H Amdt 84 - Authorizes Funds for the Construction of United States Prison for Prisoners from Guantanamo Bay, Cuba - Voting Record

Date: 
Issues: Crime, Defense
Bill: 
Roll Number: 190
Yea: 170 Nay: 254
Amendment Rejected (House)
State Name Vote
AK
(R) - District At-Large
Nay
AL Rep. Josiah Robins 'Jo' Bonner Jr.
(R) - District 1
Nay
AL
(R) - District 2
Nay
AL
(R) - District 3
Nay
AL
(R) - District 4
Nay
AL
(R) - District 5
Nay
AL Rep. Spencer T. Bachus
(R) - District 6
Nay
AL
(D) - District 7
Yea
AR
(R) - District 1
Nay
AR Rep. Tim Griffin
(R) - District 2
Nay
AR
(R) - District 3
Nay
AR Rep. Tom Cotton
(R) - District 4
Nay
AS Rep. Eni FH Faleomavaega
(D) - District Delegate
NA
AZ
(D) - District 1
Nay
AZ Rep. Ron Barber
(D) - District 2
Nay
AZ
(D) - District 3
Yea
AZ
(R) - District 4
Nay
AZ
(R) - District 5
Nay
AZ
(R) - District 6
Nay
AZ Rep. Edward López 'Ed' Pastor
(D) - District 7
Yea
AZ
(R) - District 8
Nay
AZ
(D) - District 9
Nay
CA
(R) - District 1
Nay
CA
(D) - District 2
Yea
CA
(D) - District 3
Yea
CA
(R) - District 4
Nay
CA
(D) - District 5
Yea
CA
(D) - District 6
Yea
CA
(D) - District 7
Yea
CA
(R) - District 8
Nay
CA
(D) - District 9
Nay
CA
(R) - District 10
Nay
CA Rep. George Miller
(D) - District 11
Yea
CA
(D) - District 12
Yea
CA
(D) - District 13
Yea
CA
(D) - District 14
Yea
CA
(D) - District 15
Yea
CA
(D) - District 16
Yea
CA
(D) - District 17
Yea
CA
(D) - District 18
Yea
CA
(D) - District 19
Yea
CA
(D) - District 20
Yea
CA
(R) - District 21
Nay
CA
(R) - District 22
Nay
CA
(R) - District 23
Nay
CA
(D) - District 24
Yea
CA Rep. Howard P. 'Buck' McKeon
(R) - District 25
Nay
CA
(D) - District 26
Nay
CA
(D) - District 27
Yea
CA
(D) - District 28
Yea
CA
(D) - District 29
Yea
CA
(D) - District 30
Yea
CA Rep. Gary G. Miller
(R) - District 31
Nay
CA
(D) - District 32
Yea
CA Rep. Henry A. Waxman
(D) - District 33
Yea
CA
(D) - District 34
Yea
CA Rep. Gloria Negrete McLeod
(D) - District 35
Yea
CA
(D) - District 36
Nay
CA
(D) - District 37
Yea
CA
(D) - District 38
Yea
CA
(R) - District 39
Nay
CA
(D) - District 40
Yea
CA
(D) - District 41
Yea
CA
(R) - District 42
Nay
CA
(D) - District 43
Yea
CA
(D) - District 44
Yea
CA Rep. John BT Campbell III
(R) - District 45
Did Not Vote
CA
(D) - District 46
Nay
CA
(D) - District 47
Yea
CA
(R) - District 48
Nay
CA
(R) - District 49
Nay
CA
(R) - District 50
Nay
CA
(D) - District 51
Yea
CA
(D) - District 52
Yea
CA
(D) - District 53
Yea
CO
(D) - District 1
Yea
CO
(D) - District 2
Yea
CO
(R) - District 3
Nay
CO Rep. Cory Gardner
(R) - District 4
Nay
CO
(R) - District 5
Nay
CO
(R) - District 6
Nay
CO
(D) - District 7
Yea
CT
(D) - District 1
Yea
CT
(D) - District 2
Yea
CT
(D) - District 3
Yea
