HR 2944 - District of Columbia FY2002 Appropriations bill - Voting Record

Date: 
Issues: Budget, Spending and Taxes
Bill: 
Roll Number: 482
Yea: 302 Nay: 84
Conference Report Adopted (House)
State Name Vote
AK
(R) - District At-Large
Did Not Vote
AL Rep. Herbert L. 'Sonny' Callahan
() - District 1
Yea
AL Rep. Terry Everett
(R) - District 2
Did Not Vote
AL Rep. Robert R. 'Bob' Riley
() - District 3
Did Not Vote
AL
(R) - District 4
Yea
AL Rep. Robert E. 'Bud' Cramer
(D) - District 5
Yea
AL
(R) - District 6
Yea
AL Rep. Earl F. Hilliard Jr.
() - District 7
Yea
AR Rep. Robert Marion Berry
(D) - District 1
Nay
AR Rep. Victor F. 'Vic' Snyder
(D) - District 2
Yea
AR Rep. John N. Boozman
(R) - District 3
Nay
AR Rep. Michael Avery 'Mike' Ross
(D) - District 4
Yea
AS
(D) - District Delegate
NA
AZ Rep. John B. Shadegg
(R) - District 3
Nay
AZ Rep. Robert Lee 'Bob' Stump
(R) - District 3
Nay
AZ Rep. John David 'J.D.' Hayworth Jr.
(R) - District 5
Nay
AZ Rep. Jeff Flake
(R) - District 6
Did Not Vote
AZ
(D) - District 7
Yea
AZ Rep. James T. 'Jim' Kolbe
(R) - District 8
Yea
CA Rep. Walter 'Wally' Herger Jr.
(R) - District 2
Nay
CA Rep. Doug Ose
() - District 3
Yea
CA Rep. John T. Doolittle
(R) - District 4
Yea
CA
(D) - District 5
Yea
CA Rep. Robert T. Matsui
() - District 5
Yea
CA Rep. Lynn C. Woolsey
(D) - District 6
Yea
CA Rep. Ellen O. Tauscher
(D) - District 10
Yea
CA
(D) - District 11
Yea
CA Rep. Richard W. Pombo
(R) - District 11
Yea
CA Rep. Tom Lantos
(D) - District 12
Yea
CA
(D) - District 12
Yea
CA
(D) - District 13
Yea
CA Rep. Fortney H. 'Pete' Stark
(D) - District 13
Yea
CA
(D) - District 17
Yea
CA
(D) - District 18
Yea
CA Rep. Gary A. Condit
(D) - District 18
Yea
CA
(D) - District 19
Did Not Vote
CA Rep. George P. Radanovich
(R) - District 19
Yea
CA Rep. Calvin M. 'Cal' Dooley
() - District 20
Yea
CA
(D) - District 20
Yea
CA Rep. William M. 'Bill' Thomas
(R) - District 22
Yea
CA
(D) - District 24
Yea
CA Rep. Elton W. Gallegly
(R) - District 24
Did Not Vote
CA
(R) - District 25
Yea
CA Rep. David T. Dreier
(R) - District 26
Yea
CA Rep. Howard L. Berman
(D) - District 28
Yea
CA
(D) - District 28
Yea
CA
(D) - District 30
Yea
CA
(R) - District 31
Did Not Vote
CA
(D) - District 32
Yea
CA Rep. Hilda L. Solis
(D) - District 32
Yea
CA
(D) - District 33
Yea
CA Rep. Diane E. Watson
(D) - District 33
Yea
CA
(D) - District 34
Yea
CA Rep. Jane Harman
(D) - District 36
Yea
CA Rep. Juanita Millender-McDonald
(D) - District 37
Yea
CA Rep. Stephen 'Steve' Horn
(R) - District 38
Yea
CA
(R) - District 39
Nay
CA
(D) - District 40
Yea
CA Rep. Jerry Lewis
(R) - District 41
Yea
CA
(R) - District 42
Yea
CA Rep. Joe Baca Sr.
