Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Mississippi State House District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lester Carpenter
Lester Carpenter
State House (MS)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas McCarley
Thomas McCarley
State House (MS)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nick Bain
Nick Bain
State House (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
A.L. Wood III
A.L. Wood III
State House (MS)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tracy Arnold
Tracy Arnold
State House (MS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tommy Cadle
Tommy Cadle
State House (MS)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Benefield
James Benefield
State House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Jody Steverson
Jody Steverson
State House (MS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kelvin Buck
Kelvin Buck
State House (MS)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eugene Hamilton
Eugene Hamilton
State House (MS)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
Harold Taylor
Harold Taylor
State House (MS)
District 6
(Lost)
Libertarian

Mississippi State House District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Wanda Jennings
Wanda Jennings
State House (MS)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Trey Lamar III
Trey Lamar III
State House (MS)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Clara Burnett
Clara Burnett
State House (MS)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Greg Hodges
Greg Hodges
State House (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Nolan Mettetal
Nolan Mettetal
State House (MS)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joe Gardner
Joe Gardner
State House (MS)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brad Mayo
Brad Mayo
State House (MS)
District 12
(Won)
Republican
Holly Raney
Holly Raney
State House (MS)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Billy Gray
Billy Gray
State House (MS)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Steve Massengill
Steve Massengill
State House (MS)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Margaret Rogers
Margaret Rogers
State House (MS)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mac Huddleston
Mac Huddleston
State House (MS)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rick Spencer
Rick Spencer
State House (MS)
District 15
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Buddy Coggin III
Buddy Coggin III
State House (MS)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Holland
Stephen Holland
State House (MS)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brian Aldridge
Brian Aldridge
State House (MS)
District 17
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jerry Turner
Jerry Turner
State House (MS)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Randy Boyd
Randy Boyd
State House (MS)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark DuVall
Mark DuVall
State House (MS)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chris Brown
Chris Brown
State House (MS)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jimmy Puckett
Jimmy Puckett
State House (MS)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donnie Bell
Donnie Bell
State House (MS)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Deborah Tierce
Deborah Tierce
State House (MS)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Preston Sullivan
Preston Sullivan
State House (MS)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jim Beckett
Jim Beckett
State House (MS)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Whitten
Steve Whitten
State House (MS)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sidney Bondurant
Sidney Bondurant
State House (MS)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican
Kevin Horan
Kevin Horan
State House (MS)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gene Alday, Jr.
Gene Alday, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 25
(Won)
Republican
John Mayo
John Mayo
State House (MS)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chuck Espy
Chuck Espy
State House (MS)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ricky Gill
Ricky Gill
State House (MS)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican
Ferr Smith
Ferr Smith
State House (MS)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Dallas
David Dallas
State House (MS)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic
Tommy Taylor
Tommy Taylor
State House (MS)
District 28
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Linda Coleman
Linda Coleman
State House (MS)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Huddleston
Robert Huddleston
State House (MS)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sara Thomas
Sara Thomas
State House (MS)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Troy Brown, Sr.
Troy Brown, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 32
(Lost)
Independent
Willie Perkins, Sr.
Willie Perkins, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jerrerico Chambers
Jerrerico Chambers
State House (MS)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Sean Holmes
Sean Holmes
State House (MS)
District 33
(Lost)
Libertarian
Thomas Reynolds II
Thomas Reynolds II
State House (MS)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Linda Whittington
Linda Whittington
State House (MS)
District 34
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jan Butler, Jr.
Jan Butler, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 35
(Lost)
Libertarian
Joey Hood
Joey Hood
State House (MS)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Gibbs
David Gibbs
State House (MS)
District 36
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary Chism
Gary Chism
State House (MS)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tyrone Ellis
Tyrone Ellis
State House (MS)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jeffrey Smith
Jeffrey Smith
State House (MS)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Shirley Aguilera-Logan
Shirley Aguilera-Logan
State House (MS)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Pat Nelson
Pat Nelson
State House (MS)
District 40
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 41
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Esther Harrison
Esther Harrison
State House (MS)
District 41
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 42
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Reecy Dickson
Reecy Dickson
State House (MS)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic
Roy Vandevender
Roy Vandevender
State House (MS)
District 42
(Lost)
Independent

Mississippi State House District 43
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Evans
Michael Evans
State House (MS)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic
Russ Nowell
Russ Nowell
State House (MS)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 44
(Nov. 8, 2011)

C. Scott Bounds
C. Scott Bounds
State House (MS)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 45
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bennett Malone
Bennett Malone
State House (MS)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic
Jay Mathis
Jay Mathis
State House (MS)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 46
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bobby Howell
Bobby Howell
State House (MS)
District 46
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 47
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bryant Clark
Bryant Clark
State House (MS)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 48
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jason White
Jason White
State House (MS)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 49
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Willie Bailey
Willie Bailey
State House (MS)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 50
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Hines, Sr.
John Hines, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 51
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rufus Straughter
Rufus Straughter
State House (MS)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 52
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tommy Woods
Tommy Woods
State House (MS)
District 52
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 53
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Moak
Robert Moak
State House (MS)
District 53
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 54
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alex Monsour
Alex Monsour
State House (MS)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 55
(Nov. 8, 2011)

George Flaggs, Jr.
George Flaggs, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 55
(Won)
Democratic
Sam Smith
Sam Smith
State House (MS)
District 55
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 56
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jim Culberson
Jim Culberson
State House (MS)
District 56
(Lost)
Democratic
Philip Gunn
Philip Gunn
State House (MS)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 57
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Edward Blackmon, Jr.
Edward Blackmon, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 58
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rita Martinson
Rita Martinson
State House (MS)
District 58
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 59
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kevin McGee
Kevin McGee
State House (MS)
District 59
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 60
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Moore
John Moore
State House (MS)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 61
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ray Rogers
Ray Rogers
State House (MS)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 62
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tom Weathersby, Sr.
Tom Weathersby, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 63
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Deborah Dixon
Deborah Dixon
State House (MS)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 64
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dorsey Carson
Dorsey Carson
State House (MS)
District 64
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Denny, Jr.
Bill Denny, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 65
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mary Coleman
Mary Coleman
State House (MS)
District 65
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 66
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Cecil Brown
Cecil Brown
State House (MS)
District 66
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 67
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Earle Banks
Earle Banks
State House (MS)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 68
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Credell Calhoun
Credell Calhoun
State House (MS)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 69
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alyce Clarke
Alyce Clarke
State House (MS)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 70
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Evans
James Evans
State House (MS)
District 70
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 71
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Adrienne Wooten
Adrienne Wooten
State House (MS)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
4.21%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top