Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2010 Idaho State Legislative General Election Candidates

Idaho State House 1A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Eric Anderson
Eric Anderson
State House (ID)
1A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 1B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

George Eskridge
George Eskridge
State House (ID)
1B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 2A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Shannon McMillan
Shannon McMillan
State House (ID)
2A
(Won)
Republican
Mary Lou Shepherd
Mary Lou Shepherd
State House (ID)
2A
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 2B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Richard Harwood
Richard Harwood
State House (ID)
2B
(Won)
Republican
Jon Ruggles
Jon Ruggles
State House (ID)
2B
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 3A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Vito Barbieri
Vito Barbieri
State House (ID)
3A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 3B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Phil Hart
Phil Hart
State House (ID)
3B
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 4A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mike Bullard
Mike Bullard
State House (ID)
4A
(Lost)
Democratic
Marge Chadderdon
Marge Chadderdon
State House (ID)
4A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 4B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Paula Marano
Paula Marano
State House (ID)
4B
(Lost)
Democratic
Kathy Sims
Kathy Sims
State House (ID)
4B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 5A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

David Larsen
David Larsen
State House (ID)
5A
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Nonini
Bob Nonini
State House (ID)
5A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 5B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Frank Henderson
Frank Henderson
State House (ID)
5B
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 6A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Judith Brown
Judith Brown
State House (ID)
6A
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Trail
Thomas Trail
State House (ID)
6A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 6B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Shirley Ringo
Shirley Ringo
State House (ID)
6B
(Won)
Democratic
Isaac Young
Isaac Young
State House (ID)
6B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 7A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Elizabeth Chavez
Elizabeth Chavez
State House (ID)
7A
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeff Nesset
Jeff Nesset
State House (ID)
7A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 7B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

John Rusche
John Rusche
State House (ID)
7B
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 8A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Ken Roberts
Ken Roberts
State House (ID)
8A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 8B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jerald Lockhart
Jerald Lockhart
State House (ID)
8B
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Shepherd
Paul Shepherd
State House (ID)
8B
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 9A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Lawerence Denney
Lawerence Denney
State House (ID)
9A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lynn Webster
Lynn Webster
State House (ID)
9A
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 9B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Judy Boyle
Judy Boyle
State House (ID)
9B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 10A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Judy Ferro
Judy Ferro
State House (ID)
10A
(Lost)
Democratic
Pat Takasugi
Pat Takasugi
State House (ID)
10A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 10B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Darrell Bolz
Darrell Bolz
State House (ID)
10B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 11A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Steven Thayn
Steven Thayn
State House (ID)
11A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 11B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Carlos Bilbao
Carlos Bilbao
State House (ID)
11B
(Won)
Republican
Sheri Burke
Sheri Burke
State House (ID)
11B
(Lost)
Democratic
John Charles Smith
John Charles Smith
State House (ID)
11B
(Lost)
Libertarian

Idaho State House 12A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Maria Mabbutt
Maria Mabbutt
State House (ID)
12A
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Schaefer, Sr.
Robert Schaefer, Sr.
State House (ID)
12A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 12B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Gary Collins
Gary Collins
State House (ID)
12B
(Won)
Republican
Melissa Robinson
Melissa Robinson
State House (ID)
12B
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 13A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Brent Crane
Brent Crane
State House (ID)
13A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 13B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Christy Perry
Christy Perry
State House (ID)
13B
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 14A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mike Moyle
Mike Moyle
State House (ID)
14A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Young
William Young
State House (ID)
14A
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 14B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Steve Berch
Steve Berch
State House (ID)
14B
(Lost)
Democratic
Reed DeMordaunt
Reed DeMordaunt
State House (ID)
14B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 15A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Brenda Lovell
Brenda Lovell
State House (ID)
15A
(Lost)
Democratic
Lynn Luker
Lynn Luker
State House (ID)
15A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Tucker
James Tucker
State House (ID)
15A
(Lost)
Independent
Randy Williamson
Randy Williamson
State House (ID)
15A
(Lost)
Libertarian

Idaho State House 15B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Max Black
Max Black
State House (ID)
15B
(Won)
Republican
Marvin Gardner
Marvin Gardner
State House (ID)
15B
(Lost)
Libertarian