CT
(D) - District 4
Yea
CT
(D) - District 5
Yea
DC
(D) - District Delegate
NA
DE
(D) - District At-Large
Yea
FL
(R) - District 1
Nay
FL Rep. William Steve Southerland
(R) - District 2
Nay
FL
(R) - District 3
Nay
FL
(R) - District 4
Nay
FL
(D) - District 5
Yea
FL
(R) - District 6
Nay
FL
(R) - District 7
Nay
FL
(R) - District 8
Nay
FL
(D) - District 9
Yea
FL
(R) - District 10
Nay
FL
(R) - District 11
Nay
FL
(R) - District 12
Nay
FL Rep. Charles William 'Bill' Young
(R) - District 13
Nay
FL
(D) - District 14
Yea
FL
(R) - District 15
Nay
FL
(R) - District 16
Nay
FL
(R) - District 17
Nay
FL
(D) - District 18
Nay
FL Rep. Trey Radel
(R) - District 19
Nay
FL
(D) - District 20
Did Not Vote
FL
(D) - District 21
Yea
FL
(D) - District 22
Yea
FL
(D) - District 23
Yea
FL
(D) - District 24
Yea
FL
(R) - District 25
Nay
FL Rep. Joe Garcia
(D) - District 26
Nay
FL
(R) - District 27
Nay
GA Rep. Jack Kingston
(R) - District 1
Nay
GA
(D) - District 2
Nay
GA
(R) - District 3
Nay
GA
(D) - District 4
Yea
GA
(D) - District 5
Yea
GA
(R) - District 6
Nay
GA
(R) - District 7
Nay
GA
(R) - District 8
Nay
GA
(R) - District 9
Nay
GA Rep. Paul C. Broun
(R) - District 10
Nay
GA Rep. Phil Gingrey
(R) - District 11
Nay
GA Rep. John Barrow
(D) - District 12
Nay
GA
(D) - District 13
Yea
GA
(R) - District 14
Nay
GU
(D) - District Delegate
NA
HI Rep. Colleen W. Hanabusa
(D) - District 1
Yea
HI
(D) - District 2
Yea
IA Rep. Bruce Braley
(D) - District 1
Yea
IA
(D) - District 2
Yea
IA Rep. Thomas P. 'Tom' Latham
(R) - District 3
Nay
IA
(R) - District 4
Nay
ID
(R) - District 1
Nay
ID
(R) - District 2
Nay
IL
(D) - District 1
Yea
IL
(D) - District 2
Yea
IL
(D) - District 3
Nay
IL
(D) - District 4
Yea
IL
(D) - District 5
Yea
IL
(R) - District 6
Nay
IL
(D) - District 7
Yea
IL
(D) - District 8
Yea
IL
(D) - District 9
Yea
IL Rep. Brad Schneider
(D) - District 10
Yea
IL
(D) - District 11
Yea
IL Rep. William L. 'Bill' Enyart
(D) - District 12
Yea
IL
(R) - District 13
Nay
IL
(R) - District 14
Nay
IL
(R) - District 15
Nay
IL
(R) - District 16
Nay
IL
(D) - District 17
Yea
IL Rep. Aaron Schock
(R) - District 18
Nay
IN
(D) - District 1
Yea
IN
(R) - District 2
Nay
IN
(R) - District 3
Nay
IN
(R) - District 4
Nay
IN
(R) - District 5
Nay
IN
(R) - District 6
Nay
IN
(D) - District 7
Yea
IN
(R) - District 8
Nay
IN
(R) - District 9
Nay
KS
(R) - District 1
Nay
KS
(R) - District 2
Nay
KS
(R) - District 3
Nay
KS
(R) - District 4
Nay
KY
(R) - District 1
Nay
KY
(R) - District 2
Nay
KY
(D) - District 3
Yea
KY
(R) - District 4
Nay
KY
(R) - District 5
Nay
KY
(R) - District 6
Nay
LA
(R) - District 1
Nay
LA
(D) - District 2
Yea
LA
(R) - District 3
Nay
LA
(R) - District 4
Nay
LA Rep. Rodney M. Alexander
