Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2010 Wisconsin State Legislative General Election Candidates

Wisconsin State Assembly District 1
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Garey Bies
Garey Bies
State Assembly (WI)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Dick Skare
Dick Skare
State Assembly (WI)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 2
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Andre Jacque
Andre Jacque
State Assembly (WI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ted Zigmunt
Ted Zigmunt
State Assembly (WI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 3
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Alvin Ott
Alvin Ott
State Assembly (WI)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 4
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Sam Dunlop
Sam Dunlop
State Assembly (WI)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Brad Sauer
Brad Sauer
State Assembly (WI)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent
Chad Weininger
Chad Weininger
State Assembly (WI)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 5
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jim Steineke
Jim Steineke
State Assembly (WI)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mert Summers
Mert Summers
State Assembly (WI)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 6
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Gary Tauchen
Gary Tauchen
State Assembly (WI)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 7
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Margaret Krusick
Margaret Krusick
State Assembly (WI)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Brad Sponholz
Brad Sponholz
State Assembly (WI)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 8
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Romona Rivas
Romona Rivas
State Assembly (WI)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent
JoCasta Zamarripa
JoCasta Zamarripa
State Assembly (WI)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 9
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Josh Zepnick
Josh Zepnick
State Assembly (WI)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 10
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Elizabeth Coggs
Elizabeth Coggs
State Assembly (WI)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
Ieshuh Griffin
Ieshuh Griffin
State Assembly (WI)
District 10
(Lost)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 11
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jason Fields
Jason Fields
State Assembly (WI)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 12
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Sam Hagedorn
Sam Hagedorn
State Assembly (WI)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Frederick Kessler
Frederick Kessler
State Assembly (WI)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 13
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Lisa Becker
Lisa Becker
State Assembly (WI)
District 13
(Lost)
Constitution Party of Wisconsin
David Cullen
David Cullen
State Assembly (WI)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 14
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Dale Kooyenga
Dale Kooyenga
State Assembly (WI)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 15
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Ronald Rieboldt
Ronald Rieboldt
State Assembly (WI)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Tony Staskunas
Tony Staskunas
State Assembly (WI)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 16
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Leon Young
Leon Young
State Assembly (WI)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 17
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Barbara Toles
Barbara Toles
State Assembly (WI)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 18
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Tamara Grigsby
Tamara Grigsby
State Assembly (WI)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 19
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Krista Burns
Krista Burns
State Assembly (WI)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Jon Richards
Jon Richards
State Assembly (WI)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 20
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Molly Mcgartland
Molly Mcgartland
State Assembly (WI)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Christine Sinicki
Christine Sinicki
State Assembly (WI)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 21
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mark Honadel
Mark Honadel
State Assembly (WI)
District 21
(Won)
Republican
Tom Michalski
Tom Michalski
State Assembly (WI)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 22
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Sandra Pasch
Sandra Pasch
State Assembly (WI)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Pedersen
Paul Pedersen
State Assembly (WI)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 23
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jim Ott
Jim Ott
State Assembly (WI)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 24
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Dustin Klein
Dustin Klein
State Assembly (WI)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Dan Knodl
Dan Knodl
State Assembly (WI)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 25
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kerry Trask
Kerry Trask
State Assembly (WI)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
Andrew Wisniewski
Andrew Wisniewski
State Assembly (WI)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Ziegelbauer
Robert Ziegelbauer
State Assembly (WI)
District 25
(Won)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 26
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mike Endsley
Mike Endsley
State Assembly (WI)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
Job Hou-Seye
Job Hou-Seye
State Assembly (WI)
District 26
(Lost)
Reagan-Washington Tea Party Candidate
Terry Van Akkeren
Terry Van Akkeren
State Assembly (WI)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 27
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Steven Kestell
Steven Kestell
State Assembly (WI)
District 27
(Won)
Republican
Jack Lechler
Jack Lechler
State Assembly (WI)
District 27
(Lost)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 28
