or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Voting Record

HB 477 - Government Records Amendments - Voting Record

Utah House

Roll Number: 501
Yea: 42 Nay: 29
Concurrence Vote Passed (House)
State District Name Party Vote
UT 1 Republican Yea
UT 3 Republican Yea
UT 4 Rep.  David  G.  Butterfield  Republican Yea
UT 5 Republican Yea
UT 6 Rep.  Brad  J.  Galvez  Republican Yea
UT 7 Rep.  Ryan  Wilcox  Republican Yea
UT 8 Republican Yea
UT 9 Republican Did Not Vote
UT 10 Republican Nay
UT 11 Republican Yea
UT 12 Republican Nay
UT 13 Republican Yea
UT 14 Republican Nay
UT 15 Republican Yea
UT 16 Republican Yea
UT 17 Rep.  Julie  Fisher  Republican Nay
UT 18 Republican Nay
UT 19 Republican Nay
UT 20 Republican Yea
UT 21 Republican Yea
UT 22 Democratic Yea
UT 23 Democratic Nay
UT 24 Democratic Nay
UT 25 Democratic Nay
UT 26 Rep.  David  E.  Litvack  Democratic Nay
UT 27 Rep.  John  Dougall  Republican Yea
UT 28 Democratic Nay
UT 29 Republican Yea
UT 30 Rep.  Jackie  Biskupski  Democratic Nay
UT 30 Democratic Nay
UT 31 Democratic Nay
UT 32 Republican Yea
UT 32 Rep.  Fred  C.  Cox  Republican Yea
UT 33 Rep.  Neal  B.  Hendrickson  Democratic Yea
UT 34 Republican Yea
UT 35 Democratic Nay
UT 36 Democratic Nay
UT 37 Rep.  Carol  Spackman  Moss  Democratic Nay
UT 38 Republican Yea
UT 39 Republican Nay
UT 40 Democratic Nay
UT 41 Rep.  Todd  E.  Kiser  Republican Yea
UT 42 Republican Yea
UT 43 Rep.  Wayne  A.  Harper  Republican Yea
UT 44 Democratic Nay
UT 45 Republican Nay
UT 46 Democratic Nay
UT 47 Republican Did Not Vote
UT 49 Rep.  Derek  Brown  Republican Nay
UT 50 Rep.  Merlynn  T.  Newbold  Republican Yea
UT 51 Republican Yea
UT 52 Rep.  Carl  D.  Wimmer  Republican Nay
UT 53 Republican Yea
UT 54 Republican Yea
UT 55 Republican Yea
UT 56 Rep.  Kenneth  W.  Sumsion  Republican Yea
UT 57 Rep.  Holly  J.  Richardson  Republican Yea
UT 58 Rep.  Stephen  Eric  Sandstrom  Republican Nay
UT 59 Republican Yea
UT 60 Rep.  Bradley  M.  'Brad'  Daw  Republican Yea
UT 61 Republican Yea
UT 62 Rep.  Christopher  Niles  Herrod  Republican Did Not Vote
UT 63 Republican Yea
UT 64 Republican Yea
UT 65 Republican Yea
UT 66 Rep.  Michael  T.  'Mike'  Morley  Republican Did Not Vote
UT 67 Rep.  Patrick  L.  Painter  Republican Yea
UT 68 Rep.  Bill  Wright  Republican Yea
UT 69 Rep.  Christine  F.  'Chris'  Watkins  Democratic Nay
UT 70 Republican Yea
UT 71 Republican Yea
UT 72 Rep.  Evan  J.  Vickers  Republican Yea
UT 73 Republican Nay
UT 74 Rep.  David  Clark  Republican Nay
UT 75 Republican Nay
Back to top