(R) - District 5
Nay
LA Rep. William 'Bill' Cassidy
(R) - District 6
Nay
MA
(D) - District 1
Yea
MA
(D) - District 2
Yea
MA
(D) - District 3
Yea
MA
(D) - District 4
Yea
MA Rep. Edward J. 'Ed' Markey
(D) - District 5
Did Not Vote
MA Rep. John F. Tierney
(D) - District 6
Yea
MA
(D) - District 7
Yea
MA
(D) - District 8
Yea
MA
(D) - District 9
Yea
MD
(R) - District 1
Nay
MD
(D) - District 2
Nay
MD
(D) - District 3
Yea
MD
(D) - District 4
Yea
MD
(D) - District 5
Yea
MD
(D) - District 6
Yea
MD
(D) - District 7
Yea
MD
(D) - District 8
Yea
ME
(D) - District 1
Yea
ME Rep. Michael H. 'Mike' Michaud
(D) - District 2
Yea
MI
(R) - District 1
Nay
MI
(R) - District 2
Nay
MI
(R) - District 3
Yea
MI Rep. David Lee 'Dave' Camp
(R) - District 4
Nay
MI
(D) - District 5
Yea
MI
(R) - District 6
Nay
MI
(R) - District 7
Nay
MI Rep. Mike Rogers
(R) - District 8
Nay
MI
(D) - District 9
Yea
MI
(R) - District 10
Nay
MI Rep. Kerry Bentivolio
(R) - District 11
Nay
MI Rep. John D. Dingell
(D) - District 12
Yea
MI
(D) - District 13
Yea
MI Rep. Gary C. Peters
(D) - District 14
Nay
MN
(DFL) - District 1
Yea
MN
(R) - District 2
Nay
MN
(R) - District 3
Nay
MN
(DFL) - District 4
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 5
Yea
MN Rep. Michele Bachmann
(R) - District 6
Nay
MN
(DFL) - District 7
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 8
Yea
MO
(D) - District 1
Yea
MO
(R) - District 2
Nay
MO
(R) - District 3
Nay
MO
(R) - District 4
Nay
MO
(D) - District 5
Nay
MO
(R) - District 6
Nay
MO
(R) - District 7
Nay
MP
(D) - District Delegate
NA
MS Rep. Patrick Alan Nunnelee
(R) - District 1
Nay
MS
(D) - District 2
Yea
MS
(R) - District 3
Nay
MS
(R) - District 4
Nay
MT Rep. Steve Daines
(R) - District At-Large
Nay
NC
(D) - District 1
Yea
NC
(R) - District 2
Nay
NC
(R) - District 3
Nay
NC
(D) - District 4
Yea
NC
(R) - District 5
Nay
NC Rep. John Howard Coble
(R) - District 6
Nay
NC Rep. Douglas Carmichael 'Mike' McIntyre
(D) - District 7
Nay
NC
(R) - District 8
Nay
NC
(R) - District 9
Nay
NC
(R) - District 10
Nay
NC
(R) - District 11
Nay
NC Rep. Melvin Luther 'Mel' Watt
(D) - District 12
Did Not Vote
NC
(R) - District 13
Nay
ND
(R) - District At-Large
Nay
NE
(R) - District 1
Nay
NE Rep. Lee R. Terry
(R) - District 2
Nay
NE
(R) - District 3
Nay
NH Rep. Carol Shea-Porter
(D) - District 1
Nay
NH
(D) - District 2
Yea
NJ Rep. Robert E. 'Rob' Andrews
(D) - District 1
Yea
NJ
(R) - District 2
Nay
NJ Rep. Jon Daniel Runyan
(R) - District 3
Nay
NJ
(R) - District 4
Nay
NJ
(R) - District 5
Nay
NJ
(D) - District 6
Yea
NJ
(R) - District 7
Nay
NJ
(D) - District 8
Nay
NJ
(D) - District 9
Yea
NJ
(D) - District 10
Yea
NJ
(R) - District 11
Nay
NJ Rep. Rush D. Holt Jr.
