HR 3579 - Emergency Supplemental Appropriations bill - Voting Record

Date: 
Issues: Government Budget and Spending, Defense, National Security
Bill: 
Roll Number: 88
Yea: 212 Nay: 208
Bill Passed (House)
State Name Vote
AK
(R) - District At-Large
Yea
AL Rep. Herbert L. 'Sonny' Callahan
() - District 1
Yea
AL Rep. Terry Everett
(R) - District 2
Yea
AL Rep. Robert R. 'Bob' Riley
() - District 3
Yea
AL
(R) - District 4
Yea
AL Rep. Robert E. 'Bud' Cramer
(D) - District 5
Nay
AL
(R) - District 6
Yea
AL Rep. Earl F. Hilliard Jr.
() - District 7
Nay
AR Rep. Robert Marion Berry
(D) - District 1
Did Not Vote
AR Rep. Victor F. 'Vic' Snyder
(D) - District 2
Nay
AR Rep. William 'Asa' Hutchinson
(R) - District 3
Yea
AR Rep. Jay W. Dickey
() - District 4
Yea
AS
(D) - District Delegate
NA
AZ Rep. Matthew 'Matt' Salmon
() - District 1
Yea
AZ Rep. Robert Lee 'Bob' Stump
(R) - District 3
Yea
AZ Rep. John B. Shadegg
(R) - District 3
Yea
AZ Rep. John David 'J.D.' Hayworth Jr.
(R) - District 5
Yea
AZ
(D) - District 7
Nay
AZ Rep. James T. 'Jim' Kolbe
(R) - District 8
Yea
CA Rep. Frank Duhcan Riggs
(R) - District 1
Did Not Vote
CA Rep. Walter 'Wally' Herger Jr.
(R) - District 2
Yea
CA Rep. Victor H. 'Vic' Fazio
(D) - District 3
Nay
CA Rep. John T. Doolittle
(R) - District 4
Yea
CA Rep. Robert T. Matsui
() - District 5
Nay
CA Rep. Lynn C. Woolsey
(D) - District 6
Nay
CA Rep. Ellen O. Tauscher
(D) - District 10
Nay
CA Rep. Richard W. Pombo
(R) - District 11
Yea
CA
(D) - District 11
Nay
CA Rep. Tom Lantos
(D) - District 12
Nay
CA
(D) - District 12
Nay
CA Rep. Fortney H. 'Pete' Stark
(D) - District 13
Nay
CA Rep. Thomas J. 'Tom' Campbell
(R) - District 15
Nay
CA Rep. Gary A. Condit
(D) - District 18
Nay
CA
(D) - District 18
Nay
CA
(D) - District 19
Nay
CA Rep. George P. Radanovich
(R) - District 19
Yea
CA Rep. Calvin M. 'Cal' Dooley
() - District 20
Nay
CA
(D) - District 20
Nay
CA Rep. William M. 'Bill' Thomas
(R) - District 22
Nay
CA
(D) - District 24
Nay
CA Rep. Elton W. Gallegly
(R) - District 24
Yea
CA
(R) - District 25
Yea
CA Rep. David T. Dreier
(R) - District 26
Yea
CA Rep. James E. Rogan
(R) - District 27
Yea
CA Rep. Howard L. Berman
(D) - District 28
Nay
CA
(D) - District 30
Nay
CA Rep. Matthew G. 'Marty' Martinez
(R) - District 31
Nay
CA Rep. Julian C. Dixon
(D) - District 32
Nay
CA
(D) - District 33
Nay
CA Rep. Esteban Edward Torres
(D) - District 34
Nay
CA
(D) - District 34
Nay
CA Rep. Jane Harman
(D) - District 36
Nay
CA Rep. Juanita Millender-McDonald
(D) - District 37
Nay
CA Rep. Stephen 'Steve' Horn
(R) - District 38
Yea
CA
(R) - District 39
Did Not Vote
CA
(D) - District 40
Nay
CA Rep. Jay C. Kim
() - District 41
Yea
CA Rep. Jerry Lewis
(R) - District 41
Yea
CA Rep. George E. Brown Jr.
