HR 6233 - Agricultural Disaster Assistance Act of 2012 - Voting Record

Date: 
Issues: Agriculture and Food
Bill: 
Roll Number: 554
Yea: 223 Nay: 197
Bill Passed (House)
State Name Vote
AK
(R) - District At-Large
Yea
AL
(R) - District 4
Yea
AL
(R) - District 6
Yea
AL Rep. Josiah Robins 'Jo' Bonner Jr.
(R) - District 1
Yea
AL
(R) - District 5
Nay
AL
(R) - District 2
Yea
AL
(R) - District 3
Yea
AL
(D) - District 7
Yea
AR
(R) - District 1
Yea
AR
(R) - District 2
Yea
AR Rep. Michael Avery 'Mike' Ross
(D) - District 4
Yea
AR
(R) - District 3
Yea
AS
(D) - District Delegate
NA
AZ
(D) - District 2
Nay
AZ Rep. Jeff Flake
(R) - District 6
Nay
AZ
(R) - District 8
Nay
AZ
(R) - District 4
Nay
AZ
(D) - District 3
Nay
AZ
(D) - District 7
Nay
AZ Rep. Ben Quayle
(R) - District 3
Nay
AZ
(R) - District 6
Nay
CA Rep. Joe Baca Sr.
(D) - District 43
Nay
CA
(D) - District 37
Nay
CA
(D) - District 34
Nay
CA Rep. Howard L. Berman
(D) - District 28
Nay
CA Rep. Brian P. Bilbray
(R) - District 50
Yea
CA Rep. Mary Whitaker Bono Mack
(R) - District 45
Yea
CA
(R) - District 42
Yea
CA
(R) - District 45
Did Not Vote
CA
(D) - District 24
Nay
CA Rep. Dennis A. Cardoza
(D) - District 18
Did Not Vote
CA
(D) - District 27
Nay
CA
(D) - District 16
Nay
CA
(D) - District 53
Nay
CA
(R) - District 10
Yea
CA Rep. David T. Dreier
(R) - District 26
Yea
CA
(D) - District 18
Nay
CA
(D) - District 20
Nay
CA Rep. Bob Filner
(D) - District 51
Nay
CA Rep. Elton W. Gallegly
(R) - District 24
Yea
CA
(D) - District 3
Nay
CA
(D) - District 44
Nay
CA Rep. Walter 'Wally' Herger Jr.
(R) - District 2
Yea
CA
(D) - District 17
Nay
CA
(R) - District 50
Yea
CA
(R) - District 49
Yea
CA
(D) - District 13
Nay
CA Rep. Jerry Lewis
(R) - District 41
Yea
CA
(D) - District 19
Nay
CA Rep. Daniel E. 'Dan' Lungren
(R) - District 3
Yea
CA
(D) - District 6
Nay
CA
(R) - District 23
Yea
CA
(R) - District 4
Nay
CA
(R) - District 25
Yea
CA
(D) - District 9
Yea
CA
(D) - District 11
Nay
CA
(R) - District 31
Nay
CA
(D) - District 32
Nay
CA
(R) - District 22
Yea
CA
(D) - District 12
Nay
CA Rep. Laura Richardson
(D) - District 37
Nay
CA
(R) - District 48
Yea
CA
(D) - District 40
Nay
CA
(R) - District 39
Nay
CA
(D) - District 46
Nay
CA
(D) - District 38
Nay
CA
(D) - District 28
Nay
CA
(D) - District 30
Nay
CA
(D) - District 14
Nay
CA Rep. Fortney H. 'Pete' Stark
(D) - District 13
Nay
CA
(D) - District 5
Nay
CA
(D) - District 43
Nay
CA
(D) - District 33
Nay
CA Rep. Lynn C. Woolsey
(D) - District 6
Nay
CO
(R) - District 6
Yea
CO
(D) - District 1
Nay
