or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Summary

Mike Jackson's Political Summary

Full Name: Mike Jackson
Office: State House (OK) - District 40, Republican Speaker Pro Tempore
First Elected: 11/02/2004
Last Elected: 11/06/2012
Next Election: 2014
Gender: Male
Family: Wife: Caralyn; 2 Children: Cadence, Delaney
Birth Date: 03/06/1978
Birth Place: Kiowa, KS
Home City: Enid, OK
Religion: Christian
06/23/2014
06/10/2014
05/23/2014
05/22/2014
05/21/2014
05/20/2014
05/19/2014
05/14/2014
04/24/2014
04/23/2014
04/22/2014
04/07/2014
03/13/2014
03/12/2014
03/11/2014
03/10/2014
03/06/2014
03/05/2014
03/04/2014
03/03/2014
02/27/2014
02/25/2014
02/19/2014
02/03/2014
11/19/2013
05/21/2013
05/09/2013
05/07/2013
05/06/2013
05/01/2013
04/24/2013
04/17/2013
04/08/2013
03/28/2013
03/14/2013
03/13/2013

Contact Information

Capitol Email
mikejackson@okhouse.gov

Capitol Website

Capitol
2300 North Lincoln Boulevard, Room 411
Oklahoma City, OK 73105
Phone: 405-557-7317

District
2906 Cellar Door Lane
Enid, OK 73703

Key Staff
Cali Tonnu
Legislative Assistant

Phone: 405-557-7317

Back to top