or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Mississippi State House District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas McCarley
Thomas McCarley
State House (MS)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nick Bain
Nick Bain
State House (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tommy Cadle
Tommy Cadle
State House (MS)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jody Steverson
Jody Steverson
State House (MS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kelvin Buck
Kelvin Buck
State House (MS)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Clara Burnett
Clara Burnett
State House (MS)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Greg Hodges
Greg Hodges
State House (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joe Gardner
Joe Gardner
State House (MS)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Holly Raney
Holly Raney
State House (MS)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Billy Gray
Billy Gray
State House (MS)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rick Spencer
Rick Spencer
State House (MS)
District 15
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steve Holland
Steve Holland
State House (MS)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark DuVall
Mark DuVall
State House (MS)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jimmy Puckett
Jimmy Puckett
State House (MS)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donnie Bell
Donnie Bell
State House (MS)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Preston Sullivan
Preston Sullivan
State House (MS)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steve Whitten
Steve Whitten
State House (MS)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kevin Horan
Kevin Horan
State House (MS)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Mayo
John Mayo
State House (MS)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chuck Espy
Chuck Espy
State House (MS)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ferr Smith
Ferr Smith
State House (MS)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Dallas
David Dallas
State House (MS)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Linda Coleman
Linda Coleman
State House (MS)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Huddleston
Robert Huddleston
State House (MS)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sara Thomas
Sara Thomas
State House (MS)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Willie Perkins, Sr.
Willie Perkins, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Reynolds II
Thomas Reynolds II
State House (MS)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Linda Whittington
Linda Whittington
State House (MS)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Gibbs
David Gibbs
State House (MS)
District 36
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tyrone Ellis
Tyrone Ellis
State House (MS)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Shirley Aguilera-Logan
Shirley Aguilera-Logan
State House (MS)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 41
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Esther Harrison
Esther Harrison
State House (MS)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 42
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Reecy Dickson
Reecy Dickson
State House (MS)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 43
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Evans
Michael Evans
State House (MS)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 45
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bennett Malone
Bennett Malone
State House (MS)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 47
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bryant Clark
Bryant Clark
State House (MS)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 48
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jason White
Jason White
State House (MS)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 49
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Willie Bailey
Willie Bailey
State House (MS)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 50
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Hines
John Hines
State House (MS)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 51
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rufus Straughter
Rufus Straughter
State House (MS)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 53
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Moak
Robert Moak
State House (MS)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 55
(Nov. 8, 2011)

George Flaggs, Jr.
George Flaggs, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 55
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 56
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jim Culberson
Jim Culberson
State House (MS)
District 56
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 57
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Edward Blackmon, Jr.
Edward Blackmon, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 63
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Deborah Dixon
Deborah Dixon
State House (MS)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 64
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dorsey Carson
Dorsey Carson
State House (MS)
District 64
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 65
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mary Coleman
Mary Coleman
State House (MS)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 66
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Cecil Brown
Cecil Brown
State House (MS)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 67
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Earle Banks
Earle Banks
State House (MS)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 68
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Credell Calhoun
Credell Calhoun
State House (MS)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 69
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alyce Clarke
Alyce Clarke
State House (MS)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 70
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Evans
James Evans
State House (MS)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 71
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Adrienne Wooten
Adrienne Wooten
State House (MS)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 72
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kimberly Buck
Kimberly Buck
State House (MS)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 73
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brad Oberhousen
Brad Oberhousen
State House (MS)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 75
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tom Miles
Tom Miles
State House (MS)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 76
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Greg Holloway, Sr.
Greg Holloway, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 79
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Blaine Eaton II
Blaine Eaton II
State House (MS)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 80
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Omeria Scott
Omeria Scott
State House (MS)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 82
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Young, Jr.
Charles Young, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 83
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary Houston
Gary Houston
State House (MS)
District 83
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 84
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Billy Lee
Billy Lee
State House (MS)
District 84
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 85
(Nov. 8, 2011)

