Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2010 Colorado State Legislative General Election Candidates

Colorado State House District 1
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jeanne Labuda
Jeanne Labuda
State House (CO)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Danny Stroud
Danny Stroud
State House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 2
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mark Ferrandino
Mark Ferrandino
State House (CO)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Miller
Thomas Miller
State House (CO)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 3
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Daniel Kagan
Daniel Kagan
State House (CO)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Christine Mastin
Christine Mastin
State House (CO)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 4
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Marc Goddard
Marc Goddard
State House (CO)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian
Rick Nevin
Rick Nevin
State House (CO)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Pabon
Daniel Pabon
State House (CO)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 5
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Crisanta Duran
Crisanta Duran
State House (CO)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ronnie Nelson
Ronnie Nelson
State House (CO)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 6
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Lois Court
Lois Court
State House (CO)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joshua Sharf
Joshua Sharf
State House (CO)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 7
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Pauline Olvera
Pauline Olvera
State House (CO)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Angela Williams
Angela Williams
State House (CO)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 8
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Beth McCann
Beth McCann
State House (CO)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Therese-Marie O'Sullivan
Therese-Marie O'Sullivan
State House (CO)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 9
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Robert Lane
Robert Lane
State House (CO)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Miklosi
Joe Miklosi
State House (CO)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 10
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Dickey Lee Hullinghorst
Dickey Lee Hullinghorst
State House (CO)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dorothy Marshall
Dorothy Marshall
State House (CO)
District 10
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Colorado State House District 11
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Deb Gardner
Deb Gardner
State House (CO)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic
Wes Whiteley
Wes Whiteley
State House (CO)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 12
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jeffrey Ilseman
Jeffrey Ilseman
State House (CO)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Matt Jones
Matt Jones
State House (CO)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic
Bo Shaffer, Jr.
Bo Shaffer, Jr.
State House (CO)
District 12
(Lost)
Libertarian

Colorado State House District 13
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Robert Houdeshell
Robert Houdeshell
State House (CO)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Claire Levy
Claire Levy
State House (CO)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 14
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Janak Joshi
Janak Joshi
State House (CO)
District 14
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 15
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Marcus Cimino
Marcus Cimino
State House (CO)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Waller
Mark Waller
State House (CO)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 16
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Larry Liston
Larry Liston
State House (CO)
District 16
(Won)
Republican
Jannet Tanner
Jannet Tanner
State House (CO)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 17
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Dennis Apuan
Dennis Apuan
State House (CO)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Barker
Mark Barker
State House (CO)
District 17
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 18
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Karen Cullen
Karen Cullen
State House (CO)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Pete Lee
Pete Lee
State House (CO)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 19
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Marsha Looper
Marsha Looper
State House (CO)
District 19
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 20
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Amy Stephens
Amy Stephens
State House (CO)
District 20
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 21
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jonathan Dooley
Jonathan Dooley
State House (CO)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Gardner
Bob Gardner
State House (CO)
District 21
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 22
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Chris Radeff
Chris Radeff
State House (CO)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Kenneth Guy Summers
Kenneth Guy Summers
State House (CO)
District 22
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 23
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Edgar Johansson
Edgar Johansson
State House (CO)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Max Tyler
Max Tyler
State House (CO)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 24
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Sue Schafer
Sue Schafer
State House (CO)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Clint Webster, Jr.
Clint Webster, Jr.
State House (CO)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 25
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Cheri Gerou
Cheri Gerou
State House (CO)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 26
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mark Barrington
Mark Barrington
State House (CO)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican
Andy Kerr
Andy Kerr
State House (CO)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 27
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Sara Gagliardi
Sara Gagliardi
State House (CO)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic
George Martin
George Martin
State House (CO)
District 27
(Lost)
Libertarian
Libby Szabo
Libby Szabo
State House (CO)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 28
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Steve Harvey
Steve Harvey
State House (CO)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic
James Kerr
James Kerr
State House (CO)
District 28
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 29
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Debbie Benefield
Debbie Benefield
State House (CO)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Ramirez
Robert Ramirez
State House (CO)
District 29
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 30
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Laura Huerta
Laura Huerta
State House (CO)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Kevin Priola
Kevin Priola
State House (CO)
District 30
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 31
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Thomas Janich
Thomas Janich
State House (CO)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Judy Solano
Judy Solano
State House (CO)
District 31
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 32
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Edward Casso
Edward Casso
State House (CO)
District 32
(Won)
Democratic
Kaarl Hoopes
Kaarl Hoopes
State House (CO)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 33
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Donald Beezley
Donald Beezley
State House (CO)
District 33
(Won)
Republican
Dianne Primavera
Dianne Primavera
State House (CO)
District 33 Incumbent
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 34
(Nov. 2, 2010)

