Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2010 Illinois State Legislative General Election Candidates

Illinois State House District 1
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Susana Mendoza
Susana Mendoza
State House (IL)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 2
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Edward Acevedo
Edward Acevedo
State House (IL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 3
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Luis Arroyo, Sr.
Luis Arroyo, Sr.
State House (IL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 4
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Cynthia Soto
Cynthia Soto
State House (IL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 5
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kenneth Dunkin
Kenneth Dunkin
State House (IL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 6
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Esther Golar
Esther Golar
State House (IL)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 7
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Princess Dempsey
Princess Dempsey
State House (IL)
District 7
(Lost)
Independent
Karen Yarbrough
Karen Yarbrough
State House (IL)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 8
(Nov. 2, 2010)

La Shawn Ford
La Shawn Ford
State House (IL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 9
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Arthur Turner, Sr.
Arthur Turner, Sr.
State House (IL)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic
Arthur Turner, Jr.
Arthur Turner, Jr.
State House (IL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 10
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Annazette Collins
Annazette Collins
State House (IL)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 11
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Scott Tucker
Scott Tucker
State House (IL)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Ann Williams
Ann Williams
State House (IL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 12
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Sara Feigenholtz
Sara Feigenholtz
State House (IL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dave Lenkowski
Dave Lenkowski
State House (IL)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 13
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Greg Harris
Greg Harris
State House (IL)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 14
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Harry Osterman
Harry Osterman
State House (IL)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 15
(Nov. 2, 2010)

John D'Amico
John D'Amico
State House (IL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 16
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Lou Lang
Lou Lang
State House (IL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 17
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Daniel Biss
Daniel Biss
State House (IL)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic
Hamilton Chang
Hamilton Chang
State House (IL)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 18
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Robyn Gabel
Robyn Gabel
State House (IL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 19
(Nov. 2, 2010)

David Anderson
David Anderson
State House (IL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Lyons
Joseph Lyons
State House (IL)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 20
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Michael McAuliffe
Michael McAuliffe
State House (IL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 21
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Michael Zalewski
Michael Zalewski
State House (IL)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 22
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Michael Madigan
Michael Madigan
State House (IL)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
State House (IL)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 23
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Daniel Burke
Daniel Burke
State House (IL)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 24
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Elizabeth Hernandez
Elizabeth Hernandez
State House (IL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 25
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Barbara Currie
Barbara Currie
State House (IL)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 26
(Nov. 2, 2010)

William Burns
William Burns
State House (IL)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic
Sylvester Hendricks
Sylvester Hendricks
State House (IL)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 27
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Monique Davis
Monique Davis
State House (IL)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 28
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Robert Rita
Robert Rita
State House (IL)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 29
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Thaddeus Jones
Thaddeus Jones
State House (IL)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kenny Williams
Kenny Williams
State House (IL)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic, Green Party

Illinois State House District 30
(Nov. 2, 2010)

William Davis
William Davis
State House (IL)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 31
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mary Flowers
Mary Flowers
State House (IL)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 32
(Nov. 2, 2010)

André Thapedi
André Thapedi
State House (IL)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 33
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Marlow Colvin
Marlow Colvin
State House (IL)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 34
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Constance Howard
Constance Howard
State House (IL)
District 34
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 35
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Barbara Bellar
Barbara Bellar
State House (IL)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Cunningham
Bill Cunningham
State House (IL)
District 35
(Won)
Democratic
Kevin Joyce
Kevin Joyce
State House (IL)
District 35
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 36
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kelly Burke
Kelly Burke
State House (IL)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Grabowski
Richard Grabowski
State House (IL)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 37
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jeffrey Junkas
Jeffrey Junkas
State House (IL)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Kevin McCarthy
Kevin McCarthy
State House (IL)
District 37
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 38
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Al Riley
Al Riley
State House (IL)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 39
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Maria Berrios
Maria Berrios
State House (IL)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic
Jeremy Karpen
Jeremy Karpen
State House (IL)
District 39
(Lost)
Green Party