America Middleton
America Middleton
State House (MS)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 86
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sherra Lane
Sherra Lane
State House (MS)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 87
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Johnny Stringer
Johnny Stringer
State House (MS)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 88
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jonathan Hodge
Jonathan Hodge
State House (MS)
District 88
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 89
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jerdon Welborn
Jerdon Welborn
State House (MS)
District 89
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 90
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joseph Warren
Joseph Warren
State House (MS)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 91
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bob Evans
Bob Evans
State House (MS)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 92
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ken Sullivan
Ken Sullivan
State House (MS)
District 92
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 93
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dirk Dedeaux
Dirk Dedeaux
State House (MS)
District 93
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 94
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Johnson III
Robert Johnson III
State House (MS)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 96
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Angela Cockerham
Angela Cockerham
State House (MS)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 98
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Myers
David Myers
State House (MS)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 100
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Harry Griffith
Harry Griffith
State House (MS)
District 100
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 102
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Cook
David Cook
State House (MS)
District 102
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 103
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Percy Watson
Percy Watson
State House (MS)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 105
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dale Kimble
Dale Kimble
State House (MS)
District 105
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 107
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Douglas Lee
Douglas Lee
State House (MS)
District 107
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 110
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Billy Broomfield
Billy Broomfield
State House (MS)
District 110
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 111
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brandon Jones
Brandon Jones
State House (MS)
District 111
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 115
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Randall Patterson
Randall Patterson
State House (MS)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 116
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Quentin Lyles
Quentin Lyles
State House (MS)
District 116
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 119
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sonya Williams-Barnes
Sonya Williams-Barnes
State House (MS)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 120
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Boggs
Charles Boggs
State House (MS)
District 120
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 121
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Diane Peranich
Diane Peranich
State House (MS)
District 121
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 122
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Baria
David Baria
State House (MS)
District 122 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bill Stone
Bill Stone
State Senate (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nickey Browning
Nickey Browning
State Senate (MS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eric Powell
Eric Powell
State Senate (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

J. P. Wilemon, Jr.
J. P. Wilemon, Jr.
State Senate (MS)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Stacy Scott
Stacy Scott
State Senate (MS)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Hob Bryan
Hob Bryan
State Senate (MS)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Russell Jolly
Russell Jolly
State Senate (MS)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gray Tollison
Gray Tollison
State Senate (MS)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steve Hale
Steve Hale
State Senate (MS)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
State Senate (MS)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Derrick Simmons
Derrick Simmons
State Senate (MS)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Willie Simmons
Willie Simmons
State Senate (MS)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Carlos Moore
Carlos Moore
State Senate (MS)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bennie Turner
Bennie Turner
State Senate (MS)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steven Kilgore
Steven Kilgore
State Senate (MS)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kenneth Jones
Kenneth Jones
State Senate (MS)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Boo Hollowell
Boo Hollowell
State Senate (MS)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Jordan
David Jordan
State Senate (MS)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Cecilia Sampayo
Cecilia Sampayo
State Senate (MS)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Horhn
John Horhn
State Senate (MS)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Hillman Frazier
Hillman Frazier
State Senate (MS)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alice Harden
Alice Harden
State Senate (MS)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Blount
David Blount
State Senate (MS)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Melvin Hendricks
Melvin Hendricks
State Senate (MS)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sampson Jackson II
Sampson Jackson II
State Senate (MS)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Haskins Montgomery
Haskins Montgomery
State Senate (MS)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Albert Butler
Albert Butler
State Senate (MS)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bob Dearing
Bob Dearing
State Senate (MS)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kelvin Butler
Kelvin Butler
State Senate (MS)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

W. L. Rayborn
W. L. Rayborn
State Senate (MS)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 43
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Walley
James Walley
State Senate (MS)
District 43
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 46
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joe Bye
Joe Bye
State Senate (MS)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 47
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mitch Ellerby
Mitch Ellerby
State Senate (MS)
District 47
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 48
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Deborah Dawkins
Deborah Dawkins
State Senate (MS)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
4.21%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top