Search Form
Now choose a category »

Candidates

2010 Massachusetts State Legislative General Election Candidates

Massachusetts State House First Barnstable
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Patrick Foran
Patrick Foran
State House (MA)
First Barnstable
(Lost)
Republican
Cleon Turner
Cleon Turner
State House (MA)
First Barnstable Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Second Barnstable
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Demetrius Atsalis
Demetrius Atsalis
State House (MA)
Second Barnstable
(Won)
Democratic
James Munafo, Jr.
James Munafo, Jr.
State House (MA)
Second Barnstable
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Third Barnstable
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Matthew Patrick
Matthew Patrick
State House (MA)
Third Barnstable
(Lost)
Democratic
David Vieira
David Vieira
State House (MA)
Third Barnstable Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fourth Barnstable
(Nov. 2, 2010)

David Dunford
David Dunford
State House (MA)
Fourth Barnstable
(Lost)
Republican
James Feeney
James Feeney
State House (MA)
Fourth Barnstable
(Lost)
Independent
Sarah Peake
Sarah Peake
State House (MA)
Fourth Barnstable Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fifth Barnstable
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Randy Hunt
Randy Hunt
State House (MA)
Fifth Barnstable Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lance Lambros
Lance Lambros
State House (MA)
Fifth Barnstable
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Tim Madden
Tim Madden
State House (MA)
Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House First Berkshire
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Gailanne Cariddi
Gailanne Cariddi
State House (MA)
First Berkshire Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Second Berkshire
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Michael Case
Michael Case
State House (MA)
Second Berkshire
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Mark
Paul Mark
State House (MA)
Second Berkshire Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stefan Racz
Stefan Racz
State House (MA)
Second Berkshire
(Lost)
Non-Party

Massachusetts State House Third Berkshire
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mark Miller
Mark Miller
State House (MA)
Third Berkshire
(Lost)
Green-Rainbow
Christopher Speranzo
Christopher Speranzo
State House (MA)
Third Berkshire
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourth Berkshire
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Lee Laugenour
Lee Laugenour
State House (MA)
Fourth Berkshire
(Lost)
Green-Rainbow
Smitty Pignatelli
Smitty Pignatelli
State House (MA)
Fourth Berkshire Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House First Bristol
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jay Barrows
Jay Barrows
State House (MA)
First Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Second Bristol
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Bill Bowles
Bill Bowles
State House (MA)
Second Bristol
(Lost)
Democratic
James Connolly
James Connolly
State House (MA)
Second Bristol
(Lost)
Unenrolled
George Ross
George Ross
State House (MA)
Second Bristol
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Third Bristol
(Nov. 2, 2010)

James Fagan
James Fagan
State House (MA)
Third Bristol
(Lost)
Democratic
Shaunna O'Connell
Shaunna O'Connell
State House (MA)
Third Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fourth Bristol
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Steven D'Amico
Steven D'Amico
State House (MA)
Fourth Bristol
(Lost)
Democratic
Steven Howitt
Steven Howitt
State House (MA)
Fourth Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fifth Bristol
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Patricia Haddad
Patricia Haddad
State House (MA)
Fifth Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixth Bristol
(Nov. 2, 2010)

David Rose
David Rose
State House (MA)
Sixth Bristol
(Lost)
Republican
David Sullivan
David Sullivan
State House (MA)
Sixth Bristol
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventh Bristol
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kevin Aguiar
Kevin Aguiar
State House (MA)
Seventh Bristol
(Won)
Democratic
CJ Ferry
CJ Ferry
State House (MA)
Seventh Bristol
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Eighth Bristol
(Nov. 2, 2010)

F. George Jacome
F. George Jacome
State House (MA)
Eighth Bristol
(Lost)
Unenrolled
Paul Schmid III
Paul Schmid III
State House (MA)
Eighth Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Ninth Bristol
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Christopher Markey
Christopher Markey
State House (MA)
Ninth Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph Michaud
Joseph Michaud
State House (MA)
Ninth Bristol
(Lost)
Republican
Russell Protentis
Russell Protentis
State House (MA)
Ninth Bristol
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts State House Tenth Bristol
(Nov. 2, 2010)

