or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Summary

Ronald 'Ron' S. Calderon's Political Summary on Issue: Immigration

Full Name: Ronald 'Ron' S. Calderon
Office: State Senate (CA) - District 30, Democratic
First Elected: 11/2006
Last Elected: 11/02/2010
Gender: Male
Family: Wife: Ana; 2 Children: Jessica, Zachary
Birth Date: 08/12/1957
Birth Place: Montebello, CA
Home City: Montebello, CA
Religion: Protestant and Catholic
As of March 2, 2014 Senator Calderon has taken an indefinite leave of absence from the California State Senate due to a federal investigation.
09/12/2013
09/09/2013
07/08/2013
01/07/2013
08/29/2012
07/05/2012
09/06/2011
07/14/2011
04/16/2009
08/31/2008
05/12/2008
02/20/2008
06/04/2007
05/22/2006

Contact Information

Capitol Email
Senator.Calderon@senate.ca.gov

Capitol Webmail

Capitol Website

Capitol
State Capitol, Room 5066
Sacramento, CA 95814-4900
Phone: 916-651-4030
Fax: 916-327-8755

District
400 North Montebello Boulevard, Suite 100
Montebello, CA 90640-4712
Phone: 323-890-2790
Fax: 323-890-2795

Back to top