CO
(R) - District 4
Yea
CO
(R) - District 5
Yea
CO
(D) - District 7
Nay
CO
(D) - District 2
Nay
CO
(R) - District 3
Yea
CT
(D) - District 2
Nay
CT
(D) - District 3
Nay
CT
(D) - District 4
Nay
CT
(D) - District 1
Nay
CT Rep. Christopher S. 'Chris' Murphy
(D) - District 5
Nay
DC
(D) - District Delegate
NA
DE
(D) - District At-Large
Nay
FL Rep. Sandra 'Sandy' Adams
(R) - District 24
Yea
FL
(R) - District 12
Yea
FL
(D) - District 5
Yea
FL
(R) - District 16
Yea
FL
(D) - District 14
Nay
FL
(R) - District 4
Yea
FL
(D) - District 21
Nay
FL
(R) - District 25
Yea
FL
(D) - District 20
Nay
FL Rep. Connie Mack IV
(R) - District 14
Yea
FL
(R) - District 7
Yea
FL
(R) - District 1
Nay
FL
(R) - District 11
Yea
FL
(R) - District 8
Nay
FL Rep. David Rivera
(R) - District 25
Yea
FL
(R) - District 17
Yea
FL
(R) - District 27
Yea
FL
(R) - District 15
Yea
FL
(R) - District 2
Yea
FL Rep. Clifford Bundy 'Cliff' Stearns
(R) - District 6
Nay
FL
(D) - District 23
Nay
FL
(R) - District 10
Yea
FL Rep. Allen West
(R) - District 22
Yea
FL
(D) - District 24
Nay
FL Rep. Charles William 'Bill' Young
(R) - District 13
Yea
GA
(D) - District 12
Yea
GA
(D) - District 2
Yea
GA
(R) - District 10
Nay
GA
(R) - District 11
Yea
GA
(R) - District 14
Nay
GA
(D) - District 4
Did Not Vote
GA
(R) - District 1
Yea
GA
(D) - District 5
Nay
GA
(R) - District 6
Yea
GA
(R) - District 8
Yea
GA
(D) - District 13
Yea
GA
(R) - District 3
Yea
GA
(R) - District 7
Yea
GU
(D) - District Delegate
NA
HI
(D) - District 1
Nay
HI Rep. Mazie K. Hirono
(D) - District 2
Yea
IA Rep. Leonard L. Boswell
(D) - District 3
Yea
IA
(D) - District 1
Yea
IA
(R) - District 4
Yea
IA
(R) - District 3
Yea
IA
(D) - District 2
Yea
ID
(R) - District 1
Yea
ID
(R) - District 2
Yea
IL Rep. Judy Biggert
(R) - District 13
Yea
IL Rep. Jerry F. Costello
(D) - District 12
Yea
IL
(D) - District 7
Yea
IL Rep. Robert Dold
(R) - District 10
Nay
IL
(D) - District 4
Nay
IL
(R) - District 14
Yea
IL Rep. Jesse Louis Jackson Jr.
(D) - District 2
Did Not Vote
IL Rep. Timothy V. 'Tim' Johnson
(R) - District 15
Yea
IL
(R) - District 16
Yea
IL
(D) - District 3
Nay
IL Rep. Donald A. 'Don' Manzullo
(R) - District 16
Yea
IL
(D) - District 5
Nay
IL
(R) - District 6
Yea
IL
(D) - District 1
Nay
IL
(D) - District 9
Nay
IL Rep. Robert 'Bobby' Schilling
(R) - District 17
Yea
IL
(R) - District 18
Yea
IL
(R) - District 15
Yea
IL Rep. Joe Walsh
(R) - District 8
Yea
IN
(R) - District 8
Yea
IN Rep. Dan L. Burton
(R) - District 5
Yea
IN
(D) - District 7
Yea
IN Rep. Joe Donnelly Sr.