William Straus
William Straus
State House (MA)
Tenth Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Winters
Peter Winters
State House (MA)
Tenth Bristol
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Eleventh Bristol
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Ivo Almeida
Ivo Almeida
State House (MA)
Eleventh Bristol
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Koczera
Robert Koczera
State House (MA)
Eleventh Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Bristol
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Stephen Canessa
Stephen Canessa
State House (MA)
Twelfth Bristol
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirteenth Bristol
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Antonio Cabral
Antonio Cabral
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourteenth Bristol
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Elizabeth Poirier
Elizabeth Poirier
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House First Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Michael Costello
Michael Costello
State House (MA)
First Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Valentino Troyli
Valentino Troyli
State House (MA)
First Essex
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Second Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Robert Finneran
Robert Finneran
State House (MA)
Second Essex
(Lost)
Republican
Harriett Stanley
Harriett Stanley
State House (MA)
Second Essex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Third Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Brian Dempsey
Brian Dempsey
State House (MA)
Third Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourth Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Bradford Hill
Bradford Hill
State House (MA)
Fourth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fifth Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Ann-Margaret Ferrante
Ann-Margaret Ferrante
State House (MA)
Fifth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Janet Holmes
Janet Holmes
State House (MA)
Fifth Essex
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Sixth Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jerald Parisella
Jerald Parisella
State House (MA)
Sixth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brett Schetzsle
Brett Schetzsle
State House (MA)
Sixth Essex
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Seventh Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

John Keenan, Jr.
John Keenan, Jr.
State House (MA)
Seventh Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighth Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Lori Ehrlich
Lori Ehrlich
State House (MA)
Eighth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Katherine Kozitza
Katherine Kozitza
State House (MA)
Eighth Essex
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Ninth Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mark Falzone
Mark Falzone
State House (MA)
Ninth Essex
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Walsh
Robert Walsh
State House (MA)
Ninth Essex
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian
Donald Wong
Donald Wong
State House (MA)
Ninth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Tenth Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Robert Fennell
Robert Fennell
State House (MA)
Tenth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eleventh Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Steven Walsh
Steven Walsh
State House (MA)
Eleventh Essex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Martin Scafidi
Martin Scafidi
State House (MA)
Twelfth Essex
(Lost)
Republican
Joyce Spiliotis
Joyce Spiliotis
State House (MA)
Twelfth Essex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirteenth Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Daniel Bennett
Daniel Bennett
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Essex
(Lost)
Republican
Theodore Speliotis
Theodore Speliotis
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourteenth Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kevin Begley
Kevin Begley
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Essex
(Lost)
Republican
David Torrisi
David Torrisi
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Essex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fifteenth Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Linda Campbell
Linda Campbell
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Al Dinuccio
Al Dinuccio
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Essex
(Lost)
Republican
Philip Lahey, Jr.
Philip Lahey, Jr.
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Essex
(Lost)
Unenrolled
Hector Montalvo
Hector Montalvo
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Essex
(Lost)
Unenrolled

