Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Voting Record

H Amdt 804.1 - Electronic Benefit Transfer Cards - Voting Record

Massachusetts House

Roll Number: 242
Yea: 123 Nay: 33
Amendment Adopted (House)
Vote Result
Yea Votes
Nay Votes
State District Name Party Vote
MA First Barnstable Rep.  Cleon  H.  Turner  Democratic Nay
MA Second Barnstable Rep.  Demetrius  J.  Atsalis  Democratic Yea
MA Third Barnstable Republican Yea
MA Fourth Barnstable Democratic Yea
MA Fifth Barnstable Republican Yea
MA Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket Democratic Yea
MA First Berkshire Democratic Yea
MA Second Berkshire Democratic Yea
MA Third Berkshire Democratic Nay
MA Fourth Berkshire Democratic Nay
MA First Bristol Republican Yea
MA Third Bristol Republican Yea
MA Fourth Bristol Republican Yea
MA Fifth Bristol Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Bristol Rep.  David  B.  Sullivan  Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Bristol Rep.  Kevin  Aguiar  Democratic Yea
MA Eighth Bristol Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Bristol Democratic Yea
MA Tenth Bristol Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Bristol Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Bristol Republican Yea
MA Thirteenth Bristol Democratic Yea
MA Fourteenth Bristol Republican Yea
MA First Essex Rep.  Michael  A.  Costello  Democratic Yea
MA Second Essex Rep.  Harriett  L.  Stanley  Democratic Yea
MA Third Essex Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Essex Republican Yea
MA Fifth Essex Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Essex Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Essex Rep.  John  D.  Keenan  Jr. Democratic Yea
MA Eighth Essex Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Essex Republican Yea
MA Tenth Essex Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Essex Rep.  Steven  Myles  Walsh  Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Essex Rep.  Joyce  A.  Spiliotis  Democratic Yea
MA Thirteenth Essex Democratic Yea
MA Fourteenth Essex Rep.  David  M.  Torrisi  Democratic Yea
MA Fifteenth Essex Democratic Yea
MA Sixteenth Essex Democratic Nay
MA Seventeenth Essex Rep.  Paul  Adams  Republican Yea
MA Eighteenth Essex Republican Yea
MA First Franklin Democratic Yea
MA Second Franklin Rep.  Denise  Andrews  Democratic Nay
MA First Hampden Republican Yea
MA Second Hampden Democratic Yea
MA Third Hampden Republican Yea
MA Fourth Hampden Rep.  Donald  F.  'Don'  Humason  Jr. Republican Yea
MA Fifth Hampden Rep.  Michael  F.  Kane  Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Hampden Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Hampden Democratic Yea
MA Eighth Hampden Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Hampden Rep.  Sean  Curran  Democratic Yea
MA Tenth Hampden Rep.  Cheryl  A.  Coakley-Rivera  Democratic Nay
MA Eleventh Hampden Democratic Nay
MA Twelfth Hampden Democratic Yea
MA First Hampshire Democratic Nay
MA Second Hampshire Democratic Yea
MA Third Hampshire Democratic Nay
MA First Middlesex Republican Yea
MA Second Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Third Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Middlesex Rep.  Steven  L.  Levy  Republican Yea
MA Fifth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Middlesex Democratic Nay
MA Eighth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Tenth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Middlesex Democratic Nay
MA Twelfth Middlesex Democratic Nay
MA Thirteenth Middlesex Rep.  Thomas  P.  'Tom'  Conroy  Democratic Nay
MA Fourteenth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Fifteenth Middlesex Democratic Nay
MA Sixteenth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Seventeenth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Eighteenth Middlesex Rep.  Kevin  J.  Murphy  Democratic Yea
MA Nineteenth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Twentieth Middlesex Republican Yea
MA Twenty-First Middlesex Rep.  Charles  A.  'Charley'  Murphy  Democratic Nay
