Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2010 Ohio State Legislative General Election Candidates

Ohio State House District 1
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Linda Bolon
Linda Bolon
State House (OH)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Craig Newbold
Craig Newbold
State House (OH)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 2
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Richard Bird
Richard Bird
State House (OH)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Andrew Brenner
Andrew Brenner
State House (OH)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 3
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Ron Amstutz
Ron Amstutz
State House (OH)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 4
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Matt Huffman
Matt Huffman
State House (OH)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Connie Miller
Connie Miller
State House (OH)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 5
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Gerald Stebelton
Gerald Stebelton
State House (OH)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 6
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jackie Brown
Jackie Brown
State House (OH)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Randall Gardner
Randall Gardner
State House (OH)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 7
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Tony Hocevar
Tony Hocevar
State House (OH)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Kenny Yuko
Kenny Yuko
State House (OH)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 8
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Armond Budish
Armond Budish
State House (OH)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Jerry Powell
Jerry Powell
State House (OH)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 9
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Barbara Boyd
Barbara Boyd
State House (OH)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic
Charles Perkel
Charles Perkel
State House (OH)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 10
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Bill Patmon
Bill Patmon
State House (OH)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 11
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Rosalind McAllister
Rosalind McAllister
State House (OH)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Sandra Williams
Sandra Williams
State House (OH)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 12
(Nov. 2, 2010)

John Barnes, Jr.
John Barnes, Jr.
State House (OH)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 13
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Nickie Antonio
Nickie Antonio
State House (OH)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 14
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kevin Burke
Kevin Burke
State House (OH)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Foley
Mike Foley
State House (OH)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 15
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Timothy DeGeeter
Timothy DeGeeter
State House (OH)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 16
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Nan Baker
Nan Baker
State House (OH)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jennifer Brady
Jennifer Brady
State House (OH)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Hilts
Paul Hilts
State House (OH)
District 16
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian

Ohio State House District 17
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Marlene Anielski
Marlene Anielski
State House (OH)
District 17
(Won)
Republican
David Macko
David Macko
State House (OH)
District 17
(Lost)
Libertarian
Kelli Perk
Kelli Perk
State House (OH)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 18
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Michael Dovilla
Michael Dovilla
State House (OH)
District 18
(Won)
Republican
Matt Patten
Matt Patten
State House (OH)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 19
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Anne Gonzales
Anne Gonzales
State House (OH)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Marian Harris
Marian Harris
State House (OH)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
State House (OH)
District 19
(Lost)
Libertarian

Ohio State House District 20
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Lawrence Binsky
Lawrence Binsky
State House (OH)
District 20
(Lost)
Libertarian
Matt Carle
Matt Carle
State House (OH)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Nancy Garland
Nancy Garland
State House (OH)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 21
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Michael Duffey
Michael Duffey
State House (OH)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Robinson
David Robinson
State House (OH)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 22
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Corey Ansel
Corey Ansel
State House (OH)
District 22
(Lost)
Green Party
John Carney
John Carney
State House (OH)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Noble
Mark Noble
State House (OH)
District 22
(Lost)
Libertarian
Angel Rhodes
Angel Rhodes
State House (OH)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 23
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Casey Borders
Casey Borders
State House (OH)
District 23
(Lost)
Libertarian
Cheryl Grossman
Cheryl Grossman
State House (OH)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steven Harp
Steven Harp
State House (OH)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 24
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Theodore Celeste
Theodore Celeste
State House (OH)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic
Nathan Larger
Nathan Larger
State House (OH)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican
Blake Oates
Blake Oates
State House (OH)
District 24
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian

Ohio State House District 25
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Scott Hubbard
Scott Hubbard
State House (OH)
District 25
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Michael Stinziano
Michael Stinziano
State House (OH)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 26
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Joseph Healy
Joseph Healy
State House (OH)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican
Tracy Heard
Tracy Heard
State House (OH)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 27
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Meagan Cyrus
Meagan Cyrus
State House (OH)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican
W. Carlton Weddington
W. Carlton Weddington
State House (OH)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 28
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Bryant Callaghan
Bryant Callaghan
State House (OH)
District 28
(Lost)
Libertarian
Connie Pillich
Connie Pillich
State House (OH)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Wilson
Mike Wilson
State House (OH)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 29
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Louis Blessing, Jr.
Louis Blessing, Jr.
State House (OH)
District 29
(Won)
Republican
Liz Ping
Liz Ping
State House (OH)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 30
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Richard Luken
Richard Luken
State House (OH)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Mecklenborg
Robert Mecklenborg
State House (OH)
District 30
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 31
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Denise Driehaus
Denise Driehaus
State House (OH)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Robison
Mike Robison
State House (OH)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 32
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Dale Mallory
Dale Mallory
State House (OH)
District 32
(Won)
Democratic
Erik Nebergall
Erik Nebergall
State House (OH)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Ryan Printy
Ryan Printy
State House (OH)
District 32
(Lost)
Libertarian

Ohio State House District 33
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jillian Mack
Jillian Mack
State House (OH)
District 33
(Lost)
Libertarian
Alicia Reece
Alicia Reece
State House (OH)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Stith II
Jim Stith II
State House (OH)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Curtis Wells
Curtis Wells
State House (OH)
District 33
(Lost)
Independent

Ohio State House District 34
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Maxwell Kinman
Maxwell Kinman
State House (OH)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic
Peter Stautberg
Peter Stautberg
State House (OH)
District 34
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 35
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Marcia Garrison
Marcia Garrison
State House (OH)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron Maag
Ron Maag
State House (OH)
District 35
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 36
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Carl Fisher
Carl Fisher
State House (OH)
District 36
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Henne
Mike Henne
State House (OH)
District 36
(Won)
Republican
Cheryl Watson
Cheryl Watson
State House (OH)
District 36
(Lost)
Independent

Ohio State House District 37
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Steven Byington
Steven Byington
State House (OH)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic
Peggy Lehner
Peggy Lehner
State House (OH)
District 37
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 38
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Terry Blair
Terry Blair
State House (OH)
District 38
(Won)
Republican
John Doll
John Doll
State House (OH)
District 38
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 39
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Harlene Holland
Harlene Holland
State House (OH)
District 39
(Lost)
Independent
Clayton Luckie
Clayton Luckie
State House (OH)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic
Jeffrey Wellbaum
Jeffrey Wellbaum
State House (OH)
District 39
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Ohio State House District 40
(Nov. 2, 2010)

David Wilson
David Wilson
State House (OH)
District 40
(Lost)
Independent
Roland Winburn
Roland Winburn
State House (OH)
District 40
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 41
(Nov. 2, 2010)

David Finley
David Finley
State House (OH)
District 41
(Lost)
Libertarian
Lynn Slaby
Lynn Slaby
State House (OH)
District 41
(Won)
Republican
Brian Williams
Brian Williams
State House (OH)
District 41
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 42
(Nov. 2, 2010)

John Hoover
John Hoover
State House (OH)
District 42
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian
Mike Moran
Mike Moran
State House (OH)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic
Kristina Roegner
Kristina Roegner
State House (OH)
District 42
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 43
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Stephen Dyer
Stephen Dyer
State House (OH)
District 43
(Lost)
Democratic
Todd McKenney
Todd McKenney
State House (OH)
District 43
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 44
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kurtis Liston
Kurtis Liston
State House (OH)
District 44
(Lost)
Libertarian
Josh Sines
Josh Sines
State House (OH)
District 44
(Lost)
Republican
Vernon Sykes
Vernon Sykes
State House (OH)
District 44
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 45
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Charles Lasher
Charles Lasher
State House (OH)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.94%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top