Massachusetts State House Sixteenth Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Marcos Devers
Marcos Devers
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rafael Gadea
Rafael Gadea
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Essex
(Lost)
Unenrolled
Enrique Matos
Enrique Matos
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Essex
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Seventeenth Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Paul Adams
Paul Adams
State House (MA)
Seventeenth Essex
(Won)
Republican
Patricia Commane
Patricia Commane
State House (MA)
Seventeenth Essex
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighteenth Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Barbara L'Italien
Barbara L'Italien
State House (MA)
Eighteenth Essex
(Lost)
Democratic
James Lyons, Jr.
James Lyons, Jr.
State House (MA)
Eighteenth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House First Franklin
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Stephen Kulik
Stephen Kulik
State House (MA)
First Franklin Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Second Franklin
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Steven Adam
Steven Adam
State House (MA)
Second Franklin
(Lost)
Republican
Denise Andrews
Denise Andrews
State House (MA)
Second Franklin Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Genevieve Fraser
Genevieve Fraser
State House (MA)
Second Franklin
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts State House First Hampden
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Todd Smola
Todd Smola
State House (MA)
First Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Second Hampden
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Marie Angelides
Marie Angelides
State House (MA)
Second Hampden
(Lost)
Republican
Brian Ashe
Brian Ashe
State House (MA)
Second Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Third Hampden
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Nicholas Boldyga
Nicholas Boldyga
State House (MA)
Third Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Anthony Bonavita
Anthony Bonavita
State House (MA)
Third Hampden
(Lost)
Unenrolled
Rosemary Sandlin
Rosemary Sandlin
State House (MA)
Third Hampden
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourth Hampden
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Don Humason, Jr.
Don Humason, Jr.
State House (MA)
Fourth Hampden
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fifth Hampden
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Michael Kane
Michael Kane
State House (MA)
Fifth Hampden
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixth Hampden
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mike Finn
Mike Finn
State House (MA)
Sixth Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gregory Neffinger
Gregory Neffinger
State House (MA)
Sixth Hampden
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Seventh Hampden
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Thomas Petrolati
Thomas Petrolati
State House (MA)
Seventh Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighth Hampden
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Joseph Wagner
Joseph Wagner
State House (MA)
Eighth Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Ninth Hampden
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Sean Curran
Sean Curran
State House (MA)
Ninth Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Underwood
Robert Underwood
State House (MA)
Ninth Hampden
(Lost)
Unenrolled

Massachusetts State House Tenth Hampden
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Cheryl Coakley-Rivera
Cheryl Coakley-Rivera
State House (MA)
Tenth Hampden
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eleventh Hampden
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Benjamin Swan, Sr.
Benjamin Swan, Sr.
State House (MA)
Eleventh Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Hampden
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Joshua Carpenter
Joshua Carpenter
State House (MA)
Twelfth Hampden
(Lost)
Republican
Angelo Puppolo, Jr.
Angelo Puppolo, Jr.
State House (MA)
Twelfth Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House First Hampshire
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Peter Kocot
Peter Kocot
State House (MA)
First Hampshire Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Second Hampshire
(Nov. 2, 2010)

John Scibak
John Scibak
State House (MA)
Second Hampshire Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Third Hampshire
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Daniel Mellick
Daniel Mellick
State House (MA)
Third Hampshire
(Lost)
Unenrolled
Daniel Sandell
Daniel Sandell
State House (MA)
Third Hampshire
(Lost)
Republican
Ellen Story
Ellen Story
State House (MA)
Third Hampshire Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House First Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Sheila Harrington
Sheila Harrington
State House (MA)
First Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jesse Reich
Jesse Reich
State House (MA)
First Middlesex
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Second Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

James Arciero
James Arciero
State House (MA)
Second Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Third Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kate Hogan
Kate Hogan
State House (MA)
Third Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chuck Kuniewich, Jr.
Chuck Kuniewich, Jr.
State House (MA)
Third Middlesex
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts State House Fourth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Danielle Gregoire
Danielle Gregoire
State House (MA)
Fourth Middlesex Incumbent
(Lost)
Democratic
Steven Levy
Steven Levy
State House (MA)
Fourth Middlesex
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fifth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

David Linsky
David Linsky
State House (MA)
Fifth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

James Pillsbury
James Pillsbury
State House (MA)
Sixth Middlesex
(Lost)
Independent
Jim Rizoli
Jim Rizoli
State House (MA)
Sixth Middlesex
(Lost)
Unenrolled
Chris Walsh
Chris Walsh
State House (MA)
Sixth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventh Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

David Mercer
David Mercer
State House (MA)
Seventh Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican
Tom Sannicandro
Tom Sannicandro
State House (MA)
Seventh Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Carolyn Dykema
Carolyn Dykema
State House (MA)
Eighth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jonathan Loya
Jonathan Loya
State House (MA)
Eighth Middlesex
(Lost)
Liberty

Massachusetts State House Ninth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Thomas Stanley
Thomas Stanley
State House (MA)
Ninth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Tenth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

