H 464 - Prohibits Hydraulic Fracturing - Voting Record

Date: 
Issues: Business and Consumers, Energy, Environment
Bill: 
Roll Number: None
Yea: 103 Nay: 36
Conference Report Adopted (House)
State Name Vote
VT
(D) - District Addison-1
Yea
VT
(D) - District Addison-1
Yea
VT
(D) - District Addison-2
Did Not Vote
VT
(D) - District Addison-3
Yea
VT Rep. Gregory S. Clark
(R) - District Addison-3
Yea
VT
(D) - District Addison-4
Yea
VT
(D) - District Addison-4
Yea
VT
(R) - District Addison-5
Nay
VT
(I) - District Addison-Rutland
Yea
VT
(D) - District Bennington-1
Yea
VT
(D) - District Bennington-2-1
Yea
VT
(D) - District Bennington-2-1
Yea
VT
(R) - District Bennington-2-2
Nay
VT
(D) - District Bennington-2-2
Yea
VT
(D) - District Bennington-3
Yea
VT
(D) - District Bennington-4
Yea
VT
(D) - District Bennington-4
Yea
VT
(R) - District Bennington-Rutland
Did Not Vote
VT
(R) - District Caledonia-1
Nay
VT Rep. Lucy Leriche
(D) - District Caledonia-2
Yea
VT Rep. Gerald W. 'Gary' Reis
(R) - District Caledonia-3
Nay
VT
(D) - District Caledonia-3
Nay
VT Rep. Howard T. Crawford
(Other) - District Caledonia-4
Nay
VT
(R) - District Caledonia-4
Nay
VT
(D) - District Caledonia-Washington
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-1
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-2
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-2
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-3
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-3
Did Not Vote
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-4-1
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-4-2
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-5-1
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-5-2
Yea
VT
(R) - District Chittenden-6-1
Nay
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-6-2
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-6-3
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-6-4
Yea
VT
(Other) - District Chittenden-6-4
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-6-5
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-6-5
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-6-7
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-7-1
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-7-2
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-7-3
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-8-1
Yea
VT
(R) - District Chittenden-8-1
Nay
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-8-2
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-8-2
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-8-3
Yea
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-9-1
Did Not Vote
VT
(R) - District Chittenden-9-1
Nay
VT
(D) - District Chittenden-9-2
Yea
VT
(R) - District Chittenden-9-2
Nay
VT
(R) - District Chittenden-10
Nay
VT
(R) - District Chittenden-10
Nay
VT
(Other) - District Essex-Caledonia-Orleans
Yea
VT
(R) - District Franklin-1
Yea
VT Rep. Gary Gilbert
(D) - District Franklin-1
Did Not Vote
VT Rep. Richard J. 'Dick' Howrigan Sr.
(D) - District Franklin-2
Yea
VT
(D) - District Franklin-3-1
Yea
VT
(R) - District Franklin-3-2
Nay
VT
(R) - District Franklin-4
Nay
VT Rep. Peter E. Perley
(R) - District Franklin-4
Nay
VT
(D) - District Franklin-4
Nay
VT
(Other) - District Franklin-5
Yea
VT Rep. Norman H. McAllister
(Other) - District Franklin-6
Nay
VT
(D) - District Grand Isle-Chittenden
Yea
VT
(D) - District Grand Isle-Chittenden
Yea
VT