(D) - District 43
Yea
CA
(D) - District 43
Yea
CA Rep. Mary Whitaker Bono Mack
(R) - District 45
Yea
CA
(D) - District 46
Yea
CA Rep. Christopher Cox
(R) - District 48
Nay
CA
(R) - District 48
Nay
CA
(R) - District 49
Yea
CA Rep. Randall H. 'Duke' Cunningham
(R) - District 50
Nay
CA Rep. Bob Filner
(D) - District 51
Yea
CA Rep. Duncan L. Hunter
(R) - District 52
Yea
CA
(D) - District 53
Yea
CO
(D) - District 1
Yea
CO Rep. Mark E. Udall
(D) - District 2
Yea
CO Rep. Scott McInnis
() - District 3
Did Not Vote
CO Rep. Robert W. 'Bob' Schaffer
() - District 4
Nay
CO Rep. Joel Hefley
(R) - District 5
Nay
CO Rep. Tom Gerald Tancredo
(R) - District 6
Nay
CT
(D) - District 1
Yea
CT Rep. Robert Ruhl 'Rob' Simmons
(R) - District 2
Yea
CT
(D) - District 3
Yea
CT Rep. Christopher H. Shays
(R) - District 4
Yea
CT Rep. Nancy L. Johnson
(R) - District 5
Yea
CT Rep. James H. 'Jim' Maloney
(D) - District 5
Yea
DC
(D) - District Delegate
NA
DE Rep. Michael N. 'Mike' Castle
(R) - District At-Large
Yea
FL
(R) - District 1
Nay
FL Rep. Allen Boyd Jr.
(D) - District 2
Yea
FL
(R) - District 4
Yea
FL
(D) - District 5
Yea
FL Rep. Karen L. Thurman
() - District 5
Yea
FL Rep. Clifford Bundy 'Cliff' Stearns
(R) - District 6
Nay
FL
(R) - District 7
Yea
FL Rep. Ric Keller
(R) - District 8
Nay
FL Rep. Michael 'Mike' Bilirakis
(R) - District 9
Yea
FL Rep. James 'Jim' Davis
(D) - District 11
Yea
FL Rep. Adam H. Putnam
(R) - District 12
Yea
FL Rep. Charles William 'Bill' Young
(R) - District 13
Yea
FL Rep. Dan Miller
(R) - District 13
Yea
FL Rep. Porter J. Goss
() - District 14
Nay
FL Rep. David Weldon
(R) - District 15
Nay
FL Rep. Mark Foley
(R) - District 16
Yea
FL Rep. Carrie P. Meek
() - District 17
Did Not Vote
FL Rep. Robert Wexler
(D) - District 19
Yea
FL
(D) - District 20
Yea
FL Rep. Peter Deutsch
() - District 20
Yea
FL Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart
(R) - District 21
Yea
FL Rep. E. Clay Shaw Jr.
(R) - District 22
Yea
FL
(R) - District 27
Yea
GA
(R) - District 1
Did Not Vote
GA
(D) - District 2
Yea
GA Rep. Cynthia Ann McKinney
(D) - District 4
Yea
GA
(D) - District 5
Yea
GA Rep. John H. 'Johnny' Isakson
() - District 6
Yea
GA Rep. John Linder
(R) - District 7
Yea
GA Rep. Robert Laurence 'Bob' Barr Jr.
() - District 7
Nay
GA Rep. Michael Allen 'Mac' Collins
(R) - District 8
Yea
GA Rep. Clarence Saxby Chambliss
() - District 8
Yea
GA Rep. Nathan Deal
(R) - District 9
Did Not Vote
GA Rep. Charles W. 'Charlie' Norwood Jr.
(R) - District 10
Nay
GU Rep. Robert Anacletus Underwood
() - District Delegate
NA
HI Rep. Neil Abercrombie
(D) - District 1
Yea
HI Rep. Patsy Takemoto Mink
() - District 2
Yea
IA Rep. James A. 'Jim' Nussle
(R) - District 1
Yea
IA Rep. James A. 'Jim' Leach
(R) - District 2
Yea
IA
(R) - District 3
Yea
IA Rep. Leonard L. Boswell
(D) - District 3
Yea
IA Rep. John 'Greg' Ganske
() - District 4
Yea
ID Rep. Clement Leroy 'Butch' Otter
(R) - District 1
Nay
ID
(R) - District 2
Yea
IL
(D) - District 1
Yea
IL Rep. Jesse Louis Jackson Jr.