James Dixon
James Dixon
State House (MA)
Tenth Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican
Peter Koutoujian
Peter Koutoujian
State House (MA)
Tenth Middlesex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eleventh Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kay Khan
Kay Khan
State House (MA)
Eleventh Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Ruth Balser
Ruth Balser
State House (MA)
Twelfth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirteenth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Tom Conroy
Tom Conroy
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourteenth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Cory Atkins
Cory Atkins
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
K. Winslow
K. Winslow
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Middlesex
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts State House Fifteenth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jay Kaufman
Jay Kaufman
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixteenth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Thomas Golden, Jr.
Thomas Golden, Jr.
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventeenth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

David Nangle
David Nangle
State House (MA)
Seventeenth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighteenth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kevin Murphy
Kevin Murphy
State House (MA)
Eighteenth Middlesex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Nineteenth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mario Marchese
Mario Marchese
State House (MA)
Nineteenth Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican
James Miceli
James Miceli
State House (MA)
Nineteenth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twentieth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Brad Jones, Jr.
Brad Jones, Jr.
State House (MA)
Twentieth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Twenty-First Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Charles Murphy
Charles Murphy
State House (MA)
Twenty-First Middlesex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Second Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kevin Conway
Kevin Conway
State House (MA)
Twenty-Second Middlesex
(Lost)
Democratic
Marc Lombardo
Marc Lombardo
State House (MA)
Twenty-Second Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James O'Donnell, Jr.
James O'Donnell, Jr.
State House (MA)
Twenty-Second Middlesex
(Lost)
Independent
Jarrett Scarpaci
Jarrett Scarpaci
State House (MA)
Twenty-Second Middlesex
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Third Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Sean Garballey
Sean Garballey
State House (MA)
Twenty-Third Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Fourth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

William Brownsberger
William Brownsberger
State House (MA)
Twenty-Fourth Middlesex
(Won)
Democratic
Lalig Musserian
Lalig Musserian
State House (MA)
Twenty-Fourth Middlesex
(Lost)
Unenrolled

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Fifth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Alice Wolf
Alice Wolf
State House (MA)
Twenty-Fifth Middlesex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Sixth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Tim Toomey, Jr.
Tim Toomey, Jr.
State House (MA)
Twenty-Sixth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Seventh Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Denise Provost
Denise Provost
State House (MA)
Twenty-Seventh Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Eighth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Dennis Giantassio
Dennis Giantassio
State House (MA)
Twenty-Eighth Middlesex
(Lost)
Independent
Stat Smith
Stat Smith
State House (MA)
Twenty-Eighth Middlesex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Ninth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jon Hecht
Jon Hecht
State House (MA)
Twenty-Ninth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirtieth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

James Dwyer
James Dwyer
State House (MA)
Thirtieth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kara Fratto
Kara Fratto
State House (MA)
Thirtieth Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Thirty-First Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

George Georgountzos
George Georgountzos
State House (MA)
Thirty-First Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican
Jason Lewis
Jason Lewis
State House (MA)
Thirty-First Middlesex
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Rotondi
Michael Rotondi
State House (MA)
Thirty-First Middlesex
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts State House Thirty-Second Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Paul Brodeur
Paul Brodeur
State House (MA)
Thirty-Second Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Lucas
David Lucas
State House (MA)
Thirty-Second Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Thirty-Third Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Christopher Fallon
Christopher Fallon
State House (MA)
Thirty-Third Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirty-Fourth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Richard Cannava
Richard Cannava
State House (MA)
Thirty-Fourth Middlesex
(Lost)
Independent
Carl Sciortino, Jr.
Carl Sciortino, Jr.
State House (MA)
Thirty-Fourth Middlesex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirty-Fifth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Paul Donato, Sr.
Paul Donato, Sr.
State House (MA)
Thirty-Fifth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Karla Romero
Karla Romero
State House (MA)
Thirty-Fifth Middlesex
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts State House Thirty-Sixth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

George Boag
George Boag
State House (MA)
Thirty-Sixth Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican
Colleen Garry
Colleen Garry
State House (MA)
Thirty-Sixth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Sheehan
Matthew Sheehan
State House (MA)
Thirty-Sixth Middlesex
(Lost)
Unenrolled