(D) - District 42
Nay
CA
(R) - District 42
Yea
CA
(D) - District 43
Did Not Vote
CA
(D) - District 46
Nay
CA Rep. Christopher Cox
(R) - District 48
Yea
CA
(R) - District 48
Nay
CA Rep. Ronald C. 'Ron' Packard
(R) - District 48
Yea
CA Rep. Randall H. 'Duke' Cunningham
(R) - District 50
Yea
CA Rep. Brian P. Bilbray
(R) - District 50
Yea
CA Rep. Bob Filner
(D) - District 51
Nay
CA Rep. Duncan L. Hunter
(R) - District 52
Yea
CO
(D) - District 1
Nay
CO Rep. David E. Skaggs
(D) - District 2
Nay
CO Rep. Scott McInnis
() - District 3
Yea
CO Rep. Robert W. 'Bob' Schaffer
() - District 4
Yea
CO Rep. Joel Hefley
(R) - District 5
Yea
CO Rep. Daniel L. 'Dan' Schaefer
(R) - District 6
Yea
CT Rep. Barbara Bailey Kennelly
(D) - District 1
Nay
CT Rep. Sam Gejdenson
(D) - District 2
Nay
CT
(D) - District 3
Nay
CT Rep. Christopher H. Shays
(R) - District 4
Nay
CT Rep. Nancy L. Johnson
(R) - District 5
Yea
CT Rep. James H. 'Jim' Maloney
(D) - District 5
Nay
DC
(D) - District Delegate
NA
DE Rep. Michael N. 'Mike' Castle
(R) - District At-Large
Nay
FL Rep. Joe Scarborough
(R) - District 1
Yea
FL Rep. Allen Boyd Jr.
(D) - District 2
Nay
FL Rep. Tillie K. Fowler
(R) - District 4
Yea
FL Rep. Karen L. Thurman
() - District 5
Nay
FL
(D) - District 5
Nay
FL Rep. Clifford Bundy 'Cliff' Stearns
(R) - District 6
Yea
FL
(R) - District 7
Yea
FL Rep. Bill McCollum
(R) - District 8
Yea
FL Rep. Michael 'Mike' Bilirakis
(R) - District 9
Yea
FL Rep. James 'Jim' Davis
(D) - District 11
Nay
FL Rep. Charles T. Canady
(R) - District 12
Yea
FL Rep. Dan Miller
(R) - District 13
Yea
FL Rep. Charles William 'Bill' Young
(R) - District 13
Yea
FL Rep. Porter J. Goss
() - District 14
Yea
FL Rep. David Weldon
(R) - District 15
Yea
FL Rep. Mark Foley
(R) - District 16
Yea
FL Rep. Carrie P. Meek
() - District 17
Nay
FL Rep. Robert Wexler
(D) - District 19
Nay
FL
(D) - District 20
Nay
FL Rep. Peter Deutsch
() - District 20
Nay
FL Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart
(R) - District 21
Yea
FL Rep. E. Clay Shaw Jr.
(R) - District 22
Yea
FL
(R) - District 27
Yea
GA
(R) - District 1
Yea
GA
(D) - District 2
Yea
GA Rep. Cynthia Ann McKinney
(D) - District 4
Nay
GA
(D) - District 5
Nay
GA Rep. Newton Leroy 'Newt' Gingrich
(R) - District 6
Did Not Vote
GA Rep. John Linder
(R) - District 7
Yea
GA Rep. Robert Laurence 'Bob' Barr Jr.
() - District 7
Yea
GA Rep. Clarence Saxby Chambliss
() - District 8
Yea
GA Rep. Michael Allen 'Mac' Collins
(R) - District 8
Yea
GA Rep. Nathan Deal
(R) - District 9
Yea
GA Rep. Charles W. 'Charlie' Norwood Jr.
(R) - District 10
Yea
GU Rep. Robert Anacletus Underwood
() - District Delegate
NA
HI Rep. Neil Abercrombie
(D) - District 1
Nay
HI Rep. Patsy Takemoto Mink
() - District 2
Nay
IA Rep. James A. 'Jim' Nussle
(R) - District 1
Nay
IA Rep. James A. 'Jim' Leach
(R) - District 2
Yea
IA
(R) - District 3
Yea
IA Rep. Leonard L. Boswell
(D) - District 3
Nay
IA Rep. John 'Greg' Ganske
() - District 4
Yea
ID Rep. Helen P. Chenoweth-Hage
(R) - District 1
Nay
ID Rep. Michael D. 'Mike' Crapo
() - District 1
Nay
IL
(D) - District 1
Nay
IL Rep. Jesse Louis Jackson Jr.