John Soper
John Soper
State House (CO)
District 34
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Vande Krol
Brian Vande Krol
State House (CO)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 35
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Edgar Antillon
Edgar Antillon
State House (CO)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Cherylin Peniston
Cherylin Peniston
State House (CO)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 36
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Gary Marshall
Gary Marshall
State House (CO)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Su Ryden
Su Ryden
State House (CO)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 37
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Brett Godfrey
Brett Godfrey
State House (CO)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic
Spencer Swalm
Spencer Swalm
State House (CO)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 38
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Frank Atwood
Frank Atwood
State House (CO)
District 38
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian
Kathleen Conti
Kathleen Conti
State House (CO)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joe Rice
Joe Rice
State House (CO)
District 38
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 39
(Nov. 2, 2010)

David Balmer
David Balmer
State House (CO)
District 39
(Won)
Republican
Casey Levine
Casey Levine
State House (CO)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 40
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Cindy Acree
Cindy Acree
State House (CO)
District 40
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 41
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Nancy Todd
Nancy Todd
State House (CO)
District 41
(Won)
Democratic
Brad Wagnon
Brad Wagnon
State House (CO)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 42
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Rhonda Fields
Rhonda Fields
State House (CO)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sally Mounier
Sally Mounier
State House (CO)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 43
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Frank McNulty
Frank McNulty
State House (CO)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gary Semro
Gary Semro
State House (CO)
District 43
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 44
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Peter Ericson
Peter Ericson
State House (CO)
District 44
(Lost)
Unaffiliated
Chris Holbert
Chris Holbert
State House (CO)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 45
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Carole Murray
Carole Murray
State House (CO)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 46
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Sal Pace
Sal Pace
State House (CO)
District 46
(Won)
Democratic
Steven Rodriguez
Steven Rodriguez
State House (CO)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 47
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Carole Partin
Carole Partin
State House (CO)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic
Keith Swerdfeger
Keith Swerdfeger
State House (CO)
District 47
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 48
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Connie Coffman
Connie Coffman
State House (CO)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic
Glenn Vaad
Glenn Vaad
State House (CO)
District 48
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 49
(Nov. 2, 2010)

B.J. Nikkel
B.J. Nikkel
State House (CO)
District 49
(Won)
Republican
Karen Stockley
Karen Stockley
State House (CO)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 50
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Bob Boswell
Bob Boswell
State House (CO)
District 50
(Lost)
Republican
James Riesberg
James Riesberg
State House (CO)
District 50
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 51
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Brian DelGrosso
Brian DelGrosso
State House (CO)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bill McCreary
Bill McCreary
State House (CO)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 52
(Nov. 2, 2010)

John Kefalas
John Kefalas
State House (CO)
District 52
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Morain
Bob Morain
State House (CO)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 53
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Dane Brandt
Dane Brandt
State House (CO)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican
Randy Fischer
Randy Fischer
State House (CO)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 54
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Ray Scott
Ray Scott
State House (CO)
District 54
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 55
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Laura Bradford
Laura Bradford
State House (CO)
District 55
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 56
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Debra-Lynn Irvine
Debra-Lynn Irvine
State House (CO)
District 56
(Lost)
Republican
Christine Scanlan
Christine Scanlan
State House (CO)
District 56
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 57
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Randy Baumgardner
Randy Baumgardner
State House (CO)
District 57
(Won)
Republican
Steve Ivancie
Steve Ivancie
State House (CO)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Kien
Mike Kien
State House (CO)
District 57
(Lost)
Libertarian

Colorado State House District 58
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Don Coram
Don Coram
State House (CO)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Perrin
James Perrin
State House (CO)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 59
(Nov. 2, 2010)