Massachusetts State House Thirty-Seventh Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jen Benson
Jen Benson
State House (MA)
Thirty-Seventh Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kurt Hayes
Kurt Hayes
State House (MA)
Thirty-Seventh Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House First Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Bruce Ayers
Bruce Ayers
State House (MA)
First Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Second Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Tackey Chan
Tackey Chan
State House (MA)
Second Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Iredale
John Iredale
State House (MA)
Second Norfolk
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Keegan
Joseph Keegan
State House (MA)
Second Norfolk
(Lost)
Democratic
Karl Roos
Karl Roos
State House (MA)
Second Norfolk
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts State House Third Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Gary Lowell
Gary Lowell
State House (MA)
Third Norfolk
(Lost)
Independent
Ronald Mariano
Ronald Mariano
State House (MA)
Third Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourth Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Robert Montgomery Thomas
Robert Montgomery Thomas
State House (MA)
Fourth Norfolk
(Lost)
Non-Party
James Murphy
James Murphy
State House (MA)
Fourth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Douglas Ness
Douglas Ness
State House (MA)
Fourth Norfolk
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fifth Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Paul Clifford
Paul Clifford
State House (MA)
Fifth Norfolk
(Lost)
Independent
Mark Cusack
Mark Cusack
State House (MA)
Fifth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixth Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

William Galvin
William Galvin
State House (MA)
Sixth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventh Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Walter Timilty
Walter Timilty
State House (MA)
Seventh Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighth Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Louis Kafka
Louis Kafka
State House (MA)
Eighth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Ninth Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Stanley Nacewicz
Stanley Nacewicz
State House (MA)
Ninth Norfolk
(Lost)
Democratic
Dan Winslow
Dan Winslow
State House (MA)
Ninth Norfolk
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Tenth Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jim Vallee
Jim Vallee
State House (MA)
Tenth Norfolk
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eleventh Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Paul McMurtry
Paul McMurtry
State House (MA)
Eleventh Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

John Rogers
John Rogers
State House (MA)
Twelfth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James Stanton
James Stanton
State House (MA)
Twelfth Norfolk
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Thirteenth Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Denise Garlick
Denise Garlick
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John O'Leary
John O'Leary
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Norfolk
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fourteenth Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Alice Peisch
Alice Peisch
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Royall Switzler
Royall Switzler
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Norfolk
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fifteenth Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Frank Smizik
Frank Smizik
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House First Plymouth
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Vinny deMacedo
Vinny deMacedo
State House (MA)
First Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Second Plymouth
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Susan Gifford
Susan Gifford
State House (MA)
Second Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Smith
David Smith
State House (MA)
Second Plymouth
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Third Plymouth
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Garrett Bradley
Garrett Bradley
State House (MA)
Third Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carlton Chambers
Carlton Chambers
State House (MA)
Third Plymouth
(Lost)
Independent
Timothy Finnerty
Timothy Finnerty
State House (MA)
Third Plymouth
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fourth Plymouth
(Nov. 2, 2010)