(D) - District 2
Nay
IL Rep. William O. Lipinski
() - District 3
Nay
IL
(D) - District 4
Nay
IL Rep. Rod R. Blagojevich
(D) - District 5
Nay
IL Rep. Henry J. Hyde
(R) - District 6
Yea
IL
(D) - District 7
Nay
IL Rep. Philip M. Crane
() - District 8
Yea
IL Rep. Sidney R. Yates
(D) - District 9
Nay
IL Rep. John Edward Porter
(R) - District 10
Yea
IL Rep. Gerald C. 'Jerry' Weller
(R) - District 11
Yea
IL Rep. Jerry F. Costello
(D) - District 12
Nay
IL Rep. Harris W. Fawell
(R) - District 13
Yea
IL Rep. J. Dennis 'Denny' Hastert
(R) - District 14
Yea
IL Rep. Thomas W. Ewing
(R) - District 15
Yea
IL
(R) - District 15
Yea
IL Rep. Donald A. 'Don' Manzullo
(R) - District 16
Yea
IL Rep. Lane A. Evans
(D) - District 17
Nay
IL Rep. Ray H. LaHood
(R) - District 18
Yea
IL Rep. Glenn W. Poshard
(D) - District 19
Nay
IN
(D) - District 1
Nay
IN Rep. David M. McIntosh
(R) - District 2
Yea
IN Rep. Timothy 'Tim' Roemer
() - District 3
Nay
IN Rep. Mark Edward Souder
(R) - District 3
Nay
IN Rep. Stephen E. 'Steve' Buyer
(R) - District 4
Yea
IN Rep. Dan L. Burton
(R) - District 5
Yea
IN Rep. Edward A. 'Ed' Pease
(R) - District 7
Yea
IN Rep. Julia M. Carson
(D) - District 7
Nay
IN Rep. John Nathan Hostettler
(R) - District 8
Yea
IN Rep. Lee H. Hamilton
(D) - District 9
Nay
KS Rep. Jerry Moran
(R) - District 1
Nay
KS Rep. Jim R. Ryun
(R) - District 2
Yea
KS Rep. Vincent K. Snowbarger
(R) - District 3
Yea
KS Rep. Todd Tiahrt
(R) - District 4
Yea
KY
(R) - District 1
Yea
KY Rep. Jim Bunning
() - District 1
Yea
KY Rep. Ron Lewis
(R) - District 2
Yea
KY Rep. Anne Meagher Northup
(R) - District 3
Yea
KY
(R) - District 5
Yea
KY Rep. Henry Scott 'Scotty' Baesler
() - District 6
Nay
LA Rep. Robert L. 'Bob' Livingston
(R) - District 1
Yea
LA Rep. William J. Jefferson
(D) - District 2
Did Not Vote
LA Rep. William J. 'Billy' Tauzin
() - District 3
Yea
LA Rep. James O. 'Jim' McCrery III
(R) - District 4
Yea
LA Rep. John C. Cooksey
(R) - District 5
Yea
LA Rep. Richard Hugh Baker
(R) - District 6
Yea
LA Rep. Christopher 'Chris' John
() - District 7
Nay
MA
(D) - District 1
Nay
MA Rep. John W. Olver
(D) - District 1
Nay
MA
(D) - District 2
Nay
MA Rep. Barney Frank
(D) - District 4
Nay
MA Rep. Edward J. 'Ed' Markey
(D) - District 5
Nay
MA Rep. Martin T. 'Marty' Meehan
(D) - District 5
Nay
MA
(D) - District 6
Nay
MA Rep. Joseph P. 'Joe' Kennedy II
() - District 8
Nay
MA Rep. John 'Joseph' Moakley
(D) - District 9
Nay
MA Rep. William D. 'Bill' Delahunt
(D) - District 10
Nay
MD Rep. Wayne T. Gilchrest
(R) - District 1
Yea
MD Rep. Robert L. 'Bob' Ehrlich Jr.
