or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Voting Record

H 4479 - MassHealth Immigrant Eligibility Veto Override - Voting Record

Massachusetts House

Roll Number: 398
Yea: 137 Nay: 19
Veto Override Passed (House)
State District Name Party Vote
MA First Barnstable Democratic Yea
MA Second Barnstable Rep.  Demetrius  J.  Atsalis  Democratic Yea
MA Third Barnstable Rep.  Matthew  C.  'Matt'  Patrick  Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Barnstable Rep.  Shirley  A.  Gomes  Republican Nay
MA Fifth Barnstable Rep.  Jeffrey  Davis  'Jeff'  Perry  Republican Nay
MA Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket Rep.  Eric  T.  Turkington  Democratic Yea
MA First Berkshire Rep.  Daniel  E.  Bosley  Democratic Yea
MA Second Berkshire Rep.  Denis  E.  Guyer  Democratic Yea
MA Third Berkshire Rep.  Christopher  N.  Speranzo  Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Berkshire Democratic Yea
MA First Bristol Rep.  Virginia  Coppola  Republican Nay
MA Second Bristol Rep.  John  A.  Lepper  Republican Nay
MA Third Bristol Rep.  James  H.  Fagan  Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Bristol Rep.  Philip  Travis  Democratic Did Not Vote
MA Fifth Bristol Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Bristol Rep.  David  B.  Sullivan  Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Bristol Rep.  Robert  Correia  Democratic Yea
MA Eighth Bristol Rep.  Michael  J.  Rodrigues  Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Bristol Rep.  John  F.  Quinn  Democratic Yea
MA Tenth Bristol Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Bristol Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Bristol Rep.  Stephen  R.  Canessa  Democratic Yea
MA Thirteenth Bristol Democratic Yea
MA Fourteenth Bristol Republican Nay
MA First Essex Democratic Yea
MA Second Essex Rep.  Harriett  L.  Stanley  Democratic Yea
MA Third Essex Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Essex Republican Nay
MA Fifth Essex Rep.  Anthony  J.  Verga  Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Essex Rep.  Mary  E.  Grant  Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Essex Democratic Yea
MA Eighth Essex Rep.  Douglas  W.  Petersen  Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Essex Rep.  Mark  V.  Falzone  Democratic Yea
MA Tenth Essex Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Essex Rep.  Steven  Myles  Walsh  Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Essex Rep.  Joyce  A.  Spiliotis  Democratic Yea
MA Thirteenth Essex Democratic Yea
MA Fourteenth Essex Rep.  David  M.  Torrisi  Democratic Yea
MA Fifteenth Essex Rep.  Arthur  J.  Broadhurst  Jr. Democratic Yea
MA Sixteenth Essex Rep.  William  Lantigua  Democratic Yea
MA Seventeenth Essex Rep.  Barry  R.  Finegold  Democratic Yea
MA Eighteenth Essex Rep.  Barbara  A.  L'Italien  Democratic Yea
MA First Franklin Democratic Yea
MA Second Franklin Rep.  Christopher  J.  Donelan  Democratic Yea
MA First Hampden Republican Nay
MA Second Hampden Rep.  Mary  S.  Rogeness  Republican Nay
MA Fourth Hampden Rep.  Donald  F.  'Don'  Humason  Jr. Republican Nay
MA Fifth Hampden Rep.  Michael  F.  Kane  Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Hampden Rep.  James  T.  Welch  Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Hampden Democratic Yea
MA Eighth Hampden Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Hampden Democratic Yea
MA Tenth Hampden Rep.  Cheryl  A.  Coakley-Rivera  Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Hampden Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Hampden Rep.  Gale  D.  Candaras  Democratic Yea
MA First Hampshire Democratic Yea
MA Second Hampshire Democratic Yea
MA Third Hampshire Democratic Yea
MA First Middlesex Rep.  Robert  S.  'Bob'  Hargraves  Republican Yea
MA Second Middlesex Rep.  Geoffrey  D.  Hall  Democratic Yea
MA Third Middlesex Rep.  Patricia  A.  Walrath  Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Middlesex Rep.  Stephen  P.  LeDuc  Democratic Yea
MA Fifth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Middlesex Rep.  Deborah  D.  Blumer  Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Eighth Middlesex Rep.  Paul  J.P.  Loscocco  Republican Yea
MA Ninth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Tenth Middlesex Rep.  Peter  J.  Koutoujian  Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Thirteenth Middlesex Rep.  Susan  W.  Pope  Republican Nay
MA Fourteenth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Fifteenth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Sixteenth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Seventeenth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Eighteenth Middlesex Rep.  Kevin  J.  Murphy  Democratic Yea
MA Nineteenth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Twentieth Middlesex Republican Nay
MA Twenty-First Middlesex Rep.  Charles  A.  'Charley'  Murphy  Democratic Yea
