ladner
Timmy Ladner
State House (MS)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 94
(Aug. 2, 2011)

James Gray
James Gray
State House (MS)
District 94
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Johnson III
Robert Johnson III
State House (MS)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 95
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jessica Upshaw
Jessica Upshaw
State House (MS)
District 95
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 96
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Angela Cockerham
Angela Cockerham
State House (MS)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 97
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Sam Mims V
Sam Mims V
State House (MS)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 98
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Tasha Dillon
Tasha Dillon
State House (MS)
District 98
(Lost)
Democratic
David Myers
David Myers
State House (MS)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 99
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Bill Pigott
Bill Pigott
State House (MS)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 100
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Harry Griffith
Harry Griffith
State House (MS)
District 100
(Won)
Democratic
Ken Morgan
Ken Morgan
State House (MS)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 101
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Harvey Fillingane
Harvey Fillingane
State House (MS)
District 101
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Hank Lott
Hank Lott
State House (MS)
District 101 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 102
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Toby Barker
Toby Barker
State House (MS)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Cook
David Cook
State House (MS)
District 102
(Won)
Democratic
Ric McCluskey
Ric McCluskey
State House (MS)
District 102
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 103
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Percy Watson
Percy Watson
State House (MS)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 104
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Larry Byrd
Larry Byrd
State House (MS)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 105
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Dennis DeBar, Jr.
Dennis DeBar, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dale Kimble
Dale Kimble
State House (MS)
District 105
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 106
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Herbert Frierson
Herbert Frierson
State House (MS)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 107
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Douglas Lee
Douglas Lee
State House (MS)
District 107
(Won)
Democratic
Royce Lott, Jr.
Royce Lott, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 107
(Lost)
Democratic
Doug McLeod
Doug McLeod
State House (MS)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Mitchell
Kevin Mitchell
State House (MS)
District 107
(Lost)
Republican
Sherwin Ray
Sherwin Ray
State House (MS)
District 107
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 108
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Mark Formby
Mark Formby
State House (MS)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eddie Magee
Eddie Magee
State House (MS)
District 108
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 109
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Manly Barton
Manly Barton
State House (MS)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Boyd Kendall
Boyd Kendall
State House (MS)
District 109
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 110
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Billy Broomfield
Billy Broomfield
State House (MS)
District 110
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 111
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Charles Busby
Charles Busby
State House (MS)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brandon Jones
Brandon Jones
State House (MS)
District 111
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 112
(Aug. 2, 2011)

John Read
John Read
State House (MS)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 113
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Henry Zuber III
Henry Zuber III
State House (MS)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 114
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jeffrey Guice
Jeffrey Guice
State House (MS)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 115
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Randall Patterson
Randall Patterson
State House (MS)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Williams
Patrick Williams
State House (MS)
District 115
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 116
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Casey Eure
Casey Eure
State House (MS)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Quentin Lyles
Quentin Lyles
State House (MS)
District 116
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 117
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Scott DeLano
Scott DeLano
State House (MS)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 118
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Greg Haney
Greg Haney
State House (MS)
District 118 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Roger Ishee
Roger Ishee
State House (MS)
District 118
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
John McCay
John McCay
State House (MS)
District 118
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 119
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jacqueline Johnson
Jacqueline Johnson
State House (MS)
District 119
(Lost)
Democratic
John Johnson
John Johnson
State House (MS)
District 119
(Lost)
Democratic
Kim Marsh
Kim Marsh
State House (MS)
District 119
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Robert Williams
Robert Williams
State House (MS)
District 119
(Lost)
Democratic
Sonya Williams-Barnes
Sonya Williams-Barnes
State House (MS)
District 119 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 120
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Richard Bennett
Richard Bennett
State House (MS)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Charles Boggs
Charles Boggs
State House (MS)
District 120
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 121
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Carolyn Crawford
Carolyn Crawford
State House (MS)
District 121 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Diane Peranich
Diane Peranich
State House (MS)
District 121
(Won)
Democratic
Latanya Toomer
Latanya Toomer
State House (MS)
District 121
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeff Wallace
Jeff Wallace
State House (MS)
District 121
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 122
(Aug. 2, 2011)