James Cantwell
James Cantwell
State House (MA)
Fourth Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fifth Plymouth
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Rhonda Nyman
Rhonda Nyman
State House (MA)
Fifth Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Korey Welch
Korey Welch
State House (MA)
Fifth Plymouth
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Sixth Plymouth
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Josh Cutler
Josh Cutler
State House (MA)
Sixth Plymouth Incumbent
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Webster
Daniel Webster
State House (MA)
Sixth Plymouth
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Seventh Plymouth
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Geoff Diehl
Geoff Diehl
State House (MA)
Seventh Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Allen McCarthy
Allen McCarthy
State House (MA)
Seventh Plymouth
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighth Plymouth
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Angelo D'Emilia
Angelo D'Emilia
State House (MA)
Eighth Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patty Lawton
Patty Lawton
State House (MA)
Eighth Plymouth
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Ninth Plymouth
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Michael Brady
Michael Brady
State House (MA)
Ninth Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Tenth Plymouth
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Christine Canavan
Christine Canavan
State House (MA)
Tenth Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Cruz
John Cruz
State House (MA)
Tenth Plymouth
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Eleventh Plymouth
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kristine Abrams
Kristine Abrams
State House (MA)
Eleventh Plymouth
(Lost)
Republican
Geraldine Creedon
Geraldine Creedon
State House (MA)
Eleventh Plymouth
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Plymouth
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Tom Calter III
Tom Calter III
State House (MA)
Twelfth Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph Truschelli
Joseph Truschelli
State House (MA)
Twelfth Plymouth
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House First Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Carlo Basile
Carlo Basile
State House (MA)
First Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Second Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Eugene O'Flaherty
Eugene O'Flaherty
State House (MA)
Second Suffolk
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Third Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Aaron Michlewitz
Aaron Michlewitz
State House (MA)
Third Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourth Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Patrick Brennan
Patrick Brennan
State House (MA)
Fourth Suffolk
(Lost)
Republican
Nick Collins
Nick Collins
State House (MA)
Fourth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fifth Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Carlos Henriquez
Carlos Henriquez
State House (MA)
Fifth Suffolk
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixth Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Russell Holmes
Russell Holmes
State House (MA)
Sixth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventh Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Gloria Fox
Gloria Fox
State House (MA)
Seventh Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighth Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Brad Marston
Brad Marston
State House (MA)
Eighth Suffolk
(Lost)
Republican
Martha Walz
Martha Walz
State House (MA)
Eighth Suffolk
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Ninth Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Byron Rushing
Byron Rushing
State House (MA)
Ninth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Tenth Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Edward Coppinger
Edward Coppinger
State House (MA)
Tenth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eleventh Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Elizabeth Malia
Elizabeth Malia
State House (MA)
Eleventh Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Linda Forry
Linda Forry
State House (MA)
Twelfth Suffolk
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirteenth Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Martin Walsh
Martin Walsh
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Suffolk
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourteenth Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Angelo Scaccia
Angelo Scaccia
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fifteenth Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jeffrey Sánchez
Jeffrey Sánchez
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixteenth Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kathi-Anne Reinstein
Kathi-Anne Reinstein
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Suffolk
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventeenth Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kevin Honan
Kevin Honan
State House (MA)
Seventeenth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighteenth Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Michael Moran
Michael Moran
State House (MA)
Eighteenth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Nineteenth Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Robert DeLeo
Robert DeLeo
State House (MA)
Nineteenth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House First Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kimberly Ferguson
Kimberly Ferguson
State House (MA)
First Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jonathan Long
Jonathan Long
State House (MA)
First Worcester
(Lost)
Unenrolled
Ken O'Brien
Ken O'Brien
State House (MA)
First Worcester
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Second Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Richard Bastien
Richard Bastien
State House (MA)
Second Worcester
(Won)
Republican
Patrick Gerry
Patrick Gerry
State House (MA)
Second Worcester
(Lost)
Democratic
Carolyn Kamuda
Carolyn Kamuda
State House (MA)
Second Worcester
(Lost)
Unenrolled
Colleen O'Neil-Laperriere
Colleen O'Neil-Laperriere
State House (MA)
Second Worcester
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts State House Third Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Stephen DiNatale
Stephen DiNatale
State House (MA)
Third Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourth Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Dennis Rosa
Dennis Rosa
State House (MA)
Fourth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fifth Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Anne Gobi
Anne Gobi
State House (MA)
Fifth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rodney Josephson
Rodney Josephson
State House (MA)
Fifth Worcester
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Sixth Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Geraldo Alicea
Geraldo Alicea
State House (MA)
Sixth Worcester
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Durant
Peter Durant
State House (MA)
Sixth Worcester Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Seventh Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Paul Frost
Paul Frost
State House (MA)
Seventh Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Eighth Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Paul Kujawski
Paul Kujawski
State House (MA)
Eighth Worcester
(Lost)
Democratic
Kevin Kuros
Kevin Kuros
State House (MA)
Eighth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Ninth Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Tim Dodd
Tim Dodd
State House (MA)
Ninth Worcester
(Lost)
Democratic
George Peterson, Jr.
George Peterson, Jr.
State House (MA)
Ninth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Tenth Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