() - District 2
Yea
MD Rep. Benjamin L. 'Ben' Cardin
(D) - District 3
Nay
MD Rep. Albert R. Wynn
(D) - District 4
Nay
MD
(D) - District 5
Nay
MD Rep. Roscoe G. Bartlett
(R) - District 6
Yea
MD
(D) - District 7
Nay
MD Rep. Constance A. Morella
() - District 8
Nay
ME Rep. Thomas H. 'Tom' Allen
(D) - District 1
Yea
ME Rep. John Elias Baldacci
() - District 2
Yea
MI Rep. Bart T. Stupak
(D) - District 1
Nay
MI Rep. Peter 'Pete' Hoekstra
(R) - District 2
Yea
MI Rep. Vernon J. 'Vern' Ehlers
(R) - District 3
Yea
MI
(R) - District 4
Yea
MI Rep. Dale E. Kildee
(D) - District 5
Nay
MI Rep. James 'Jim' Barcia
(D) - District 5
Nay
MI
(R) - District 6
Nay
MI Rep. Nick Smith
() - District 7
Yea
MI Rep. Debbie Ann Stabenow
(D) - District 8
Nay
MI
(D) - District 9
Nay
MI Rep. Joseph K. 'Joe' Knollenberg
(R) - District 9
Yea
MI Rep. David Edward Bonior
(D) - District 10
Nay
MI
(D) - District 12
Nay
MI Rep. Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick
(D) - District 13
Nay
MI
(D) - District 13
Nay
MI Rep. Lynn Nancy Rivers
(D) - District 13
Nay
MN Rep. Gilbert W. 'Gil' Gutknecht
(R) - District 1
Yea
MN Rep. David Minge
(DFL) - District 2
Nay
MN Rep. James M. 'Jim' Ramstad
(R) - District 3
Yea
MN Rep. Bruce F. Vento
(DFL) - District 4
Nay
MN Rep. Martin Olav Sabo
(DFL) - District 5
Nay
MN Rep. William P. 'Bill' Luther
() - District 6
Nay
MN
(DFL) - District 7
Nay
MN Rep. James L. 'Jim' Oberstar
(DFL) - District 8
Nay
MO Rep. James M. 'Jim' Talent
(R) - District 1
Yea
MO Rep. William L. 'Bill' Clay Sr.
(D) - District 1
Nay
MO Rep. Richard Andrew 'Dick' Gephardt
() - District 3
Nay
MO Rep. Ike Skelton
(D) - District 4
Nay
MO Rep. Karen McCarthy
() - District 5
Nay
MO Rep. Patsy Ann 'Pat' Danner
(D) - District 6
Nay
MO Rep. Roy Blunt
(R) - District 7
Yea
MO Rep. Jo Ann Emerson
(R) - District 8
Yea
MO Rep. Kenny C. Hulshof
(R) - District 9
Yea
MS Rep. Roger F. Wicker
(R) - District 1
Yea
MS
(D) - District 2
Nay
MS Rep. Charles W. 'Chip' Pickering Jr.
