Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Mississippi State House District 1
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Lester Carpenter
Lester Carpenter
State House (MS)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas McCarley
Thomas McCarley
State House (MS)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Rex Weathers
Rex Weathers
State House (MS)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 2
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Nick Bain
Nick Bain
State House (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
E. Harvey Moss
E. Harvey Moss
State House (MS)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
A.L. Wood III
A.L. Wood III
State House (MS)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 3
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Tracy Arnold
Tracy Arnold
State House (MS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tommy Cadle
Tommy Cadle
State House (MS)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Jimmy Russell
Jimmy Russell
State House (MS)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Bobby Wren
Bobby Wren
State House (MS)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 4
(Aug. 2, 2011)

James Benefield
James Benefield
State House (MS)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Steven Fisher
Steven Fisher
State House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Alan Miller
Alan Miller
State House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
James Nunnally
James Nunnally
State House (MS)
District 4
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Terri Stanford
Terri Stanford
State House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Jody Steverson
Jody Steverson
State House (MS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Greg Ward
Greg Ward
State House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 5
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Kelvin Buck
Kelvin Buck
State House (MS)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 6
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Eugene Hamilton
Eugene Hamilton
State House (MS)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 7
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Wanda Jennings
Wanda Jennings
State House (MS)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 8
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Trey Lamar III
Trey Lamar III
State House (MS)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 9
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Clara Burnett
Clara Burnett
State House (MS)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 10
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jordan Bankhead
Jordan Bankhead
State House (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Greg Hodges
Greg Hodges
State House (MS)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
Doug Jones
Doug Jones
State House (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Nolan Mettetal
Nolan Mettetal
State House (MS)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 11
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Joe Gardner
Joe Gardner
State House (MS)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 12
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Brad Mayo
Brad Mayo
State House (MS)
District 12
(Won)
Republican
Holly Raney
Holly Raney
State House (MS)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic
Ron Shapiro
Ron Shapiro
State House (MS)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 13
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Billy Gray
Billy Gray
State House (MS)
District 13
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Jeff King
Jeff King
State House (MS)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Steve Massengill
Steve Massengill
State House (MS)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Don Randolph
Don Randolph
State House (MS)
District 13
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Steve Shaw
Steve Shaw
State House (MS)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Bobby Watson
Bobby Watson
State House (MS)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 14
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Margaret Rogers
Margaret Rogers
State House (MS)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 15
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Mac Huddleston
Mac Huddleston
State House (MS)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rick Spencer
Rick Spencer
State House (MS)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 16
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Buddy Coggin III
Buddy Coggin III
State House (MS)
District 16
(Won)
Republican
Stephen Holland
Stephen Holland
State House (MS)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 17
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Brian Aldridge
Brian Aldridge
State House (MS)
District 17
(Won)
Republican
Michael Stafford
Michael Stafford
State House (MS)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 18
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jerry Turner
Jerry Turner
State House (MS)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 19
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Randy Boyd
Randy Boyd
State House (MS)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark DuVall
Mark DuVall
State House (MS)
District 19
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Jamie Franks, Jr.
Jamie Franks, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 19
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Alan Sheffield
Alan Sheffield
State House (MS)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Brad Underwood
Brad Underwood
State House (MS)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 20
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Chris Brown
Chris Brown
State House (MS)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jimmy Puckett
Jimmy Puckett
State House (MS)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 21
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Donnie Bell
Donnie Bell
State House (MS)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Terry Stewart
Terry Stewart
State House (MS)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican
Deborah Tierce
Deborah Tierce
State House (MS)
District 21
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 22
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Preston Sullivan
Preston Sullivan
State House (MS)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 23
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jim Beckett
Jim Beckett
State House (MS)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Whitten
Steve Whitten
State House (MS)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 24
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Sidney Bondurant
Sidney Bondurant
State House (MS)
District 24
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Horan
Kevin Horan
State House (MS)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 25
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Gene Alday, Jr.
Gene Alday, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 25
(Won)
Republican
Mike Martin
Mike Martin
State House (MS)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
John Mayo
John Mayo
State House (MS)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 26
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Chuck Espy
Chuck Espy
State House (MS)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 27
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Ricky Gill
Ricky Gill
State House (MS)
District 27
(Won)
Republican
Ferr Smith
Ferr Smith
State House (MS)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 28
(Aug. 2, 2011)

David Dallas
David Dallas
State House (MS)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic
Tommy Taylor
Tommy Taylor
State House (MS)
District 28
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 29
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Linda Coleman
Linda Coleman
State House (MS)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 30
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Zachary Harris
Zachary Harris
State House (MS)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Huddleston
Robert Huddleston
State House (MS)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jeffery Kilpatrick
Jeffery Kilpatrick
State House (MS)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 31
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Otis Anthony II
Otis Anthony II
State House (MS)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Torrey Dell, Sr.
Torrey Dell, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Pembleton
Michael Pembleton
State House (MS)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Sara Thomas
Sara Thomas
State House (MS)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lester Williams
Lester Williams
State House (MS)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 32
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Willie Perkins, Sr.
Willie Perkins, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 33
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jerrerico Chambers
Jerrerico Chambers
State House (MS)
District 33
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Reynolds II
Thomas Reynolds II
State House (MS)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 34
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Linda Whittington
Linda Whittington
State House (MS)
District 34
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 35
(Aug. 2, 2011)

J. Crow
J. Crow
State House (MS)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Joey Hood
Joey Hood
State House (MS)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 36
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jimmy Davidson
Jimmy Davidson
State House (MS)
District 36
(Lost)
Democratic
David Gibbs
David Gibbs
State House (MS)
District 36
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 37
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Gary Chism
Gary Chism
State House (MS)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 38
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Tyrone Ellis
Tyrone Ellis
State House (MS)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 39
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jack Larmour
Jack Larmour
State House (MS)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Jeffrey Smith
Jeffrey Smith
State House (MS)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 40
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Shirley Aguilera-Logan
Shirley Aguilera-Logan
State House (MS)
District 40
(Won)
Democratic
Pat Nelson
Pat Nelson
State House (MS)
District 40
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 41
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Esther Harrison
Esther Harrison
State House (MS)
District 41
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 42
(Aug. 2, 2011)

David Callahan
David Callahan
State House (MS)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic
Reecy Dickson
Reecy Dickson
State House (MS)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 43
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Michael Evans
Michael Evans
State House (MS)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic
Russ Nowell
Russ Nowell
State House (MS)
District 43
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 44
(Aug. 2, 2011)

C. Scott Bounds
C. Scott Bounds
State House (MS)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 45
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Bennett Malone
Bennett Malone
State House (MS)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic
Jay Mathis
Jay Mathis
State House (MS)
District 45
(Won)
Republican
Wayne Vaughn
Wayne Vaughn
State House (MS)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Weber
Charles Weber
State House (MS)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
4.21%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top