John Fernandes
John Fernandes
State House (MA)
Tenth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eleventh Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Matthew Beaton
Matthew Beaton
State House (MA)
Eleventh Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Byrne
Kevin Byrne
State House (MA)
Eleventh Worcester
(Lost)
Democratic
Denis Leary
Denis Leary
State House (MA)
Eleventh Worcester
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jim Gettens
Jim Gettens
State House (MA)
Twelfth Worcester
(Lost)
Republican
Harold Naughton, Jr.
Harold Naughton, Jr.
State House (MA)
Twelfth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirteenth Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Bruce Card
Bruce Card
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Worcester
(Lost)
Independent
Paul Franco
Paul Franco
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Worcester
(Lost)
Republican
Ronal Madnick
Ronal Madnick
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Worcester
(Lost)
Independent
John Mahoney, Jr.
John Mahoney, Jr.
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourteenth Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

James O'Day
James O'Day
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fifteenth Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Vincent Pedone
Vincent Pedone
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Worcester
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixteenth Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

John Fresolo
John Fresolo
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Worcester
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventeenth Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

John Binienda, Sr.
John Binienda, Sr.
State House (MA)
Seventeenth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighteenth Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jennifer Callahan
Jennifer Callahan
State House (MA)
Eighteenth Worcester
(Lost)
Democratic
Ryan Fattman
Ryan Fattman
State House (MA)
Eighteenth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Berkshire, Hampshire and Franklin
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Benjamin Downing
Benjamin Downing
State Senate (MA)
Berkshire, Hampshire and Franklin
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Bristol and Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

James Timilty
James Timilty
State Senate (MA)
Bristol and Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate First Bristol and Plymouth
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Derek Maksy
Derek Maksy
State Senate (MA)
First Bristol and Plymouth
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Rodrigues
Michael Rodrigues
State Senate (MA)
First Bristol and Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Second Bristol and Plymouth
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mark Montigny
Mark Montigny
State Senate (MA)
Second Bristol and Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Cape and Islands
(Nov. 2, 2010)

James Crocker, Jr.
James Crocker, Jr.
State Senate (MA)
Cape and Islands
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Wolf
Dan Wolf
State Senate (MA)
Cape and Islands Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate First Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Steven Baddour
Steven Baddour
State Senate (MA)
First Essex
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Cole
Stephen Cole
State Senate (MA)
First Essex
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Second Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Frederick Berry
Frederick Berry
State Senate (MA)
Second Essex
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Fraser
Matthew Fraser
State Senate (MA)
Second Essex
(Lost)
Independent
Richard Jolitz
Richard Jolitz
State Senate (MA)
Second Essex
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate First Essex and Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Bruce Tarr
Bruce Tarr
State Senate (MA)
First Essex and Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Second Essex and Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Barry Finegold
Barry Finegold
State Senate (MA)
Second Essex and Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jodi Oberto
Jodi Oberto
State Senate (MA)
Second Essex and Middlesex
(Lost)
Independent
Jamison Tomasek
Jamison Tomasek
State Senate (MA)
Second Essex and Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Third Essex and Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Christopher Dent
Christopher Dent
State Senate (MA)
Third Essex and Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas McGee
Thomas McGee
State Senate (MA)
Third Essex and Middlesex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Hampden
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Robert Magovern
Robert Magovern
State Senate (MA)
Hampden
(Lost)
Republican
James Welch
James Welch
State Senate (MA)
Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate First Hampden and Hampshire
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Gale Candaras
Gale Candaras
State Senate (MA)
First Hampden and Hampshire Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas McCarthy
Thomas McCarthy
State Senate (MA)
First Hampden and Hampshire
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Second Hampden and Hampshire
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Michael Knapik
Michael Knapik
State Senate (MA)
Second Hampden and Hampshire
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Hampshire and Franklin
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Stan Rosenberg
Stan Rosenberg
State Senate (MA)
Hampshire and Franklin
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate First Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

James Buba
James Buba
State Senate (MA)
First Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican
Eileen Donoghue
Eileen Donoghue
State Senate (MA)
First Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick O'Connor
Patrick O'Connor
State Senate (MA)
First Middlesex
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts State Senate Second Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

