or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Summary

John R. Smith's Political Summary on Issue: Business and Consumers

Full Name: John R. Smith
Office: State Senate (LA) - District 30, Republican
First Elected: 11/17/2007
Last Elected: 11/19/2011
Next Election: 2015
Gender: Male
Family: Wife: Pamela Arnondin; 2 Children: Bradford, Payton
Birth Date: 12/29/1945
Home City: Leesville, LA
11/29/2013
03/28/2013
06/13/2012
06/12/2012
03/25/2011
08/27/2010
05/12/2010
04/20/2010
06/23/2009
06/22/2009
06/16/2009
06/11/2009
05/28/2009
04/30/2008
06/22/2007
05/30/2007
05/22/2007
05/17/2007
06/14/2006
06/07/2006
05/02/2006
04/24/2006
03/16/2006

Contact Information

Campaign Email
smithj@legis.state.la.us

Campaign Website

Capitol Email
smithj@legis.la.gov

Capitol Website

Campaign
6 Live Oak
Leesville, LA 71446
Phone: 337-397-7222

Capitol
Post Office Box 94183
Baton Rouge, LA 70804-4183
Phone: 225-342-2040

District
611-B South 5th Street
Leesville, LA 71446
Phone: 800-259-2709
Phone: 337-238-2709
Fax: 337-238-6444

Back to top