MA Twenty-Second Middlesex Rep.  William  G.  Greene  Jr. Democratic Yea
MA Twenty-Third Middlesex Rep.  J. James  'Jim'  Marzilli  Jr. Democratic Yea
MA Twenty-Fourth Middlesex Rep.  Anne Marie  Paulsen  Democratic Yea
MA Twenty-Fifth Middlesex Rep.  Alice  K.  Wolf  Democratic Yea
MA Twenty-Sixth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Twenty-Seventh Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Twenty-Eighth Middlesex Rep.  Edward  G.  Connolly  Democratic Yea
MA Twenty-Ninth Middlesex Rep.  Rachel  Kaprielian  Democratic Yea
MA Thirtieth Middlesex Rep.  Patrick  Natale  Democratic Yea
MA Thirty-First Middlesex Rep.  Paul  C.  Casey  Democratic Yea
MA Thirty-Second Middlesex Rep.  Michael  E.  'Mike'  Festa  Democratic Yea
MA Thirty-Third Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Thirty-Fourth Middlesex Rep.  Carl  M.  Sciortino  Jr. Democratic Yea
MA Thirty-Fifth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Thirty-Sixth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Thirty-Seventh Middlesex Rep.  James  B.  'Jamie'  Eldridge  Democratic Yea
MA First Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Second Norfolk Rep.  Arthur  Stephen  Tobin  Democratic Yea
MA Third Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Fifth Norfolk Rep.  Joseph  R.  Driscoll  Jr. Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Eighth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Norfolk Rep.  Richard  J.  Ross  Republican Nay
MA Tenth Norfolk Rep.  James  E.  'Jim'  Vallee  Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Norfolk Rep.  Robert  K.  Coughlin  Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Thirteenth Norfolk Rep.  Lida  E.  Harkins  Democratic Yea
MA Fourteenth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Fifteenth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA First Plymouth Republican Nay
MA Second Plymouth Republican Nay
MA Third Plymouth Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Plymouth Rep.  Frank  M.  Hynes  Democratic Yea
MA Fifth Plymouth Rep.  Robert  J.  Nyman  Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Plymouth Rep.  Daniel  K.  Webster  Republican Nay
MA Seventh Plymouth Rep.  Kathleen  M.  Teahan  Democratic Yea
MA Eighth Plymouth Rep.  David  L.  Flynn  Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Plymouth Rep.  Thomas  P.  Kennedy  Democratic Yea
MA Tenth Plymouth Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Plymouth Rep.  Geraldine  Creedon  Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Plymouth Rep.  Thomas  J.  O'Brien  Democratic Yea
MA First Suffolk Rep.  Anthony  W.  Petruccelli  Democratic Yea
MA Second Suffolk Rep.  Eugene  L.  'Gene'  O'Flaherty  Democratic Yea
MA Third Suffolk Rep.  Salvatore  F.  DiMasi  Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Suffolk Rep.  Brian  P.  Wallace  Democratic Yea
MA Fifth Suffolk Rep.  Marie  St. Fleur  Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Suffolk Rep.  Shirley  Owens-Hicks  Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Eighth Suffolk Rep.  Martha  'Marty'  Walz  Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Tenth Suffolk Rep.  Michael  F.  'Mike'  Rush  Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Suffolk Rep.  Linda  Dorcena  Forry  Democratic Yea
MA Thirteenth Suffolk Rep.  Martin  J.  Walsh  Democratic Yea
MA Fourteenth Suffolk Democratic Did Not Vote
MA Fifteenth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Sixteenth Suffolk Rep.  Kathi-Anne  Reinstein  Democratic Yea
MA Seventeenth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Eighteenth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Nineteenth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA First Worcester Rep.  Lewis  G.  Evangelidis  Republican Nay
MA Second Worcester Rep.  Robert  L.  Rice  Democratic Yea
MA Third Worcester Rep.  Emile  J.  Goguen  Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Worcester Rep.  Jennifer  L.  'Jen'  Flanagan  Democratic Yea
MA Fifth Worcester Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Worcester Rep.  Mark  J.  Carron  Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Worcester Republican Nay
MA Eighth Worcester Rep.  Paul  Kujawski  Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Worcester Republican Nay
MA Tenth Worcester Rep.  Marie  J.  Parente  Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Worcester Rep.  Karyn  E.  Polito  Republican Nay
MA Twelfth Worcester Democratic Did Not Vote
MA Thirteenth Worcester Rep.  Robert  P.  'Bob'  Spellane  Democratic Yea
MA Fourteenth Worcester Rep.  James  B.  Leary  Democratic Yea
MA Fifteenth Worcester Rep.  Vincent  A.  Pedone  Democratic Yea
MA Sixteenth Worcester Rep.  John  P.  Fresolo  Democratic Yea
MA Seventeenth Worcester Democratic Yea
MA Eighteenth Worcester Rep.  Jennifer  M.  Callahan  Democratic Yea
Back to top