David Baria
David Baria
State House (MS)
District 122 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dorothy Wilcox
Dorothy Wilcox
State House (MS)
District 122
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 1
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Doug Davis
Doug Davis
State Senate (MS)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Massey
Chris Massey
State Senate (MS)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 2
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Henry Boyd, Jr.
Henry Boyd, Jr.
State Senate (MS)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Cobb
Michael Cobb
State Senate (MS)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Bill Stone
Bill Stone
State Senate (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 3
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Nickey Browning
Nickey Browning
State Senate (MS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Betsey Hamilton
Betsey Hamilton
State Senate (MS)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 4
(Aug. 2, 2011)

John Orman
John Orman
State Senate (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Rita Parks
Rita Parks
State Senate (MS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eric Powell
Eric Powell
State Senate (MS)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 5
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jerry Keith
Jerry Keith
State Senate (MS)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
J. P. Wilemon, Jr.
J. P. Wilemon, Jr.
State Senate (MS)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 6
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Nancy Collins
Nancy Collins
State Senate (MS)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Stacy Scott
Stacy Scott
State Senate (MS)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 7
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Hob Bryan
Hob Bryan
State Senate (MS)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ed Mattox
Ed Mattox
State Senate (MS)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 8
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Sherman Carouthers
Sherman Carouthers
State Senate (MS)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Marshall Coleman
Marshall Coleman
State Senate (MS)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Patsy Gregory
Patsy Gregory
State Senate (MS)
District 8
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Victor Horn
Victor Horn
State Senate (MS)
District 8
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Russell Jolly
Russell Jolly
State Senate (MS)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Barry Springer
Barry Springer
State Senate (MS)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 9
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Gray Tollison
Gray Tollison
State Senate (MS)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Todd Wade
Todd Wade
State Senate (MS)
District 9
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 10
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Vann Branch
Vann Branch
State Senate (MS)
District 10
(Won)
Republican
Michael Cathey
Michael Cathey
State Senate (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Dennis Dye
Dennis Dye
State Senate (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Steve Hale
Steve Hale
State Senate (MS)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mona Pittman
Mona Pittman
State Senate (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 11
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
State Senate (MS)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 12
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Gwendolyn McLure
Gwendolyn McLure
State Senate (MS)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Derrick Simmons
Derrick Simmons
State Senate (MS)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 13
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Willie Simmons
Willie Simmons
State Senate (MS)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 14
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Lydia Chassaniol
Lydia Chassaniol
State Senate (MS)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Carlos Moore
Carlos Moore
State Senate (MS)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 15
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Gary Jackson
Gary Jackson
State Senate (MS)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 16
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Bennie Turner
Bennie Turner
State Senate (MS)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 17
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Terry Brown
Terry Brown
State Senate (MS)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 18
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Steven Kilgore
Steven Kilgore
State Senate (MS)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic
Giles Ward
Giles Ward
State Senate (MS)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 19
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Merle Flowers
Merle Flowers
State Senate (MS)
District 19
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 20
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Tony Bahou
Tony Bahou
State Senate (MS)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Gaines
Steve Gaines
State Senate (MS)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Josh Harkins
Josh Harkins
State Senate (MS)
District 20 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Knox Ross
Knox Ross
State Senate (MS)
District 20
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 21
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Kenneth Jones
Kenneth Jones
State Senate (MS)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Franklin Mallett, Jr.
Franklin Mallett, Jr.
State Senate (MS)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Loren Ross
Loren Ross
State Senate (MS)
District 21
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 22
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Mala Brooks
Mala Brooks
State Senate (MS)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Eugene Clarke
Eugene Clarke
State Senate (MS)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Boo Hollowell
Boo Hollowell
State Senate (MS)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 23
(Aug. 2, 2011)

W. Briggs Hopson III
W. Briggs Hopson III
State Senate (MS)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 24
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Earl Blackmon
Earl Blackmon
State Senate (MS)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
David Jordan
David Jordan
State Senate (MS)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 25
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Charles Barbour
Charles Barbour
State Senate (MS)
District 25
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Sean Corcoran
Sean Corcoran
State Senate (MS)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Will Longwitz
Will Longwitz
State Senate (MS)
District 25 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Cecilia Sampayo
Cecilia Sampayo
State Senate (MS)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 26
(Aug. 2, 2011)

John Horhn
John Horhn
State Senate (MS)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 27
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Hillman Frazier
Hillman Frazier
State Senate (MS)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 28
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Alice Harden
Alice Harden
State Senate (MS)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 29
(Aug. 2, 2011)