(D) - District 2
Yea
IL Rep. William O. Lipinski
() - District 3
Yea
IL
(D) - District 4
Yea
IL Rep. Rod R. Blagojevich
(D) - District 5
Yea
IL Rep. Henry J. Hyde
(R) - District 6
Yea
IL
(D) - District 7
Yea
IL Rep. Philip M. Crane
() - District 8
Nay
IL
(D) - District 9
Yea
IL Rep. Mark Steven Kirk
(R) - District 10
Yea
IL Rep. Gerald C. 'Jerry' Weller
(R) - District 11
Nay
IL Rep. Jerry F. Costello
(D) - District 12
Did Not Vote
IL Rep. Judy Biggert
(R) - District 13
Yea
IL Rep. J. Dennis 'Denny' Hastert
(R) - District 14
Did Not Vote
IL
(R) - District 15
Nay
IL Rep. Timothy V. 'Tim' Johnson
(R) - District 15
Yea
IL Rep. Donald A. 'Don' Manzullo
(R) - District 16
Nay
IL Rep. Lane A. Evans
(D) - District 17
Yea
IL Rep. Ray H. LaHood
(R) - District 18
Nay
IL Rep. David D. Phelps
() - District 19
Yea
IN
(D) - District 1
Yea
IN Rep. Mark Edward Souder
(R) - District 3
Yea
IN Rep. Timothy 'Tim' Roemer
() - District 3
Nay
IN Rep. Stephen E. 'Steve' Buyer
(R) - District 4
Yea
IN Rep. Dan L. Burton
(R) - District 5
Yea
IN Rep. Mike Pence
(R) - District 6
Did Not Vote
IN Rep. Julia M. Carson
(D) - District 7
Yea
IN Rep. Brian Douglas Kerns
() - District 7
Nay
IN Rep. John Nathan Hostettler
(R) - District 8
Did Not Vote
IN Rep. Baron P. Hill
(D) - District 9
Yea
KS Rep. Jerry Moran
(R) - District 1
Nay
KS Rep. Jim R. Ryun
(R) - District 2
Nay
KS Rep. Dennis Moore
(D) - District 3
Nay
KS Rep. Todd Tiahrt
(R) - District 4
Nay
KY
(R) - District 1
Nay
KY Rep. Ron Lewis
(R) - District 2
Yea
KY Rep. Anne Meagher Northup
(R) - District 3
Yea
KY Rep. Kenneth R. 'Ken' Lucas
(D) - District 4
Nay
KY
(R) - District 5
Yea
KY Rep. Ernest Lee 'Ernie' Fletcher
() - District 6
Yea
LA Rep. David B. Vitter
(R) - District 1
Yea
LA Rep. William J. Jefferson
(D) - District 2
Yea
LA Rep. William J. 'Billy' Tauzin
() - District 3
Yea
LA Rep. James O. 'Jim' McCrery III
(R) - District 4
Yea
LA Rep. John C. Cooksey
(R) - District 5
Yea
LA Rep. Richard Hugh Baker
(R) - District 6
Did Not Vote
LA Rep. Christopher 'Chris' John
() - District 7
Yea
MA Rep. John W. Olver
(D) - District 1
Nay
MA
(D) - District 1
Did Not Vote
MA
(D) - District 2
Yea
MA Rep. Barney Frank
(D) - District 4
Yea
MA Rep. Edward J. 'Ed' Markey
(D) - District 5
Yea
MA Rep. Martin T. 'Marty' Meehan
(D) - District 5
Yea
MA
(D) - District 6
Yea
MA
(D) - District 7
Yea
MA
(D) - District 8
Yea
MA Rep. William D. 'Bill' Delahunt
(D) - District 10
Yea
MD Rep. Wayne T. Gilchrest
(R) - District 1
Yea
MD Rep. Robert L. 'Bob' Ehrlich Jr.