MA Twenty-Second Middlesex Republican Yea
MA Twenty-Third Middlesex Democratic Nay
MA Twenty-Fifth Middlesex Rep.  Alice  K.  Wolf  Democratic Nay
MA Twenty-Sixth Middlesex Democratic Nay
MA Twenty-Seventh Middlesex Democratic Nay
MA Twenty-Eighth Middlesex Rep.  Stephen  Stat  Smith  Democratic Yea
MA Twenty-Ninth Middlesex Democratic Nay
MA Thirtieth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Thirty-First Middlesex Rep.  Jason  M.  Lewis  Democratic Nay
MA Thirty-Second Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Thirty-Third Middlesex Rep.  Christopher  G.  Fallon  Democratic Yea
MA Thirty-Fourth Middlesex Rep.  Carl  M.  Sciortino  Jr. Democratic Nay
MA Thirty-Fifth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Thirty-Sixth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Thirty-Seventh Middlesex Democratic Nay
MA First Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Second Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Third Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Fifth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Eighth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Norfolk Rep.  Daniel  B.  'Dan'  Winslow  Republican Yea
MA Tenth Norfolk Rep.  James  E.  'Jim'  Vallee  Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Thirteenth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Fourteenth Norfolk Democratic Nay
MA Fifteenth Norfolk Democratic Nay
MA Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex Republican Yea
MA First Plymouth Rep.  Viriato  Manuel  'Vinny'  deMacedo  Republican Yea
MA Second Plymouth Republican Yea
MA Third Plymouth Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Plymouth Democratic Yea
MA Fifth Plymouth Rep.  Rhonda  L.  Nyman  Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Plymouth Rep.  Daniel  K.  Webster  Republican Yea
MA Seventh Plymouth Republican Yea
MA Eighth Plymouth Republican Yea
MA Ninth Plymouth Democratic Yea
MA Tenth Plymouth Rep.  Christine  E.  Canavan  Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Plymouth Rep.  Geraldine  Creedon  Democratic Did Not Vote
MA Twelfth Plymouth Democratic Yea
MA First Suffolk Rep.  Carlo  P.  Basile  Democratic Yea
MA Second Suffolk Rep.  Eugene  L.  'Gene'  O'Flaherty  Democratic Yea
MA Third Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Fifth Suffolk Rep.  Carlos  Tony  Henriquez  Democratic Nay
MA Sixth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Suffolk Democratic Nay
MA Eighth Suffolk Rep.  Martha  'Marty'  Walz  Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Suffolk Democratic Nay
MA Tenth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Suffolk Democratic Nay
MA Twelfth Suffolk Rep.  Linda  Dorcena  Forry  Democratic Nay
MA Thirteenth Suffolk Rep.  Martin  J.  Walsh  Democratic Nay
MA Fourteenth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Fifteenth Suffolk Democratic Nay
MA Seventeenth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Eighteenth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Nineteenth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA First Worcester Republican Yea
MA Second Worcester Rep.  Richard  M.  'Rich'  Bastien  Republican Yea
MA Third Worcester Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Worcester Democratic Yea
MA Fifth Worcester Rep.  Anne  M.  Gobi  Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Worcester Republican Yea
MA Seventh Worcester Republican Yea
MA Eighth Worcester Republican Yea
MA Ninth Worcester Rep.  George  N.  Peterson  Jr. Republican Yea
MA Tenth Worcester Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Worcester Rep.  Matthew  A.  Beaton  Republican Yea
MA Twelfth Worcester Democratic Did Not Vote
MA Thirteenth Worcester Democratic Yea
MA Fourteenth Worcester Democratic Nay
MA Sixteenth Worcester Rep.  John  P.  Fresolo  Democratic Yea
MA Seventeenth Worcester Rep.  John  J.  Binienda  Sr. Democratic Yea
MA Eighteenth Worcester Rep.  Ryan  C.  Fattman  Republican Yea
Skip to top
Back to top