or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Voting Record

S 9 - Establishing a Redistricting Commission - Voting Record

Massachusetts House

Roll Number: None
Yea: 123 Nay: 30
Bill Passed (House)
State District Name Party Vote
MA Seventeenth Essex Rep.  Paul  Adams  Republican Nay
MA Seventh Bristol Rep.  Kevin  Aguiar  Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Worcester Rep.  Geraldo  Alicea  Democratic Yea
MA Second Franklin Democratic Yea
MA Second Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Second Hampden Democratic Yea
MA Fourteenth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Second Barnstable Rep.  Demetrius  J.  Atsalis  Democratic Yea
MA First Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA First Bristol Republican Nay
MA First Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Second Worcester Rep.  Richard  M.  'Rich'  Bastien  Republican Nay
MA Eleventh Worcester Republican Nay
MA Thirty-Seventh Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Seventeenth Worcester Democratic Yea
MA Third Hampden Republican Nay
MA Third Plymouth Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Plymouth Democratic Yea
MA Thirty-Second Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Twenty-Fourth Middlesex Rep.  William  N.  Brownsberger  Democratic Yea
MA Thirteenth Bristol Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Plymouth Democratic Yea
MA Fifteenth Essex Democratic Yea
MA Tenth Plymouth Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Bristol Rep.  Stephen  R.  Canessa  Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Plymouth Democratic Did Not Vote
MA First Berkshire Democratic Yea
MA Second Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Tenth Hampden Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Thirteenth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Tenth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA First Essex Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Plymouth Rep.  Geraldine  Creedon  Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Hampden Democratic Yea
MA Fifth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Nineteenth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA First Plymouth Republican Nay
MA Eighth Plymouth Republican Nay
MA Third Essex Democratic Yea
MA Sixteenth Essex Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Plymouth Republican Nay
MA Third Worcester Democratic Yea
MA Thirty-Fifth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Thirtieth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Eighth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Eighth Essex Democratic Yea
MA Thirty-Third Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Eighteenth Worcester Republican Nay
MA Tenth Essex Democratic Yea
MA First Worcester Republican Nay
MA Tenth Worcester Democratic Did Not Vote
MA Fifth Essex Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Hampden Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Suffolk Rep.  Linda  Dorcena  Forry  Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Sixteenth Worcester Rep.  John  P.  Fresolo  Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Worcester Republican Nay
MA Sixth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Twenty-Third Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Thirteenth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Thirty-Sixth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Second Plymouth Republican Nay
MA Fifth Worcester Democratic Yea
MA Sixteenth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Fifth Bristol Democratic Yea
MA First Middlesex Republican Nay
MA Twenty-Ninth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Fifth Suffolk Rep.  Carlos  Tony  Henriquez  Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Essex Republican Nay
MA Third Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Seventeenth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Bristol Republican Nay
MA Fourth Hampden Rep.  Donald  F.  'Don'  Humason  Jr. Republican Nay
MA Fifth Barnstable Republican Nay
MA Twentieth Middlesex Republican Nay
MA Eighth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Fifth Hampden Rep.  Michael  F.  Kane  Democratic Yea
MA Fifteenth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Essex Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA First Hampshire Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Bristol Democratic Yea
MA First Franklin Democratic Yea
MA Eighth Worcester Republican Nay
MA Fourth Middlesex Rep.  Steven  L.  Levy  Republican Nay
MA Thirty-First Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Fifth Middlesex Democratic Did Not Vote
MA Twenty-Second Middlesex Republican Nay
MA Eighteenth Essex Republican Nay
MA Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket Democratic Yea
MA Thirteenth Worcester Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Third Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Second Berkshire Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Bristol Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Nineteenth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Third Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Eighteenth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Twenty-First Middlesex Rep.  Charles  A.  'Charley'  Murphy  Democratic Yea
MA Eighteenth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Seventeenth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Worcester Democratic Yea
MA Fifth Plymouth Democratic Yea
MA Third Bristol Republican Nay
MA Fourteenth Worcester Democratic Yea
MA Second Suffolk Rep.  Eugene  L.  'Gene'  O'Flaherty  Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Essex Democratic Did Not Vote
MA Fourth Barnstable Democratic Yea
MA Fifteenth Worcester Rep.  Vincent  A.  Pedone  Democratic Yea
MA Fourteenth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Worcester Republican Nay
MA Seventh Hampden Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Berkshire Democratic Yea
MA Fourteenth Bristol Republican Nay
MA Twenty-Seventh Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Hampden Democratic Yea
MA Sixteenth Suffolk Rep.  Kathi-Anne  Reinstein  Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Fourth Worcester Democratic Yea
MA Second Bristol Rep.  George  T.  Ross  Republican Nay
MA Ninth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Fifteenth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Fourteenth Suffolk Democratic Yea
MA Eighth Bristol Democratic Yea
MA Second Hampshire Democratic Yea
MA Thirty-Fourth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Twenty-Eighth Middlesex Rep.  Stephen  Stat  Smith  Democratic Yea
MA Fifteenth Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA First Hampden Republican Nay
MA Thirteenth Essex Democratic Yea
MA Third Berkshire Rep.  Christopher  N.  Speranzo  Democratic Yea
MA Twelfth Essex Rep.  Joyce  A.  Spiliotis  Democratic Yea
MA Second Essex Rep.  Harriett  L.  Stanley  Democratic Did Not Vote
MA Ninth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Third Hampshire Democratic Yea
MA Tenth Bristol Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Bristol Rep.  David  B.  Sullivan  Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Hampden Democratic Yea
MA Seventh Norfolk Democratic Yea
MA Twenty-Sixth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Fourteenth Essex Rep.  David  M.  Torrisi  Democratic Yea
MA First Barnstable Democratic Yea
MA Tenth Norfolk Rep.  James  E.  'Jim'  Vallee  Democratic Yea
MA Third Barnstable Republican Nay
MA Eighth Hampden Democratic Yea
MA Thirteenth Suffolk Rep.  Martin  J.  Walsh  Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Middlesex Democratic Yea
MA Eleventh Essex Rep.  Steven  Myles  Walsh  Democratic Yea
MA Eighth Suffolk Rep.  Martha  'Marty'  Walz  Democratic Yea
MA Sixth Plymouth Rep.  Daniel  K.  Webster  Republican Nay
MA Ninth Norfolk Republican Did Not Vote
MA Twenty-Fifth Middlesex Rep.  Alice  K.  Wolf  Democratic Yea
MA Ninth Essex Republican Nay
Back to top