(D) - District 12
Yea
NM
(D) - District 1
Yea
NM
(R) - District 2
Nay
NM
(D) - District 3
Yea
NV
(D) - District 1
Yea
NV
(R) - District 2
Nay
NV
(R) - District 3
Nay
NV Rep. Steven Horsford
(D) - District 4
Yea
NY Rep. Timothy H. 'Tim' Bishop
(D) - District 1
Yea
NY
(R) - District 2
Nay
NY
(D) - District 3
Yea
NY Rep. Carolyn McCarthy
(D) - District 4
Did Not Vote
NY
(D) - District 5
Yea
NY
(Other) - District 6
Yea
NY
(D) - District 7
Yea
NY
(D) - District 8
Did Not Vote
NY
(D) - District 9
Yea
NY
(D) - District 10
Yea
NY Rep. Michael Grimm
(R) - District 11
Nay
NY
(D) - District 12
Yea
NY
(D) - District 13
Yea
NY
(D) - District 14
Yea
NY Rep. José E. Serrano
(D) - District 15
Yea
NY
(D) - District 16
Yea
NY
(D) - District 17
Yea
NY
(Other) - District 18
Nay
NY
(R) - District 19
Nay
NY
(D) - District 20
Yea
NY Rep. William 'Bill' Owens
(D) - District 21
Nay
NY
(R) - District 22
Nay
NY
(R) - District 23
Nay
NY Rep. Daniel B. 'Dan' Maffei
(Other) - District 24
Yea
NY
(D) - District 25
Yea
NY
(D) - District 26
Did Not Vote
NY
(R) - District 27
Nay
OH
(R) - District 1
Nay
OH
(R) - District 2
Nay
OH
(D) - District 3
Yea
OH
(R) - District 4
Nay
OH
(R) - District 5
Nay
OH
(R) - District 6
Nay
OH
(R) - District 7
Nay
OH
(R) - District 8
Did Not Vote
OH
(D) - District 9
Yea
OH
(R) - District 10
Nay
OH
(D) - District 11
Yea
OH
(R) - District 12
Nay
OH
(D) - District 13
Yea
OH
(R) - District 14
Nay
OH
(R) - District 15
Nay
OH
(R) - District 16
Nay
OK
(R) - District 1
Nay
OK
(R) - District 2
Nay
OK
(R) - District 3
Nay
OK
(R) - District 4
Nay
OK Rep. James Lankford
(R) - District 5
Nay
OR
(Other) - District 1
Yea
OR
(R) - District 2
Nay
OR
(D) - District 3
Yea
OR
(D) - District 4
Yea
OR
(D) - District 5
Yea
PA
(D) - District 1
Yea
PA
(D) - District 2
Yea
PA
(R) - District 3
Nay
PA
(R) - District 4
Nay
PA
(R) - District 5
Nay
PA Rep. Jim Gerlach
(R) - District 6
Nay
PA
(R) - District 7
Nay
PA
(R) - District 8
Nay
PA
(R) - District 9
Nay
PA
(R) - District 10
Nay
PA
(R) - District 11
Nay
PA
(R) - District 12
Nay
PA Rep. Allyson Y. Schwartz
(D) - District 13
Yea
PA
(D) - District 14
Yea
PA
(R) - District 15
Nay
PA
(R) - District 16
Nay
PA
(D) - District 17
Yea
PA
(R) - District 18
Nay
PR
(D) - District Resident Commissioner
NA
RI
(D) - District 1
Yea
RI
(D) - District 2
Yea
SC
(R) - District 1
Nay
SC
(R) - District 2
Nay
SC
(R) - District 3
Nay
SC
(R) - District 4
Nay
SC
(R) - District 5
Nay
SC
(D) - District 6
Yea