(R) - District 3
Yea
MS Rep. Gene Taylor
(D) - District 4
Yea
MS Rep. Paul Michael 'Mike' Parker
() - District 4
Yea
MT Rep. Richard A. 'Rick' Hill
() - District At-Large
Yea
NC Rep. Eva M. Clayton
(D) - District 1
Nay
NC Rep. Bob R. Etheridge
(D) - District 2
Nay
NC
(R) - District 3
Yea
NC
(D) - District 4
Nay
NC Rep. Richard M. Burr
(R) - District 5
Yea
NC
(R) - District 6
Yea
NC
(D) - District 7
Nay
NC Rep. W.G. 'Bill' Hefner
(D) - District 8
Nay
NC Rep. Suellen W. 'Sue' Myrick
(R) - District 9
Yea
NC Rep. Cass Ballenger
() - District 10
Yea
NC Rep. Charles H. Taylor
(R) - District 11
Yea
NC Rep. Melvin Luther 'Mel' Watt
(D) - District 12
Nay
ND Rep. Earl Pomeroy
(D-NPL) - District At-Large
Nay
NE Rep. Douglas K. 'Doug' Bereuter
() - District 1
Yea
NE Rep. Jon Lynn Christensen
(R) - District 2
Yea
NE Rep. William E. 'Bill' Barrett
(R) - District 3
Yea
NH Rep. John E. Sununu
(R) - District 1
Yea
NH Rep. Charles F. 'Charlie' Bass
(R) - District 2
Yea
NJ Rep. Robert E. 'Rob' Andrews
(D) - District 1
Nay
NJ
(R) - District 2
Yea
NJ Rep. H. James 'Jim' Saxton
(R) - District 3
Yea
NJ
(R) - District 4
Yea
NJ Rep. Marge S. Roukema
(R) - District 5
Yea
NJ
(D) - District 6
Nay
NJ Rep. Robert D. 'Bob' Franks
() - District 7
Yea
NJ Rep. Steven R. 'Steve' Rothman
(D) - District 9
Nay
NJ
(D) - District 9
Nay
NJ Rep. Donald M. Payne
(D) - District 10
Did Not Vote
NJ
(R) - District 11
Yea
NJ Rep. Michael 'Mike' Pappas
() - District 12
Yea
NJ Rep. Robert 'Bob' Menendez
(D) - District 13
Nay
NM Rep. Joseph R. 'Joe' Skeen
(R) - District 2
Yea
NM Rep. William T. 'Bill' Redmond
() - District 3
Yea
NV Rep. John Eric Ensign
(R) - District 1
Yea
NV Rep. James A. 'Jim' Gibbons
(R) - District 2
Yea
NY Rep. Charles E. 'Chuck' Schumer
(D) - District 1
Did Not Vote
NY Rep. Michael Patrick Forbes
(D) - District 1
Yea
NY
(R) - District 2
Yea
NY Rep. Rick A. Lazio
() - District 2
Yea
NY
(D) - District 4
Nay
NY Rep. Gary L. Ackerman
(D) - District 5
Nay
NY
(D) - District 5
Nay
NY Rep. Thomas J. Manton
(D) - District 7
Nay
NY
(D) - District 7
Nay
NY Rep. Edolphus 'Ed' Towns
(D) - District 10
Nay
NY
(D) - District 10
Nay
NY Rep. Major R. Owens
(D) - District 11
Nay
NY
(D) - District 12
Nay
NY
(D) - District 13
Did Not Vote
NY Rep. Vito J. Fossella Jr.
(R) - District 13
Yea
NY
(D) - District 15
Nay
NY
(D) - District 16
Nay
NY
(D) - District 17
Nay
NY Rep. Sue W. Kelly
(R) - District 19
Yea
NY Rep. Benjamin A. Gilman
() - District 20
Yea
NY Rep. Michael R. 'Mike' McNulty
(D) - District 21
Nay
NY Rep. Gerald B.H. 'Jerry' Solomon
(R) - District 22
Yea
NY Rep. Maurice D. Hinchey
(D) - District 22
Nay
NY Rep. John M. McHugh
(R) - District 23
Yea
NY Rep. Sherwood L. 'Sherry' Boehlert
(R) - District 24
Yea
NY Rep. James T. 'Jim' Walsh
(R) - District 25
Yea
NY
(D) - District 25
Nay
NY Rep. William 'Bill' Paxon
(R) - District 27
Yea
NY Rep. Jack Quinn
() - District 27
Yea
NY Rep. Amory 'Amo' Houghton Jr.
() - District 29
Yea
NY Rep. John J. LaFalce
() - District 29
Nay
OH
(R) - District 1
Yea
OH Rep. Robert J. 'Rob' Portman
(R) - District 2
Yea
OH Rep. Tony P. Hall
(D) - District 3
Nay
OH Rep. Michael G. Oxley
(R) - District 4
Yea
OH Rep. Paul E. Gillmor
(R) - District 5
Yea
OH Rep. Ted Strickland
(D) - District 6
Nay
OH Rep. David Lee 'Dave' Hobson
(R) - District 7
Yea
OH
(R) - District 8
Yea
OH
(D) - District 9
Nay
OH Rep. Dennis J. Kucinich
(D) - District 10
Nay
OH Rep. Louis Stokes
(D) - District 11
Nay
OH Rep. John Richard Kasich
(R) - District 12
Yea
OH Rep. Sherrod C. Brown
(D) - District 13
Nay
OH Rep. Steven C. 'Steve' LaTourette
(R) - District 14
Yea
OH Rep. Thomas C. 'Tom' Sawyer
(D) - District 14
Nay
OH Rep. Deborah D. Pryce
(R) - District 15
Yea
OH Rep. Ralph S. Regula
(R) - District 16
Yea
OH Rep. James A. 'Jim' Traficant Jr.