() - District 2
Yea
MD Rep. Benjamin L. 'Ben' Cardin
(D) - District 3
Yea
MD Rep. Albert R. Wynn
(D) - District 4
Yea
MD
(D) - District 5
Yea
MD Rep. Roscoe G. Bartlett
(R) - District 6
Nay
MD
(D) - District 7
Yea
MD Rep. Constance A. Morella
() - District 8
Yea
ME Rep. Thomas H. 'Tom' Allen
(D) - District 1
Yea
ME Rep. John Elias Baldacci
() - District 2
Yea
MI Rep. Bart T. Stupak
(D) - District 1
Yea
MI Rep. Peter 'Pete' Hoekstra
(R) - District 2
Nay
MI Rep. Vernon J. 'Vern' Ehlers
(R) - District 3
Yea
MI
(R) - District 4
Yea
MI Rep. Dale E. Kildee
(D) - District 5
Yea
MI Rep. James 'Jim' Barcia
(D) - District 5
Yea
MI
(R) - District 6
Nay
MI Rep. Nick Smith
() - District 7
Did Not Vote
MI
(R) - District 8
Did Not Vote
MI
(D) - District 9
Yea
MI Rep. Joseph K. 'Joe' Knollenberg
(R) - District 9
Yea
MI Rep. David Edward Bonior
(D) - District 10
Did Not Vote
MI
(D) - District 12
Yea
MI Rep. Lynn Nancy Rivers
(D) - District 13
Yea
MI
(D) - District 13
Yea
MI Rep. Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick
(D) - District 13
Nay
MN Rep. Gilbert W. 'Gil' Gutknecht
(R) - District 1
Yea
MN Rep. James M. 'Jim' Ramstad
(R) - District 3
Nay
MN
(DFL) - District 4
Yea
MN Rep. Martin Olav Sabo
(DFL) - District 5
Yea
MN Rep. Mark R. Kennedy
(R) - District 6
Nay
MN Rep. William P. 'Bill' Luther
() - District 6
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 7
Nay
MN Rep. James L. 'Jim' Oberstar
(DFL) - District 8
Yea
MO
(D) - District 1
Yea
MO Rep. W. Todd Akin
(R) - District 2
Nay
MO Rep. Richard Andrew 'Dick' Gephardt
() - District 3
Nay
MO Rep. Ike Skelton
(D) - District 4
Yea
MO Rep. Karen McCarthy
() - District 5
Did Not Vote
MO
(R) - District 6
Nay
MO Rep. Roy Blunt
(R) - District 7
Nay
MO Rep. Jo Ann Emerson
(R) - District 8
Did Not Vote
MO Rep. Kenny C. Hulshof
(R) - District 9
Yea
MS Rep. Roger F. Wicker
(R) - District 1
Yea
MS
(D) - District 2
Yea
MS Rep. Charles W. 'Chip' Pickering Jr.
(R) - District 3
Nay
MS Rep. Gene Taylor
(D) - District 4
Nay
MS Rep. Ronnie Shows
(D) - District 4
Nay
MT Rep. Dennis 'Denny' Rehberg
(R) - District At-Large
Yea
NC Rep. Eva M. Clayton
(D) - District 1
Yea
NC Rep. Bob R. Etheridge
(D) - District 2
Yea
NC
(R) - District 3
Nay
NC
(D) - District 4
Yea
NC Rep. Richard M. Burr
(R) - District 5
Yea
NC
(R) - District 6
Nay
NC
(D) - District 7
Yea
NC Rep. Robert C. 'Robin' Hayes
(R) - District 8
Nay
NC Rep. Suellen W. 'Sue' Myrick
(R) - District 9
Yea
NC Rep. Cass Ballenger
() - District 10
Yea
NC Rep. Charles H. Taylor
(R) - District 11
Did Not Vote
NC Rep. Melvin Luther 'Mel' Watt
(D) - District 12
Yea
ND Rep. Earl Pomeroy
(D-NPL) - District At-Large
Yea
NE Rep. Douglas K. 'Doug' Bereuter
() - District 1
Did Not Vote
NE
(R) - District 2
Yea
NE Rep. Thomas William 'Tom' Osborne
(R) - District 3
Yea
NH Rep. John E. Sununu
(R) - District 1
Yea
