or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Summary

Robert 'Bob' R. Damron's Political Summary on Issue: Business and Consumers

Full Name: Robert 'Bob' R. Damron
Office: State House (KY) - District 39, Democratic
First Elected: 11/03/1992
Last Elected: 11/06/2012
Next Election: 2014
Gender: Male
Family: Married, Wife: Paula; 1 Child: Robert Paul Damnron
Birth Date: 06/20/1954
Birth Place: Danville, KY
Home City: Nicholasville, KY
Religion: Disciples of Christ
02/19/2014
02/06/2014
03/26/2013
08/06/2012
07/30/2012
03/28/2012
08/27/2010
02/11/2009
04/02/2008
03/12/2008
03/11/2008
08/22/2007
02/21/2007
03/16/2006
03/01/2006

Contact Information

Capitol Email
robert.damron@lrc.ky.gov

Capitol Website

Capitol
702 Capitol Ave
Annex Room 352
Frankfort, KY 40601
Phone: 502-564-8100 (Ext. 614)
Toll Free: 800-372-7181

District
231 Fairway West
Nicholasville, KY 40356
Phone: 859-887-1744

Back to top