David Carnevale
David Carnevale
State Senate (MA)
Second Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican
Pat Jehlen
Pat Jehlen
State Senate (MA)
Second Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Third Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Susan Fargo
Susan Fargo
State Senate (MA)
Third Middlesex
(Won)
Democratic
Sandra Martinez
Sandra Martinez
State Senate (MA)
Third Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Fourth Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kenneth Donnelly
Kenneth Donnelly
State Senate (MA)
Fourth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Middlesex and Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Katherine Clark
Katherine Clark
State Senate (MA)
Middlesex and Essex
(Won)
Democratic
Craig Spadafora
Craig Spadafora
State Senate (MA)
Middlesex and Essex
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate First Middlesex and Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Cindy Creem
Cindy Creem
State Senate (MA)
First Middlesex and Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Second Middlesex and Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Edward McGrath
Edward McGrath
State Senate (MA)
Second Middlesex and Norfolk
(Lost)
Republican
Karen Spilka
Karen Spilka
State Senate (MA)
Second Middlesex and Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Middlesex and Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

James Eldridge
James Eldridge
State Senate (MA)
Middlesex and Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
George Thompson
George Thompson
State Senate (MA)
Middlesex and Worcester
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Middlesex, Suffolk and Essex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Barbara Bush
Barbara Bush
State Senate (MA)
Middlesex, Suffolk and Essex
(Lost)
Republican
Sal DiDomenico
Sal DiDomenico
State Senate (MA)
Middlesex, Suffolk and Essex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Norfolk and Plymouth
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Daniel Dewey
Daniel Dewey
State Senate (MA)
Norfolk and Plymouth
(Lost)
Republican
Laura Innis
Laura Innis
State Senate (MA)
Norfolk and Plymouth
(Lost)
Independent
John Keenan
John Keenan
State Senate (MA)
Norfolk and Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Richard Ross
Richard Ross
State Senate (MA)
Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Robert Burr
Robert Burr
State Senate (MA)
Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth
(Lost)
Republican
Brian Joyce
Brian Joyce
State Senate (MA)
Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Plymouth and Barnstable
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Tom Keyes
Tom Keyes
State Senate (MA)
Plymouth and Barnstable
(Lost)
Republican
Therese Murray
Therese Murray
State Senate (MA)
Plymouth and Barnstable Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate First Plymouth and Bristol
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Marc Pacheco
Marc Pacheco
State Senate (MA)
First Plymouth and Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Pottier
David Pottier
State Senate (MA)
First Plymouth and Bristol
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Second Plymouth and Bristol
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Thomas Kennedy
Thomas Kennedy
State Senate (MA)
Second Plymouth and Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Plymouth and Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Robert Hedlund, Jr.
Robert Hedlund, Jr.
State Senate (MA)
Plymouth and Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paul Kearney
Paul Kearney
State Senate (MA)
Plymouth and Norfolk
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts State Senate First Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

John Hart, Jr.
John Hart, Jr.
State Senate (MA)
First Suffolk
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Second Suffolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Sonia Chang-Diaz
Sonia Chang-Diaz
State Senate (MA)
Second Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate First Suffolk and Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Frank Addivinola, Jr.
Frank Addivinola, Jr.
State Senate (MA)
First Suffolk and Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican
Anthony Petruccelli
Anthony Petruccelli
State Senate (MA)
First Suffolk and Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Second Suffolk and Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Steven Tolman
Steven Tolman
State Senate (MA)
Second Suffolk and Middlesex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Suffolk and Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mike Rush
Mike Rush
State Senate (MA)
Suffolk and Norfolk
(Won)
Democratic
Brad Williams
Brad Williams
State Senate (MA)
Suffolk and Norfolk
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate First Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Harriette Chandler
Harriette Chandler
State Senate (MA)
First Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Higgins
William Higgins
State Senate (MA)
First Worcester
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Second Worcester
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mike Moore
Mike Moore
State Senate (MA)
Second Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Franklin
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Stephen Brewer
Stephen Brewer
State Senate (MA)
Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Franklin
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Dubrule
Daniel Dubrule
State Senate (MA)
Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Franklin
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Worcester and Middlesex
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jennifer Flanagan
Jennifer Flanagan
State Senate (MA)
Worcester and Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Neal Heeren
Neal Heeren
State Senate (MA)
Worcester and Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Worcester and Norfolk
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Richard Moore
Richard Moore
State Senate (MA)
Worcester and Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kimberly Roy
Kimberly Roy
State Senate (MA)
Worcester and Norfolk
(Lost)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
12.32%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top