NH Rep. Charles F. 'Charlie' Bass
(R) - District 2
Yea
NJ Rep. Robert E. 'Rob' Andrews
(D) - District 1
Yea
NJ
(R) - District 2
Yea
NJ Rep. H. James 'Jim' Saxton
(R) - District 3
Yea
NJ
(R) - District 4
Nay
NJ Rep. Marge S. Roukema
(R) - District 5
Did Not Vote
NJ
(D) - District 6
Yea
NJ Rep. Michael 'Mike' Ferguson
(R) - District 7
Yea
NJ
(D) - District 9
Yea
NJ Rep. Steven R. 'Steve' Rothman
(D) - District 9
Yea
NJ Rep. Donald M. Payne
(D) - District 10
Yea
NJ
(R) - District 11
Yea
NJ
(D) - District 12
Yea
NJ Rep. Robert 'Bob' Menendez
(D) - District 13
Yea
NM Rep. Heather A. Wilson
(R) - District 1
Yea
NM Rep. Joseph R. 'Joe' Skeen
(R) - District 2
Yea
NM Rep. Thomas S. 'Tom' Udall
(D) - District 3
Yea
NV Rep. Shelley Berkley
(D) - District 1
Yea
NV Rep. James A. 'Jim' Gibbons
(R) - District 2
Yea
NY Rep. Felix J. Grucci Jr.
() - District 1
Yea
NY
(R) - District 2
Yea
NY
(D) - District 3
Nay
NY
(D) - District 4
Did Not Vote
NY Rep. Gary L. Ackerman
(D) - District 5
Did Not Vote
NY
(D) - District 5
Yea
NY
(D) - District 7
Yea
NY Rep. Anthony David Weiner
(D) - District 9
Yea
NY Rep. Edolphus 'Ed' Towns
(D) - District 10
Yea
NY
(D) - District 10
Yea
NY Rep. Major R. Owens
(D) - District 11
Yea
NY
(D) - District 12
Yea
NY
(D) - District 13
Yea
NY Rep. Vito J. Fossella Jr.
(R) - District 13
Nay
NY
(D) - District 14
Yea
NY
(D) - District 15
Yea
NY
(D) - District 16
Yea
NY
(D) - District 17
Yea
NY Rep. Sue W. Kelly
(R) - District 19
Did Not Vote
NY Rep. Benjamin A. Gilman
() - District 20
Yea
NY Rep. John E. Sweeney
(R) - District 20
Yea
NY Rep. Michael R. 'Mike' McNulty
(D) - District 21
Did Not Vote
NY Rep. Maurice D. Hinchey
(D) - District 22
Yea
NY Rep. John M. McHugh
(R) - District 23
Did Not Vote
NY Rep. Sherwood L. 'Sherry' Boehlert
(R) - District 24
Yea
NY
(D) - District 25
Yea
NY Rep. James T. 'Jim' Walsh
(R) - District 25
Yea
NY Rep. Thomas M. Reynolds
(R) - District 26
Yea
NY Rep. Jack Quinn
() - District 27
Did Not Vote
NY Rep. John J. LaFalce
() - District 29
Yea
NY Rep. Amory 'Amo' Houghton Jr.
() - District 29
Yea
OH
(R) - District 1
Nay
OH Rep. Robert J. 'Rob' Portman
(R) - District 2
Yea
OH Rep. Tony P. Hall
(D) - District 3
Yea
OH Rep. Michael G. Oxley
(R) - District 4
Did Not Vote
OH Rep. Paul E. Gillmor
(R) - District 5
Yea
OH Rep. Ted Strickland
(D) - District 6
Nay
OH Rep. David Lee 'Dave' Hobson
(R) - District 7
Yea
OH
(R) - District 8
Yea
OH
(D) - District 9
Yea
OH Rep. Dennis J. Kucinich
(D) - District 10
Yea
OH Rep. Stephanie Tubbs Jones
(D) - District 11
Yea
OH
(R) - District 12
Did Not Vote
OH Rep. Sherrod C. Brown
(D) - District 13
Yea
OH Rep. Steven C. 'Steve' LaTourette
(R) - District 14
Yea
OH Rep. Thomas C. 'Tom' Sawyer
(D) - District 14
Yea
OH Rep. Deborah D. Pryce
(R) - District 15
Yea
OH Rep. Ralph S. Regula
(R) - District 16
Yea
OH Rep. James A. 'Jim' Traficant Jr.
