Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Mississippi State House District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lester Carpenter
Lester Carpenter
State House (MS)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nick Bain
Nick Bain
State House (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tracy Arnold
Tracy Arnold
State House (MS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jody Steverson
Jody Steverson
State House (MS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kelvin Buck
Kelvin Buck
State House (MS)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eugene Hamilton
Eugene Hamilton
State House (MS)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Wanda Jennings
Wanda Jennings
State House (MS)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Trey Lamar III
Trey Lamar III
State House (MS)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Clara Burnett
Clara Burnett
State House (MS)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

H. Nolan Mettetal
H. Nolan Mettetal
State House (MS)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joe Gardner
Joe Gardner
State House (MS)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brad Mayo
Brad Mayo
State House (MS)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steve Massengill
Steve Massengill
State House (MS)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Margaret Rogers
Margaret Rogers
State House (MS)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mac Huddleston
Mac Huddleston
State House (MS)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Stephen Holland
Stephen Holland
State House (MS)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brian Aldridge
Brian Aldridge
State House (MS)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jerry Turner
Jerry Turner
State House (MS)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Randy Boyd
Randy Boyd
State House (MS)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chris Brown
Chris Brown
State House (MS)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donnie Bell
Donnie Bell
State House (MS)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Preston Sullivan
Preston Sullivan
State House (MS)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jim Beckett
Jim Beckett
State House (MS)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kevin Horan
Kevin Horan
State House (MS)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gene Alday, Jr.
Gene Alday, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chuck Espy
Chuck Espy
State House (MS)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ferr Smith
Ferr Smith
State House (MS)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tommy Taylor
Tommy Taylor
State House (MS)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Linda Coleman
Linda Coleman
State House (MS)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Huddleston
Robert Huddleston
State House (MS)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sara Thomas
Sara Thomas
State House (MS)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Willie Perkins, Sr.
Willie Perkins, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Reynolds II
Thomas Reynolds II
State House (MS)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Linda Whittington
Linda Whittington
State House (MS)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joey Hood
Joey Hood
State House (MS)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Gibbs
David Gibbs
State House (MS)
District 36
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary Chism
Gary Chism
State House (MS)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tyrone Ellis
Tyrone Ellis
State House (MS)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jeffrey Smith
Jeffrey Smith
State House (MS)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Pat Nelson
Pat Nelson
State House (MS)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 41
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Esther Harrison
Esther Harrison
State House (MS)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 42
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Reecy Dickson
Reecy Dickson
State House (MS)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 43
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Evans
Michael Evans
State House (MS)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 44
(Nov. 8, 2011)

C. Scott Bounds
C. Scott Bounds
State House (MS)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 45
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bennett Malone
Bennett Malone
State House (MS)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 46
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bobby Howell
Bobby Howell
State House (MS)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 47
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bryant Clark
Bryant Clark
State House (MS)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 48
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jason White
Jason White
State House (MS)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 49
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Willie Bailey
Willie Bailey
State House (MS)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 50
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Hines
John Hines
State House (MS)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 51
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rufus Straughter
Rufus Straughter
State House (MS)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 52
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tommy Woods
Tommy Woods
State House (MS)
District 52
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 53
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Moak
Robert Moak
State House (MS)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 54
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alex Monsour
Alex Monsour
State House (MS)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 55
(Nov. 8, 2011)

George Flaggs, Jr.
George Flaggs, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 55
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 56
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Philip Gunn
Philip Gunn
State House (MS)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 57
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Edward Blackmon, Jr.
Edward Blackmon, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 58
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rita Martinson
Rita Martinson
State House (MS)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 59
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kevin McGee
Kevin McGee
State House (MS)
District 59
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 60
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Moore
John Moore
State House (MS)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 61
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ray Rogers
Ray Rogers
State House (MS)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 62
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Weathersby, Sr.
Thomas Weathersby, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 63
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Deborah Dixon
Deborah Dixon
State House (MS)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 64
(Nov. 8, 2011)

William Denny, Jr.
William Denny, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 65
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mary Coleman
Mary Coleman
State House (MS)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 66
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Cecil Brown
Cecil Brown
State House (MS)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 67
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Earle Banks
Earle Banks
State House (MS)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 68
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Credell Calhoun
Credell Calhoun
State House (MS)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 69
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alyce Clarke
Alyce Clarke
State House (MS)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 70
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Evans
James Evans
State House (MS)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 71
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Adrienne Wooten
Adrienne Wooten
State House (MS)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 72
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kimberly Campbell
Kimberly Campbell
State House (MS)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 73
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brad Oberhousen
Brad Oberhousen
State House (MS)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 74
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Baker
Mark Baker
State House (MS)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 75
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tom Miles
Tom Miles
State House (MS)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 76
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Greg Holloway, Sr.
Greg Holloway, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 77
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Andy Gipson
Andy Gipson
State House (MS)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 78
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Randy Rushing
Randy Rushing
State House (MS)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 79
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Blaine Eaton II
Blaine Eaton II
State House (MS)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 80
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Omeria Scott
Omeria Scott
State House (MS)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 81
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Stephen Horne
Stephen Horne
State House (MS)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 82
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Young, Jr.
Charles Young, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 83
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Elton Gregory Snowden
Elton Gregory Snowden
State House (MS)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 84
(Nov. 8, 2011)

William Shirley, Jr.
William Shirley, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 85
(Nov. 8, 2011)

America Middleton
America Middleton
State House (MS)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 86
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sherra Lane
Sherra Lane
State House (MS)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 87
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Johnny Stringer
Johnny Stringer
State House (MS)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 88
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary Staples
Gary Staples
State House (MS)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 89
(Nov. 8, 2011)