(D) - District 2
Yea
IN Rep. Mike Pence
(R) - District 6
Yea
IN
(R) - District 4
Yea
IN
(R) - District 3
Yea
IN
(D) - District 1
Nay
IN
(R) - District 9
Yea
KS
(R) - District 1
Yea
KS
(R) - District 2
Yea
KS
(R) - District 4
Yea
KS
(R) - District 3
Nay
KY Rep. Albert Ben Chandler III
(D) - District 6
Yea
KY
(R) - District 2
Yea
KY
(R) - District 5
Yea
KY
(R) - District 1
Yea
KY
(D) - District 3
Nay
LA Rep. Rodney M. Alexander
(R) - District 5
Yea
LA
(R) - District 3
Yea
LA
(R) - District 6
Yea
LA
(R) - District 4
Nay
LA Rep. Jeff Landry
(R) - District 3
Yea
LA
(D) - District 2
Yea
LA
(R) - District 1
Nay
MA
(D) - District 7
Nay
MA Rep. Barney Frank
(D) - District 4
Nay
MA
(D) - District 9
Nay
MA
(D) - District 8
Nay
MA Rep. Edward J. 'Ed' Markey
(D) - District 5
Nay
MA
(D) - District 2
Nay
MA
(D) - District 1
Nay
MA Rep. John W. Olver
(D) - District 1
Nay
MA
(D) - District 6
Nay
MA
(D) - District 3
Nay
MD Rep. Roscoe G. Bartlett
(R) - District 6
Nay
MD
(D) - District 7
Nay
MD
(D) - District 4
Nay
MD
(R) - District 1
Nay
MD
(D) - District 5
Nay
MD
(D) - District 2
Nay
MD
(D) - District 3
Nay
MD
(D) - District 8
Nay
ME
(D) - District 2
Nay
ME
(D) - District 1
Nay
MI
(R) - District 3
Nay
MI
(R) - District 1
Nay
MI
(R) - District 4
Yea
MI Rep. Hansen Clarke
(D) - District 13
Nay
MI
(D) - District 13
Nay
MI
(D) - District 12
Nay
MI
(R) - District 2
Nay
MI Rep. Dale E. Kildee
(D) - District 5
Yea
MI
(D) - District 9
Nay
MI
(R) - District 10
Yea
MI
(D) - District 14
Nay
MI
(R) - District 8
Yea
MI
(R) - District 6
Yea
MI
(R) - District 7
Nay
MN
(R) - District 6
Nay
MN Rep. Chip Cravaack
(R) - District 8
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 5
Nay
MN
(R) - District 2
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 4
Nay
MN
(R) - District 3
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 7
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 1
Nay
MO Rep. W. Todd Akin
(R) - District 2
Did Not Vote
MO Rep. John Russell 'Russ' Carnahan
(D) - District 3
Nay
MO
(D) - District 1
Yea
MO
(D) - District 5
Yea
MO Rep. Jo Ann Emerson
(R) - District 8
Yea
MO
(R) - District 6
Did Not Vote
MO
(R) - District 4
Yea
MO
(R) - District 7
Yea
MO
(R) - District 3
Yea
MP
(D) - District Delegate
NA
MS
(R) - District 3
Yea
MS
(R) - District 1
Yea
MS
(R) - District 4
Yea
MS
(D) - District 2
Yea
MT Rep. Dennis 'Denny' Rehberg
(R) - District At-Large
Yea
NC
(D) - District 1
Nay
NC
(R) - District 6
Yea
NC
(R) - District 2
Yea
NC
(R) - District 5
Nay
NC
(R) - District 3
Nay
NC Rep. Lawrence Webb 'Larry' Kissell
(D) - District 8
Yea
NC
(R) - District 10
Yea
NC
(D) - District 7
Yea
NC Rep. Ralph Bradley 'Brad' Miller
(D) - District 13
Nay
NC Rep. Suellen W. 'Sue' Myrick
(R) - District 9
Yea
NC
(D) - District 4
Nay
NC Rep. Joseph Heath Shuler
(D) - District 11
