S 9 - Establishing a Redistricting Commission - Voting Record

Date: 
Issues: Campaign Finance and Elections, Legislative Branch
Bill: 
Roll Number: None
Yea: 123 Nay: 30
Bill Passed (House)
State Name Vote
MA
(D) - District First Barnstable
Yea
MA Rep. Demetrius J. Atsalis
(D) - District Second Barnstable
Yea
MA
(R) - District Third Barnstable
Nay
MA
(D) - District Fourth Barnstable
Yea
MA
(R) - District Fifth Barnstable
Nay
MA
(D) - District Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Yea
MA
(D) - District First Berkshire
Yea
MA
(D) - District Second Berkshire
Yea
MA Rep. Christopher N. Speranzo
(D) - District Third Berkshire
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fourth Berkshire
Yea
MA
(R) - District First Bristol
Nay
MA Rep. George T. Ross
(R) - District Second Bristol
Nay
MA
(R) - District Third Bristol
Nay
MA
(R) - District Fourth Bristol
Nay
MA
(D) - District Fifth Bristol
Yea
MA Rep. David B. Sullivan
(D) - District Sixth Bristol
Yea
MA Rep. Kevin Aguiar
(D) - District Seventh Bristol
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eighth Bristol
Yea
MA
(D) - District Ninth Bristol
Yea
MA
(D) - District Tenth Bristol
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eleventh Bristol
Yea
MA Rep. Stephen R. Canessa
(D) - District Twelfth Bristol
Yea
MA
(D) - District Thirteenth Bristol
Yea
MA
(R) - District Fourteenth Bristol
Nay
MA
(D) - District First Essex
Yea
MA Rep. Harriett L. Stanley
(D) - District Second Essex
Did Not Vote
MA
(D) - District Third Essex
Yea
MA
(R) - District Fourth Essex
Nay
MA
(D) - District Fifth Essex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Sixth Essex
Did Not Vote
MA
(D) - District Seventh Essex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eighth Essex
Yea
MA
(R) - District Ninth Essex
Nay
MA
(D) - District Tenth Essex
Yea
MA Rep. Steven Myles Walsh
(D) - District Eleventh Essex
Yea
MA Rep. Joyce A. Spiliotis
(D) - District Twelfth Essex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Thirteenth Essex
Yea
MA Rep. David M. Torrisi
(D) - District Fourteenth Essex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fifteenth Essex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Sixteenth Essex
Yea
MA Rep. Paul Adams
(R) - District Seventeenth Essex
Nay
MA
(R) - District Eighteenth Essex
Nay
MA
(D) - District First Franklin
Yea
MA
(D) - District Second Franklin
Yea
MA
(R) - District First Hampden
Nay
MA
(D) - District Second Hampden
Yea
MA
(R) - District Third Hampden
Nay
MA Rep. Donald F. 'Don' Humason Jr.
(R) - District Fourth Hampden
Nay
MA Rep. Michael F. Kane
(D) - District Fifth Hampden
Yea
MA
(D) - District Sixth Hampden
Yea
MA
(D) - District Seventh Hampden
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eighth Hampden
Yea
MA
(D) - District Ninth Hampden
Yea
MA Rep. Cheryl A. Coakley-Rivera
(D) - District Tenth Hampden
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eleventh Hampden
Yea
MA
(D) - District Twelfth Hampden
Yea
MA
(D) - District First Hampshire
Yea
MA
(D) - District Second Hampshire
Yea
MA
(D) - District Third Hampshire
Yea
MA
(R) - District First Middlesex
Nay
MA
(D) - District Second Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Third Middlesex
Yea
MA Rep. Steven L. Levy
(R) - District Fourth Middlesex
Nay
MA
(D) - District Fifth Middlesex
Did Not Vote
MA
(D) - District Sixth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Seventh Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eighth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Ninth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eleventh Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Twelfth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Thirteenth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fourteenth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fifteenth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Sixteenth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Seventeenth Middlesex
Yea
MA Rep. Kevin J. Murphy
(D) - District Eighteenth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Nineteenth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(R) - District Twentieth Middlesex
Nay
MA Rep. Charles A. 'Charley' Murphy
(D) - District Twenty-First Middlesex
Yea
MA
(R) - District Twenty-Second Middlesex
Nay
MA
(D) - District Twenty-Third Middlesex
Yea
MA Rep. William N. Brownsberger
(D) - District Twenty-Fourth Middlesex
Yea
MA Rep. Alice K. Wolf
(D) - District Twenty-Fifth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Twenty-Sixth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Twenty-Seventh Middlesex
Yea
MA Rep. Stephen Stat Smith
(D) - District Twenty-Eighth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Twenty-Ninth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Thirtieth Middlesex
Yea
MA Rep. Jason M. Lewis
(D) - District Thirty-First Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Thirty-Second Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Thirty-Third Middlesex
Yea
MA Rep. Carl M. Sciortino Jr.