() - District 17
Yea
OH Rep. Robert William 'Bob' Ney
(R) - District 18
Yea
OK Rep. Stephen 'Steve' Largent
() - District 1
Did Not Vote
OK Rep. Brad Carson
() - District 2
Yea
OK
(R) - District 3
Yea
OK Rep. Wesley 'Wes' Watkins
(R) - District 3
Did Not Vote
OK Rep. Julius Caesar 'J.C.' Watts Jr.
(R) - District 4
Yea
OK Rep. Ernest J. Istook Jr.
(R) - District 5
Yea
OR Rep. David Wu
(D) - District 1
Yea
OR
(R) - District 2
Yea
OR
(D) - District 3
Yea
OR
(D) - District 4
Yea
OR Rep. Darlene Hooley
(D) - District 5
Yea
PA Rep. Frank R. Mascara
(D) - District 1
Yea
PA
(D) - District 1
Yea
PA
(D) - District 2
Yea
PA Rep. Philip 'Phil' English
(R) - District 3
Yea
PA Rep. Robert A. 'Bob' Borski Jr.
(D) - District 3
Yea
PA Rep. Melissa A. Hart
(R) - District 4
Yea
PA Rep. John E. Peterson
(R) - District 5
Yea
PA Rep. W. Curtis 'Curt' Weldon
(R) - District 7
Yea
PA Rep. James C. 'Jim' Greenwood
() - District 8
Yea
PA
(R) - District 9
Nay
PA Rep. Donald L. 'Don' Sherwood
(R) - District 10
Yea
PA Rep. Paul E. Kanjorski
(D) - District 11
Yea
PA Rep. John P. 'Jack' Murtha
(D) - District 12
Did Not Vote
PA Rep. Joseph M. Hoeffel
() - District 13
Yea
PA Rep. William J. Coyne
(D) - District 14
Did Not Vote
PA
(D) - District 14
Yea
PA Rep. Patrick J. 'Pat' Toomey
(R) - District 15
Yea
PA
(R) - District 16
Did Not Vote
PA Rep. George W. Gekas
(R) - District 17
Yea
PA Rep. Thomas Timothy 'Tim' Holden
(D) - District 17
Yea
PA Rep. Todd Russell Platts
(R) - District 19
Nay
PR Rep. Anibal Acevedo-Vila
() - District Resident Commissioner
NA
RI Rep. Patrick Joseph Kennedy
(D) - District 1
Yea
RI
(D) - District 2
Yea
SC Rep. Henry E. Brown Jr.
(R) - District 1
Yea
SC Rep. Lindsey O. Graham
(R) - District 1
Yea
SC Rep. James W. 'Jim' DeMint
() - District 4
Nay
SC Rep. John M. Spratt Jr.
(D) - District 5
Yea
SC
(D) - District 6
Yea
SD Rep. John R. Thune
(R) - District At-Large
Nay
TN Rep. William Lewis 'Bill' Jenkins
(R) - District 1
Yea
TN
(R) - District 2
Nay
TN Rep. Zach Wamp
(R) - District 3
Nay
TN Rep. Van Hilleary
(R) - District 4
Nay
TN Rep. Robert N. 'Bob' Clement
(D) - District 5
Yea
TN Rep. Bart Gordon
(D) - District 6
Yea
TN Rep. Ed Bryant
(R) - District 7
Nay
TN Rep. John Tanner
(D) - District 8
Yea
TN Rep. Harold Ford Jr.
(D) - District 9
Yea
TX Rep. Max A. Sandlin Jr.