Yea
NC Rep. Melvin Luther 'Mel' Watt
(D) - District 12
Nay
ND Rep. Rick Berg
(R) - District At-Large
Yea
NE
(R) - District 1
Yea
NE
(R) - District 3
Yea
NE
(R) - District 2
Yea
NH Rep. Charles F. 'Charlie' Bass
(R) - District 2
Nay
NH Rep. Frank C. Guinta
(R) - District 1
Nay
NJ Rep. Robert E. 'Rob' Andrews
(D) - District 1
Nay
NJ
(R) - District 11
Nay
NJ
(R) - District 5
Nay
NJ
(D) - District 12
Nay
NJ
(R) - District 7
Nay
NJ
(R) - District 2
Nay
NJ
(D) - District 6
Nay
NJ
(D) - District 9
Nay
NJ Rep. Steven R. 'Steve' Rothman
(D) - District 9
Nay
NJ
(R) - District 3
Nay
NJ
(D) - District 8
Nay
NJ
(R) - District 4
Nay
NM Rep. Martin T. Heinrich
(D) - District 1
Nay
NM
(D) - District 3
Nay
NM
(R) - District 2
Yea
NV
(R) - District 2
Yea
NV Rep. Shelley Berkley
(D) - District 1
Yea
NV
(R) - District 3
Yea
NY Rep. Gary L. Ackerman
(D) - District 5
Nay
NY
(D) - District 1
Nay
NY Rep. Ann Marie Buerkle
(R) - District 25
Yea
NY
(D) - District 9
Yea
NY
(D) - District 14
Nay
NY
(D) - District 16
Nay
NY
(R) - District 19
Nay
NY
(R) - District 11
Yea
NY
(R) - District 22
Yea
NY Rep. Nan Hayworth
(R) - District 19
Yea
NY
(D) - District 26
Nay
NY Rep. Maurice D. Hinchey
(D) - District 22
Nay
NY Rep. Kathleen Courtney 'Kathy' Hochul
(Other) - District 26
Nay
NY
(D) - District 3
Nay
NY
(R) - District 2
Yea
NY
(D) - District 17
Nay
NY
(D) - District 12
Nay
NY
(D) - District 4
Nay
NY
(D) - District 5
Nay
NY
(D) - District 10
Nay
NY
(D) - District 21
Nay
NY
(D) - District 13
Nay
NY
(R) - District 23
Yea
NY
(D) - District 15
Nay
NY
(D) - District 25
Nay
NY
(D) - District 20
Nay
NY Rep. Edolphus 'Ed' Towns
(D) - District 10
Nay
NY Rep. Robert L. 'Bob' Turner
(Other) - District 9
Yea
NY
(D) - District 7
Nay
OH Rep. Steven 'Steve' Austria
(R) - District 7
Yea
OH
(R) - District 8
Did Not Vote
OH
(R) - District 1
Nay
OH
(D) - District 11
Yea
OH
(R) - District 7
Yea
OH
(R) - District 6
Yea
OH
(R) - District 4
Nay
OH
(D) - District 9
Nay
OH Rep. Dennis J. Kucinich
(D) - District 10
Nay
OH Rep. Steven C. 'Steve' LaTourette
(R) - District 14
Yea
OH
(R) - District 5
Yea
OH
(R) - District 16
Yea
OH
(D) - District 13
Nay
OH Rep. Jean Schmidt
(R) - District 2
Nay
OH
(R) - District 15
Yea
OH Rep. Betty Sutton
(D) - District 13
Nay
OH
(R) - District 12
Yea
OH
(R) - District 10
Yea
OK Rep. David Daniel 'Dan' Boren
(D) - District 2
Yea
OK
(R) - District 4
Yea
OK
(R) - District 5
Yea
OK
(R) - District 3
Yea
OK Rep. John A. Sullivan
(R) - District 1
Yea
OR
(D) - District 3
Nay
OR
(Other) - District 1
Nay
OR
(D) - District 4
Nay
OR
(D) - District 5
Nay
OR
(R) - District 2
Yea
PA Rep. Jason Altmire
(D) - District 4
Yea
PA
(R) - District 11
Yea
PA
(D) - District 1
Nay
PA Rep. Mark S. Critz
(D) - District 12
Yea
PA
(R) - District 15
Yea
PA
(D) - District 14
Nay
PA