Idaho State House 16A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Grant Burgoyne
Grant Burgoyne
State House (ID)
16A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ralph Perez
Ralph Perez
State House (ID)
16A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 16B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Elfreda Higgins
Elfreda Higgins
State House (ID)
16B
(Won)
Democratic
Lee Ruff
Lee Ruff
State House (ID)
16B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 17A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mikel Hautzinger
Mikel Hautzinger
State House (ID)
17A
(Lost)
Libertarian
William Killen
William Killen
State House (ID)
17A
(Won)
Democratic
Craig Thomas
Craig Thomas
State House (ID)
17A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 17B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Susan Chew
Susan Chew
State House (ID)
17B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Loughrey
Daniel Loughrey
State House (ID)
17B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 18A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Julie Ellsworth
Julie Ellsworth
State House (ID)
18A
(Won)
Republican
Janie Ward-Engelking
Janie Ward-Engelking
State House (ID)
18A
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 18B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Trevor Grigg
Trevor Grigg
State House (ID)
18B
(Lost)
Republican
Phylis King
Phylis King
State House (ID)
18B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 19A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Cherie Buckner-Webb
Cherie Buckner-Webb
State House (ID)
19A
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Morland
Jim Morland
State House (ID)
19A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 19B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Brian Cronin
Brian Cronin
State House (ID)
19B
(Won)
Democratic
John Magnan
John Magnan
State House (ID)
19B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 20A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Joe Palmer
Joe Palmer
State House (ID)
20A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 20B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Marv Hagedorn
Marv Hagedorn
State House (ID)
20B
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 21A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Sharon Fisher
Sharon Fisher
State House (ID)
21A
(Lost)
Democratic
John Vander Woude
John Vander Woude
State House (ID)
21A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 21B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Cliff Bayer
Cliff Bayer
State House (ID)
21B
(Won)
Republican
Sean Carrick
Sean Carrick
State House (ID)
21B
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 22A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Rich Wills
Rich Wills
State House (ID)
22A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 22B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Pete Nielsen, Sr.
Pete Nielsen, Sr.
State House (ID)
22B
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 23A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jim Patrick
Jim Patrick
State House (ID)
23A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 23B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

William Chisholm
William Chisholm
State House (ID)
23B
(Lost)
Democratic
Stephen Hartgen
Stephen Hartgen
State House (ID)
23B
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 24A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Leon Smith, Jr.
Leon Smith, Jr.
State House (ID)
24A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 24B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Sharon Block
Sharon Block
State House (ID)
24B
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 25A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Wendy Jaquet
Wendy Jaquet
State House (ID)
25A
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 25B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Donna Pence
Donna Pence
State House (ID)
25B
(Won)
Democratic
Alex Sutter
Alex Sutter
State House (ID)
25B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 26A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Scott McClure
Scott McClure
State House (ID)
26A
(Lost)
Democratic
John Stevenson
John Stevenson
State House (ID)
26A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 26B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Maxine Bell
Maxine Bell
State House (ID)
26B
(Won)
Republican
Cindy Shotswell
Cindy Shotswell
State House (ID)
26B
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 27A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Scott Bedke
Scott Bedke
State House (ID)
27A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 27B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Fred Wood
Fred Wood
State House (ID)
27B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 28A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Dennis Lake
Dennis Lake
State House (ID)
28A
(Won)
Republican
Marlene Shurtz
Marlene Shurtz
State House (ID)
28A
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 28B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jim Marriott
Jim Marriott
State House (ID)
28B
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 29A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

James Allen
James Allen
State House (ID)
29A
(Lost)
Democratic
Ken Andrus
Ken Andrus
State House (ID)
29A
(Won)
Republican
Carolyn Meline
Carolyn Meline
State House (ID)
29A Incumbent
(Running)
Democratic

Idaho State House 29B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Greg Anderson
Greg Anderson
State House (ID)
29B
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Guthrie
Jim Guthrie
State House (ID)
29B
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 30A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Roy Lacey
Roy Lacey
State House (ID)
30A
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Nugent
Brian Nugent
State House (ID)
30A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 30B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Dave Bowen
Dave Bowen
State House (ID)
30B
(Lost)
Republican
Elaine Smith
Elaine Smith
State House (ID)
30B
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 31A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Marc Gibbs
Marc Gibbs
State House (ID)
31A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 31B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Tom Loertscher
Tom Loertscher
State House (ID)
31B
(Won)
Republican
Ralph Mossman
Ralph Mossman
State House (ID)
31B
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 32A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Janice McGeachin
Janice McGeachin
State House (ID)
32A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 32B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Erik Simpson
Erik Simpson
State House (ID)
32B
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 33A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jerry Shively
Jerry Shively
State House (ID)
33A
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeffrey Thompson
Jeffrey Thompson
State House (ID)
33A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 33B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Linden Bateman
Linden Bateman
State House (ID)
33B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John McGimpsey
John McGimpsey
State House (ID)
33B
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 34A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mack Shirley
Mack Shirley
State House (ID)
34A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 34B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Dell Raybould
Dell Raybould
State House (ID)
34B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 35A
(Nov. 2, 2010)