J. Brown
J. Brown
State House (CO)
District 59
(Won)
Republican
Brian O'Donnell
Brian O'Donnell
State House (CO)
District 59
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 60
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Sandra Horrocks
Sandra Horrocks
State House (CO)
District 60
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Massey, Jr.
Thomas Massey, Jr.
State House (CO)
District 60
(Won)
Republican
Christine Smith
Christine Smith
State House (CO)
District 60
(Lost)
Libertarian

Colorado State House District 61
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Luke Korkowski
Luke Korkowski
State House (CO)
District 61
(Lost)
Republican
Roger Wilson
Roger Wilson
State House (CO)
District 61
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 62
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Randy Jackson
Randy Jackson
State House (CO)
District 62
(Lost)
Republican
Ed Vigil
Ed Vigil
State House (CO)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 63
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jon Becker
Jon Becker
State House (CO)
District 63
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 64
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Lisa Grace Kellogg
Lisa Grace Kellogg
State House (CO)
District 64
(Lost)
Republican
Wes McKinley
Wes McKinley
State House (CO)
District 64
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 65
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Jerry Sonnenberg
Jerry Sonnenberg
State House (CO)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 1
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Michael Bowman
Michael Bowman
State Senate (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Greg Brophy
Greg Brophy
State Senate (CO)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 2
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kevin Grantham
Kevin Grantham
State Senate (CO)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gloria Stultz
Gloria Stultz
State Senate (CO)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado State Senate District 3
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Angela Giron
Angela Giron
State Senate (CO)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Vera Ortegon
Vera Ortegon
State Senate (CO)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 5
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Bob Rankin
Bob Rankin
State Senate (CO)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Gail Schwartz
Gail Schwartz
State Senate (CO)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State Senate District 6
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Ellen Roberts
Ellen Roberts
State Senate (CO)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bruce Whitehead
Bruce Whitehead
State Senate (CO)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado State Senate District 7
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Gilbert Fuller
Gilbert Fuller
State Senate (CO)
District 7
(Lost)
Libertarian
Steven King
Steven King
State Senate (CO)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Claudette Konola
Claudette Konola
State Senate (CO)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado State Senate District 9
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Kent Lambert
Kent Lambert
State Senate (CO)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 11
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Owen Hill
Owen Hill
State Senate (CO)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
John Morse
John Morse
State Senate (CO)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic
Douglas Randall
Douglas Randall
State Senate (CO)
District 11
(Lost)
Libertarian

Colorado State Senate District 13
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Scott Renfroe
Scott Renfroe
State Senate (CO)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ken Storck
Ken Storck
State Senate (CO)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado State Senate District 15
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Richard Ball
Richard Ball
State Senate (CO)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic
Kevin Lundberg
Kevin Lundberg
State Senate (CO)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 16
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Tim Leonard
Tim Leonard
State Senate (CO)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
Jeanne Nicholson
Jeanne Nicholson
State Senate (CO)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State Senate District 20
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Cheri Jahn
Cheri Jahn
State Senate (CO)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Odom
John Odom
State Senate (CO)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 22
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mike Daniels
Mike Daniels
State Senate (CO)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Kopp
Mike Kopp
State Senate (CO)
District 22
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 24
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Luis Alvarez
Luis Alvarez
State Senate (CO)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican
Lois Tochtrop
Lois Tochtrop
State Senate (CO)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State Senate District 30
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Katherine Facchinello
Katherine Facchinello
State Senate (CO)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Ted Harvey
Ted Harvey
State Senate (CO)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 31
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Clifton Powell
Clifton Powell
State Senate (CO)
District 31
(Lost)
Constitution
Doug Smith
Doug Smith
State Senate (CO)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Pat Steadman
Pat Steadman
State Senate (CO)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State Senate District 32
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Tyler Kolden
Tyler Kolden
State Senate (CO)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Romer
Chris Romer
State Senate (CO)
District 32
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State Senate District 33
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Mike Johnston
Mike Johnston
State Senate (CO)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lisa Ringle
Lisa Ringle
State Senate (CO)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 34
(Nov. 2, 2010)

Lucia Guzman
Lucia Guzman
State Senate (CO)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chris Leinster
Chris Leinster
State Senate (CO)
District 34
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian
Derec Shuler
Derec Shuler
State Senate (CO)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
12.79%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top