(D) - District 2
Nay
PA
(R) - District 8
Yea
PA
(R) - District 6
Yea
PA Rep. Thomas Timothy 'Tim' Holden
(D) - District 17
Yea
PA
(R) - District 3
Yea
PA
(R) - District 10
Yea
PA
(R) - District 7
Yea
PA
(R) - District 18
Yea
PA
(R) - District 16
Nay
PA Rep. Todd Russell Platts
(R) - District 19
Yea
PA
(D) - District 13
Nay
PA
(R) - District 9
Yea
PA
(R) - District 5
Yea
PR
(D) - District Resident Commissioner
NA
RI
(D) - District 1
Nay
RI
(D) - District 2
Nay
SC
(D) - District 6
Yea
SC
(R) - District 3
Yea
SC
(R) - District 4
Yea
SC
(R) - District 5
Yea
SC Rep. Timothy E. 'Tim' Scott
(R) - District 1
Yea
SC
(R) - District 2
Yea
SD
(R) - District At-Large
Yea
TN
(R) - District 6
Did Not Vote
TN
(R) - District 7
Yea
TN
(D) - District 9
Did Not Vote
TN
(D) - District 5
Nay
TN
(R) - District 4
Yea
TN
(R) - District 2
Yea
TN
(R) - District 8
Yea
TN
(R) - District 3
Did Not Vote
TN
(R) - District 1
Yea
TX
(R) - District 6
Yea
TX
(R) - District 8
Yea
TX
(R) - District 26
Yea
TX Rep. Francisco R. 'Quico' Canseco
(R) - District 23
Yea
TX
(R) - District 31
Yea
TX
(R) - District 11
Yea
TX
(D) - District 28
Yea
TX
(R) - District 7
Yea
TX
(D) - District 35
Nay
TX
(R) - District 27
Yea
TX
(R) - District 17
Yea
TX
(R) - District 1
Nay
TX Rep. Charles A. 'Charlie' Gonzalez
(D) - District 20
Nay
TX
(R) - District 12
Yea
TX
(D) - District 9
Nay
TX
(D) - District 29
Nay
TX
(R) - District 4
Yea
TX
(R) - District 5
Yea
TX
(D) - District 15
Nay
TX
(D) - District 18
Did Not Vote
TX
(D) - District 30
Nay
TX
(R) - District 3
Yea
TX
(R) - District 24
Yea
TX
(R) - District 10
Yea
TX
(R) - District 19
Yea
TX
(R) - District 22
Yea
TX Rep. Ronald Ernest 'Ron' Paul
(R) - District 14
Nay
TX
(R) - District 2
Yea
TX Rep. Silvestre 'Silver' Reyes
(D) - District 16
Nay
TX
(R) - District 32
Yea
TX
(R) - District 21
Yea
TX
(R) - District 13
Yea
UT
(R) - District 1
Yea
UT
(R) - District 3
Yea
UT
(D) - District 4
Nay
VA Rep. Eric I. Cantor
(R) - District 7
Yea
VA
(D) - District 11
Nay
VA
(R) - District 4
Yea
VA
(R) - District 6
Yea
VA
(R) - District 9
Yea
VA
(R) - District 5
Yea
VA
(D) - District 8
Nay
VA
(R) - District 2
Nay
VA
(D) - District 3
Nay
VA
(R) - District 1
Nay
VA
(R) - District 10
Nay
VI
(D) - District Delegate
NA
VT
(D) - District At-Large
Nay
WA Rep. Norman DeValois 'Norm' Dicks
(D) - District 6
Nay
WA
(R) - District 4
Yea
WA
(R) - District 3
Yea
WA
(D) - District 2
Nay
WA
(D) - District 7
Nay
WA
(R) - District 5
Yea
WA
(R) - District 8
Yea
WA
(D) - District 9
Nay
WI Rep. Tammy Baldwin
(D) - District 2
Nay
WI
(R) - District 7
Yea
WI
(D) - District 3
Nay
WI
(D) - District 4
Nay
WI
(R) - District 6
Yea
WI
(R) - District 8
Yea
WI
(R) - District 1
Yea
WI
(R) - District 5
Nay
WV
(R) - District 2
Yea
WV
(R) - District 1
Yea
WV
(D) - District 3
Yea
WY
(R) - District At-Large
Yea