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Ann Hraychuck
Ann Hraychuck
State Assembly (WI)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic
Erik Severson
Erik Severson
State Assembly (WI)
District 28
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 29
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Liz Jones
Liz Jones
State Assembly (WI)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic
John Murtha
John Murtha
State Assembly (WI)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 30
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Matt Borup
Matt Borup
State Assembly (WI)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Dean Knudson
Dean Knudson
State Assembly (WI)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 31
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Stephen Nass
Stephen Nass
State Assembly (WI)
District 31
(Won)
Republican
Leroy Watson
Leroy Watson
State Assembly (WI)
District 31
(Lost)
Libertarian

Wisconsin State Assembly District 32
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Tyler August
Tyler August
State Assembly (WI)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Adam Gibbs
Adam Gibbs
State Assembly (WI)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Doug Harrod
Doug Harrod
State Assembly (WI)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Kilkenny
Daniel Kilkenny
State Assembly (WI)
District 32
(Lost)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 33
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Chris Kapenga
Chris Kapenga
State Assembly (WI)
District 33
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 34
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Wil Losch
Wil Losch
State Assembly (WI)
District 34
(Lost)
Libertarian
Dan Meyer
Dan Meyer
State Assembly (WI)
District 34
(Won)
Republican
Merlin Van Buren
Merlin Van Buren
State Assembly (WI)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 35
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jay Schmelling
Jay Schmelling
State Assembly (WI)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Tiffany
Thomas Tiffany
State Assembly (WI)
District 35
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 36
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jeffrey Mursau
Jeffrey Mursau
State Assembly (WI)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Anne-Marie Suchomel Woznicki
Anne-Marie Suchomel Woznicki
State Assembly (WI)
District 36
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 37
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Andy Jorgensen
Andy Jorgensen
State Assembly (WI)
District 37
(Won)
Democratic
Vicki Milbrath
Vicki Milbrath
State Assembly (WI)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 38
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Joel Kleefisch
Joel Kleefisch
State Assembly (WI)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dick Pas
Dick Pas
State Assembly (WI)
District 38
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 39
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jeff Fitzgerald
Jeff Fitzgerald
State Assembly (WI)
District 39
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 40
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jon Baltmanis
Jon Baltmanis
State Assembly (WI)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Kevin Petersen
Kevin Petersen
State Assembly (WI)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 41
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Joan Ballweg
Joan Ballweg
State Assembly (WI)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Milheiser
Scott Milheiser
State Assembly (WI)
District 41
(Lost)
Democratic
Jay Selthofner
Jay Selthofner
State Assembly (WI)
District 41
(Lost)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 42
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Fred Clark
Fred Clark
State Assembly (WI)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic
Jack Cummings
Jack Cummings
State Assembly (WI)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 43
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kim Hixson
Kim Hixson
State Assembly (WI)
District 43
(Lost)
Democratic
Evan Wynn
Evan Wynn
State Assembly (WI)
District 43
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 44
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Joe Knilans
Joe Knilans
State Assembly (WI)
District 44
(Won)
Republican
Mike Sheridan
Mike Sheridan
State Assembly (WI)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 45
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Roger Anclam
Roger Anclam
State Assembly (WI)
District 45
(Lost)
Democratic
Amy Loudenbeck
Amy Loudenbeck
State Assembly (WI)
District 45
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 46
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Gary Hebl
Gary Hebl
State Assembly (WI)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kathy Maves
Kathy Maves
State Assembly (WI)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 47
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Trish O'Neil
Trish O'Neil
State Assembly (WI)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic
Keith Ripp
Keith Ripp
State Assembly (WI)
District 47
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 48
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Grant Gilbertson
Grant Gilbertson
State Assembly (WI)
District 48
(Lost)
Progress-Freedom
Joseph Parisi
Joseph Parisi
State Assembly (WI)
District 48
(Won)
Democratic
Spencer Zimmerman
Spencer Zimmerman
State Assembly (WI)
District 48
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 49
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Phil Garthwaite
Phil Garthwaite
State Assembly (WI)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic
Travis Tranel
Travis Tranel
State Assembly (WI)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 50
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Ed Brooks
Ed Brooks
State Assembly (WI)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ben Olson III
Ben Olson III
State Assembly (WI)
District 50
(Lost)
Libertarian
Sarah Shanahan
Sarah Shanahan
State Assembly (WI)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 51
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Howard Marklein
Howard Marklein
State Assembly (WI)
District 51
(Won)
Republican
John Simonson
John Simonson
State Assembly (WI)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
10.18%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top