David Blount
David Blount
State Senate (MS)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gerald Kucia
Gerald Kucia
State Senate (MS)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Stanford
Steve Stanford
State Senate (MS)
District 29
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 30
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Dean Kirby
Dean Kirby
State Senate (MS)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 31
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Terry Burton
Terry Burton
State Senate (MS)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tad Campbell
Tad Campbell
State Senate (MS)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Melvin Hendricks
Melvin Hendricks
State Senate (MS)
District 31
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 32
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Clark Adams
Clark Adams
State Senate (MS)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic
Sampson Jackson II
Sampson Jackson II
State Senate (MS)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 33
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Fredie Carmichael
Fredie Carmichael
State Senate (MS)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 34
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Gary Blakeney
Gary Blakeney
State Senate (MS)
District 34
(Won)
Republican
Haskins Montgomery
Haskins Montgomery
State Senate (MS)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 35
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Clifton Brown
Clifton Brown
State Senate (MS)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Perry Lee
Perry Lee
State Senate (MS)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 36
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Albert Butler
Albert Butler
State Senate (MS)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 37
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Bob Dearing
Bob Dearing
State Senate (MS)
District 37
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Oglesby
Stephen Oglesby
State Senate (MS)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Melanie Sojourner
Melanie Sojourner
State Senate (MS)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 38
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Kelvin Butler
Kelvin Butler
State Senate (MS)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 39
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Bill Boerner
Bill Boerner
State Senate (MS)
District 39
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Sally Doty
Sally Doty
State Senate (MS)
District 39 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
David Nichols II
David Nichols II
State Senate (MS)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
W. L. Rayborn
W. L. Rayborn
State Senate (MS)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Smith
Michael Smith
State Senate (MS)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 40
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Sidney Albritton
Sidney Albritton
State Senate (MS)
District 40
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Mike Griffith
Mike Griffith
State Senate (MS)
District 40
(Lost)
Republican
Angela Hill
Angela Hill
State Senate (MS)
District 40 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 41
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Joey Fillingane
Joey Fillingane
State Senate (MS)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 42
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Chris McDaniel
Chris McDaniel
State Senate (MS)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 43
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Dennis Cochran
Dennis Cochran
State Senate (MS)
District 43
(Lost)
Democratic
George Dickerson
George Dickerson
State Senate (MS)
District 43
(Lost)
Democratic
Phillip Gandy
Phillip Gandy
State Senate (MS)
District 43 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Robert Hendry
Robert Hendry
State Senate (MS)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican
Roun McNeal
Roun McNeal
State Senate (MS)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican
James Walley
James Walley
State Senate (MS)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic
Connie Wilkerson
Connie Wilkerson
State Senate (MS)
District 43
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 44
(Aug. 2, 2011)

John Polk
John Polk
State Senate (MS)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tim Ryan
Tim Ryan
State Senate (MS)
District 44
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 45
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Billy Hudson, Sr.
Billy Hudson, Sr.
State Senate (MS)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 46
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Joe Bye
Joe Bye
State Senate (MS)
District 46
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Cuevas
Brian Cuevas
State Senate (MS)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican
Mickey Lagasse
Mickey Lagasse
State Senate (MS)
District 46
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Philip Moran
Philip Moran
State Senate (MS)
District 46 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Fred Sullivan
Fred Sullivan
State Senate (MS)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 47
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Mitch Ellerby
Mitch Ellerby
State Senate (MS)
District 47
(Won)
Democratic
Ezell Lee
Ezell Lee
State Senate (MS)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican
John McCay, Jr.
John McCay, Jr.
State Senate (MS)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican
Tony Smith
Tony Smith
State Senate (MS)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 48
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Deborah Dawkins
Deborah Dawkins
State Senate (MS)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ashley Skellie
Ashley Skellie
State Senate (MS)
District 48
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 49
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Sean Tindell
Sean Tindell
State Senate (MS)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 50
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Tommy Gollott
Tommy Gollott
State Senate (MS)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 51
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Michael Watson
Michael Watson
State Senate (MS)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 52
(Aug. 2, 2011)

T.O. Moffatt
T.O. Moffatt
State Senate (MS)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
Brice Wiggins
Brice Wiggins
State Senate (MS)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
4.21%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top