C. Shows
C. Shows
State House (MS)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 90
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joseph Warren
Joseph Warren
State House (MS)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 91
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bob Evans
Bob Evans
State House (MS)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 92
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Becky Currie
Becky Currie
State House (MS)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 93
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Timmy Ladner
Timmy Ladner
State House (MS)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 94
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Johnson III
Robert Johnson III
State House (MS)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 95
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jessica Upshaw
Jessica Upshaw
State House (MS)
District 95
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 96
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Angela Cockerham
Angela Cockerham
State House (MS)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 97
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sam Mims V
Sam Mims V
State House (MS)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 98
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Myers
David Myers
State House (MS)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 99
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bill Pigott
Bill Pigott
State House (MS)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 100
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ken Morgan
Ken Morgan
State House (MS)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 101
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Hank Lott
Hank Lott
State House (MS)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 102
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Toby Barker
Toby Barker
State House (MS)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 103
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Percy Watson
Percy Watson
State House (MS)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 104
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Larry Byrd
Larry Byrd
State House (MS)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 105
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dennis DeBar, Jr.
Dennis DeBar, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 106
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Herbert Frierson
Herbert Frierson
State House (MS)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 107
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Doug McLeod
Doug McLeod
State House (MS)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 108
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Formby
Mark Formby
State House (MS)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 109
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Manly Barton
Manly Barton
State House (MS)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 110
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Billy Broomfield
Billy Broomfield
State House (MS)
District 110
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 111
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Busby
Charles Busby
State House (MS)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 112
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Read
John Read
State House (MS)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 113
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Henry Zuber III
Henry Zuber III
State House (MS)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 114
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jeffrey Guice
Jeffrey Guice
State House (MS)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 115
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Randall Patterson
Randall Patterson
State House (MS)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 116
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Casey Eure
Casey Eure
State House (MS)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 117
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Scott DeLano
Scott DeLano
State House (MS)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 118
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Greg Haney
Greg Haney
State House (MS)
District 118 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 119
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sonya Williams-Barnes
Sonya Williams-Barnes
State House (MS)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 120
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Richard Bennett
Richard Bennett
State House (MS)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 121
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Carolyn Crawford
Carolyn Crawford
State House (MS)
District 121 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 122
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Baria
David Baria
State House (MS)
District 122 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chris Massey
Chris Massey
State Senate (MS)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bill Stone
Bill Stone
State Senate (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nickey Browning
Nickey Browning
State Senate (MS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rita Parks
Rita Parks
State Senate (MS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

J. P. Wilemon, Jr.
J. P. Wilemon, Jr.
State Senate (MS)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nancy Collins
Nancy Collins
State Senate (MS)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Hob Bryan
Hob Bryan
State Senate (MS)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Russell Jolly
Russell Jolly
State Senate (MS)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gray Tollison
Gray Tollison
State Senate (MS)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steve Hale
Steve Hale
State Senate (MS)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
State Senate (MS)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Derrick Simmons
Derrick Simmons
State Senate (MS)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Willie Simmons
Willie Simmons
State Senate (MS)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lydia Chassaniol
Lydia Chassaniol
State Senate (MS)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary Jackson
Gary Jackson
State Senate (MS)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bennie Turner
Bennie Turner
State Senate (MS)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Terry Brown
Terry Brown
State Senate (MS)
District 17
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Giles Ward
Giles Ward
State Senate (MS)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Merle Flowers
Merle Flowers
State Senate (MS)
District 19
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Josh Harkins
Josh Harkins
State Senate (MS)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kenneth Jones
Kenneth Jones
State Senate (MS)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eugene Clarke
Eugene Clarke
State Senate (MS)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

W. Briggs Hopson III
W. Briggs Hopson III
State Senate (MS)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Jordan
David Jordan
State Senate (MS)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Will Longwitz
Will Longwitz
State Senate (MS)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Horhn
John Horhn
State Senate (MS)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Hillman Frazier
Hillman Frazier
State Senate (MS)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alice Harden
Alice Harden
State Senate (MS)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Blount
David Blount
State Senate (MS)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dean Kirby
Dean Kirby
State Senate (MS)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Terry Burton
Terry Burton
State Senate (MS)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sampson Jackson II
Sampson Jackson II
State Senate (MS)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Fredie Carmichael
Fredie Carmichael
State Senate (MS)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Haskins Montgomery
Haskins Montgomery
State Senate (MS)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Perry Lee
Perry Lee
State Senate (MS)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Albert Butler
Albert Butler
State Senate (MS)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Melanie Sojourner
Melanie Sojourner
State Senate (MS)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kelvin Butler
Kelvin Butler
State Senate (MS)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sally Doty
Sally Doty
State Senate (MS)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Angela Hill
Angela Hill
State Senate (MS)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 41
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joey Fillingane
Joey Fillingane
State Senate (MS)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 42
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chris McDaniel
Chris McDaniel
State Senate (MS)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 43
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Phillip Gandy
Phillip Gandy
State Senate (MS)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 44
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Polk
John Polk
State Senate (MS)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 45
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Billy Hudson, Sr.
Billy Hudson, Sr.
State Senate (MS)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 46
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Philip Moran
Philip Moran
State Senate (MS)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 47
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tony Smith
Tony Smith
State Senate (MS)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 48
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Deborah Dawkins
Deborah Dawkins
State Senate (MS)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 49
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sean Tindell
Sean Tindell
State Senate (MS)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 50
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tommy Gollott
Tommy Gollott
State Senate (MS)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 51
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Watson
Michael Watson
State Senate (MS)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 52
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brice Wiggins
Brice Wiggins
State Senate (MS)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
4.21%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top