() - District 1
Yea
TX Rep. James 'Jim' Turner
() - District 2
Nay
TX
(R) - District 3
Nay
TX
(R) - District 4
Did Not Vote
TX
(R) - District 6
Did Not Vote
TX
(R) - District 7
Nay
TX
(R) - District 8
Nay
TX Rep. Nicholas V. 'Nick' Lampson
(D) - District 9
Yea
TX
(R) - District 12
Yea
TX
(R) - District 13
Nay
TX Rep. Ronald Ernest 'Ron' Paul
(R) - District 14
Nay
TX
(D) - District 15
Yea
TX Rep. Silvestre 'Silver' Reyes
(D) - District 16
Yea
TX Rep. Thomas 'Chet' Edwards
(D) - District 17
Yea
TX Rep. Charles W. 'Charlie' Stenholm
() - District 17
Nay
TX
(D) - District 18
Yea
TX Rep. Larry Ed Combest
() - District 19
Nay
TX Rep. Charles A. 'Charlie' Gonzalez
(D) - District 20
Yea
TX
(R) - District 21
Yea
TX Rep. Thomas Dale 'Tom' DeLay
(R) - District 22
Yea
TX Rep. Henry Bonilla
(R) - District 23
Yea
TX Rep. Ciro D. Rodriguez
(D) - District 23
Did Not Vote
TX Rep. Jonas 'Martin' Frost III
(D) - District 24
Nay
TX Rep. Kenneth E. 'Ken' Bentsen Jr.
() - District 25
Yea
TX Rep. Richard K. 'Dick' Armey
(R) - District 26
Did Not Vote
TX Rep. Solomon P. Ortiz Sr.
(D) - District 27
Yea
TX
(D) - District 29
Did Not Vote
TX
(D) - District 30
Yea
TX
(R) - District 32
Did Not Vote
TX
(D) - District 35
Yea
UT Rep. James V. Hansen
() - District 1
Nay
UT Rep. Chris Cannon
(R) - District 3
Did Not Vote
UT
(D) - District 4
Yea
VA Rep. Jo Ann S. Davis
(R) - District 1
Nay
VA Rep. Edward L. 'Ed' Schrock
() - District 2
Yea
VA
(D) - District 3
Yea
VA
(R) - District 4
Nay
VA Rep. Virgil H. Goode Jr.
(R) - District 5
Nay
VA
(R) - District 6
Nay
VA Rep. Eric I. Cantor
(R) - District 7
Yea
VA
(D) - District 8
Yea
VA Rep. Frederick C. 'Rick' Boucher
(D) - District 9
Yea
VA
(R) - District 10
Yea
VA Rep. Thomas M. 'Tom' Davis III
(R) - District 11
Yea
VI
(D) - District Delegate
NA
VT Rep. Bernard 'Bernie' Sanders
(I) - District At-Large
Yea
WA Rep. Jay Robert Inslee
(D) - District 1
Yea
WA
(D) - District 2
Yea
WA Rep. Brian N. Baird
(D) - District 3
Yea
WA
(R) - District 4
Did Not Vote
WA Rep. George R. Nethercutt Jr.
(R) - District 5
Yea
WA Rep. Norman DeValois 'Norm' Dicks
(D) - District 6
Yea
WA
(D) - District 7
Yea
WA Rep. Jennifer B. Dunn
(R) - District 8
Yea
WA
(D) - District 9
Did Not Vote
WI
(R) - District 1
Nay
WI Rep. Tammy Baldwin
(D) - District 2
Yea
WI
(D) - District 3
Yea
WI Rep. Gerald D. 'Jerry' Kleczka
() - District 4
Yea
WI Rep. Thomas M. 'Tom' Barrett
(D) - District 5
Yea
WI
(R) - District 5
Nay
WI
(R) - District 6
Nay
WI Rep. David Ross 'Dave' Obey
(D) - District 7
Nay
WI Rep. Mark A. Green
(R) - District 8
Nay
WV Rep. Alan Bowlby Mollohan
(D) - District 1
Yea
WV
(R) - District 2
Yea
WV
(D) - District 3
Yea
WY Rep. Barbara L. Cubin
(R) - District At-Large
Did Not Vote