Illinois State House District 40
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Deborah Mell
Deborah Mell
State House (IL)
District 40
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 41
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Chris Nybo
Chris Nybo
State House (IL)
District 41
(Won)
Republican
Brian Stephenson
Brian Stephenson
State House (IL)
District 41
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 42
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Sandra Pihos
Sandra Pihos
State House (IL)
District 42
(Won)
Republican
Kathryn Vlahos
Kathryn Vlahos
State House (IL)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 43
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Keith Farnham
Keith Farnham
State House (IL)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic
Ruth Munson
Ruth Munson
State House (IL)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 44
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Fred Crespo
Fred Crespo
State House (IL)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Billie Roth
Billie Roth
State House (IL)
District 44
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 45
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Franco Coladipietro
Franco Coladipietro
State House (IL)
District 45
(Won)
Republican
JoAnn Franzen
JoAnn Franzen
State House (IL)
District 45
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Hagerty
Jim Hagerty
State House (IL)
District 45
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 46
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Deborah Conroy
Deborah Conroy
State House (IL)
District 46 Incumbent
(Lost)
Democratic
Dennis Reboletti
Dennis Reboletti
State House (IL)
District 46
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 47
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Patricia Bellock
Patricia Bellock
State House (IL)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bob Mueller
Bob Mueller
State House (IL)
District 47
(Lost)
Green Party
Jim Speta
Jim Speta
State House (IL)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 48
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Michael Connelly
Michael Connelly
State House (IL)
District 48
(Won)
Republican
Barbara Green
Barbara Green
State House (IL)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 49
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jennifer Barconi
Jennifer Barconi
State House (IL)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic
Timothy Schmitz
Timothy Schmitz
State House (IL)
District 49
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 50
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kay Hatcher
Kay Hatcher
State House (IL)
District 50
(Won)
Republican
Linda Healy
Linda Healy
State House (IL)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 51
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Steve Riess
Steve Riess
State House (IL)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic
Ed Sullivan, Jr.
Ed Sullivan, Jr.
State House (IL)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 52
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mark Beaubien, Jr.
Mark Beaubien, Jr.
State House (IL)
District 52
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 53
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Linda Birnbaum
Linda Birnbaum
State House (IL)
District 53
(Lost)
Democratic
Sidney Mathias
Sidney Mathias
State House (IL)
District 53
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 54
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Matt Flamm
Matt Flamm
State House (IL)
District 54
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Morrison
Tom Morrison
State House (IL)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 55
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Gregory Brownfield
Gregory Brownfield
State House (IL)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic
Randy Ramey, Jr.
Randy Ramey, Jr.
State House (IL)
District 55
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 56
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Ryan Higgins
Ryan Higgins
State House (IL)
District 56
(Lost)
Republican
Michelle Mussman
Michelle Mussman
State House (IL)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 57
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Richard Hamen
Richard Hamen
State House (IL)
District 57
(Lost)
Republican
Elaine Nekritz
Elaine Nekritz
State House (IL)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 58
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mike Clark
Mike Clark
State House (IL)
District 58
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Karen May
Karen May
State House (IL)
District 58
(Won)
Democratic
Lauren Turelli
Lauren Turelli
State House (IL)
District 58
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 59
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Carol Sente
Carol Sente
State House (IL)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dan Sugrue
Dan Sugrue
State House (IL)
District 59
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 60
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Rita Mayfield
Rita Mayfield
State House (IL)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eddie Washington
Eddie Washington
State House (IL)
District 60
(Deceased)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 61
(Nov. 2, 2010)

JoAnn Osmond
JoAnn Osmond
State House (IL)
District 61
(Won)
Republican
Scott Pollak
Scott Pollak
State House (IL)
District 61
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 62
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Sandy Cole
Sandy Cole
State House (IL)
District 62
(Won)
Republican
Rich Voltair
Rich Voltair
State House (IL)
District 62
(Lost)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
18.04%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top