(D) - District Thirty-Fourth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Thirty-Fifth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Thirty-Sixth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Thirty-Seventh Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District First Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Second Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Third Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fourth Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fifth Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Sixth Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Seventh Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eighth Norfolk
Yea
MA Rep. Daniel B. 'Dan' Winslow
(R) - District Ninth Norfolk
Did Not Vote
MA Rep. James E. 'Jim' Vallee
(D) - District Tenth Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eleventh Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Twelfth Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Thirteenth Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fourteenth Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fifteenth Norfolk
Yea
MA
(R) - District First Plymouth
Nay
MA
(R) - District Second Plymouth
Nay
MA
(D) - District Third Plymouth
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fourth Plymouth
Did Not Vote
MA
(D) - District Fifth Plymouth
Yea
MA Rep. Daniel K. Webster
(R) - District Sixth Plymouth
Nay
MA
(R) - District Seventh Plymouth
Nay
MA
(R) - District Eighth Plymouth
Nay
MA
(D) - District Ninth Plymouth
Yea
MA
(D) - District Tenth Plymouth
Yea
MA Rep. Geraldine Creedon
(D) - District Eleventh Plymouth
Yea
MA
(D) - District Twelfth Plymouth
Yea
MA
(D) - District First Suffolk
Yea
MA Rep. Eugene L. 'Gene' O'Flaherty
(D) - District Second Suffolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Third Suffolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fourth Suffolk
Yea
MA Rep. Carlos Tony Henriquez
(D) - District Fifth Suffolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Sixth Suffolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Seventh Suffolk
Yea
MA Rep. Martha 'Marty' Walz
(D) - District Eighth Suffolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Ninth Suffolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Tenth Suffolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eleventh Suffolk
Yea
MA Rep. Linda Dorcena Forry
(D) - District Twelfth Suffolk
Yea
MA Rep. Martin J. Walsh
(D) - District Thirteenth Suffolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fourteenth Suffolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fifteenth Suffolk
Yea
MA Rep. Kathi-Anne Reinstein
(D) - District Sixteenth Suffolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Seventeenth Suffolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eighteenth Suffolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Nineteenth Suffolk
Yea
MA
(R) - District First Worcester
Nay
MA Rep. Richard M. 'Rich' Bastien
(R) - District Second Worcester
Nay
MA
(D) - District Third Worcester
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fourth Worcester
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fifth Worcester
Yea
MA Rep. Geraldo Alicea
(D) - District Sixth Worcester
Yea
MA
(R) - District Seventh Worcester
Nay
MA
(R) - District Eighth Worcester
Nay
MA
(R) - District Ninth Worcester
Nay
MA
(D) - District Tenth Worcester
Did Not Vote
MA
(R) - District Eleventh Worcester
Nay
MA
(D) - District Twelfth Worcester
Yea
MA
(D) - District Thirteenth Worcester
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fourteenth Worcester
Yea
MA Rep. Vincent A. Pedone
(D) - District Fifteenth Worcester
Yea
MA Rep. John P. Fresolo
(D) - District Sixteenth Worcester
Yea
MA
(D) - District Seventeenth Worcester
Yea
MA
(R) - District Eighteenth Worcester
Nay