JoAn Wood
JoAn Wood
State House (ID)
35A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 35B
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Lenore Barrett
Lenore Barrett
State House (ID)
35B
(Won)
Republican
Jerry Browne
Jerry Browne
State House (ID)
35B
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 1
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Shawn Keough
Shawn Keough
State Senate (ID)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 2
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Joyce Broadsword
Joyce Broadsword
State Senate (ID)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 3
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Steve Vick
Steve Vick
State Senate (ID)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 4
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jeremy Paul Boggess
Jeremy Paul Boggess
State Senate (ID)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent
John Goedde
John Goedde
State Senate (ID)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ray Writz, Jr.
Ray Writz, Jr.
State Senate (ID)
District 4
(Lost)
Constitution

Idaho State Senate District 5
(Nov. 2, 2010)

James Hammond
James Hammond
State Senate (ID)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 6
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Gresham Bouma
Gresham Bouma
State Senate (ID)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Schmidt
Dan Schmidt
State Senate (ID)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 7
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Joe Stegner
Joe Stegner
State Senate (ID)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 8
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Sheryl Nuxoll
Sheryl Nuxoll
State Senate (ID)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
Leta Strauss
Leta Strauss
State Senate (ID)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 9
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Wayne Fuller
Wayne Fuller
State Senate (ID)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Monty Pearce
Monty Pearce
State Senate (ID)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 10
(Nov. 2, 2010)

John McGee
John McGee
State Senate (ID)
District 10
(Won)
Republican
Leif Skyving
Leif Skyving
State Senate (ID)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 11
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Shannon Forrester
Shannon Forrester
State Senate (ID)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Kirsten Richardson
Kirsten Richardson
State Senate (ID)
District 11
(Lost)
Independent
Melinda Smyser
Melinda Smyser
State Senate (ID)
District 11
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 12
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Curtis McKenzie
Curtis McKenzie
State Senate (ID)
District 12
(Won)
Republican
Leta Neustaedter
Leta Neustaedter
State Senate (ID)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 13
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Chris Breshears
Chris Breshears
State Senate (ID)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Patti Lodge
Patti Lodge
State Senate (ID)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 14
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Chuck Winder
Chuck Winder
State Senate (ID)
District 14
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 15
(Nov. 2, 2010)

John Andreason
John Andreason
State Senate (ID)
District 15
(Won)
Republican
Warren Bean
Warren Bean
State Senate (ID)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 16
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Leslie Bock
Leslie Bock
State Senate (ID)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bill Eisenbarth
Bill Eisenbarth
State Senate (ID)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 17
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Lucas Baumbach
Lucas Baumbach
State Senate (ID)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Elliot Werk
Elliot Werk
State Senate (ID)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 18
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Branden Durst
Branden Durst
State Senate (ID)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Mitch Toryanski
Mitch Toryanski
State Senate (ID)
District 18
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 19
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Nicole LeFavour
Nicole LeFavour
State Senate (ID)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic
Debra Miller
Debra Miller
State Senate (ID)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 20
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Shirley McKague
Shirley McKague
State Senate (ID)
District 20
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 21
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Russ Fulcher
Russ Fulcher
State Senate (ID)
District 21
(Won)
Republican
Kelly Victorine
Kelly Victorine
State Senate (ID)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 22
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Tim Corder, Sr.
Tim Corder, Sr.
State Senate (ID)
District 22
(Won)
Republican
Henry Hibbert
Henry Hibbert
State Senate (ID)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 23
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Bert Brackett
Bert Brackett
State Senate (ID)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 24
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Lee Heider
Lee Heider
State Senate (ID)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 25
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jim Donoval
Jim Donoval
State Senate (ID)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Randy Patterson
Randy Patterson
State Senate (ID)
District 25
(Lost)
Constitution
Michelle Stennett
Michelle Stennett
State Senate (ID)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 26
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Dean Cameron
Dean Cameron
State Senate (ID)
District 26
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 27
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Denton Darrington
Denton Darrington
State Senate (ID)
District 27
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 28
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Steve Bair
Steve Bair
State Senate (ID)
District 28
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 29
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Diane Bilyeu
Diane Bilyeu
State Senate (ID)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic
Lance Kolbet
Lance Kolbet
State Senate (ID)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 30
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Terry Andersen
Terry Andersen
State Senate (ID)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
Edgar Malepeai
Edgar Malepeai
State Senate (ID)
District 30
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 31
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Robert Geddes
Robert Geddes
State Senate (ID)
District 31
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 32
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Dean Mortimer
Dean Mortimer
State Senate (ID)
District 32
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 33
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Bart Davis
Bart Davis
State Senate (ID)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Neil Williams
Neil Williams
State Senate (ID)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 34
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Brent Hill
Brent Hill
State Senate (ID)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 35
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jeff Siddoway
Jeff Siddoway
State Senate (ID)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
16.07%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top