or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Summary

Ronald 'Ron' S. Calderon's Political Summary on Issue: Crime

Full Name: Ronald 'Ron' S. Calderon
Office: State Senate (CA) - District 30, Democratic
First Elected: 11/2006
Last Elected: 11/02/2010
Gender: Male
Family: Wife: Ana; 2 Children: Jessica, Zachary
Birth Date: 08/12/1957
Birth Place: Montebello, CA
Home City: Montebello, CA
Religion: Protestant and Catholic
As of March 2, 2014 Senator Calderon has taken an indefinite leave of absence from the California State Senate due to a federal investigation.
05/28/2014
05/05/2014
01/30/2014
09/12/2013
09/10/2013
09/09/2013
08/26/2013
05/02/2013
08/23/2012
08/22/2012
08/21/2012
06/14/2012
03/17/2011
08/27/2010
06/02/2010
06/01/2010
09/11/2009
08/20/2009
07/24/2009
12/18/2008
08/31/2008
05/29/2008
05/15/2008
08/31/2006
06/27/2006

Contact Information

Capitol Email
Senator.Calderon@senate.ca.gov

Capitol Webmail

Capitol Website

Capitol
State Capitol, Room 5066
Sacramento, CA 95814-4900
Phone: 916-651-4030
Fax: 916-327-8755

District
400 North Montebello Boulevard, Suite 100
Montebello, CA 90640-4712
Phone: 323-890-2790
Fax: 323-890-2795

Back to top