() - District 17
Nay
OH Rep. Robert William 'Bob' Ney
(R) - District 18
Yea
OK Rep. Thomas Allen 'Tom' Coburn
(R) - District 1
Yea
OK Rep. Stephen 'Steve' Largent
() - District 1
Yea
OK
(R) - District 3
Yea
OK Rep. Wesley 'Wes' Watkins
(R) - District 3
Yea
OK Rep. Julius Caesar 'J.C.' Watts Jr.
(R) - District 4
Yea
OK Rep. Ernest J. Istook Jr.
(R) - District 5
Yea
OR Rep. Elizabeth Furse
(D) - District 1
Nay
OR Rep. Robert F. 'Bob' Smith
(R) - District 2
Yea
OR
(D) - District 3
Nay
OR
(D) - District 4
Nay
OR Rep. Darlene Hooley
(D) - District 5
Nay
PA Rep. Frank R. Mascara
(D) - District 1
Nay
PA
(D) - District 2
Nay
PA Rep. Philip 'Phil' English
(R) - District 3
Yea
PA Rep. Robert A. 'Bob' Borski Jr.
(D) - District 3
Nay
PA Rep. Ronald P. 'Ron' Klink
(D) - District 4
Nay
PA Rep. John E. Peterson
(R) - District 5
Yea
PA Rep. W. Curtis 'Curt' Weldon
(R) - District 7
Yea
PA Rep. James C. 'Jim' Greenwood
() - District 8
Yea
PA Rep. E.G. 'Bud' Shuster
(R) - District 9
Yea
PA Rep. Joseph M. McDade
(R) - District 10
Yea
PA Rep. Paul E. Kanjorski
(D) - District 11
Nay
PA Rep. John P. 'Jack' Murtha
(D) - District 12
Nay
PA Rep. Jon David Fox
() - District 13
Yea
PA
(D) - District 14
Nay
PA Rep. William J. Coyne
(D) - District 14
Nay
PA Rep. Paul McHale
(D) - District 15
Nay
PA
(R) - District 16
Yea
PA Rep. George W. Gekas
(R) - District 17
Yea
PA Rep. Thomas Timothy 'Tim' Holden
(D) - District 17
Nay
PA Rep. William F. 'Bill' Goodling
(R) - District 19
Yea
PR Rep. Carlos A. Romero-Barcelo
(D) - District Resident Commissioner
NA
RI Rep. Patrick Joseph Kennedy
(D) - District 1
Nay
RI Rep. Robert A. 'Bob' Weygand
(D) - District 2
Nay
SC Rep. Marshall Clement 'Mark' Sanford Jr.
(R) - District 1
Yea
SC Rep. Lindsey O. Graham
(R) - District 1
Yea
SC Rep. Floyd Davidson Spence
(R) - District 2
Yea
SC Rep. Robert 'Bob' Inglis Sr.
(R) - District 4
Yea
SC Rep. John M. Spratt Jr.
(D) - District 5
Nay
SC
(D) - District 6
Nay
SD Rep. John R. Thune
(R) - District At-Large
Yea
TN Rep. William Lewis 'Bill' Jenkins
(R) - District 1
Yea
TN
(R) - District 2
Nay
TN Rep. Zach Wamp
(R) - District 3
Yea
TN Rep. Van Hilleary
(R) - District 4
Yea
TN Rep. Robert N. 'Bob' Clement
(D) - District 5
Nay
TN Rep. Bart Gordon
(D) - District 6
Nay
TN Rep. Ed Bryant
(R) - District 7
Yea
TN Rep. John Tanner
(D) - District 8
Nay
TN Rep. Harold Ford Jr.
(D) - District 9
Nay
TX Rep. Max A. Sandlin Jr.