SC
(R) - District 7
Nay
SD
(R) - District At-Large
Nay
TN
(R) - District 1
Nay
TN
(R) - District 2
Nay
TN
(R) - District 3
Nay
TN
(R) - District 4
Nay
TN
(D) - District 5
Yea
TN
(R) - District 6
Nay
TN
(R) - District 7
Nay
TN
(R) - District 8
Nay
TN
(D) - District 9
Yea
TX
(R) - District 1
Nay
TX
(R) - District 2
Nay
TX
(R) - District 3
Nay
TX Rep. Ralph Moody Hall
(R) - District 4
Nay
TX
(R) - District 5
Nay
TX
(R) - District 6
Nay
TX
(R) - District 7
Nay
TX
(R) - District 8
Nay
TX
(D) - District 9
Yea
TX
(R) - District 10
Nay
TX
(R) - District 11
Nay
TX
(R) - District 12
Did Not Vote
TX
(R) - District 13
Nay
TX
(R) - District 14
Nay
TX
(D) - District 15
Yea
TX
(D) - District 16
Yea
TX
(R) - District 17
Nay
TX
(D) - District 18
Did Not Vote
TX
(R) - District 19
Nay
TX
(D) - District 20
Yea
TX
(R) - District 21
Nay
TX
(R) - District 22
Nay
TX Rep. Pete P. Gallego
(D) - District 23
Nay
TX
(R) - District 24
Nay
TX
(R) - District 25
Nay
TX
(R) - District 26
Nay
TX
(R) - District 27
Nay
TX
(D) - District 28
Nay
TX
(D) - District 29
Yea
TX
(D) - District 30
Yea
TX
(R) - District 31
Nay
TX
(R) - District 32
Nay
TX
(D) - District 33
Yea
TX
(D) - District 34
Nay
TX
(D) - District 35
Yea
TX Rep. Steve Stockman
(R) - District 36
Nay
UT
(R) - District 1
Nay
UT
(R) - District 2
Nay
UT
(R) - District 3
Nay
UT Rep. James David 'Jim' Matheson
(D) - District 4
Nay
VA
(R) - District 1
Nay
VA
(R) - District 2
Nay
VA
(D) - District 3
Yea
VA
(R) - District 4
Nay
VA
(R) - District 5
Nay
VA
(R) - District 6
Nay
VA Rep. Eric I. Cantor
(R) - District 7
Nay
VA Rep. James P. 'Jim' Moran Jr.
(D) - District 8
Yea
VA
(R) - District 9
Nay
VA Rep. Frank Rudolph Wolf
(R) - District 10
Nay
VA
(D) - District 11
Yea
VI Rep. Donna Marie Christensen
(D) - District Delegate
NA
VT
(D) - District At-Large
Yea
WA
(D) - District 1
Yea
WA
(D) - District 2
Yea
WA
(R) - District 3
Nay
WA Rep. Richard 'Doc' Hastings
(R) - District 4
Nay
WA
(R) - District 5
Nay
WA
(D) - District 6
Yea
WA
(D) - District 7
Yea
WA
(R) - District 8
Nay
WA
(D) - District 9
Yea
WA
(D) - District 10
Yea
WI
(R) - District 1
Nay
WI
(D) - District 2
Yea
WI
(D) - District 3
Yea
WI
(D) - District 4
Yea
WI
(R) - District 5
Nay
WI Rep. Thomas E. 'Tom' Petri
(R) - District 6
Nay
WI
(R) - District 7
Nay
WI
(R) - District 8
Nay
WV
(R) - District 1
Nay
WV Rep. Shelley Moore Capito
(R) - District 2
Nay
WV Rep. Nick Joe Rahall II
(D) - District 3
Nay
WY
(R) - District At-Large
Nay