(R) - District Lamoille-1
Nay
VT
(D) - District Lamoille-2
Yea
VT
(D) - District Lamoille-2
Yea
VT
(D) - District Lamoille-Washington
Did Not Vote
VT
(D) - District Lamoille-Washington
Yea
VT
(R) - District Orange-1
Nay
VT
(Other) - District Orange-1
Yea
VT
(D) - District Orange-2
Yea
VT
(D) - District Orange-Caledonia
Yea
VT Rep. Lawrence E. 'Larry' Townsend
(D) - District Orange-Washington-Addison
Yea
VT
(D) - District Orange-Washington-Addison
Yea
VT
(R) - District Orleans-1
Nay
VT Rep. Robert W. Lewis
(R) - District Orleans-1
Nay
VT
(Other) - District Orleans-2
Nay
VT
(Other) - District Orleans-2
Nay
VT
(R) - District Orleans-Caledonia
Nay
VT
(D) - District Orleans-Caledonia
Yea
VT
(R) - District Orleans-Lamoille
Nay
VT
(R) - District Rutland-1
Did Not Vote
VT
(R) - District Rutland-2
Nay
VT
(D) - District Rutland-2
Yea
VT Rep. Eldred Minor French
(D) - District Rutland-3
Yea
VT
(Other) - District Rutland-3
Nay
VT
(Other) - District Rutland-3
Nay
VT Rep. James L. McNeil
(Other) - District Rutland-4
Did Not Vote
VT
(R) - District Rutland-5-1
Did Not Vote
VT Rep. Margaret 'Peg' Andrews
(D) - District Rutland-5-2
Yea
VT
(D) - District Rutland-5-3
Yea
VT Rep. Gale Courcelle
(D) - District Rutland-5-4
Yea
VT
(Other) - District Rutland-6
Yea
VT
(D) - District Rutland-Bennington
Yea
VT Rep. James 'Jim' Eckhardt
(R) - District Rutland-Windsor-1
Nay
VT
(R) - District Rutland-Windsor-2
Yea
VT
(R) - District Washington-1
Nay
VT
(R) - District Washington-1
Yea
VT
(Other) - District Washington-2
Nay
VT
(Other) - District Washington-2
Nay
VT
(D) - District Washington-3
Yea
VT
(I) - District Washington-3
Yea
VT
(D) - District Washington-4
Yea
VT
(D) - District Washington-4
Yea
VT
(D) - District Washington-5
Yea
VT
(D) - District Washington-6
Yea
VT
(I) - District Washington-7
Yea
VT
(D) - District Washington-7
Yea
VT
(D) - District Washington-Chittenden
Yea
VT
(D) - District Washington-Chittenden
Yea
VT
(R) - District Windham-1
Nay
VT
(D) - District Windham-2-1
Yea
VT
(Other) - District Windham-2-2
Yea
VT
(D) - District Windham-3
Yea
VT
(D) - District Windham-3
Did Not Vote
VT
(D) - District Windham-4
Yea
VT
(D) - District Windham-4
Yea
VT
(D) - District Windham-5
Yea
VT
(D) - District Windham-6
Yea
VT
(D) - District Windham-Bennington
Yea
VT
(D) - District Windsor-1
Yea
VT
(D) - District Windsor-1
Yea
VT Rep. Ernest W. Shand
(D) - District Windsor-2
Yea
VT
(D) - District Windsor-3-1
Yea
VT
(Other) - District Windsor-3-2
Yea
VT
(Other) - District Windsor-3-2
Yea
VT
(D) - District Windsor-4-1
Yea
VT
(D) - District Windsor-4-2
Yea
VT
(D) - District Windsor-5
Yea
VT
(D) - District Windsor-Orange-1
Yea
VT
(D) - District Windsor-Orange-2
Yea
VT Rep. Margaret R. Cheney
(D) - District Windsor-Orange-2
Yea
VT
(Other) - District Windsor-Rutland
Yea
VT Rep. William N. 'Bill' Aswad
(D) - District Chittenden-3-1
Yea
VT Rep. Jason P. Lorber
(D) - District Chittenden-3-3
Yea
VT Rep. Kenneth W. Atkins
(D) - District Chittenden-3-6
Nay
VT Rep. Robert 'Bert' Munger
(D) - District Chittenden-3-9
Yea
VT Rep. Janice L. Peaslee
(R) - District Essex-Caledonia-1
Nay
VT Rep. Dustin A. Degree
(R) - District Franklin-3
Did Not Vote
VT Rep. Adam B. Howard
(R) - District Lamoille-4
Yea
VT Rep. Joe N. Acinapura
(Other) - District Rutland-7
Yea
VT Rep. Sarah R. Edwards
(Other) - District Windham-3-3
Yea
VT Rep. Oliver K. Olsen
(R) - District Windham-Bennington-Windsor-1
Yea
VT Rep. Charles W. 'Chuck' Bohi
(D) - District Windsor-6-2
Yea