() - District 1
Nay
TX Rep. James 'Jim' Turner
() - District 2
Nay
TX
(R) - District 3
Yea
TX
(R) - District 4
Yea
TX
(R) - District 6
Yea
TX Rep. William Reynolds 'Bill' Archer
(R) - District 7
Yea
TX
(R) - District 8
Yea
TX Rep. Nicholas V. 'Nick' Lampson
(D) - District 9
Nay
TX
(R) - District 12
Yea
TX
(R) - District 13
Yea
TX Rep. Ronald Ernest 'Ron' Paul
(R) - District 14
Nay
TX
(D) - District 15
Nay
TX Rep. Silvestre 'Silver' Reyes
(D) - District 16
Nay
TX Rep. Thomas 'Chet' Edwards
(D) - District 17
Nay
TX Rep. Charles W. 'Charlie' Stenholm
() - District 17
Nay
TX
(D) - District 18
Nay
TX Rep. Larry Ed Combest
() - District 19
Yea
TX Rep. Henry B. Gonzalez
(D) - District 20
Did Not Vote
TX
(R) - District 21
Yea
TX Rep. Thomas Dale 'Tom' DeLay
(R) - District 22
Yea
TX Rep. Ciro D. Rodriguez
(D) - District 23
Nay
TX Rep. Henry Bonilla
(R) - District 23
Yea
TX Rep. Jonas 'Martin' Frost III
(D) - District 24
Nay
TX Rep. Kenneth E. 'Ken' Bentsen Jr.
() - District 25
Nay
TX Rep. Richard K. 'Dick' Armey
(R) - District 26
Yea
TX Rep. Solomon P. Ortiz Sr.
(D) - District 27
Nay
TX
(D) - District 29
Nay
TX
(D) - District 30
Nay
TX
(R) - District 32
Yea
TX
(D) - District 35
Nay
UT Rep. James V. Hansen
() - District 1
Yea
UT Rep. Merrill A. Cook
(R) - District 2
Yea
UT Rep. Chris Cannon
(R) - District 3
Did Not Vote
VA Rep. Herbert H. 'Herb' Bateman
(R) - District 1
Yea
VA Rep. Owen B. Pickett
(D) - District 2
Yea
VA
(D) - District 3
Nay
VA Rep. Norman Sisisky
(D) - District 4
Nay
VA Rep. Virgil H. Goode Jr.
(R) - District 5
Yea
VA
(R) - District 6
Yea
VA Rep. Thomas J. 'Tom' Bliley Jr.
(R) - District 7
Yea
VA
(D) - District 8
Nay
VA Rep. Frederick C. 'Rick' Boucher
(D) - District 9
Nay
VA
(R) - District 10
Yea
VA Rep. Thomas M. 'Tom' Davis III
(R) - District 11
Yea
VI
(D) - District Delegate
NA
VT Rep. Bernard 'Bernie' Sanders
(I) - District At-Large
Nay
WA Rep. Rick White
(R) - District 1
Yea
WA Rep. Jack Metcalf
(R) - District 2
Yea
WA Rep. Linda A. Smith
(R) - District 3
Yea
WA
(R) - District 4
Yea
WA Rep. George R. Nethercutt Jr.
(R) - District 5
Yea
WA Rep. Norman DeValois 'Norm' Dicks
(D) - District 6
Nay
WA
(D) - District 7
Nay
WA Rep. Jennifer B. Dunn
(R) - District 8
Yea
WA
(D) - District 9
Nay
WI Rep. Mark W. Neumann
(R) - District 1
Yea
WI Rep. Scott L. Klug
(R) - District 2
Nay
WI
(D) - District 3
Nay
WI Rep. Gerald D. 'Jerry' Kleczka
() - District 4
Nay
WI Rep. Thomas M. 'Tom' Barrett
(D) - District 5
Nay
WI
(R) - District 5
Nay
WI
(R) - District 6
Nay
WI Rep. David Ross 'Dave' Obey
(D) - District 7
Nay
WI Rep. Jay W. Johnson
(D) - District 8
Nay
WV Rep. Alan Bowlby Mollohan
(D) - District 1
Nay
WV Rep. Robert E. 'Bob' Wise Jr.
() - District 2
Nay
WV
(D) - District 3
Nay
WY Rep. Barbara L. Cubin
(R) - District At-Large
Yea